EMGP Bedford 6 - 19 May 2009 - Senior and Junior Men by category

M/F Cat No. Senior Men Cat Time Club
1 1 1 1106 Neilson Hall MS 29:00 Bedford & County AC
2 2 2 698 Ashley Sabin MS 31:06 Notts AC
3 3 3 566 Ryan McKinlay MS 31:34 Highgate Harriers
4 4 4 1109 James Lawler MS 31:42 Bedford & County AC
6 6 5 1131 Neil Barnett MS 32:37 Wellingborough & District AC
7 7 6 1147 James Griggs MS 32:54 Coventry Godiva
8 8 7 1122 Chris Jordan MS 33:03 Hinckley RC
9 9 8 117 John Nash MS 33:05 Nene Valley Harriers
10 10 9 19 Vince Plosky MS 33:29 Biggleswade AC
11 11 10 513 Iwan Jones MS 33:39 Coventry Godiva
12 12 11 757 Andy Gore MS 33:42 Hinckley RC
14 14 12 1146 Emerson Combstock MS 34:05 Coventry Godiva
15 15 13 696 Terence Toseland MS 34:10 Kettering Town Harriers
17 17 14 1026 Phil West MS 34:18 Kettering Town Harriers
19 19 15 1154 James Elworthy MS 34:26 Bedford & County AC
20 20 16 999 Jamie Sewell MS 34:29 Rugby & Northampton AC
23 23 17 1038 Chris Gallagher MS 34:41 Wootton Road Runners
25 25 18 245 Richard Lack MS 34:45 Wootton Road Runners
27 27 19 1116 Charlie Palmer MS 34:52 Bedford Traktors Tri Club
30 29 20 770 Jason Pitcher MS 34:59 Harborough AC
34 32 21 1101 Alan Metcalfe MS 35:20 Bedford & County AC
37 35 22 1078 Gavin Elliott MS 35:31 Biggleswade AC
38 36 23 838 Chris Wood MS 35:32 Silson Joggers AC
39 37 24 1067 Matthew Clarke MS 35:38 Daventry AC
41 39 25 295 Andrew Wasdell MS 35:44 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
44 41 26 529 Lloyd Emmerson MS 36:19 Road Runners Club
48 45 27 12 Charles Howard MS 36:38 Wootton Road Runners
49 46 28 73 Gareth Waite MS 36:40 Bedford Harriers AC
51 47 29 395 Dan Doherty MS 36:46 Wellingborough & District AC
53 49 30 373 John Kemp MS 36:55 Wellingborough & District AC
54 50 31 416 Paul Veitch MS 37:02 Riverside Runners
58 54 32 996 Dan Taylor MS 37:15 Silson Joggers AC
61 57 33 835 John Eames MS 37:23 Corby AC
65 61 34 716 Andrew Clay MS 37:33 Unattached
66 62 35 1115 Richard Wilson MS 37:36 Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers
67 63 36 635 Adam Brookstein MS 37:37 Harborough AC
74 69 37 97 Alastair Vile MS 38:08 Bedford Harriers AC
75 70 38 980 Tobias Gehrke MS 38:18 Coventry Godiva
77 72 39 779 Paul Matthews MS 38:26 Wootton Road Runners
78 73 40 1084 Adam Hills MS 38:33 Bedford Harriers AC
83 77 41 601 Ricky Butler MS 38:44 Wootton Road Runners
88 81 42 63 Matthew Smith MS 38:58 Kettering Town Harriers
91 83 43 851 Andrew Taylor MS 39:04 Silson Joggers AC
93 85 44 812 Matthew Webber MS 39:14 Unattached
94 86 45 1046 Matthew Goddard MS 39:30 Wootton Road Runners
97 89 46 301 Antony Lowde MS 39:46 Daventry Road Runners
103 93 47 1050 Peter Norton MS 40:11 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
107 97 48 971 Barry Wake MS 40:25 Wellingborough & District AC
109 99 49 494 Peter Williams MS 40:32 Wellingborough & District AC
114 103 50 972 Stephen Atkinson MS 40:42 Wootton Road Runners
121 108 51 753 Alan Shillitoe MS 41:03 Bedford Harriers AC
124 110 52 1127 Andrew Kirk MS 41:15 Silson Joggers AC
128 114 53 409 Matthew Topp MS 41:29 Wootton Road Runners
137 123 54 1161 Mark Kennedy MS 41:54 Northampton Road Runners
141 126 55 1124 Deepesh Patel MS 42:05 Wootton Road Runners
143 128 56 1054 John Jeffreys MS 42:17 Wootton Road Runners
150 131 57 564 Richard Houseago MS 43:09 Unattached
152 132 58 1012 Dean Rushby MS 43:19 Harborough AC
158 137 59 537 Thomas Darby MS 43:37 Stopsley Striders
159 138 60 1150 Michael Dawes MS 43:40 Bedford Harriers AC
165 144 61 22 Stephen Young MS 43:47 Wootton Road Runners
170 146 62 1123 Nemal Patel MS 44:03 Unattached
171 147 63 1163 Stuart Ballard MS 44:05 Bedford Harriers AC
188 160 64 938 Suky Chopra MS 45:15 Wootton Road Runners
190 161 65 1113 Richard Taylor MS 45:16 Bedford Harriers AC
191 162 66 408 John Webb MS 45:19 Wootton Road Runners
194 165 67 732 Steve Craker MS 45:22 Corby AC
200 170 68 900 Darryl Parker MS 45:33 Unattached
201 171 69 434 Mark Jennings MS 45:39 Unattached
205 174 70 602 Matt Boyden MS 45:47 Wootton Road Runners
210 177 71 1157 Martin Young MS 46:03 Unattached
224 184 72 1087 Trevor Marsh MS 47:03 Unattached
228 187 73 1092 Stewart Read MS 47:11 Stopsley Striders
231 190 74 1132 Thom McKiernan MS 47:27 Wellingborough & District AC
244 196 75 1139 Jeffrey Udoy MS 48:27 Unattached
248 199 76 825 Rob Grey MS 48:41 Unattached
253 202 77 1153 Philip Sutton MS 49:19 Unattached
256 204 78 826 Simon deMaid MS 49:23 Unattached
274 212 79 444 Jason Mothersole MS 51:05 Unattached
275 213 80 517 Kevin Peel MS 51:06 Unattached
285 218 81 422 Peter O'Sullivan MS 52:52 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
293 220 82 693 Ptitesh Mistry MS 54:14 Unattached
306 226 83 1112 Malcolm McEwen MS 57:48 Bedford Harriers AC
317 230 84 1168 Neil Dewin MS 66:34 Unattached
M/F Cat No. Junior Men Cat Time Club
5 5 1 1128 Jonathan Goringe M20 32:30 Kettering Town Harriers
13 13 2 509 Matt Melia M20 33:57 Sphinx AC
118 106 3 561 Daniel Clarke M20 40:54 Daventry Road Runners
129 115 4 425 Adam Smith M20 41:34 Kettering Town Harriers
132 118 5 486 Dom Coleman M20 41:37 Wellingborough & District AC
134 120 6 1117 Chris Dawe M20 41:46 Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers