EMGP Bedford 6 - 19 May 2009 - In Club Order
M/F Cat No. Name Cat Time Club
173 149 1 1049 Mike Duggan M65 44:12 Alvis
66 62 35 1115 Richard Wilson MS 37:36 Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers
134 120 6 1117 Chris Dawe M20 41:46 Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers
302 79 5 1081 Patricia Godfrey F55 56:15 Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers
1 1 1 1106 Neilson Hall MS 29:00 Bedford & County AC
4 4 4 1109 James Lawler MS 31:42 Bedford & County AC
16 16 1 1125 Steve Earley M40 34:15 Bedford & County AC
19 19 15 1154 James Elworthy MS 34:26 Bedford & County AC
21 21 2 1104 David Cheshire M40 34:32 Bedford & County AC
29 1 1 1111 Rebecca Newstead FS 34:57 Bedford & County AC
32 2 1 1107 Emily Wallbank F20 35:17 Bedford & County AC
34 32 21 1101 Alan Metcalfe MS 35:20 Bedford & County AC
36 34 1 1094 Mick Shotbolt M50 35:27 Bedford & County AC
64 60 3 1072 Paul Beedie M50 37:31 Bedford & County AC
89 8 3 1130 Emily Relton F20 38:59 Bedford & County AC
174 150 22 1103 Piet Snyman M45 44:19 Bedford & County AC
177 153 2 1102 Giorgio Garofalo M65 44:32 Bedford & County AC
47 44 11 1108 Alastair Fadden M40 36:37 Bedford Harriers AC
49 46 28 73 Gareth Waite MS 36:40 Bedford Harriers AC
52 48 12 319 Mark Pryor M40 36:51 Bedford Harriers AC
73 68 11 1096 Morgan Walters M45 38:07 Bedford Harriers AC
74 69 37 97 Alastair Vile MS 38:08 Bedford Harriers AC
78 73 40 1084 Adam Hills MS 38:33 Bedford Harriers AC
80 74 15 70 Justin Openshaw M40 38:39 Bedford Harriers AC
86 7 2 1074 Renee Corbett FS 38:52 Bedford Harriers AC
99 9 2 95 Sally Cartwright F40 39:53 Bedford Harriers AC
100 10 3 382 Gill Fullen F40 39:55 Bedford Harriers AC
104 94 6 3 Graham Short M50 40:12 Bedford Harriers AC
120 13 2 427 Eugenia Carr F35 41:00 Bedford Harriers AC
121 108 51 753 Alan Shillitoe MS 41:03 Bedford Harriers AC
122 109 24 1093 David Roberts M40 41:11 Bedford Harriers AC
127 113 20 1090 Tim Price M45 41:27 Bedford Harriers AC
133 119 21 403 Tony Barnes M45 41:41 Bedford Harriers AC
138 15 2 788 Veronica Singleton F45 41:55 Bedford Harriers AC
146 16 5 1167 Anna-Louise Didier FS 42:53 Bedford Harriers AC
153 21 5 1126 Lisette Bonin-Casey F40 43:26 Bedford Harriers AC
159 138 60 1150 Michael Dawes MS 43:40 Bedford Harriers AC
171 147 63 1163 Stuart Ballard MS 44:05 Bedford Harriers AC
176 152 24 1110 Ian Joyce M45 44:27 Bedford Harriers AC
179 155 8 1089 Joe Nellis M55 44:34 Bedford Harriers AC
182 157 25 1138 Keith Gray M45 44:45 Bedford Harriers AC
190 161 65 1113 Richard Taylor MS 45:16 Bedford Harriers AC
199 169 3 1071 Norman Beckwith M65 45:31 Bedford Harriers AC
214 35 8 1159 Samantha Baylis F35 46:30 Bedford Harriers AC
217 37 2 1165 Pauline Bambury F55 46:39 Bedford Harriers AC
226 41 8 431 Beverley Tredget F45 47:04 Bedford Harriers AC
234 44 7 193 Samantha Linney F40 47:35 Bedford Harriers AC
235 45 8 1097 Renette Wolvaardt F40 47:36 Bedford Harriers AC
238 193 33 389 Ian Herbert M45 47:52 Bedford Harriers AC
241 47 9 390 Jackie Bullard F45 48:12 Bedford Harriers AC
243 195 37 1119 Ian Kingstone M40 48:23 Bedford Harriers AC
245 197 13 1149 Tom Brassington M55 48:27 Bedford Harriers AC
258 205 38 1136 Michael Tattam M40 49:32 Bedford Harriers AC
260 55 13 470 Jenny Cull FS 49:35 Bedford Harriers AC
262 56 10 1135 Lesley Barnes F45 49:48 Bedford Harriers AC
289 70 16 500 Lisa Webster F40 53:10 Bedford Harriers AC
291 72 13 1151 Leigh Price F45 53:21 Bedford Harriers AC
294 74 17 86 Linda Watson F40 54:59 Bedford Harriers AC
300 222 25 1133 Peter Lawley M50 56:12 Bedford Harriers AC
304 224 15 1073 Jaswant Chana M55 56:29 Bedford Harriers AC
306 226 83 1112 Malcolm McEwen MS 57:48 Bedford Harriers AC
312 84 4 1075 Jude Cottam F60 61:37 Bedford Harriers AC
314 85 16 1070 Rachel Beckett F45 63:43 Bedford Harriers AC
27 27 19 1116 Charlie Palmer MS 34:52 Bedford Traktors Tri Club
142 127 27 592 Miles Collett M40 42:10 Bedford Traktors Tri Club
10 10 9 19 Vince Plosky MS 33:29 Biggleswade AC
37 35 22 1078 Gavin Elliott MS 35:31 Biggleswade AC
266 58 13 1155 Shayn Bray F40 50:30 Biggleswade AC
270 61 12 1152 Jan Blake F45 50:49 Biggleswade AC
288 219 10 1145 Peter Howell M60 53:04 Biggleswade AC
305 225 41 1156 Jonathan Bray M40 57:44 Biggleswade AC
308 227 27 694 Graham Jackson M50 59:19 Bushfield Joggers
61 57 33 835 John Eames MS 37:23 Corby AC
71 5 2 817 Mairead Rocke F20 37:50 Corby AC
148 18 3 555 Hayley Veasey F35 42:55 Corby AC
194 165 67 732 Steve Craker MS 45:22 Corby AC
233 43 3 816 Elizabeth Rocke F50 47:32 Corby AC
259 54 12 1142 Kerry Ashworth F40 49:33 Corby AC
279 214 24 632 David Canham M50 51:35 Corby AC
286 68 15 733 Tracey Craker FS 52:55 Corby AC
7 7 6 1147 James Griggs MS 32:54 Coventry Godiva
11 11 10 513 Iwan Jones MS 33:39 Coventry Godiva
14 14 12 1146 Emerson Combstock MS 34:05 Coventry Godiva
55 51 5 515 Michael Peters M45 37:10 Coventry Godiva
75 70 38 980 Tobias Gehrke MS 38:18 Coventry Godiva
39 37 24 1067 Matthew Clarke MS 35:38 Daventry AC
57 53 13 58 John Tanton M40 37:14 Daventry Road Runners
72 67 1 285 Keith Moreman M60 38:01 Daventry Road Runners
97 89 46 301 Antony Lowde MS 39:46 Daventry Road Runners
111 101 8 300 Kim Lowde M50 40:38 Daventry Road Runners
118 106 3 561 Daniel Clarke M20 40:54 Daventry Road Runners
161 140 28 41 Chris Mullaney M40 43:41 Daventry Road Runners
227 186 10 303 Bill Goadsby M55 47:05 Daventry Road Runners
311 83 17 329 Lizette Hummel F35 60:20 Daventry Road Runners
280 215 9 441 John Catlin M60 51:40 Dunstable Road Runners
301 223 26 64 Andrew Bailey M50 56:12 Fleckney & Kibworth RC
222 183 21 953 Thomas Colligan M50 46:59 Gade Valley Harriers
251 201 35 547 Ian Wilson M45 48:59 Gade Valley Harriers
299 78 17 183 Geri Foreman FS 56:09 Gade Valley Harriers
303 80 16 279 Carol MacDonald F35 56:18 Gade Valley Harriers
313 229 16 546 Phil Smith M55 62:42 Gade Valley Harriers
30 29 20 770 Jason Pitcher MS 34:59 Harborough AC
31 30 6 1160 Martin Gore M40 35:14 Harborough AC
59 55 2 686 Richard Bufton M50 37:22 Harborough AC
67 63 36 635 Adam Brookstein MS 37:37 Harborough AC
87 80 19 388 Adrian King M40 38:56 Harborough AC
96 88 2 631 Richard Brown M55 39:45 Harborough AC
105 95 16 585 Alan Fordham M45 40:13 Harborough AC
152 132 58 1012 Dean Rushby MS 43:19 Harborough AC
207 175 36 613 Christopher Loake M40 45:52 Harborough AC
273 62 4 985 Lin Farrow F50 50:56 Harborough AC
3 3 3 566 Ryan McKinlay MS 31:34 Highgate Harriers
8 8 7 1122 Chris Jordan MS 33:03 Hinckley RC
12 12 11 757 Andy Gore MS 33:42 Hinckley RC
84 78 17 123 Nigel Bassnett M40 38:46 Hinckley RC
119 107 18 239 Adrian Whalley M45 40:56 Hinckley RC
221 182 30 322 Steve Poole M45 46:55 Hinckley RC
106 96 22 654 Will Raybould M40 40:24 Human Energy AC
108 98 7 641 Tony Keech M50 40:28 Human Energy AC
189 29 2 288 Rosemary Van der Putten F50 45:16 Human Energy AC
263 207 37 899 Andrew Cooke M45 49:55 Human Energy AC
267 59 14 15 Leonie Needham FS 50:35 Human Energy AC
42 3 1 850 Nicki Nealon F40 35:45 Huncote Harriers
155 134 15 133 Richard Thomas M50 43:30 Huncote Harriers
178 154 31 1144 Paul Nealon M40 44:33 Huncote Harriers
5 5 1 1128 Jonathan Goringe M20 32:30 Kettering Town Harriers
15 15 13 696 Terence Toseland MS 34:10 Kettering Town Harriers
17 17 14 1026 Phil West MS 34:18 Kettering Town Harriers
28 28 5 691 Ian Carlton M40 34:54 Kettering Town Harriers
82 76 16 743 Andrew Clawson M40 38:42 Kettering Town Harriers
88 81 42 63 Matthew Smith MS 38:58 Kettering Town Harriers
102 92 21 692 Michael Chambers M40 40:10 Kettering Town Harriers
116 104 2 316 David Hanwell M60 40:49 Kettering Town Harriers
117 105 23 736 Paul Marlow M40 40:51 Kettering Town Harriers
129 115 4 425 Adam Smith M20 41:34 Kettering Town Harriers
140 125 11 1027 Paul Young M50 42:03 Kettering Town Harriers
193 164 27 1129 Peter Goringe M45 45:22 Kettering Town Harriers
198 30 6 988 Yvonne Mehmet F40 45:30 Kettering Town Harriers
203 31 5 987 Deb Galletta F45 45:40 Kettering Town Harriers
216 180 29 591 Rob Britten M45 46:38 Kettering Town Harriers
255 52 11 986 Jill Tierney F40 49:21 Kettering Town Harriers
276 63 12 745 Tracy Childs F35 51:23 Kettering Town Harriers
63 59 9 886 Brian Miller M45 37:29 Leamington C & AC
70 66 14 672 Graham Garlick M40 37:46 Leamington C & AC
115 12 1 1006 Susie Tawney F45 40:48 Leamington C & AC
136 122 4 436 Bert Payne M55 41:50 Leamington C & AC
272 211 1 43 Bob Emmerson M75 50:52 Leamington C & AC
18 18 1 697 Craig Sabin M45 34:21 Leicester Coritanians
242 48 11 643 Amy Inchley FS 48:19 Leighton Buzzard AC
236 191 32 94 Paul Brooks M45 47:50 Luton AC
22 22 3 1048 Steve Herring M40 34:39 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
41 39 25 295 Andrew Wasdell MS 35:44 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
62 58 8 708 Malcolm Down M45 37:26 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
69 65 10 926 Alan Hambly M45 37:44 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
76 71 1 1114 John Skelton M55 38:22 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
90 82 13 780 Tom McConnell M45 39:01 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
103 93 47 1050 Peter Norton MS 40:11 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
110 100 3 908 Paul Mason M55 40:36 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
126 112 9 394 Terry Down M50 41:21 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
135 121 10 762 John Wilkinson M50 41:48 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
139 124 3 1045 Keith Cook M60 42:00 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
156 135 5 404 Chas Herbert M55 43:32 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
163 142 4 309 Paul Toombs M60 43:45 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
166 22 1 520 Diane Baldwin F50 43:51 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
167 145 5 700 Jim Miller M60 43:53 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
187 159 9 519 Carl Baldwin M55 45:13 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
204 173 6 405 Ed Hill M60 45:43 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
285 218 81 422 Peter O'Sullivan MS 52:52 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
296 76 15 807 Jane Lee F35 55:20 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
309 82 3 1162 Val Russell F60 60:00 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
310 228 2 1148 Brian Gilks M75 60:03 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
9 9 8 117 John Nash MS 33:05 Nene Valley Harriers
98 90 20 1120 Ronnie Ambrose M40 39:49 Northampton Road Runners
137 123 54 1161 Mark Kennedy MS 41:54 Northampton Road Runners
220 181 4 320 Mick Clarke M65 46:52 Northampton Road Runners
246 49 12 1085 Jo Lee FS 48:39 Northampton Road Runners
249 50 10 787 Joanna Smith F40 48:43 Northampton Road Runners
250 200 7 524 Colin Bricher M60 48:45 Northampton Road Runners
298 221 40 884 Patrick Breydin M40 56:00 Northampton Road Runners
247 198 22 855 Mark Lee M50 48:39 Northants Police
149 19 6 333 Lyn McDonald FS 42:58 Northbrook AC
162 141 7 40 Charles Jones M55 43:42 Northbrook AC
197 168 34 332 David Cooper M40 45:29 Northbrook AC
2 2 2 698 Ashley Sabin MS 31:06 Notts AC
208 176 19 67 Mike Smith M50 45:55 Olney Runners
54 50 31 416 Paul Veitch MS 37:02 Riverside Runners
283 67 14 1080 Michala Forster F35 52:32 Riverside Runners
284 217 39 1079 Mark Forster M40 52:33 Riverside Runners
44 41 26 529 Lloyd Emmerson MS 36:19 Road Runners Club
20 20 16 999 Jamie Sewell MS 34:29 Rugby & Northampton AC
24 24 2 849 Terry Egan M45 34:43 Rugby & Northampton AC
35 33 8 1009 Brendan Moen M40 35:22 Rugby & Northampton AC
45 42 4 327 Brian Summers M45 36:23 Rugby & Northampton AC
56 52 6 1000 Nigel Sewell M45 37:13 Rugby & Northampton AC
60 56 7 982 Alan Mould M45 37:22 Rugby & Northampton AC
79 6 1 115 Angela Copson F60 38:38 Rugby & Northampton AC
92 84 14 366 Adrian White M45 39:12 Rugby & Northampton AC
112 102 17 406 Adrian Hodson M45 40:40 Rugby & Northampton AC
157 136 16 141 Andrew Gabbitas M50 43:34 Rugby & Northampton AC
169 24 4 254 Alison Rose-Quirie F45 43:58 Rugby & Northampton AC
181 25 1 328 Linda Carter F55 44:42 Rugby & Northampton AC
209 33 7 313 Rebecca Green F35 46:01 Rugby & Northampton AC
211 34 2 314 Barbara Parkinson F60 46:05 Rugby & Northampton AC
219 39 6 1028 Tricia Garner F45 46:45 Rugby & Northampton AC
230 189 11 25 Joe Horsley M55 47:24 Rugby & Northampton AC
26 26 4 997 Andy Pacey M40 34:49 Silson Joggers AC
33 31 7 830 James Darcy M40 35:18 Silson Joggers AC
38 36 23 838 Chris Wood MS 35:32 Silson Joggers AC
58 54 32 996 Dan Taylor MS 37:15 Silson Joggers AC
91 83 43 851 Andrew Taylor MS 39:04 Silson Joggers AC
95 87 15 977 Michael Spencer M45 39:43 Silson Joggers AC
101 91 5 69 Andy Hoare M50 40:05 Silson Joggers AC
123 14 4 447 Heather Cooke FS 41:15 Silson Joggers AC
124 110 52 1127 Andrew Kirk MS 41:15 Silson Joggers AC
145 130 13 1140 Warren Marsh M50 42:47 Silson Joggers AC
175 151 23 1019 Richard Popiel M45 44:22 Silson Joggers AC
192 163 26 834 David Jarrett M45 45:21 Silson Joggers AC
196 167 33 1141 Roger Taylor M40 45:23 Silson Joggers AC
202 172 35 1030 Len Pannell M40 45:40 Silson Joggers AC
223 40 7 989 Melanie Bignell F45 46:59 Silson Joggers AC
229 188 31 831 Sandy Moffat M45 47:20 Silson Joggers AC
239 46 9 1100 Sue Clayton-Drabble F40 47:54 Silson Joggers AC
268 209 8 71 Tim Hulett M60 50:39 Silson Joggers AC
271 210 6 583 Allan Lock M65 50:50 Silson Joggers AC
281 216 10 1024 Tom Pomeroy M60 51:48 Silson Joggers AC
295 75 14 832 Rosie Moffat F45 55:04 Silson Joggers AC
13 13 2 509 Matt Melia M20 33:57 Sphinx AC
68 64 4 619 Kevin Naughton M50 37:38 Sphinx AC
158 137 59 537 Thomas Darby MS 43:37 Stopsley Striders
228 187 73 1092 Stewart Read MS 47:11 Stopsley Striders
225 185 5 326 Peter Law M65 47:04 Stratford AC
125 111 19 1051 Gary Zaboky M45 41:17 Team East Haddon
195 166 18 488 Guiseppe Cortese M50 45:22 Team East Haddon
278 65 14 426 Kate Leach F40 51:34 Team East Haddon
264 208 23 571 Bob Simpson M50 50:09 Vegetarian C & AC
6 6 5 1131 Neil Barnett MS 32:37 Wellingborough & District AC
51 47 29 395 Dan Doherty MS 36:46 Wellingborough & District AC
53 49 30 373 John Kemp MS 36:55 Wellingborough & District AC
107 97 48 971 Barry Wake MS 40:25 Wellingborough & District AC
109 99 49 494 Peter Williams MS 40:32 Wellingborough & District AC
131 117 26 954 Alan Griffiths M40 41:36 Wellingborough & District AC
132 118 5 486 Dom Coleman M20 41:37 Wellingborough & District AC
151 20 3 802 Elaine O'Sullivan F45 43:15 Wellingborough & District AC
160 139 6 1031 Tony Hale M55 43:41 Wellingborough & District AC
168 23 7 372 Louise Kemp FS 43:58 Wellingborough & District AC
180 156 17 1063 LJ Rolfe M50 44:40 Wellingborough & District AC
186 28 8 542 Sarah Ellwood FS 45:08 Wellingborough & District AC
218 38 9 1057 Rebecca Hughes FS 46:43 Wellingborough & District AC
231 190 74 1132 Thom McKiernan MS 47:27 Wellingborough & District AC
232 42 10 371 Laura Burton FS 47:29 Wellingborough & District AC
252 51 3 1134 Lucia Hale F55 49:17 Wellingborough & District AC
277 64 13 800 Natasha Wain F35 51:28 Wellingborough & District AC
287 69 15 510 Dawn Holloway F40 53:00 Wellingborough & District AC
292 73 4 483 Sally Hewitt F55 53:29 Wellingborough & District AC
319 89 18 299 Clare Jones FS 73:56 Wellingborough & District AC
23 23 17 1038 Chris Gallagher MS 34:41 Wootton Road Runners
25 25 18 245 Richard Lack MS 34:45 Wootton Road Runners
43 40 9 525 Richard Fowler M40 36:13 Wootton Road Runners
46 43 10 246 Guy Glennon M40 36:27 Wootton Road Runners
48 45 27 12 Charles Howard MS 36:38 Wootton Road Runners
50 4 1 750 Kirsty Gallagher F35 36:41 Wootton Road Runners
77 72 39 779 Paul Matthews MS 38:26 Wootton Road Runners
83 77 41 601 Ricky Butler MS 38:44 Wootton Road Runners
85 79 18 1166 Graham Hollowell M40 38:48 Wootton Road Runners
94 86 45 1046 Matthew Goddard MS 39:30 Wootton Road Runners
114 103 50 972 Stephen Atkinson MS 40:42 Wootton Road Runners
128 114 53 409 Matthew Topp MS 41:29 Wootton Road Runners
141 126 55 1124 Deepesh Patel MS 42:05 Wootton Road Runners
143 128 56 1054 John Jeffreys MS 42:17 Wootton Road Runners
144 129 12 1077 Pete Diamond M50 42:29 Wootton Road Runners
154 133 14 1164 Andrey Starcevic M50 43:28 Wootton Road Runners
165 144 61 22 Stephen Young MS 43:47 Wootton Road Runners
184 26 4 440 Zoe Hemsley F35 44:56 Wootton Road Runners
185 27 5 1095 Zoe Thornburgh F35 44:57 Wootton Road Runners
188 160 64 938 Suky Chopra MS 45:15 Wootton Road Runners
191 162 66 408 John Webb MS 45:19 Wootton Road Runners
205 174 70 602 Matt Boyden MS 45:47 Wootton Road Runners
206 32 6 990 Sarah Woolley F35 45:50 Wootton Road Runners
240 194 34 956 Michael Dowdy M45 48:08 Wootton Road Runners
254 203 14 484 David Craigie M55 49:21 Wootton Road Runners
261 206 36 623 Graeme Dent M45 49:44 Wootton Road Runners
265 57 11 368 Hannah Watson F35 50:18 Wootton Road Runners
297 77 6 1137 Mandy Dennis F50 55:50 Wootton Road Runners