EMGP Banbury 5 - 9 June 2009 - Veteran Men by Category
M/F Cat No. M40 Cat Time Club
12 12 1 1014 William Clapp M40 28:14 Harborough AC
15 15 2 1376 Stephen Hands M40 28:30 Headington RR
16 16 3 1048 Steve Herring M40 28:34 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
22 22 4 1277 AD Egginton M40 28:56 Huncote Harriers
25 25 5 997 Andy Pacey M40 29:00 Silson Joggers AC
26 26 6 1009 Brendan Moen M40 29:07 Rugby & Northampton AC
27 27 7 830 James Darcy M40 29:11 Silson Joggers AC
32 31 8 1160 Martin Gore M40 29:43 Harborough AC
33 32 9 525 Richard Fowler M40 29:50 Wootton Road Runners
39 37 10 58 John Tanton M40 30:03 Daventry Road Runners
44 42 11 1386 Chris Noble M40 30:14 Cherwell Runners
54 51 12 1432 Mark Frost M40 30:35 Hinckley RC
59 56 13 672 Graham Garlick M40 30:46 Leamington C & AC
68 64 14 1457 Greg Spellman M40 31:13 Rugby & Northampton AC
71 67 15 1360 Graham Bridges M40 31:20 Eynsham Road Runners
74 70 16 1393 Nick Bullard M40 31:28 Cherwell Runners
76 72 17 637 Aaron Lincoln M40 31:30 Unattached
77 73 18 70 Justin Openshaw M40 31:34 Bedford Harriers AC
81 76 19 1166 Graham Hollowell M40 31:41 Wootton Road Runners
94 85 20 123 Nigel Bassnett M40 32:13 Hinckley RC
98 89 21 388 Adrian King M40 32:22 Harborough AC
99 90 22 1420 Phil Galpin M40 32:26 Leamington C & AC
100 91 23 1120 Ronnie Ambrose M40 32:27 Northampton Road Runners
102 92 24 345 Peter Chandley M40 32:33 Team East Haddon
103 93 25 954 Alan Griffiths M40 32:35 Wellingborough & District AC
105 95 26 1179 Chris Worton M40 32:37 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
114 103 27 1377 Peter Grieveson M40 33:01 Banbury Harriers
122 111 28 654 Will Raybould M40 33:12 Human Energy AC
125 114 29 1359 Andy Croft M40 33:23 Brackley & District RC
128 117 30 692 Michael Chambers M40 33:32 Kettering Town Harriers
131 120 31 105 Andy Dixon M40 33:46 Unattached
146 132 32 829 Ian Pearson M40 34:12 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
159 144 33 593 Tom Corr M40 34:49 Huncote Harriers
161 146 34 1321 Steve Borondy M40 34:56 Wootton Road Runners
165 150 35 916 Mark Nicholls M40 35:10 Silson Joggers AC
174 156 36 41 Chris Mullaney M40 35:38 Daventry Road Runners
178 159 37 1411 Simon Gurney M40 35:46 Unattached
182 163 38 1144 Paul Nealon M40 35:55 Huncote Harriers
199 173 39 813 Trevor Piercey M40 36:37 Unattached
213 185 40 1329 David Osborne M40 37:20 Unattached
234 198 41 613 Christopher Loake M40 38:30 Harborough AC
240 203 42 1435 D Pratley M40 38:48 Unattached
244 205 43 1379 Mark Willis M40 38:57 Unattached
246 206 44 1406 Tim Ellwood M40 39:13 Wellingborough & District AC
277 225 45 50 Graeme Hackland M40 40:56 Hook Norton Harriers
323 251 46 1441 P Bibby M40 43:20 Cherwell Runners
350 264 47 1456 M Hawkins M40 47:03 Unattached
354 266 48 884 Patrick Breydin M40 47:12 Northampton Road Runners
359 268 49 6 David Robinson M40 48:12 Yaxley Joggers
M/F Cat No. M45 Cat Time Club
17 17 1 970 Paul Tew M45 28:43 Unattached
21 21 2 849 Terry Egan M45 28:55 Rugby & Northampton AC
34 33 3 487 Wlodziu Kula-Przezwanski M45 29:54 Huncote Harriers
35 34 4 174 Dave James M45 29:56 Rugby & Northampton AC
38 36 5 327 Brian Summers M45 30:02 Rugby & Northampton AC
40 38 6 1454 Carey Gray M45 30:05 Woodstock Harriers
41 39 7 1273 KP Reboul M45 30:08 Silson Joggers AC
50 47 8 1000 Nigel Sewell M45 30:30 Rugby & Northampton AC
57 54 9 1407 Roger Homes M45 30:41 Kenilworth Runners
61 57 10 1373 Ian Thomas M45 30:49 Unattached
62 58 11 886 Brian Miller M45 30:54 Leamington C & AC
63 59 12 1313 Tony Baross M45 30:55 Wootton Road Runners
69 65 13 708 Malcolm Down M45 31:15 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
73 69 14 1414 Richard Steel M45 31:25 Kenilworth Runners
106 96 15 366 Adrian White M45 32:44 Rugby & Northampton AC
112 101 16 1448 T Chapman M45 32:53 Brackley & District RC
118 107 17 977 Michael Spencer M45 33:07 Silson Joggers AC
121 110 18 585 Alan Fordham M45 33:11 Harborough AC
130 119 19 406 Adrian Hodson M45 33:43 Rugby & Northampton AC
135 123 20 403 Tony Barnes M45 33:54 Bedford Harriers AC
137 125 21 1450 R Taylor M45 33:58 Banbury Harriers
143 130 22 922 Brian Singleton M45 34:09 Wootton Road Runners
148 134 23 1051 Gary Zaboky M45 34:16 Team East Haddon
150 136 24 1431 Vince Archer M45 34:22 Cherwell Runners
151 137 25 1011 Roland Hancock M45 34:23 Leamington C & AC
154 140 26 1418 Alex Marshall M45 34:37 Unattached
160 145 27 1343 Tony Petruso M45 34:54 Banbury Harriers
164 149 28 803 Tim Walsh M45 35:07 Wellingborough & District AC
175 157 29 1422 P Adkin M45 35:40 Unattached
195 170 30 532 John O'Sullivan M45 36:30 Huncote Harriers
200 174 31 754 Philip Farley M45 36:38 Wellingborough & District AC
202 175 32 1047 Ian Rogers M45 36:44 Wootton Road Runners
203 176 33 1318 Vince Murphy M45 36:47 Rugby & Northampton AC
206 179 34 1434 Kevin Hardy M45 36:55 Unattached
211 183 35 1384 Neil Frape M45 37:09 Unattached
215 186 36 1129 Peter Goringe M45 37:21 Kettering Town Harriers
219 188 37 834 David Jarrett M45 37:34 Silson Joggers AC
222 190 38 1437 Marcus Chandler M45 37:48 Unattached
231 195 39 341 Eugene O'Sullivan M45 38:05 Unattached
232 196 40 322 Steve Poole M45 38:23 Hinckley RC
239 202 41 831 Sandy Moffat M45 38:45 Silson Joggers AC
242 204 42 94 Paul Brooks M45 38:54 Luton AC
248 207 43 1402 Jonathan Nicholls M45 39:16 Hook Norton Harriers
255 211 44 591 Rob Britten M45 39:41 Kettering Town Harriers
257 212 45 1375 Jonathan Moore M45 39:49 Eynsham Road Runners
262 216 46 956 Michael Dowdy M45 40:09 Wootton Road Runners
267 219 47 623 Graeme Dent M45 40:21 Wootton Road Runners
276 224 48 547 Ian Wilson M45 40:54 Gade Valley Harriers
310 246 49 1417 Steve Hawkins M45 42:27 Unattached
340 258 50 102 Sam Lloyd M45 45:20 Renault F1
351 265 51 1349 Abdul Olubaji M45 47:07 Banbury Harriers
M/F Cat No. M50 Cat Time Club
45 43 1 993 Graeme Slight M50 30:15 Huncote Harriers
52 49 2 686 Richard Bufton M50 30:33 Harborough AC
53 50 3 1007 Nick Tawney M50 30:34 Leamington C & AC
55 52 4 44 Paul Wilkerson M50 30:36 Bedford & County AC
65 61 5 619 Kevin Naughton M50 30:56 Sphinx AC
75 71 6 852 Alex Montgomery M50 31:30 Leamington C & AC
95 86 7 773 Shane Edge M50 32:14 Harborough AC
107 97 8 1428 B Orme M50 32:45 Sphinx AC
115 104 9 1223 DJ Fearn M50 33:03 Rugby & Northampton AC
119 108 10 69 Andy Hoare M50 33:09 Silson Joggers AC
120 109 11 641 Tony Keech M50 33:09 Human Energy AC
132 121 12 1410 N Dolden M50 33:50 Bicester AC
136 124 13 383 Philip Coy M50 33:55 Banbury Harriers
152 138 14 624 Brian Malin M50 34:24 Rugby & Northampton AC
158 143 15 762 John Wilkinson M50 34:46 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
162 147 16 300 Kim Lowde M50 34:59 Daventry Road Runners
177 158 17 76 Joe Horsman M50 35:43 Bedford Harriers AC
179 160 18 1140 Warren Marsh M50 35:48 Silson Joggers AC
185 165 19 141 Andrew Gabbitas M50 36:01 Rugby & Northampton AC
186 166 20 1446 N Rudman M50 36:05 Brackley & District RC
196 171 21 133 Richard Thomas M50 36:31 Huncote Harriers
210 182 22 946 Sean Lonergan M50 37:07 Spa Striders
218 187 23 488 Guiseppe Cortese M50 37:33 Team East Haddon
221 189 24 1394 Jim Hutchins M50 37:42 Eynsham Road Runners
223 191 25 1121 Norman Carter M50 37:49 Unattached
230 194 26 67 Mike Smith M50 38:00 Olney Runners
251 209 27 1342 Janusz Blondowski M50 39:26 Unattached
282 227 28 1439 D Bunney M50 41:07 Unattached
285 228 29 136 Ken Craigie M50 41:11 Cherwell Runners
286 229 30 1421 M Foster M50 41:12 Bournville Harriers
297 235 31 1380 Ian Keeley M50 41:43 Eynsham Road Runners
303 240 32 632 David Canham M50 41:56 Corby AC
308 244 33 571 Bob Simpson M50 42:19 Vegetarian C & AC
313 247 34 782 Robert Emmerson M50 42:45 Unattached
320 249 35 339 John Fletcher M50 43:16 Unattached
361 269 36 64 Andrew Bailey M50 48:50 Fleckney & Kibworth RC
368 271 37 694 Graham Jackson M50 50:13 Bushfield Joggers
M/F Cat No. M55 Cat Time Club
67 63 1 1205 Michael Groom M55 31:07 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
82 77 2 1114 John Skelton M55 31:42 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
123 112 3 631 Richard Brown M55 33:13 Harborough AC
133 122 4 908 Paul Mason M55 33:52 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
141 128 5 75 David Coates M55 34:06 Cherwell Runners
163 148 6 121 Robbie MacPherson M55 35:04 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
169 153 7 40 Charles Jones M55 35:17 Northbrook AC
171 154 8 1031 Tony Hale M55 35:20 Wellingborough & District AC
190 168 9 404 Chas Herbert M55 36:15 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
197 172 10 650 Philip Sandall M55 36:33 Unattached
233 197 11 1404 Lawrence Parkes M55 38:30 Cherwell Runners
235 199 12 519 Carl Baldwin M55 38:34 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
236 200 13 25 Joe Horsley M55 38:37 Rugby & Northampton AC
261 215 14 1356 Geoff Heyes M55 40:06 Marlow Striders
266 218 15 1317 John Roulstone M55 40:20 Cherwell Runners
291 231 16 981 Mick McNulty M55 41:19 Rugby & Northampton AC
293 232 17 484 David Craigie M55 41:23 Wootton Road Runners
302 239 18 1385 John Standen M55 41:51 Cherwell Runners
309 245 19 1401 Adrian Pinnock M55 42:22 Eynsham Road Runners
332 252 20 1412 Graham Pickup M55 44:34 Bicester AC
336 255 21 338 Paul Griffin M55 44:38 Unattached
344 260 22 1357 Peter Lee M55 46:24 Unattached
349 263 23 1042 Mike Hudson M55 46:59 UK Netrunners
363 270 24 1369 Roger Gascoigne M55 49:25 Eynsham Road Runners
M/F Cat No. M60 Cat Time Club
58 55 1 285 Keith Moreman M60 30:45 Daventry Road Runners
127 116 2 438 Bob Statham M60 33:28 Coventry Godiva
138 126 3 316 David Hanwell M60 33:59 Kettering Town Harriers
144 131 4 335 Glyn Pritchard M60 34:11 Banbury Harriers
147 133 5 877 Pete Greenfield M60 34:15 Nuneaton Harriers
153 139 6 1045 Keith Cook M60 34:26 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
180 161 7 1301 Alan Edwards M60 35:50 Leamington C & AC
189 167 8 607 Thomas Dable M60 36:13 Kenilworth Runners
193 169 9 309 Paul Toombs M60 36:23 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
224 192 10 405 Ed Hill M60 37:56 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
252 210 11 1289 Graham Bayes M60 39:27 Wellingborough & District AC
269 221 12 1217 R Young M60 40:28 Fleckney & Kibworth RC
280 226 13 71 Tim Hulett M60 41:01 Silson Joggers AC
307 243 14 1288 Roger Garrity M60 42:08 Corby AC
334 253 15 297 Terry Penny M60 44:37 Buckingham & Stowe AC
337 256 16 605 Paul Thomas M60 44:42 Leighton Fun Runners
M/F Cat No. M65 Cat Time Club
209 181 1 1049 Mike Duggan M65 37:03 Alvis
258 213 2 1433 N Stone M65 39:57 Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers
268 220 3 320 Mick Clarke M65 40:26 Northampton Road Runners
306 242 4 583 Allan Lock M65 42:03 Silson Joggers AC
321 250 5 282 Anthony French M65 43:17 Northbrook AC
M/F Cat No. M70 Cat Time Club
338 257 1 1195 M Russell M70 44:54 Yaxley Runners
M/F Cat No. M75 Cat Time Club
343 259 1 43 Bob Emmerson M75 46:02 Leamington C & AC