EMGP Banbury 5 - 9 June 2009 - Senior & Junior Men by Category

M/F Cat No. Senior Men Cat Time Club
1 1 1 566 Ryan McKinlay MS 25:54 Highgate Harriers
2 2 2 1430 H Speed MS 25:58 Coventry Godiva
3 3 3 1424 V O'Sullivan MS 26:03 Warwick University
4 4 4 689 Damian Carr MS 26:49 Coventry Godiva ns
6 6 5 1147 James Griggs MS 27:15 Coventry Godiva
7 7 6 1146 Emerson Combstock MS 27:23 Coventry Godiva
10 10 7 1445 Jacob Simmons MS 27:46 Banbury Harriers
11 11 8 757 Andy Gore MS 27:55 Hinckley RC
13 13 9 1408 B O'Connor MS 28:22 Woodstock Harriers
14 14 10 245 Richard Lack MS 28:29 Wootton Road Runners
18 18 11 999 Jamie Sewell MS 28:52 Rugby & Northampton AC
19 19 12 1232 B Malia MS 28:53 Northampton Road Runners
20 20 13 770 Jason Pitcher MS 28:54 Harborough AC
23 23 14 1427 Chris Bacon MS 28:56 Unattached
24 24 15 1038 Chris Gallagher MS 28:58 Wootton Road Runners
28 28 16 1067 Matthew Clarke MS 29:12 Daventry AC
29 29 17 1218 D Clarke MS 29:32 Coventry Godiva
30 30 18 295 Andrew Wasdell MS 29:38 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
37 35 19 1416 D Warburton MS 29:59 Eynsham Road Runners
42 40 20 1337 Michael Kerrigan MS 30:11 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
43 41 21 1455 D Ferrier MS 30:12 Eynsham Road Runners
46 44 22 529 Lloyd Emmerson MS 30:17 Road Runners Club
47 45 23 1426 S Piper MS 30:26 Cherwell Runners
49 46 24 400 Steve Bishop MS 30:28 Fleckney & Kibworth RC
51 48 25 395 Dan Doherty MS 30:31 Wellingborough & District AC
56 53 26 373 John Kemp MS 30:38 Wellingborough & District AC
64 60 27 1405 B Breaker MS 30:56 Eynsham Road Runners
66 62 28 55 Paul Allen MS 30:59 Renault F1
70 66 29 1315 Simon Woodward MS 31:19 Silson Joggers AC
72 68 30 980 Tobias Gehrke MS 31:22 Coventry Godiva
78 74 31 284 Lea Tatton MS 31:35 Hinckley RC
79 75 32 1382 David Warlow MS 31:36 Hook Norton Harriers
83 78 33 1452 Ash Voralia MS 31:45 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
85 79 34 639 Simon Tootell MS 31:54 Wootton Road Runners
87 80 35 1348 Peter Newell MS 31:59 Banbury Harriers
88 81 36 635 Adam Brookstein MS 31:59 Harborough AC
89 82 37 716 Andrew Clay MS 32:08 Unattached
90 83 38 1438 J White MS 32:09 Wootton Road Runners
91 84 39 1310 Graham Jessop MS 32:09 Wootton Road Runners
96 87 40 1449 D Cooper MS 32:14 Brackley & District RC
97 88 41 97 Alastair Vile MS 32:21 Bedford Harriers AC
104 94 42 971 Barry Wake MS 32:36 Wellingborough & District AC
109 98 43 812 Matthew Webber MS 32:49 Unattached
110 99 44 1398 Kevin Dawson MS 32:51 Eynsham Road Runners
111 100 45 1458 Steven Snow MS 32:52 Brackley & District RC
116 105 46 494 Peter Williams MS 33:04 Wellingborough & District AC
117 106 47 301 Antony Lowde MS 33:06 Daventry Road Runners
124 113 48 325 Neil Willsher MS 33:15 Rugby & Northampton AC
126 115 49 1046 Matthew Goddard MS 33:27 Wootton Road Runners
129 118 50 1460 Chris Marsh MS 33:40 Unattached
140 127 51 1161 Mark Kennedy MS 34:03 Northampton Road Runners
142 129 52 342 Seb Drury MS 34:07 Spa Striders
155 141 53 1050 Peter Norton MS 34:39 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
156 142 54 564 Richard Houseago MS 34:40 Unattached
167 151 55 1124 Deepesh Patel MS 35:13 Wootton Road Runners
168 152 56 1423 Simon Charles MS 35:14 Cherwell Runners
181 162 57 1444 A Graham MS 35:51 Eynsham Road Runners
183 164 58 1451 A Farmer MS 35:56 Unattached
204 177 59 1383 Ralf Buckenmaier MS 36:49 Eynsham Road Runners
205 178 60 1226 Darren Gillman MS 36:50 Spa Striders
207 180 61 306 Colin Harris MS 36:57 Wellingborough & District AC
212 184 62 1060 Andrew MacDonald MS 37:18 Cherwell Runners
229 193 63 74 Warren Harrison MS 38:00 Unattached
237 201 64 1352 John Bishop MS 38:39 Eynsham Road Runners
249 208 65 1409 Steven Pritchard MS 39:18 Unattached
260 214 66 1366 Ben Chuilow MS 40:04 Eynsham Road Runners
264 217 67 444 Jason Mothersole MS 40:13 Unattached
270 222 68 52 Stephane Durand MS 40:30 Renault F1
273 223 69 1459 Matthew Stubbs MS 40:46 Unattached
287 230 70 49 Michael Taylor MS 41:13 Renault F1
294 233 71 1436 R Pattenden MS 41:25 Unattached
295 234 72 1300 Rob Aston MS 41:29 Daventry Road Runners
299 236 73 536 James Bayley MS 41:49 Unattached
300 237 74 535 Simon Kinser MS 41:49 Unattached
301 238 75 1447 Robert Ulyett MS 41:50 Cherwell Runners
304 241 76 53 Jean-Michel Laplante MS 41:57 Renault F1
314 248 77 32 Stephen Randall MS 42:46 Unattached
335 254 78 1368 Peter Riemer MS 44:37 Unattached
345 261 79 1396 Zultan Biro MS 46:37 Eynsham Road Runners
347 262 80 517 Kevin Peel MS 46:53 Unattached
358 267 81 56 Daniel Boddy MS 48:05 Renault F1
M/F Cat No. Junior Men Cat Time Club
5 5 1 1128 Jonathan Goringe M20 27:10 Kettering Town Harriers
8 8 2 509 Matt Melia M20 27:33 Sphinx AC
9 9 3 991 Jack Mee M20 27:35 Leamington C & AC
113 102 4 561 Daniel Clarke M20 32:59 Daventry Road Runners
149 135 5 1372 Matthew Marks M20 34:20 Eynsham Road Runners
172 155 6 486 Dom Coleman M20 35:24 Wellingborough & District AC