Chiltern League 2008/9 - Division 1
MMK Rankings Positions Points
  Senior Men   Wat Halt Slo Wing Lut Wat Halt Slo Wing Lut Total
1 Paul Erwood MS 27 23 20   12 187 190 136   136 649 12th CL
2 Steve Herring M40 65 56 59 72 30 149 157 97 105 118 626 7th CL
3 Paul Bond MS 61 53   40 27 153 160   137 121 571 17th CL
4 Robby Taylor MS 71 63 53 51   143 150 103 126   522 21st CL
5= Chris Hearn MS 34 40 35     180 173 121     474
5= Andrew Wasdell MS 78 78   64 58 136 135   113 90 474 23rd CL
7 Eliot Winter M20 41 49 27     173 164 129     466
8 Robin Dowswell M40 82 81 64   51 132 132 92   97 453 10th CL
9 Dietmar Moritz MS 52 71   63   162 142   114   418
10 Marcus Whelband MS 86 83   69   128 130   108   366
11 Martin McPheat M40 107 108   100 86 107 105   77 62 351 16th CL
12 Matt Willmott M20   20     10   193     138 331
13 Trevor Hook M50 126 134 93 130   88 79 63 47   277 13th CL
14 Dolrick Percy MS   143 97 95 85   70 59 82 63 274
15 Les Turton M40 118 120   96   96 93   81   270
16 Ian Lamb M40 76   58     138   98     236
17 Andy Harrison M50 139 139   107   75 74   70   219
18 Neil Gosling MS 174 162 134 132 118 40 51 22 45 30 188 31st CL
19 Tom Comerford MS   31         182       182
20 Ian Pearson M40 148 159   117   66 54   60   180
21 Ian Russell M50   118   94     95   83   178
22 Mark Childs M40 184 169 125 139 121 30 44 31 38 27 170 21st CL
23= Leigh Whitten M20 47         167         167
23= Mike Kerrigan MS 166 94       48 119       167
25= Darren Braybrook MS       29         148   148
25= Dave Findel-Hawkins M50   164   124 102   49   53 46 148
27 Paul Mason M50   154 120 128     59 36 49   144
28 Emmet Cassidy M20 172 119       42 94       136
29 Chris Mahon M40 85         129         129
30 Ivars Licietis M50 157 146       57 67       124
31 Carl Baldwin M50 196 191 135 143 120 18 22 21 34 28 123 17th CL
32 Ian Pheasey MS   91         122       122
33 Richard Pownall M40 149 157       65 56       121
34= Kyle Bennett MS   97         116       116
34= Mike Burling M50       113 96       64 52 116
36 Richard Golding MS 100         114         114
37 Nick Washington MS     117 121       39 56   95
38 Jake Barr (ns) MS       88         89   89
39 Chas Kendall M50 134         80         80
40 Geoff Aldridge MS   136         77       77
41 Keith Brody M40       109         68   68
42 Jackson Ryan M50 155         59         59
43 Steve Rice M50       122         55   55
44 Trevor Crowter M50 160         54         54
45 Jim Miller M50 192 188       22 25       47
46 John Wilkinson M50         107         41 41
47 Ron Winter M60 204       136 10       12 22
48 Bob Austin M60 203     168   11     9   20
49 Jim Lawrence M50       171 138       6 10 16
50 Jim McKellar M70       173 139       4 9 13
51 Malcolm Haynes M60         145         3 3
  Finished   213 212 155 176 147            
  Under 17 Men   Wat Halt Slo Wing Lut Wat Halt Slo Wing Lut Total
1 Matt Eager   18 15 7 5 5 34 26 28 22 23 133 7th CL
2 Chad Lambert   4   10 4 8 48   25 23 20 116 6th CL
3 Sam Deathe   12   13 8 9 40   22 19 19 100 10th CL
4 Sam Comerford   36 31       16 10       26
5 Ross Meikleham   35         17         17
6 Harry Dalton     37         4       4
  Finished   51 40 34 26 27            
  Under 15 Boys   Wat Halt Slo Wing Lut Wat Halt Slo Wing Lut Total
1 Sam Redding   17 12 13 14   52 39 30 33   154 10th CL
2 Steve Cox   38 22 26 15 20 31 29 17 32 21 130 15th CL
3 Ryan Burling   57 4   13 6 12 47   34 35 128 13th CL
4 Daniel Murphy       3 2       40 45   85
5 Tom Cox   30 24   36 34 39 27   11 7 84 24th CL
6 Ryan Williams   32 28       37 23       60
7 Matt Malcolm     37 29 44 15   14 14 3 26 57 25th CL
8 Lloyd Martin         43         4   4
  Finished   68 50 42 46 40            
  Under 13 Boys   Wat Halt Slo Wing Lut Wat Halt Slo Wing Lut Total
1 Josh Knight   11 3 9 13 24 55 50 32 33 31 201 7th CL
2 Harry Morton   50 32 28 30 39 16 21 13 16 16 82 24th CL
3 Chris Lane   30         36         36
4 Ben James     19         34       34
5 Josh Selvey         33         13   13
6 Sam Cadigan           46         9 9
  Finished   65 52 40 45 54            
  Under 11 Boys   Wat Halt Slo Wing Lut Wat Halt Slo Wing Lut Total
1 Tony Herdman-Smith           11         35 35
  Finished           45            
  Senior Women   Wat Halt Slo Wing Lut Wat Halt Slo Wing Lut Total
1 Lara Bromilow FS 2 1 1 3 4 73 76 73 66 58 346 1st CL
2 Sophie Gibbens FS 37 31 26 17 11 38 46 48 52 51 235 9th CL
3 Tanya Taylor FS 10 8 9     65 69 65     199
4 Jo Benham FS   15 18 22     62 56 47   165
5 Lauren Licietis FS 24 13     16 51 64     46 161
6 Abi Gooch FS 35 34 51 34 52 40 43 23 35 10 151 18th CL
7 Kirsty Bishop F35 26 22 29     49 55 45     149
8 Di Baldwin F45 50 41 40 42 39 25 36 34 27 23 145 4th CL
9 Lauren Cripps FS 49   34 25 30 26   40 44 32 142 16th CL
10 Carly Scott FS       7 9       62 53 115
11 Sarah Cox FS       12 7       57 55 112
12 Julie Dalzell F35 32 36       43 41       84
13 Imogen Norton FS 4         71         71
14 Becky Williams FS 38     48   37     21   58
15 Jane Lee FS 62 50   57   13 27   12   52
16 Jo Livesey F17 27         48         48
17 Amy Brown F17 34         41         41
18 Lisa Broderick FS       39         30   30
19 Diane Farmer F45         40         22 22
20 Maria Calleia F35       50         19   19
21 Ursula Ghaleb F55       61         8   8
22 Jacqui Maycock F55       66         3   3
23 Janina Pownall F45       68         1   1
  Finished   74 76 73 68 61            
  Under 17/20 Women Wat Halt Slo Wing Lut Wat Halt Slo Wing Lut Total
1 Jo Livesey F17   8 5 3 8   29 25 25 19 98 3rd CL
2 Jessica Sweeney F17 12 12   14 17 28 25   14 10 77 5th CL
3 Sadie French F20   15         22       22
4 Amy Brown F17     23   25     7   2 9
5 Laurelle Stephens F20 32         8         8
  Finished   39 36 29 27 26            
  Under 15 Girls   Wat Halt Slo Wing Lut Wat Halt Slo Wing Lut Total
1 Melanie Wood   2 2 2 1 1 69 49 42 46 41 247 2nd CL
2 Elle Roche     5 3 4 5   46 41 43 37 167 3rd CL
3 Gemma Childs   26 15 17 31 25 45 36 27 16 17 141 16th CL
4 Lorna Adams   24 27 21 25 19 47 24 23 22 23 139 18th CL
5 Steph Clayton   32 22   15   39 29   32   100
6 Beth Swords         3 3       44 39 83
7 Jade Leggett   64 29 26 35 22 7 22 18 12 20 79 20th CL
8 Autumn Hales   28 28       43 23       66
9 Kate Lyman   54 40       17 11       28
10 Rebecca Hardy     30         21       21
11 Lauren Wood   60 47   44 40 11 4   3 2 20 30th CL
12 Zoe Frankland   59   41     12   3     15
13 Devon Byrne           30         12 12
14 Zoe Rogers     43         8       8
15 Sophie Dixon     50         1       1
  Finished   70 50 43 46 41            
  Under 13 Girls   Wat Halt Slo Wing Lut Wat Halt Slo Wing Lut Total
1 Jasmine Finlay   7 3 2 1 1 67 61 41 53 47 269 1st CL
2 Loren Keighley   13 13 12 14   61 51 31 40   183 10th CL
3 Emily Bousfield   21 18 21 20   53 46 22 34   155 15th CL
4 Fern Yull   28 21 11     46 43 32     121
5 Hannah Selvey   29 29 17 40   45 35 26 14   120 23rd CL
6 Beth Morton   40 39   35   34 25   19   78
7 Harriet Carter   33         41         41
8 Lucy Hacking   38         36         36
9 Jessica Liddle       18         25     25
10 Jamie Davies     61         3       3
11 Hope Hales     62         2       2
  Finished   73 63 42 53 47            
  Under 11 Girls   Wat Halt Slo Wing Lut Wat Halt Slo Wing Lut Total
1 Lauren Murphy   12 14 6 12 19 61 55 40 48 43 247
2 Chloe Pickett     23   47     46   13   59
3 Megan Frankland   40     52   33     8   41
4 Charlotte Hacking   45         28         28
5 Megan Ellis   66 62       7 7       14
  Finished   72 68 45 59 61