Chiltern League 2008/9 - Division 1
Match 5 - Luton - 14 February 2009
Senior Men Senior Men Senior Men
10 Matt Willmott M20 35.45 1 Harrow 1328 1 Harrow 8224
12 Paul Erwood MS 36.04 2 Vale of Aylesbury 1050 2 Bedford & County 7485
27 Paul Bond MS 37.48 3 Bedford & County 977 3 Marshall Milton Keynes 6211
30 Steve Herring M40 38.20 4 Marshall Milton Keynes 923 4 Vale of Aylesbury 6022
51 Robin Dowswell M40 40.24 5 Chiltern Harriers 912 5 Chiltern Harriers 5937
58 Andrew Wasdell MS 41.00 6 Headington 905 6 Headington 5884
85 Dolrick Percy MS 43.33 7 Silson Joggers 800 7 Luton 5708
86 Martin Mcpheat M40 43.45 8 Luton 732 8 Silson Joggers 4792
96 Mike Burling M50 45.02 9 Oxford City 597 9 Oxford City 4496
102 Dave Findell-Hawkins M50 46.29 10 Dacorum & Tring 441 10 Windsor, S,E&H 3427
107 John Wilkinson M50 46.59 11 Stevenage & North Herts 304 11 Dacorum & Tring 3021
118 Neil Gosling MS 49.15 12 Windsor, S,E&H 300 12 Bracknell 2899
120 Carl Baldwin M50 49.58 13 Maidenhead 261 13 Stevenage & North Herts 2665
121 Mark Childs M40 50.24 14 Bracknell 237 14 Maidenhead 1890
136 Ron Winter M60 56.54 Veteran Men Veteran Men
138 Jim Lawrence M50 57.53 1 Harrow 468 1 Harrow 2532
139 Jim McKellar M60 58.47 2 Bedford & County 445 2 Vale of Aylesbury 2452
145 Malcolm Haynes M60 62.59 3 Headington 418 3 Headington 2418
147 finished 4 Vale of Aylesbury 416 4 Oxford City 2341
5 Silson Joggers 365 5 Luton 2210
6 Oxford City 334 6 Silson Joggers 2157
7 Marshall Milton Keynes 329 7 Marshall Milton Keynes 2070
8 Luton 327 8 Chiltern Harriers 1846
9 Chiltern Harriers 322 9 Bedford & County 1711
10 Dacorum & Tring 232 10 Maidenhead 1251
11 Maidenhead 135 11 Dacorum & Tring 1120
12 Windsor, S,E&H 86 12 Windsor, S,E&H 619
13 Stevenage & North Herts 22 13 Bracknell 312
14 Bracknell 0 14 Stevenage & North Herts 208
Junior Men Junior Men
1 Bedford & County 276 1 Bedford & County 2377
2 Luton 241 2 Windsor, S,E&H 1569
3 Vale of Aylesbury 216 3 Vale of Aylesbury 1481
3 Windsor, S,E&H 214 3 Stevenage & North Herts 1372
5 Stevenage & North Herts 167 5 Luton 1325
6 Marshall Milton Keynes 138 6 Harrow 1271
7 Bracknell 124 7 Marshall Milton Keynes 1103
8 Harrow 123 8 Bracknell 565
9 Dacorum & Tring 0 9 Dacorum & Tring 484
Under 17 Men Under 17 Men Under 17 Men
5 Matt Eager M17 20.27 1 Luton 85 1 Luton 562
8 Chad Lambert M17 20.48 2 Marshall Milton Keynes 62 2 Bedford & County 505
9 Sam Deathe M17 20.51 3 Bracknell 50 3 Windsor, S,E&H 448
27 finished 4 Bedford & County 49 4 Marshall Milton Keynes 380
5 Windsor, S,E&H 38 5 Chiltern Harriers 314
6 Dacorum & Tring 27 6 Bracknell 284
7 Stevenage & North Herts 26 7 Dacorum & Tring 207
8 Chiltern Harriers 26 8 Stevenage & North Herts 204
9 Harrow 8 9 Harrow 161
10 Vale of Aylesbury 0 10 Oxford City 13
11 Oxford City 0 11 Vale of Aylesbury 9
Under 15 Boys Under 15 Boys Under 15 Boys
6 Ryan Burling M15 14.39 1 Vale of Aylesbury 134 1 Bedford & County 808
15 Matthew Malcolm M15 15.13 2 Windsor, S,E&H 133 2 Vale of Aylesbury 719
20 Steve Cox M15 15.39 3 Bedford & County 124 3 Windsor, S,E&H 681
34 Tom Cox M15 16.58 4 Marshall Milton Keynes 89 4 Marshall Milton Keynes 635
40 finished 5 Chiltern Harriers 67 5 Dacorum & Tring 483
6 Dacorum & Tring 59 6 Chiltern Harriers 460
7 Bracknell 50 7 Bracknell 393
8 Harrow 27 8 Harrow 283
9 Oxford City 24 9 Stevenage & North Herts 228
10 Silson Joggers 14 10 Oxford City 146
11 Stevenage & North Herts 12 11 Luton 109
12 Luton 1 12 Silson Joggers 108
13 Headington 0 13 Headington 8
Under 13 Boys Under 13 Boys Under 13 Boys
24 Josh Knight M13 10.27 1 Bedford & County 193 1 Bedford & County 814
39 Harry Morton M13 11.23 2 Windsor, S,E&H 169 2 Windsor, S,E&H 813
46 Sam Cadigan M13 12.06 3 Chiltern Harriers 168 3 Chiltern Harriers 810
54 finished 4 Bracknell 168 4 Harrow 585
4 Harrow 102 4 Bracknell 547
6 Luton 76 6 Vale of Aylesbury 463
7 Vale of Aylesbury 70 7 Luton 432
Under 11 Boys 8 Marshall Milton Keynes 56 8 Marshall Milton Keynes 379
11 Tony Herdman-Smith 8.23 9 Oxford City 51 9 Dacorum & Tring 260
45 finished 10 Silson Joggers 46 10 Oxford City 224
11 Dacorum & Tring 30 11 Stevenage & North Herts 155
12 Stevenage & North Herts 25 12 Silson Joggers 125
13 Maidenhead 0 13 Maidenhead 5
Senior Women Senior Women Senior Women
4 Lara Bromilow FS 23.45 1 Headington 233 1 Marshall Milton Keynes 1227
7 Sarah Cox FS 24.17 2 Marshall Milton Keynes 217 2 Headington 1223
9 Carly Scott FS 24.32 3 Chiltern Harriers 191 3 Chiltern Harriers 1172
11 Sophie Gibbens FS 24.50 4 Windsor, S,E&H 185 4 Vale of Aylesbury 968
16 Lauren Licietis FS 25.15 5 Dacorum & Tring 160 5 Windsor, S,E&H 955
30 Lauren Cripps FS 27.20 6 Vale of Aylesbury 140 6 Dacorum & Tring 910
39 Diane Baldwin F45 28.40 7 Silson Joggers 113 7 Bedford & County 760
40 Diane Farmer F45 28.43 8 Bedford & County 92 8 Silson Joggers 677
52 Abigail Gooch FS 30.25 9 Luton 83 9 Luton 589
61 finished 10 Stevenage & North Herts 21 10 Maidenhead 372
11 Oxford City 14 11 Oxford City 118
12 Maidenhead 0 12 Stevenage & North Herts 100
Veteran Women Veteran Women
1 Chiltern Harriers 173 1 Chiltern Harriers 1090
2 Silson Joggers 109 2 Vale of Aylesbury 681
3 Vale of Aylesbury 98 3 Silson Joggers 552
4 Dacorum & Tring 87 4 Dacorum & Tring 534
5 Headington 86 5 Headington 478
6 Windsor, S,E&H 62 6 Marshall Milton Keynes 430
7 Marshall Milton Keynes 45 7 Windsor, S,E&H 344
8 Luton 36 8 Oxford City 102
9 Oxford City 14 9 Maidenhead 62
10 Stevenage & North Herts 0 10 Stevenage & North Herts 37
11 Maidenhead 0 11 Luton 36
Under 17/20 Women Under 17/20 Women Under 17/20 Women
8 Joanna Livesey F17 25.16 1 Windsor, S,E&H 67 1 Windsor, S,E&H 395
17 Jessica Sweeney F17 26.28 2 Bedford & County 53 2 Bedford & County 388
25 Amy Brown F17 30.08 3 Dacorum & Tring 47 3 Bracknell 264
26 finished 4 Bracknell 42 4 Dacorum & Tring 227
5 Marshall Milton Keynes 31 5 Marshall Milton Keynes 214
6 Harrow 26 6 Harrow 162
7 Vale of Aylesbury 9 7 Vale of Aylesbury 96
8 Stevenage & North Herts 1 8 Oxford City 92
9 Oxford City 0 9 Luton 81
10 Maidenhead 0 10 Stevenage & North Herts 72
11 Luton 0 11 Chiltern Harriers 6
12 Chiltern Harriers 0 12 Maidenhead 3
Under 15 Girls Under 15 Girls Under 15 Girls
1 Melanie Wood F15 14.54 1 Bedford & County 141 1 Bedford & County 857
3 Beth Swords F15 15.35 2 Marshall Milton Keynes 140 2 Marshall Milton Keynes 802
5 Elle Roche F15 15.35 3 Windsor, S,E&H 108 3 Bracknell 741
19 Lorna Adams F15 17.25 4 Bracknell 106 4 Windsor, S,E&H 697
22 Jade Leggitt F15 17.33 5 Dacorum & Tring 54 5 Oxford City 457
25 Gemma Childs F15 17.49 6 Vale of Aylesbury 49 6 Dacorum & Tring 446
30 Devon Byrne F15 18.44 7 Luton 49 7 Stevenage & North Herts 404
40 Lauren Wood F15 20.04 8 Stevenage & North Herts 43 8 Luton 314
41 finished 9 Harrow 16 9 Vale of Aylesbury 312
10 Oxford City 0 10 Harrow 169
11 Chiltern Harriers 0 11 Chiltern Harriers 82
Under 13 Girls Under 13 Girls Under 13 Girls
1 Jasmine Finlay F13 10.06 1 Bedford & County 158 1 Bedford & County 922
47 finished 2 Chiltern Harriers 150 2 Chiltern Harriers 825
3 Windsor, S,E&H 136 3 Luton 774
4 Luton 126 4 Windsor, S,E&H 754
5 Oxford City 90 5 Marshall Milton Keynes 751
6 Bracknell 79 6 Harrow 606
7 Harrow 75 7 Oxford City 484
8 Marshall Milton Keynes 47 8 Vale of Aylesbury 413
9 Stevenage & North Herts 46 9 Stevenage & North Herts 404
10 Vale of Aylesbury 32 10 Bracknell 328
11 Dacorum & Tring 32 11 Dacorum & Tring 131
12 Silson Joggers 3 12 Silson Joggers 60
13 Headington 0 13 Headington 27
Under 11 Girls Under 11 Girls Under 11 Girls
19 Lauren Murphy 9.03 1 Bracknell 177 1 Bracknell 867
61 finished 2 Windsor, S,E&H 167 2 Chiltern Harriers 791
3 Vale of Aylesbury 154 3 Windsor, S,E&H 786
4 Chiltern Harriers 142 4 Vale of Aylesbury 759
5 Luton 135 5 Luton 612
6 St Albans 108 6 St Albans 566
7 Bedford & County 108 7 Bedford & County 499
8 Marshall Milton Keynes 43 8 Marshall Milton Keynes 382
9 Banbury 35 9 Banbury 228
10 Oxford City 31 10 Harrow 220
11 Stevenage & North Herts 28 11 Oxford City 151
12 Harrow 23 12 Stevenage & North Herts 132
13 Dacorum & Tring 8 13 Dacorum & Tring 99
14 Watford 0 14 Leighton Buzzard 62
15 Leighton Buzzard 0 15 David Lloyd Pacers 58
16 David Lloyd Pacers 0 16 Biggleswade 32
17 Biggleswade 0 17 Watford 6
Male Overall Male Overall
1 Harrow 1465 1 Bedford & County 9612
2 Bedford & County 1343 2 Harrow 9253
3 Vale of Aylesbury 1254 3 Marshall Milton Keynes 7605
4 Chiltern Harriers 1173 4 Chiltern Harriers 7521
5 Marshall Milton Keynes 1130 5 Vale of Aylesbury 7213
6 Headington 905 6 Luton 6811
7 Luton 894 7 Headington 5892
8 Silson Joggers 860 8 Windsor, S,E&H 5369
9 Oxford City 672 9 Silson Joggers 5025
10 Windsor, S,E&H 640 10 Oxford City 4879
11 Dacorum & Tring 557 11 Bracknell 4123
12 Bracknell 505 12 Dacorum & Tring 3971
13 Stevenage & North Herts 367 13 Stevenage & North Herts 3252
14 Maidenhead 261 14 Maidenhead 1895
Female Overall Female Overall
1 Windsor, S,E&H 496 1 Marshall Milton Keynes 2994
2 Bedford & County 444 2 Bedford & County 2927
3 Marshall Milton Keynes 435 3 Windsor, S,E&H 2801
4 Chiltern Harriers 341 4 Chiltern Harriers 2085
5 Dacorum & Tring 293 5 Vale of Aylesbury 1789
6 Luton 258 6 Luton 1758
6 Headington 233 6 Dacorum & Tring 1714
8 Vale of Aylesbury 230 8 Bracknell 1333
9 Bracknell 227 9 Headington 1250
10 Harrow 117 10 Oxford City 1151
11 Silson Joggers 116 11 Stevenage & North Herts 980
12 Stevenage & North Herts 111 12 Harrow 937
13 Oxford City 104 13 Silson Joggers 737
14 Maidenhead 0 14 Maidenhead 375
Overall Combined Overall Combined
1 Bedford & County 1787 1 Bedford & County ####
2 Harrow 1582 2 Marshall Milton Keynes ####
3 Marshall Milton Keynes 1565 3 Harrow ####
4 Chiltern Harriers 1514 4 Chiltern Harriers 9606
5 Vale of Aylesbury 1484 5 Vale of Aylesbury 9002
6 Luton 1152 6 Luton 8569
7 Headington 1138 7 Windsor, S,E&H 8170
8 Windsor, S,E&H 1136 8 Headington 7142
9 Silson Joggers 976 9 Oxford City 6030
10 Dacorum & Tring 850 10 Silson Joggers 5762
11 Oxford City 776 11 Dacorum & Tring 5685
12 Bracknell 732 12 Bracknell 5456
13 Stevenage & North Herts 478 13 Stevenage & North Herts 4232
14 Maidenhead 261 14 Maidenhead 2270