Chiltern League 2008/9 - Division 1
Match 4 - Wing - 3 January 2009
Senior Men Club Senior Men Senior Men
29 Darren Braybrook MS 33:05 1 1 Harrow 1610 1 Harrow 6886
40 Paul Bond MS 33:57 2 2 Bedford & County 1434 2 Bedford & County 6498
51 Robby Taylor MS 35:02 3 3 Vale of Aylesbury 1260 3 Marshall Milton Keynes 5278
63 Dietmar Moritz MS 36:06 4 Chiltern Harriers 1258 4 Chiltern Harriers 5015
64 Andrew Wasdell MS 36:06 5 Headington 1183 5 Headington 4969
69 Marcus Whelband MS 36:32 6 Oxford City 1131 6 Luton 4968
72 Steve Herring M40 36:46 1 7 Marshall Milton Keynes 1097 7 Vale of Aylesbury 4962
Jake Barr (ns) MS 38:08 8 Silson Joggers 1097 8 Silson Joggers 3982
94 Ian Russell M50 38:27 1 9 Luton 995 9 Oxford City 3889
95 Dolrick Percy MS 38:29 10 Dacorum & Tring 549 10 Windsor, S,E&H 3125
96 Les Turton M40 38:31 2 11 Stevenage & North Herts 385 11 Bracknell 2661
100 Martin McPheat M40 38:37 3 12 Windsor, S,E&H 280 12 Dacorum & Tring 2576
107 Andy Harrison M50 39:14 2 13 Maidenhead 229 13 Stevenage & North Herts 2358
109 Keith Brody M40 39:49 14 Bracknell 91 14 Maidenhead 1627
113 Mike Burling M50 40:13 3 Veteran Men Veteran Men
117 Ian Pearson M40 40:52 1 Harrow 547 1 Harrow 2060
121 Nick Washington MS 41:06 2 Vale of Aylesbury 525 2 Vale of Aylesbury 2032
122 Steve Rice M50 41:08 3 Oxford City 501 3 Oxford City 2003
124 Dave Findel-Hawkins M50 41:12 4 Headington 476 4 Headington 1996
128 Paul Mason M50 42:16 5 Luton 474 5 Luton 1879
130 Trevor Hook M50 42:24 6 Silson Joggers 445 6 Silson Joggers 1788
132 Neil Gosling MS 42:41 7 Chiltern Harriers 382 7 Marshall Milton Keynes 1737
139 Mark Childs M40 43:59 8 Bedford & County 360 8 Chiltern Harriers 1520
143 Carl Baldwin M50 44:16 9 Marshall Milton Keynes 346 9 Bedford & County 1262
168 Bob Austin M60 50:31 1 10 Dacorum & Tring 192 10 Maidenhead 1115
171 Jim Lawrence M50 52:31 11 Maidenhead 133 11 Dacorum & Tring 886
173 Jim McKellar M70 54:28 1 12 Windsor, S,E&H 109 12 Windsor, S,E&H 532
176 finished 13 Bracknell 91 13 Bracknell 311
14 Stevenage & North Herts 23 14 Stevenage & North Herts 186
Junior Men Junior Men
1 Bedford & County 491 1 Bedford & County 2098
2 Vale of Aylesbury 335 2 Windsor, S,E&H 1354
3 Luton 293 3 Vale of Aylesbury 1262
3 Stevenage & North Herts 209 3 Stevenage & North Herts 1203
5 Windsor, S,E&H 171 5 Harrow 1147
6 Dacorum & Tring 146 6 Luton 1082
7 Harrow 136 7 Marshall Milton Keynes 965
8 Bracknell 0 8 Dacorum & Tring 483
9 Marshall Milton Keynes 0 9 Bracknell 441
Under 17 Men Under 17 Men Under 17 Men
4 Chad Lambert 19:55 1 1 Bedford & County 77 1 Luton 477
5 Matt Eager 20:02 2 2 Marshall Milton Keynes 64 2 Bedford & County 456
8 Sam Deathe 20:37 3 3 Luton 62 3 Windsor, S,E&H 410
26 finished 4 Chiltern Harriers 40 4 Marshall Milton Keynes 318
5 Windsor, S,E&H 30 5 Chiltern Harriers 288
6 Dacorum & Tring 24 6 Bracknell 234
7 Stevenage & North Herts 22 7 Dacorum & Tring 180
8 Bracknell 16 8 Stevenage & North Herts 178
9 Harrow 1 9 Harrow 153
10 Oxford City 0 10 Oxford City 13
11 Vale of Aylesbury 0 11 Vale of Aylesbury 9
Under 15 Boys Under 15 Boys Under 15 Boys
2 Daniel Murphy 14:19 1 1 Bedford & County 158 1 Bedford & County 684
13 Ryan Burling 15:05 2 2 Marshall Milton Keynes 144 2 Vale of Aylesbury 585
14 Sam Redding 15:09 3 3 Vale of Aylesbury 129 3 Windsor, S,E&H 548
15 Steve Cox 15:21 4 Chiltern Harriers 117 4 Marshall Milton Keynes 546
36 Tom Cox 17:02 5 Dacorum & Tring 110 5 Dacorum & Tring 424
43 Lloyd Martin 17:53 6 Bracknell 98 6 Chiltern Harriers 393
44 Matt Malcolm 18:04 7 Luton 45 7 Bracknell 343
46 finished 8 Oxford City 36 8 Harrow 256
9 Harrow 21 9 Stevenage & North Herts 216
10 Silson Joggers 20 10 Oxford City 122
11 Windsor, S,E&H 9 11 Luton 108
12 Stevenage & North Herts 7 12 Silson Joggers 94
13 Headington 0 13 Headington 8
Under 13 Boys Under 13 Boys Under 13 Boys
13 Josh Knight 12:45 1 1 Bedford & County 146 1 Windsor, S,E&H 644
30 Harry Morton 13:39 2 2 Chiltern Harriers 146 2 Chiltern Harriers 642
33 Josh Selvey 14:10 3 3 Bracknell 115 3 Bedford & County 621
45 finished 4 Vale of Aylesbury 114 4 Harrow 483
4 Windsor, S,E&H 104 4 Vale of Aylesbury 393
6 Harrow 96 6 Bracknell 379
7 Luton 68 7 Luton 356
8 Marshall Milton Keynes 62 8 Marshall Milton Keynes 323
9 Oxford City 32 9 Dacorum & Tring 230
10 Dacorum & Tring 31 10 Oxford City 173
11 Stevenage & North Herts 15 11 Stevenage & North Herts 130
12 Silson Joggers 12 12 Silson Joggers 79
13 Maidenhead 0 13 Maidenhead 5
Senior Women Senior Women Senior Women
3 Lara Bromilow FS 22:45 1 1 Headington 246 1 Marshall Milton Keynes 1010
7 Carly Scott FS 23:11 2 2 Marshall Milton Keynes 237 2 Headington 990
12 Sarah Cox FS 24:12 3 3 Chiltern Harriers 233 3 Chiltern Harriers 981
17 Sophie Gibbens FS 25:00 4 Vale of Aylesbury 182 4 Vale of Aylesbury 828
22 Jo Benham FS 25:31 5 Dacorum & Tring 178 5 Windsor, S,E&H 770
25 Lauren Cripps FS 26:12 6 Luton 167 6 Dacorum & Tring 750
34 Abi Gooch FS 27:32 7 Bedford & County 146 7 Bedford & County 668
39 Lisa Broderick FS 28:08 8 Windsor, S,E&H 137 8 Silson Joggers 564
42 Di Baldwin F50 28:38 1 9 Silson Joggers 123 9 Luton 506
48 Becky Williams FS 29:34 10 Oxford City 38 10 Maidenhead 372
50 Maria Calleia F35 29:56 1 11 Maidenhead 11 11 Oxford City 104
57 Jane Lee FS 31:00 12 Stevenage & North Herts 0 12 Stevenage & North Herts 79
61 Ursula Ghaleb F55 32:19 1 Veteran Women Veteran Women
66 Jacqui Maycock F45 33:59 1 1 Chiltern Harriers 208 1 Chiltern Harriers 917
68 Surgit Bains F45 36:57 2 2 Vale of Aylesbury 139 2 Vale of Aylesbury 583
68 finished 3 Dacorum & Tring 97 3 Dacorum & Tring 447
4 Silson Joggers 85 4 Silson Joggers 443
5 Headington 63 5 Headington 392
6 Marshall Milton Keynes 57 6 Marshall Milton Keynes 385
7 Oxford City 38 7 Windsor, S,E&H 282
8 Windsor, S,E&H 14 8 Oxford City 88
9 Maidenhead 0 9 Maidenhead 62
10 Stevenage & North Herts 0 10 Stevenage & North Herts 37
Under 17/20 Women Under 17/20 Women Under 17/20 Women
3 Jo Livesey F17 20:00 1 1 Windsor, S,E&H 65 1 Bedford & County 335
14 Jessica Sweeney F17 21:42 2 2 Bedford & County 63 2 Windsor, S,E&H 328
27 finished 3 Bracknell 44 3 Bracknell 222
4 Marshall Milton Keynes 39 4 Marshall Milton Keynes 183
5 Dacorum & Tring 34 5 Dacorum & Tring 180
6 Oxford City 27 6 Harrow 136
7 Stevenage & North Herts 13 7 Oxford City 92
8 Chiltern Harriers 5 8 Vale of Aylesbury 87
9 Luton 5 9 Luton 81
10 Vale of Aylesbury 2 10 Stevenage & North Herts 71
11 Harrow 0 11 Chiltern Harriers 6
12 Maidenhead 0 12 Maidenhead 3
Under 15 Girls Under 15 Girls Under 15 Girls
1 Melanie Wood 11:18 1 1 Marshall Milton Keynes 165 1 Bedford & County 716
3 Beth Swords 12:07 2 2 Bedford & County 163 2 Marshall Milton Keynes 662
4 Elle Roche 12:12 3 3 Bracknell 118 3 Bracknell 635
15 Steph Clayton 13:15 4 Windsor, S,E&H 104 4 Windsor, S,E&H 589
25 Lorna Adams 14:02 5 Dacorum & Tring 88 5 Oxford City 457
31 Gemma Childs 14:15 6 Vale of Aylesbury 78 6 Dacorum & Tring 392
35 Jade Leggett 14:21 7 Stevenage & North Herts 73 7 Stevenage & North Herts 361
44 Lauren Wood 15:30 8 Oxford City 67 8 Luton 265
46 finished 9 Luton 48 9 Vale of Aylesbury 263
10 Harrow 29 10 Harrow 153
11 Chiltern Harriers 0 11 Chiltern Harriers 82
Under 13 Girls Under 13 Girls Under 13 Girls
1 Jasmine Finlay 9:02 1 1 Bedford & County 180 1 Bedford & County 764
14 Loren Keighley 10:14 2 2 Luton 169 2 Marshall Milton Keynes 704
20 Emily Bousfield 10:26 3 3 Chiltern Harriers 153 3 Chiltern Harriers 675
35 Beth Morton 11:26 4 Marshall Milton Keynes 146 4 Luton 648
40 Hannah Selvey 11:47 5 Vale of Aylesbury 123 5 Windsor, S,E&H 618
53 finished 6 Bracknell 104 6 Harrow 531
7 Oxford City 103 7 Oxford City 394
8 Harrow 97 8 Vale of Aylesbury 381
9 Stevenage & North Herts 77 9 Stevenage & North Herts 358
10 Windsor, S,E&H 60 10 Bracknell 249
11 Dacorum & Tring 29 11 Dacorum & Tring 99
12 Silson Joggers 10 12 Silson Joggers 57
13 Headington 0 13 Headington 27
Under 11 Girls Under 11 Girls Under 11 Girls
12 Lauren Murphy 6:38 1 1 Bracknell 165 1 Bracknell 690
47 Chloe Pickett 7:41 2 2 Vale of Aylesbury 153 2 Chiltern Harriers 649
52 Megan Frankland 7:46 3 3 Chiltern Harriers 152 3 Windsor, S,E&H 619
59 finished 4 Windsor, S,E&H 141 4 Vale of Aylesbury 605
5 Bedford & County 129 5 Luton 477
6 Luton 128 6 St Albans 458
7 St Albans 104 7 Bedford & County 391
8 Marshall Milton Keynes 69 8 Marshall Milton Keynes 339
9 Harrow 66 9 Harrow 197
10 Leighton Buzzard 62 10 Banbury 193
11 Banbury 49 11 Oxford City 120
12 Dacorum & Tring 21 12 Stevenage & North Herts 104
13 Watford 2 13 Dacorum & Tring 91
14 Biggleswade 0 14 Leighton Buzzard 62
15 David Lloyd Pacers 0 15 David Lloyd Pacers 58
16 Oxford City 0 16 Biggleswade 32
17 Stevenage & North Herts 0 17 Watford 6
Male Overall Male Overall
1 Bedford & County 1815 1 Bedford & County 8259
2 Harrow 1728 2 Harrow 7778
3 Chiltern Harriers 1561 3 Marshall Milton Keynes 6465
4 Vale of Aylesbury 1503 4 Chiltern Harriers 6338
5 Marshall Milton Keynes 1367 5 Vale of Aylesbury 5949
6 Oxford City 1199 6 Luton 5909
7 Headington 1183 7 Headington 4977
8 Luton 1170 8 Windsor, S,E&H 4727
9 Silson Joggers 1129 9 Oxford City 4197
10 Dacorum & Tring 714 10 Silson Joggers 4155
11 Stevenage & North Herts 429 11 Bracknell 3617
12 Windsor, S,E&H 423 12 Dacorum & Tring 3410
13 Bracknell 320 13 Stevenage & North Herts 2882
14 Maidenhead 229 14 Maidenhead 1632
Female Overall Female Overall
1 Marshall Milton Keynes 587 1 Marshall Milton Keynes 2559
2 Bedford & County 552 2 Bedford & County 2483
3 Chiltern Harriers 391 3 Windsor, S,E&H 2305
4 Luton 389 4 Chiltern Harriers 1744
5 Vale of Aylesbury 385 5 Vale of Aylesbury 1559
6 Windsor, S,E&H 366 6 Luton 1500
6 Dacorum & Tring 329 6 Dacorum & Tring 1421
8 Bracknell 266 8 Bracknell 1106
9 Headington 246 9 Oxford City 1047
10 Oxford City 235 10 Headington 1017
11 Stevenage & North Herts 163 11 Stevenage & North Herts 869
12 Silson Joggers 133 12 Harrow 820
13 Harrow 126 13 Silson Joggers 621
14 Maidenhead 11 14 Maidenhead 375
Overall Combined Overall Combined
1 Bedford & County 2367 1 Bedford & County 10742
2 Marshall Milton Keynes 1954 2 Marshall Milton Keynes 9024
3 Chiltern Harriers 1952 3 Harrow 8598
4 Vale of Aylesbury 1888 4 Chiltern Harriers 8082
5 Harrow 1854 5 Vale of Aylesbury 7508
6 Luton 1559 6 Luton 7409
7 Oxford City 1434 7 Windsor, S,E&H 7032
8 Headington 1429 8 Headington 5994
9 Silson Joggers 1262 9 Oxford City 5244
10 Dacorum & Tring 1043 10 Dacorum & Tring 4831
11 Windsor, S,E&H 789 11 Silson Joggers 4776
12 Stevenage & North Herts 592 12 Bracknell 4723
13 Bracknell 586 13 Stevenage & North Herts 3751
14 Maidenhead 240 14 Maidenhead 2007