Chiltern League Division 1 - Match 3 - Slough - 5 December 2009 After 3 matches
Senior Men Senior Men Senior Men
4 Marcin Fudalej MS 28:26 1 Marshall Milton Keynes 1433 1 Marshall Milton Keynes 4768
5 Tom Comerford MS 28:42 2 Windsor SE&H 1341 2 Harrow 4598
13 Chad Lambert M20 29:34 3 Harrow 1264 3 Bedford & County 3882
15 Paul Erwood MS 29:39 4 Bedford & County 1202 4 Vale of Aylesbury 3580
21 Eliot Winter M20 30:02 5 Chiltern Harriers 1029 5 Chiltern Harriers 3464
24 Chris Hearn MS 30:14 6 Vale of Aylesbury 912 6 Headington 3366
26 Paul Bond MS 30:24 7 Oxford City 858 7 Luton 3341
41 Sam Deathe M20 31:43 8 Headington 829 8 Windsor SE&H 3327
57 Ross Threlfall MS 32:31 9 Tring Running Club 828 9 Oxford City 3232
61 Ryan James MS 32:49 10 Silson Joggers 805 10 Silson Joggers 3139
67 Ian Lamb M40 33:14 11 Watford 798 11 Tring Running Club 3015
68 Sam Bradley MS 33:19 12 Luton 693 12 Watford 2942
70 Andy Wasdell MS 33:24 13 Bracknell 504 13 Bracknell 2708
72 Chris Mahon M40 33:38 14 Dacorum & Tring 163 14 Dacorum & Tring 1082
86 Daniel Brumby MS 34:39 Veteran Men Veteran Men
97 Peter Norton M40 35:30 1 Harrow 547 1 Harrow 1730
101 Phil Feist M40 35:39 2 Bedford & County 519 2 Vale of Aylesbury 1623
106 Mike Burling M50 36:15 3 Oxford City 462 3 Oxford City 1616
109 Les Turton M40 36:39 4 Vale of Aylesbury 422 4 Tring Running Club 1514
111 Neil Gosling MS 36:56 5 Silson Joggers 411 5 Headington 1492
114 Ivars Licietis M50 37:28 6 Tring Running Club 403 6 Bedford & County 1364
120 Kelvin Smith M60 37:47 6 Headington 387 6 Silson Joggers 1314
124 Nick Washington MS 38:05 8 Marshall Milton Keynes 343 8 Marshall Milton Keynes 1259
129 Dave Findel Hawkins M50 38:35 9 Luton 339 9 Luton 1121
132 Jim Miller M60 38:46 10 Watford 306 10 Watford 1101
140 Terry Down M50 39:20 11 Chiltern Harriers 285 11 Chiltern Harriers 928
152 Brian Daniells M60 41:39 12 Windsor SE&H 249 12 Windsor SE&H 691
153 Carl Baldwin M50 41:52 12 Dacorum & Tring 163 12 Dacorum & Tring 529
155 Robbie MacPherson M50 42:10 14 Bracknell 80 14 Bracknell 507
160 Ron Winter M60 44:38 Junior Men Junior Men
164 Jim Lawrence M50 48:47 1 Windsor SE&H 457 1 Marshall Milton Keynes 1512
169 Jim McKellar M70 53:20 2 Marshall Milton Keynes 435 2 Windsor SE&H 1337
169 finished 3 Luton 309 3 Luton 1279
4 Bedford & County 150 4 Bedford & County 689
5 Harrow 94 5 Dacorum & Tring 498
6 Bracknell 0 6 Chiltern Harriers 279
7 Chiltern Harriers 0 7 Harrow 186
8 Dacorum & Tring 0 8 Bracknell 174
9 Oxford City 0 9 Oxford City 156
Under 17 Men Under 17 Men Under 17 Men
9 Ryan Burling 20:00 1 Windsor SE&H 115 1 Bedford & County 407
13 Matt Malcolm 20:29 2 Bedford & County 95 2 Windsor SE&H 400
26 Darren Kitley 21:18 3 Vale of Aylesbury 62 3 Vale of Aylesbury 314
35 finished 4 Marshall Milton Keynes 60 4 Bracknell 253
5 Luton 57 5 Luton 199
6 Chiltern Harriers 36 6 Marshall Milton Keynes 190
7 Bracknell 35 7 Oxford City 146
8 Harrow 26 8 Harrow 125
9 Oxford City 25 9 Chiltern Harriers 124
10 Dacorum & Tring 18 10 Dacorum & Tring 62
Under 15 Boys Under 15 Boys Under 15 Boys
3 Sam Redding 13:00 1 Bedford & County 166 1 Bedford & County 545
24 Steve Cox 14:18 2 Windsor SE&H 158 2 Windsor SE&H 514
27 Tom Cox 14:23 3 Bracknell 140 3 Chiltern Harriers 499
32 Josh Knight 14:45 4 Chiltern Harriers 137 4 Bracknell 437
46 Charlie Fenton 17:18 5 Harrow 121 5 Marshall Milton Keynes 370
48 finished 6 Marshall Milton Keynes 110 6 Harrow 355
7 Luton 45 7 Dacorum & Tring 236
8 Vale of Aylesbury 37 8 Oxford City 200
9 Oxford City 31 9 Vale of Aylesbury 138
10 Dacorum & Tring 30 10 Luton 118
11 Watford 1 11 Watford 3
Under 13 Boys Under 13 Boys Under 13 Boys
7 Louis Clarke 10:08 1 Windsor SE&H 186 1 Chiltern Harriers 483
18 Harry Morton 10:42 2 Chiltern Harriers 158 2 Windsor SE&H 472
22 Toby Herdman-Smith 10:52 3 Watford 143 3 Watford 379
51 finished 4 Dacorum & Tring 128 4 Bedford & County 330
5 Harrow 112 5 Dacorum & Tring 310
6 Marshall Milton Keynes 109 6 Marshall Milton Keynes 307
7 Bracknell 100 7 Bracknell 301
8 Bedford & County 94 8 Harrow 291
9 Vale of Aylesbury 52 9 Vale of Aylesbury 102
10 Silson Joggers 24 10 Oxford City 66
11 Luton 16 11 Luton 38
12 Oxford City 0 12 Silson Joggers 37
Under 11 Boys Under 11 Boys Under 11 Boys
55 finished 1 Chiltern Harriers 158 1 Chiltern Harriers 505
2 St Albans 130 2 St Albans 418
3 Harrow 108 3 Bedford & County 367
4 Bedford & County 107 4 Vale of Aylesbury 310
5 Watford 88 5 Harrow 306
6 Vale of Aylesbury 87 6 Windsor SE&H 249
7 Luton 76 7 Lincroft Middle School 198
8 Windsor SE&H 66 8 Luton 194
9 Wycombe Phoenix 37 9 Watford 189
10 Dacorum & Tring 31 10 Dacorum & Tring 155
11 Biggleswade 27 11 Leighton Buzzard 111
12 Bracknell 19 12 Banbury Harriers 109
13 Stevenage &NH 15 13 Biggleswade 93
14 Leighton Buzzard 11 14 Stevenage &NH 74
15 Maidenhead 11 15 Oxford City 55
16 Banbury Harriers 10 16 Wycombe Phoenix 37
17 Ampthill & Flitwick 0 17 Ampthill & Flitwick 31
18 Lincroft Middle School 0 18 White Horse Harriers 31
19 Marshall Milton Keynes 0 19 Marshall Milton Keynes 27
20 Oxford City 0 20 Maidenhead 25
21 White Horse Harriers 0 21 Bracknell 19
Senior Women Senior Women Senior Women
3 Lara Bromilow FS 21:33 1 Marshall Milton Keynes 258 1 Bedford & County 903
5 Carly Scott FS 21:48 2 Bedford & County 240 2 Marshall Milton Keynes 883
6 Tanya Taylor FS 21:59 3 Headington 235 3 Headington 770
8 Sophie Gibbens FS 22:25 4 Vale of Aylesbury 194 4 Chiltern Harriers 704
15 Jo Benham FS 23:28 5 Chiltern Harriers 190 5 Vale of Aylesbury 686
22 Lauren Cripps FS 24:30 6 Windsor SE&H 141 6 Windsor SE&H 532
26 Julie Dalzell F35 25:03 7 Tring Running Club 124 7 Dacorum & Tring 448
28 Sophie Wright FS 25:08 8 Watford 104 8 Silson Joggers 431
33 Di Baldwin F45 25:46 9 Luton 102 9 Tring Running Club 380
39 Deborah Hindmarch F45 27:04 10 Silson Joggers 102 10 Watford 374
69 finished 11 Dacorum & Tring 101 11 Oxford City 369
12 Oxford City 59 12 Luton 347
13 Harrow 52 13 Harrow 210
14 Bracknell 0 14 Bracknell 126
Veteran Women Veteran Women
1 Chiltern Harriers 158 1 Chiltern Harriers 614
2 Vale of Aylesbury 132 2 Vale of Aylesbury 485
3 Tring Running Club 115 3 Tring Running Club 360
4 Marshall Milton Keynes 112 4 Marshall Milton Keynes 318
5 Headington 94 5 Dacorum & Tring 310
6 Windsor SE&H 74 6 Silson Joggers 283
7 Bedford & County 54 7 Oxford City 283
8 Dacorum & Tring 54 8 Headington 267
9 Silson Joggers 42 9 Windsor SE&H 244
10 Oxford City 36 10 Bedford & County 144
11 Watford 36 11 Watford 98
12 Harrow 0 12 Harrow 19
U17/U20 Women U17/U20 Women U17/U20 Women
4 Beth Swords F17 17:40 1 Marshall Milton Keynes 79 1 Marshall Milton Keynes 262
6 Melanie Wood F17 18:01 2 Bedford & County 75 2 Bedford & County 235
7 Elle Roche F17 18:23 3 Windsor SE&H 71 3 Windsor SE&H 192
17 Jessica Sweeney F17 20:02 4 Bracknell 49 4 Oxford City 178
22 Rebecca Goyder-Smith F17 20:30 5 Oxford City 30 5 Bracknell 130
29 Zoe Frankland F17 23:15 5 Harrow 29 5 Dacorum & Tring 108
31 finished 7 Watford 19 7 Harrow 103
8 Vale of Aylesbury 18 8 Vale of Aylesbury 70
9 Dacorum & Tring 17 9 Watford 58
10 Luton 0 10 Luton 15
Under 15 Girls Under 15 Girls Under 15 Girls
23 Fern Yull 11:34 1 Bracknell 115 1 Bedford & County 540
35 Vicky Ashley 12:33 2 Oxford City 115 2 Oxford City 510
38 finished 3 Bedford & County 113 3 Bracknell 491
4 Windsor SE&H 85 4 Luton 417
5 Luton 77 5 Windsor SE&H 359
6 Harrow 58 6 Marshall Milton Keynes 310
7 Chiltern Harriers 40 7 Chiltern Harriers 264
8 Watford 38 8 Harrow 258
9 Marshall Milton Keynes 20 9 Vale of Aylesbury 192
10 Silson Joggers 15 10 Watford 159
11 Dacorum & Tring 6 11 Dacorum & Tring 107
12 Vale of Aylesbury 0 12 Silson Joggers 50
Under 13 Girls Under 13 Girls Under 13 Girls
13 Lucy Hacking 9:33 1 Windsor SE&H 201 1 Chiltern Harriers 666
23 Amy Botham 9:47 2 Bedford & County 183 2 Windsor SE&H 658
35 Megan Frankland 10:06 3 Chiltern Harriers 155 3 Bedford & County 607
57 finished 4 Luton 142 4 Marshall Milton Keynes 538
5 Oxford City 134 5 Bracknell 511
6 Marshall Milton Keynes 103 6 Luton 480
7 Bracknell 101 7 Oxford City 383
8 Watford 78 8 Watford 334
9 Vale of Aylesbury 48 9 Vale of Aylesbury 164
10 Dacorum & Tring 45 10 Dacorum & Tring 119
11 Silson Joggers 42 11 Harrow 98
12 Harrow 20 12 Silson Joggers 98
Under 11 Girls Under 11 Girls Under 11 Girls
48 finished 1 Bracknell 141 1 Bracknell 520
2 Chiltern Harriers 125 2 Chiltern Harriers 473
3 St Albans 110 3 Windsor SE&H 441
4 Windsor SE&H 107 4 St Albans 438
5 Harrow 96 5 Harrow 274
6 Stevenage &NH 53 6 Marshall Milton Keynes 265
7 Maidenhead 47 7 Vale of Aylesbury 243
8 Bedford & County 31 8 Stevenage &NH 171
9 Vale of Aylesbury 30 9 Luton 165
10 Wycombe Phoenix 13 10 Oxford City 129
11 Dacorum & Tring 9 11 Radley 109
12 Watford 6 12 Bedford & County 103
13 Luton 4 13 Dacorum & Tring 90
14 Ampthill & Flitwick 0 14 Maidenhead 62
15 Lincroft Middle School 0 15 Lincroft Middle School 59
16 Marshall Milton Keynes 0 16 Wycombe Phoenix 49
17 Oxford City 0 17 Watford 12
18 Radley 0 18 Ampthill & Flitwick 1
Total Overall Score Total Overall Score
1 Windsor SE&H 2298 1 Marshall Milton Keynes 7628
2 Marshall Milton Keynes 2172 2 Bedford & County 7449
3 Bedford & County 2168 3 Windsor SE&H 6454
4 Chiltern Harriers 1745 4 Chiltern Harriers 6204
5 Harrow 1682 5 Harrow 6038
6 Vale of Aylesbury 1323 6 Vale of Aylesbury 5246
7 Oxford City 1252 7 Oxford City 5084
8 Watford 1181 8 Bracknell 4957
9 Luton 1132 9 Luton 4955
10 Headington 1064 10 Watford 4249
11 Bracknell 1044 11 Headington 4136
12 Silson Joggers 988 12 Silson Joggers 3755
13 Tring Running Club 952 13 Tring Running Club 3395
14 Dacorum & Tring 508 14 Dacorum & Tring 2472
Male Overall Male Overall
1 Windsor SE&H 1800 1 Marshall Milton Keynes 5635
2 Marshall Milton Keynes 1712 2 Harrow 5369
3 Bedford & County 1557 3 Bedford & County 5164
4 Harrow 1523 4 Windsor SE&H 4713
5 Chiltern Harriers 1360 5 Chiltern Harriers 4570
6 Vale of Aylesbury 1063 6 Vale of Aylesbury 4134
7 Watford 942 7 Bracknell 3699
8 Oxford City 914 8 Luton 3696
9 Headington 829 9 Oxford City 3644
10 Silson Joggers 829 10 Headington 3366
11 Tring Running Club 828 11 Watford 3324
12 Luton 811 12 Silson Joggers 3176
13 Bracknell 779 13 Tring Running Club 3015
14 Dacorum & Tring 339 14 Dacorum & Tring 1690
Female Overall Female Overall
1 Bedford & County 611 1 Bedford & County 2285
2 Windsor SE&H 498 2 Marshall Milton Keynes 1993
3 Marshall Milton Keynes 460 3 Chiltern Harriers 1741
4 Chiltern Harriers 385 4 Windsor SE&H 1634
5 Oxford City 338 5 Oxford City 1440
6 Luton 321 6 Luton 1259
7 Bracknell 265 7 Bracknell 1258
8 Vale of Aylesbury 260 8 Vale of Aylesbury 1112
9 Watford 239 9 Watford 925
10 Headington 235 10 Dacorum & Tring 782
11 Dacorum & Tring 169 11 Headington 770
12 Harrow 159 12 Harrow 669
13 Silson Joggers 159 13 Silson Joggers 579
14 Tring Running Club 124 14 Tring Running Club 380