Chiltern League Division 1 - Match 2 - Luton - 7 November 2009 After 2 matches
Senior Men Senior Men Senior Men
6 Tom Comerford MS 29:08 1 Marshall Milton Keynes 1824 1 Marshall Milton Keynes 3335
8 Paul Erwood MS 29:10 2 Luton 1821 2 Harrow 3334
13 Chad Lambert M20 29:30 3 Harrow 1755 3 Bedford & County 2680
21 Eliot Winter M20 30:08 4 Bedford & County 1562 4 Vale of Aylesbury 2668
26 Chris Hearn MS 30:23 5 Vale of Aylesbury 1450 5 Luton 2648
30 Steve Green MS 30:48 6 Headington 1371 6 Headington 2537
Matt Clarke (n/s) MS 31:08 7 Tring Running Club 1313 7 Chiltern Harriers 2435
35 Paul Bond MS 31:16 8 Silson Joggers 1307 8 Oxford City 2374
Steve Ratcliffe (n/s) MS 31:50 9 Chiltern Harriers 1253 9 Silson Joggers 2334
41 Sam Deathe M20 31:55 10 Oxford City 1137 10 Bracknell 2204
52 Steve Herring M40 32:20 11 Watford 1092 11 Tring Running Club 2187
74 Robby Taylor MS 33:24 12 Bracknell 1035 12 Watford 2144
81 Ryan James MS 33:42 13 Windsor SE&H 910 13 Windsor SE&H 1986
87 Ross Threlfall MS 34:09 14 Dacorum & Tring 654 14 Dacorum & Tring 919
90 Robin Dowswell M40 34:12 Veteran Men Veteran Men
92 Andy Wasdell MS 34:16 1 Harrow 683 1 Harrow 1183
96 Chris Mahon M40 34:29 2 Bedford & County 649 2 Vale of Aylesbury 1157
114 Chris Nicholson MS 35:37 3 Tring Running Club 604 3 Oxford City 1154
117 Phil Feist M40 35:42 4 Vale of Aylesbury 588 4 Tring Running Club 1111
120 Daniel Brumby MS 35:57 5 Oxford City 582 5 Headington 1105
122 Peter Norton M40 36:04 6 Headington 580 6 Marshall Milton Keynes 916
132 Sam James M40 37:15 6 Silson Joggers 504 6 Silson Joggers 903
135 Les Turton M40 37:28 8 Marshall Milton Keynes 497 8 Bedford & County 845
137 Mike Burling M50 37:36 9 Luton 457 9 Watford 795
139 Nick Washington MS 37:52 10 Watford 388 10 Luton 782
141 Neil Gosling MS 37:55 11 Chiltern Harriers 327 11 Chiltern Harriers 643
142 Ivars Licietis M50 37:57 12 Bracknell 274 12 Windsor SE&H 442
149 Ash Voralia MS 38:40 12 Dacorum & Tring 269 12 Bracknell 427
150 Kelvin Smith M60 38:47 14 Windsor SE&H 246 14 Dacorum & Tring 366
153 Dave Findel-Hawkins M50 39:09 Junior Men Junior Men
156 Terry Down M50 39:31 1 Luton 620 1 Marshall Milton Keynes 1077
161 Jim Miller M60 40:00 2 Marshall Milton Keynes 564 2 Luton 970
166 Mark Childs M40 40:12 3 Windsor SE&H 456 3 Windsor SE&H 880
186 Brian Daniells M60 42:59 4 Dacorum & Tring 333 4 Bedford & County 539
190 Carl Baldwin M50 43:26 5 Bedford & County 190 5 Dacorum & Tring 498
198 Ron Winter M60 45:42 6 Chiltern Harriers 144 6 Chiltern Harriers 279
200 Dan Wood M40 46:33 7 Harrow 0 7 Bracknell 174
204 Peter O'Sullivan MS 48:14 8 Bracknell 0 8 Oxford City 156
211 finished 9 Oxford City 0 9 Harrow 92
Under 17 Men Under 17 Men Under 17 Men
21 Ryan Burling 21:57 1 Bedford & County 156 1 Bedford & County 312
22 Darren Kitley 21:57 2 Windsor SE&H 136 2 Windsor SE&H 285
31 Matt Malcolm 22:50 3 Bracknell 135 3 Vale of Aylesbury 252
43 Lloyd Martin 25:08 4 Vale of Aylesbury 133 4 Bracknell 218
45 finished 5 Marshall Milton Keynes 67 5 Luton 142
6 Oxford City 67 6 Marshall Milton Keynes 130
7 Harrow 59 7 Oxford City 121
8 Luton 47 8 Harrow 99
9 Dacorum & Tring 44 9 Chiltern Harriers 88
10 Chiltern Harriers 27 10 Dacorum & Tring 44
Under 15 Boys Under 15 Boys Under 15 Boys
7 Sam Redding 15:36 1 Bedford & County 206 1 Bedford & County 379
21 Steve Cox 16:24 2 Chiltern Harriers 190 2 Chiltern Harriers 362
26 Tom Cox 16:41 3 Windsor SE&H 182 3 Windsor SE&H 356
31 Ben James 16:53 4 Marshall Milton Keynes 151 4 Bracknell 297
38 Callum Tierney 17:35 5 Bracknell 145 5 Marshall Milton Keynes 260
58 Charlie Fenton 21:39 6 Dacorum & Tring 131 6 Harrow 234
58 finished 7 Harrow 129 7 Dacorum & Tring 206
8 Vale of Aylesbury 97 8 Oxford City 169
9 Oxford City 96 9 Vale of Aylesbury 101
10 Luton 42 10 Luton 73
11 Watford 2 11 Watford 2
Under 13 Boys Under 13 Boys Under 13 Boys
10 Toby Herdman-Smith 11:02 1 Chiltern Harriers 169 1 Chiltern Harriers 325
11 Louis Clarke 11:03 2 Windsor SE&H 162 2 Windsor SE&H 286
14 Harry Morton 11:21 3 Bracknell 141 3 Watford 236
51 finished 4 Bedford & County 136 4 Bedford & County 236
5 Watford 131 5 Bracknell 201
6 Marshall Milton Keynes 121 6 Marshall Milton Keynes 198
7 Dacorum & Tring 111 7 Dacorum & Tring 182
8 Harrow 79 8 Harrow 179
9 Vale of Aylesbury 47 9 Oxford City 66
10 Oxford City 33 10 Vale of Aylesbury 50
11 Luton 12 11 Luton 22
12 Silson Joggers 6 12 Silson Joggers 13
Under 11 Boys Under 11 Boys Under 11 Boys
61 Steffen Down 10:24 1 Chiltern Harriers 217 1 Chiltern Harriers 347
62 Jack Herring 10:26 2 Lincroft Middle School 198 2 St Albans 288
74 finished 3 St Albans 183 3 Bedford & County 260
4 Bedford & County 175 4 Vale of Aylesbury 223
5 Vale of Aylesbury 168 5 Lincroft Middle School 198
6 Harrow 128 6 Harrow 198
7 Luton 108 7 Windsor SE&H 183
8 Windsor SE&H 108 8 Dacorum & Tring 124
9 Watford 101 9 Luton 118
10 Leighton Buzzard 100 10 Watford 101
11 Dacorum & Tring 75 11 Leighton Buzzard 100
12 Stevenage &NH 59 12 Banbury Harriers 99
13 Biggleswade 38 13 Biggleswade 66
14 Ampthill & Flitwick 31 14 Stevenage &NH 59
15 Marshall Milton Keynes 27 15 Oxford City 55
16 Banbury Harriers 19 16 Ampthill & Flitwick 31
17 Oxford City 15 17 White Horse Harriers 31
18 Maidenhead 0 18 Marshall Milton Keynes 27
19 White Horse Harriers 0 19 Maidenhead 14
Senior Women Senior Women Senior Women
5 Lara Bromilow FS 22:03 1 Bedford & County 334 1 Bedford & County 663
7 Carly Scott FS 22:23 2 Marshall Milton Keynes 313 2 Marshall Milton Keynes 625
8 Tanya Taylor FS 22:48 3 Vale of Aylesbury 264 3 Headington 535
11 Sophie Gibbens FS 23:18 4 Chiltern Harriers 256 4 Chiltern Harriers 514
24 Lauren Cripps FS 25:11 5 Windsor SE&H 248 5 Vale of Aylesbury 492
29 Julie Dalzell F35 25:46 6 Headington 241 6 Windsor SE&H 391
33 Sophie Wright FS 26:08 7 Luton 191 7 Dacorum & Tring 347
38 Leah Williams FS 26:54 8 Watford 189 8 Silson Joggers 329
47 Di Baldwin F45 27:30 9 Dacorum & Tring 171 9 Oxford City 310
50 Katie Penrose FS 27:55 10 Tring Running Club 149 10 Watford 270
68 Sarah Bacon F45 29:32 11 Silson Joggers 146 11 Tring Running Club 256
77 Chris Ryder F45 30:53 12 Oxford City 130 12 Luton 245
78 Ursula Ghaleb F55 31:12 13 Harrow 68 13 Harrow 158
85 finished 14 Bracknell 67 14 Bracknell 126
Veteran Women Veteran Women
1 Chiltern Harriers 228 1 Chiltern Harriers 456
2 Vale of Aylesbury 167 2 Vale of Aylesbury 353
3 Tring Running Club 138 3 Dacorum & Tring 256
4 Dacorum & Tring 132 4 Silson Joggers 251
5 Marshall Milton Keynes 123 5 Oxford City 247
6 Silson Joggers 95 6 Tring Running Club 245
7 Oxford City 95 7 Headington 218
8 Windsor SE&H 76 8 Marshall Milton Keynes 206
9 Watford 62 9 Windsor SE&H 170
10 Headington 45 10 Bedford & County 90
11 Bedford & County 13 11 Watford 62
12 Harrow 0 12 Harrow 19
U17/U20 Women U17/U20 Women U17/U20 Women
1 Melanie Wood F17 18:48 1 Marshall Milton Keynes 98 1 Marshall Milton Keynes 183
4 Beth Swords F17 19:14 2 Oxford City 81 2 Bedford & County 160
5 Elle Roche F17 20:07 3 Windsor SE&H 77 3 Oxford City 148
15 Jessica Sweeney F17 21:39 4 Bedford & County 76 4 Windsor SE&H 121
33 Steph Clayton F17 23:50 5 Dacorum & Tring 57 5 Dacorum & Tring 91
34 Katie James F17 24:04 5 Bracknell 57 5 Bracknell 81
35 finished 7 Harrow 45 7 Harrow 74
8 Vale of Aylesbury 41 8 Vale of Aylesbury 52
9 Watford 5 9 Watford 39
10 Luton 0 10 Luton 15
Under 15 Girls Under 15 Girls Under 15 Girls
2 Jasmine Finlay 13:15 1 Bedford & County 196 1 Bedford & County 427
18 Jade Leggett 14:27 2 Oxford City 188 2 Oxford City 395
19 Gemma Childs 14:28 3 Bracknell 180 3 Bracknell 376
30 Fern Yull 15:09 4 Luton 172 4 Luton 340
34 Emily Bousfield 15:23 5 Marshall Milton Keynes 163 5 Marshall Milton Keynes 290
57 finished 6 Windsor SE&H 124 6 Windsor SE&H 274
7 Harrow 100 7 Chiltern Harriers 224
8 Vale of Aylesbury 95 8 Harrow 200
9 Chiltern Harriers 76 9 Vale of Aylesbury 192
10 Watford 56 10 Watford 121
11 Dacorum & Tring 47 11 Dacorum & Tring 101
12 Silson Joggers 21 12 Silson Joggers 35
Under 13 Girls Under 13 Girls Under 13 Girls
8 Sophia Cliffe 11:53 1 Chiltern Harriers 263 1 Chiltern Harriers 511
9 Hannah Selvey 11:55 2 Windsor SE&H 240 2 Windsor SE&H 457
21 Lucy Hacking 12:28 3 Bedford & County 219 3 Marshall Milton Keynes 435
32 Amy Botham 12:48 4 Marshall Milton Keynes 216 4 Bedford & County 424
59 Megan Frankland 14:10 5 Bracknell 183 5 Bracknell 410
71 finished 6 Luton 181 6 Luton 338
7 Watford 150 7 Watford 256
8 Oxford City 112 8 Oxford City 249
9 Vale of Aylesbury 59 9 Vale of Aylesbury 116
10 Dacorum & Tring 59 10 Harrow 78
11 Harrow 57 11 Dacorum & Tring 74
12 Silson Joggers 30 12 Silson Joggers 56
Under 11 Girls Under 11 Girls Under 11 Girls
12 Lauren Murphy 9:19 1 Bracknell 198 1 Bracknell 379
16 Natasha Finlay 9:25 2 Windsor SE&H 186 2 Chiltern Harriers 348
27 Sophie Botham 9:46 3 Chiltern Harriers 180 3 Windsor SE&H 334
37 Molly Adams 10:18 4 St Albans 176 4 St Albans 328
44 Laura Cumino 10:37 5 Marshall Milton Keynes 152 5 Marshall Milton Keynes 265
46 Rebecca Herring 10:44 6 Vale of Aylesbury 110 6 Vale of Aylesbury 213
62 Shannon Float 11:47 7 Luton 99 7 Harrow 178
64 Rebecca Common 11:55 8 Stevenage &NH 72 8 Luton 161
68 finished 9 Harrow 60 9 Oxford City 129
10 Lincroft Middle School 59 10 Stevenage &NH 118
11 Radley 58 11 Radley 109
12 Bedford & County 47 12 Dacorum & Tring 81
13 Dacorum & Tring 45 13 Bedford & County 72
14 Oxford City 44 14 Lincroft Middle School 59
15 Wycombe Phoenix 18 15 Wycombe Phoenix 36
16 Watford 4 16 Maidenhead 15
17 Ampthill & Flitwick 1 17 Watford 6
18 Maidenhead 0 18 Ampthill & Flitwick 1
Total Overall Score Total Overall Score
1 Marshall Milton Keynes 2953 1 Marshall Milton Keynes 5456
2 Bedford & County 2885 2 Bedford & County 5281
3 Luton 2466 3 Chiltern Harriers 4459
4 Harrow 2292 4 Harrow 4356
5 Chiltern Harriers 2234 5 Windsor SE&H 4156
6 Vale of Aylesbury 2186 6 Vale of Aylesbury 3923
7 Windsor SE&H 2079 7 Bracknell 3913
8 Bracknell 1943 8 Oxford City 3832
9 Oxford City 1844 9 Luton 3823
10 Watford 1625 10 Headington 3072
11 Headington 1612 11 Watford 3068
12 Silson Joggers 1510 12 Silson Joggers 2767
13 Tring Running Club 1462 13 Tring Running Club 2443
14 Dacorum & Tring 1274 14 Dacorum & Tring 1964
Male Overall Male Overall
1 Marshall Milton Keynes 2163 1 Marshall Milton Keynes 3923
2 Bedford & County 2060 2 Harrow 3846
3 Harrow 2022 3 Bedford & County 3607
4 Luton 1922 4 Chiltern Harriers 3210
5 Vale of Aylesbury 1727 5 Vale of Aylesbury 3071
6 Chiltern Harriers 1639 6 Bracknell 2920
7 Bracknell 1456 7 Windsor SE&H 2913
8 Windsor SE&H 1390 8 Luton 2885
9 Headington 1371 9 Oxford City 2730
10 Oxford City 1333 10 Headington 2537
11 Silson Joggers 1313 11 Watford 2382
12 Tring Running Club 1313 12 Silson Joggers 2347
13 Watford 1225 13 Tring Running Club 2187
14 Dacorum & Tring 940 14 Dacorum & Tring 1351
Female Overall Female Overall
1 Bedford & County 825 1 Bedford & County 1674
2 Marshall Milton Keynes 790 2 Marshall Milton Keynes 1533
3 Windsor SE&H 689 3 Chiltern Harriers 1249
4 Chiltern Harriers 595 4 Windsor SE&H 1243
5 Luton 544 5 Oxford City 1102
6 Oxford City 511 6 Bracknell 993
7 Bracknell 487 7 Luton 938
8 Vale of Aylesbury 459 8 Vale of Aylesbury 852
9 Watford 400 9 Watford 686
10 Dacorum & Tring 334 10 Dacorum & Tring 613
11 Harrow 270 11 Headington 535
12 Headington 241 12 Harrow 510
13 Silson Joggers 197 13 Silson Joggers 420
14 Tring Running Club 149 14 Tring Running Club 256