Chiltern League Division 1 - Match 1 - Oxford - 10 October 2009
Senior Men Senior Men
15 Sam Deathe M20 32:11 1 Harrow 1579
16 Chad Lambert M20 32:16 2 Marshall Milton Keynes 1511
20 Chris Hearn MS 32:31 3 Oxford City 1237
24 Paul Erwood MS 32:42 4 Vale of Aylesbury 1218
29 Eliot Winter M20 33:13 5 Chiltern Harriers 1182
Matt Clarke (n/s) MS 33:15 6 Bracknell 1169
30 Paul Bond MS 33:19 7 Headington 1166
36 Steve Green MS 33:53 8 Bedford & County 1118
Steve Ratcliffe (n/s) MS 34:25 9 Windsor SE&H 1076
Adam Mole (n/s) MS 34:31 10 Watford 1052
66 Kevin Farmer M40 35:33 11 Silson Joggers 1027
78 Robin Dowswell M40 36:44 12 Tring Running Club 874
85 Robby Taylor MS 37:11 13 Luton 827
86 Ross Threlfall MS 37:15 14 Dacorum & Tring 265
97 James Kirkwood MS 38:05 Veteran Men
100 Chris Mahon M40 38:05 1 Oxford City 572
101 Martin McPheat M40 38:19 2 Vale of Aylesbury 569
108 Phil Feist M40 38:45 3 Tring Running Club 507
113 Ian Pheasey MS 39:20 4 Headington 501
119 Sam James M40 40:12 5 Marshall Milton Keynes 419
121 Daniel Brumby MS 40:27 6 Harrow 407
122 Jack Farmer MS 40:29 6 Watford 407
123 Nick Washington MS 40:30 8 Silson Joggers 399
124 Mike Burling M50 40:38 9 Luton 325
127 Ivars Licietis M50 40:47 10 Chiltern Harriers 316
129 Ash Voralia MS 40:54 11 Bracknell 253
131 Neil Gosling MS 41:01 12 Windsor SE&H 196
133 Terry Down M50 41:16 12 Bedford & County 196
137 Kelvin Smith M60 41:32 14 Dacorum & Tring 97
138 Dave Findel-Hawkins M50 41:42 Junior Men
161 Brian Daniells M60 44:47 1 Marshall Milton Keynes 513
163 Mark Childs M40 44:58 2 Windsor SE&H 424
166 Carl Baldwin M50 45:56 3 Luton 350
178 Ron Winter M60 48:56 4 Bedford & County 349
181 Dan Wood M40 50:42 5 Harrow 246
183 Dave Barrett M50 51:02 6 Bracknell 174
190 finished 7 Dacorum & Tring 165
8 Oxford City 156
9 Chiltern Harriers 135
Under 17 Men Under 17 Men
14 Ryan Burling 21:45 1 Bedford & County 156
24 Matt Malcolm 22:12 2 Windsor SE&H 149
37 Tom Stainsby 23:35 3 Vale of Aylesbury 119
45 finished 4 Luton 95
5 Bracknell 83
6 Marshall Milton Keynes 63
7 Chiltern Harriers 61
8 Oxford City 54
9 Harrow 40
Under 15 Boys Under 15 Boys
16 Sam Redding 14:57 1 Windsor SE&H 174
18 Steve Cox 15:01 2 Bedford & County 173
26 Tom Cox 15:26 3 Chiltern Harriers 172
39 Ben James 16:20 4 Bracknell 152
51 finished 5 Marshall Milton Keynes 109
6 Harrow 105
7 Dacorum & Tring 75
8 Oxford City 73
9 Luton 31
10 Vale of Aylesbury 4
Under 13 Boys Under 13 Boys
8 Louis Clarke 11:06 1 Chiltern Harriers 156
11 Toby Herdman-Smith 11:18 2 Windsor SE&H 124
39 Harry Morton 12:55 3 Watford 105
44 finished 4 Harrow 100
4 Bedford & County 100
6 Marshall Milton Keynes 77
7 Dacorum & Tring 71
8 Bracknell 60
9 Oxford City 33
10 Luton 10
11 Silson Joggers 7
12 Vale of Aylesbury 3
Senior Women Senior Women
4 Lara Bromilow FS 22:47 1 Bedford & County 329
5 Carly Scott FS 22:57 2 Marshall Milton Keynes 312
10 Tanya Taylor FS 24:15 3 Headington 294
13 Sarah Cox FS 24:18 4 Chiltern Harriers 258
17 Sophie Gibbens FS 24:43 5 Vale of Aylesbury 228
21 Lauren Licietis FS 25:13 6 Silson Joggers 183
25 Lauren Cripps FS 25:51 7 Oxford City 180
26 Lisa Clack FS 26:07 8 Dacorum & Tring 176
28 Jo Benham FS 26:26 9 Windsor SE&H 143
35 Leah Williams FS 27:52 10 Tring Running Club 107
38 Sophie Wright FS 28:20 11 Harrow 90
45 Alana Slater FS 29:04 12 Watford 81
47 Di Baldwin F45 29:18 13 Bracknell 59
57 Becky Williams FS 30:18 14 Luton 54
66 Sarah Bacon F45 31:03 Veteran Women
73 Ursula Ghaleb F55 31:59 1 Chiltern Harriers 228
75 Chris Ryder F45 32:14 2 Vale of Aylesbury 186
85 finished 3 Headington 173
4 Silson Joggers 156
5 Oxford City 152
6 Dacorum & Tring 124
7 Tring Running Club 107
8 Windsor SE&H 94
9 Marshall Milton Keynes 83
10 Bedford & County 77
11 Harrow 19
U17/U20 Women U17/U20 Women
2 Melanie Wood F17 18:46 1 Marshall Milton Keynes 85
5 Beth Swords F17 19:46 2 Bedford & County 84
7 Elle Roche F17 20:02 3 Oxford City 67
13 Jo Livesey F17 21:49 4 Windsor SE&H 44
15 Jessica Sweeney F17 21:57 5 Dacorum & Tring 34
28 Steph Clayton F17 24:23 5 Watford 34
32 Zoe Frankland F17 27:05 7 Harrow 29
32 finished 8 Bracknell 24
9 Luton 15
10 Vale of Aylesbury 11
Under 15 Girls Under 15 Girls
15 Jade Leggett 15:55 1 Bedford & County 231
29 Fern Yull 16:43 2 Oxford City 207
34 Emily Bousfield 16:59 3 Bracknell 196
47 Jasmine Finlay 18:17 4 Luton 168
51 Vicky Ashley 18:35 5 Windsor SE&H 150
62 finished 6 Chiltern Harriers 148
7 Marshall Milton Keynes 127
8 Harrow 100
9 Vale of Aylesbury 97
10 Watford 65
11 Dacorum & Tring 54
12 Silson Joggers 14
Under 13 Girls Under 13 Girls
5 Sophia Cliffe 11:42 1 Chiltern Harriers 248
8 Hannah Selvey 11:53 2 Bracknell 227
19 Lucy Hacking 12:33 3 Marshall Milton Keynes 219
21 Amy Botham 12:43 4 Windsor SE&H 217
46 Megan Frankland 13:21 5 Bedford & County 205
67 finished 6 Luton 157
7 Oxford City 137
8 Watford 106
9 Vale of Aylesbury 57
10 Silson Joggers 26
11 Harrow 21
12 Dacorum & Tring 15
Under 11 Girls Under 11 Girls
9 Lauren Murphy 8:34 1 Bracknell 181
32 Sophie Botham 9:13 2 Chiltern Harriers 168
35 Laura Cumino 9:16 3 St Albans 152
62 finished 4 Windsor SE&H 148
5 Harrow 118
6 Marshall Milton Keynes 113
7 Vale of Aylesbury 103
8 Oxford City 85
9 Luton 62
10 Radley 51
11 Stevenage &NH 46
12 Dacorum & Tring 36
13 Bedford & County 25
14 Wycombe Phoenix 18
15 Maidenhead 15
16 Watford 2
Total Overall Score
1 Marshall Milton Keynes 2503
2 Bedford & County 2396
3 Chiltern Harriers 2225
4 Windsor SE&H 2077
5 Harrow 2064
6 Oxford City 1988
7 Bracknell 1970
8 Vale of Aylesbury 1737
9 Headington 1460
10 Watford 1443
11 Luton 1357
12 Silson Joggers 1257
13 Tring Running Club 981
14 Dacorum & Tring 690
Female Overall Male Overall
1 Bedford & County 849 1 Harrow 1824
2 Marshall Milton Keynes 743 2 Marshall Milton Keynes 1760
3 Chiltern Harriers 654 3 Chiltern Harriers 1571
4 Oxford City 591 4 Bedford & County 1547
5 Windsor SE&H 554 5 Windsor SE&H 1523
6 Bracknell 506 6 Bracknell 1464
7 Luton 394 7 Oxford City 1397
8 Vale of Aylesbury 393 8 Vale of Aylesbury 1344
9 Headington 294 9 Headington 1166
10 Watford 286 10 Watford 1157
11 Dacorum & Tring 279 11 Silson Joggers 1034
12 Harrow 240 12 Luton 963
13 Silson Joggers 223 13 Tring Running Club 874
14 Tring Running Club 107 14 Dacorum & Tring 411