Tour of Milton Keynes 2008
Day 3 - Stantonbury Mile - Wednesday 3 September 2008
No. Race 1 Cat Time Tour standings Day 1 Day 2 Day 3 Total
1 460 Eliot Winter M20 4:48 1 176 Steve Herring M40 39:43 13:24 5:18 58:25
2 477 Matt Clarke MS 4:56 2 477 Matt Clarke MS 41:18 12:40 4:56 58:54
3 466 Steven Ratcliffe MS 4:56 3 460 Eliot Winter M20 43:03 12:19 4:48 60:10
4 176 Steve Herring M40 5:18 4 466 Steven Ratcliffe MS 42:24 12:54 4:56 60:15
5 173 Chris Mahon M40 5:21 5 479 Robin Dowswell M40 42:12 12:55 5:27 60:34
6 457 Robby Taylor MS 5:26 6 457 Robby Taylor MS 42:36 13:23 5:26 61:25
7 479 Robin Dowswell M40 5:27 7 173 Chris Mahon M40 42:47 13:41 5:21 61:49
8 458 Ian Pheasey MS 5:33 8 177 Michael Groom M50 42:45 14:02 5:49 62:36
9 177 Michael Groom M50 5:49 9 158 Martin McPheat M45 43:36 13:52 5:49 63:17
10 158 Martin McPheat M45 5:49 10 458 Ian Pheasey MS guest 43:38 14:08 5:33 63:18
No. Race 2 Cat Time 11 175 Dolrick Percy MS 44:17 13:41 5:32 63:30
1 489 Sam Deathe M17 4:45 12 454 Lido Medori M45 44:38 13:36 5:32 63:46
2 456 Kyle Bennett MS 5:16 13 167 Mark Shead MS guest 44:31 14:17 5:35 64:22
3 175 Dolrick Percy MS 5:32 14 474 Ian Russell M55 44:40 14:14 5:47 64:41
4 454 Lido Medori M45 5:32 15 472 Trevor Hook M50 44:17 14:43 6:00 65:01
5 481 Daniel Webber MS 5:33 16 456 Kyle Bennett MS 46:21 13:25 5:16 65:02
6 167 Mark Shead MS 5:35 17 465 Andy Stiles M45 44:44 14:48 5:41 65:13
7 459 Charlotte Moss FS 5:37 18 165 John Skelton M55 44:32 14:56 5:48 65:17
8 465 Andy Stiles M45 5:41 19 480 Paul Mason M55 46:07 15:21 6:06 67:34
9 474 Ian Russell M55 5:47 20 183 Mervyn Phillips M50 guest 46:52 14:54 5:59 67:44
10 165 John Skelton M55 5:48 21 166 Dan Singh M40 guest 46:18 15:31 6:01 67:50
11 472 Trevor Hook M50 6:00 22 469 Andy Harrison M50 47:36 14:38 5:54 68:09
No. Race 3 Cat Time 23 198 Finn Hansen M40 guest 47:23 15:16 6:12 68:51
1 469 Andy Harrison M50 5:54 24 169 Neil Jones MS 48:21 15:10 5:56 69:27
2 169 Neil Jones MS 5:56 25 168 Wendy Clark FS guest 47:23 16:51 6:00 70:14
3 183 Mervyn Phillips M50 5:59 26 163 Keith Cook M60 48:03 15:50 6:22 70:15
4 168 Wendy Clark FS 6:00 27 197 Steve Rice M50 48:47 15:38 6:03 70:28
5 166 Dan Singh M40 6:01 28 455 Ian Pearson M45 49:01 15:42 6:01 70:44
6 197 Steve Rice M50 6:03 29 195 Fred Watt M60 guest 49:17 15:50 6:13 71:20
7 480 Paul Mason M55 6:06 30 468 Kirsty Bishop F35 49:33 15:39 6:09 71:22
8 198 Finn Hansen M40 6:12 31 482 John Baker MS guest 49:16 16:11 6:12 71:39
9 196 Wendy Webber FS 6:18 32 463 Alec Walliker M50 49:23 16:01 6:16 71:40
10 163 Keith Cook M60 6:22 33 192 Dave Findel-Hawkins M55 49:59 15:27 6:29 71:55
No. Race 4 Cat Time 34 467 Julia Brennan FS 49:24 16:23 6:11 71:59
1 455 Ian Pearson M45 6:01 35 184 Chris Herman M55 49:37 16:53 6:31 73:01
2 468 Kirsty Bishop F35 6:09 36 191 Brian Daniells M65 49:29 16:50 6:45 73:04
3 467 Julia Brennan FS 6:11 37 478 Robbie MacPherson M55 50:42 15:57 6:28 73:07
4 482 John Baker MS 6:12 38 162 Paul Toombs M60 48:54 18:27 6:29 73:50
5 195 Fred Watt M60 6:13 39 159 George Hapeshi M50 50:45 17:11 6:35 74:31
6 463 Alec Walliker M50 6:16 40 473 Simon Booth M45 50:37 17:40 6:40 74:57
7 478 Robbie MacPherson M55 6:28 41 170 Jane Edwardson F45 guest 52:19 16:43 6:41 75:43
8 192 Dave Findel-Hawkins M55 6:29 42 179 Jeremy Stratton MS guest 52:19 17:15 6:38 76:12
9 184 Chris Herman M55 6:31 43 188 Dave Storer M55 53:20 16:33 6:26 76:19
10 185 Andrew Herman MS 6:37 44 464 Jim Miller M55 53:32 16:10 6:43 76:25
11 191 Brian Daniells M65 6:45 45 476 Carl Baldwin M50 53:30 16:58 6:58 77:26
No. Race 5 Cat Time 46 470 Abi Gooch FS 54:34 16:32 6:45 77:52
1 188 Dave Storer M55 6:26 47 475 Steve McMorrow M55 53:37 18:03 7:05 78:45
2 162 Paul Toombs M60 6:29 48 187 Ed Hill M60 53:11 18:32 7:15 78:58
3 159 George Hapeshi M50 6:35 49 491 Di Baldwin F50 54:01 18:25 6:42 79:08
4 179 Jeremy Stratton MS 6:38 50 452 Richard Inchley M60 55:49 18:57 7:09 81:55
5 473 Simon Booth M45 6:40 51 193 Jim Morrison M60 57:15 17:47 7:22 82:24
6 170 Jane Edwardson F45 6:41 52 160 Ursula Ghaleb F55 57:51 20:22 7:33 85:46
7 491 Di Baldwin F50 6:42 53 194 Chris Ryder F45 58:44 20:19 7:27 86:30
8 464 Jim Miller M55 6:43 54 164 Liz Moat F55 57:28 22:15 7:27 87:10
9 470 Abi Gooch FS 6:45 55 178 Jim Lawrence M50 60:23 20:59 7:01 88:23
10 493 Leah Williams FS 6:47 56 453 Alison Ray F35 60:17 20:44 7:50 88:51
11 476 Carl Baldwin M50 6:58 57 174 Milford Callow M70 62:06 21:11 8:17 91:34
12 475 Steve McMorrow M55 7:05 58 189 Emma Beale FS 63:21 21:23 7:46 92:30
13 187 Ed Hill M60 7:15 59 190 Linda Beale F45 63:21 22:53 7:59 94:13
No. Race 6 Cat Time
1 178 Jim Lawrence M50 7:01
2 452 Richard Inchley M60 7:09
3 193 Jim Morrison M60 7:22
4 194 Chris Ryder F45 7:27
5 164 Liz Moat F55 7:27
6 160 Ursula Ghaleb F55 7:33
7 189 Emma Beale FS 7:46
8 453 Alison Ray F35 7:50
9 190 Linda Beale F45 7:59
10 174 Milford Callow M70 8:17