MMKAC athletes' positions in National Rankings - prepared by Jim Lawrence  
Marshall Milton Keynes Rankings 2008 - Veteran Women
listings by Debbie Whalley on 5 October 2008
100m
20 Jan Hardcastle F45 14.38 Dunfermline 21-Jun w-0.4
18 Tricia McSweeney F35 14.6 Bedford 07-May
26 Catherine Goddard F40 14.9 Chelmsford 02-Jul
34 Paula Chammings F45 15.2 Bedford 07-May
16 Di Baldwin F50 15.9 Bedford 07-May
67 Di Farmer F45 16.9 Hemel Hempstead 10-Aug
22 Sue Burridge F55 17.9 Bedford 07-May
200m
24 Jan Hardcastle F45 30.27 Slovenia 25/26Jul
30 Tricia McSweeney F35 31.3 Cambridge 06-Aug
46 Paula Chammings F45 32.1 Cambridge 06-Aug
23 Di Baldwin F50 34.5 Lee Valley 19-Apr w+2.2
67 Di Farmer F45 34.9 Hemel Hempstead 10-Aug
9 Rosemary Muston F60 38.2 Lee Valley 04-Jun
400m
25 Paula Chammings F45 71.4 Bedford 07-May
39 Di Farmer F45 77.0 Chelmsford 02-Jul
18 Di Baldwin F50 77.5 Milton Keynes 31-May
5 Rosemary Muston F60 87.1 Chelmsford 02-Jul
800m
22 Jane Preen F35 2.33.0 Cambridge 06-Aug
43 Julie Dalzell F40 2.51.8 Lee Valley 04-Jun
30 Di Farmer F45 2.53.4 Kingsmeadow 24-Aug
20 Di Baldwin F50 2.56.5 Bromley 26-Apr
38 Jan Hardcastle F45 3.02.16 Slovenia 26-Jul
3 Rosemary Muston F60 3.08.6 Cambridge 06-Aug F55+Record
1500m
25 Di Farmer F45 5.39.3 Worthing 16-Jul
36 Julie Dalzell F40 5.39.7 Bedford 07-May
18 Di Baldwin F50 5.48.2 Bedford 07-May F50 Record
23 Anick Valapinee F50 6.00.7 Bedford 07-May
39 Paula Chammings F45 6.02.6 Chelmsford 02-Jul
7 Rosemary Muston F60 6.25.1 Bedford 07-May
3000m
9 Jane Preen F35 10.30.0 Cambridge 06-Aug G3
35 Julie Dalzell F40 11.56.8 Lee Valley 04-Jun
27 Di Farmer F45 12.09.0 Lee Valley 04-Jun
20 Anick Valapinee F50 12.42.8 Lee Valley 04-Jun
5 Rosemary Muston F60 13.16.3 Lee Valley 04-Jun
27 Di Baldwin F50 13.23.0 Bedford 28-Jun
5000m
13 Di Farmer F45 21.03.4 Lewes 25-Jun
80m Hurdles
5 Catherine Goddard F40 13.6 Chelmsford 02-Jul
7 Jan Hardcastle F45 15.95 Slovenia 25-Jul w 0.0
100m Hurdles
12 Tricia McSweeney F35 22.8 Bedford 07-May
400m Hurdles
7 Jan Hardcastle F45 94.8 Lee Valley 04-Jun
8 Di Farmer F45 96.9 Lee Valley 04-Jun
7 Di Baldwin F50 105.0 Bedford 28-Jun
High Jump
3= Cathy Goddard F40 1.45m Cleckheaton 21-Sep
4 Jan Hardcastle F45 1.33m Dunfermline 21-Jun
19= Tricia McSweeney F35 1.20m Cambridge 06-Aug
7= Sue Burridge F55 1.10m Cambridge 06-Aug F55 Record
Long Jump
7 Jan Hardcastle F45 4.41m Chelmsford 02-Jul F45 Record
26= Tricia McSweeney F35 3.71m Bedford 07-May
30 Di Farmer F45 3.66m Chelmsford 02-Jul
13= Di Baldwin F50 3.39m Luton 26-Jul
30 Sue Burridge F55 2.52m Bedford 07-May
Triple Jump
13 Di Farmer F45 8.00m Ashford 06-Sep
15 Jan Hardcastle F45 7.80m Lee Valley 04-Jun
21 Tricia McSweeney F35 7.11m Cambridge 06-Aug
13 Di Baldwin F50 6.85m Milton Keynes 31-May
13 Sue Burridge F55 6.16m Lee Valley 04-Jun F55 Record
Shot
4 Emma Beales F35 11.35m Milton Keynes 10-May G2
7 Catherine Goddard F40 9.72m Chelmsford 02-Jul G3
13 Sue Burridge F55 6.61m Bedford 07-May 3kg  F55 Record
29 Jan Hardcastle F45 6.56m Slovenia 25-Jul
10 Jeanette Lawrence F50 5.56m Bedford 07-May 4kg
12 Di Baldwin F50 4.93m Bedford 07-May 4kg
36 Di Baldwin F50 4.81m Lee Valley 19-Apr 3kg 
Discus
2 Emma Beales F35 44.08m Watford 13-Jul G1
12 Cathy Goddard F40 24.36m Milton Keynes 15-Jun F40 Record
14 Sue Burridge F55 16.96m Lee Valley 04-Jun F55 Record
17 Jeanette Lawrence F50 16.89m Cambridge 06-Aug
43 Di Farmer F45 10.64m Lee Valley 04-Jun
Hammer
11 Catherine Goddard F40 29.44m Milton Keynes 15-Jun F40 Record
11 Jeanette Lawrence F50 24.67m Milton Keynes 27-Apr 3kg  F50 Record
8 Jeanette Lawrence F50 21.19m Herts Phoenix 21-Mar 4kg F50 Record
42 Di Farmer F45 11.70m Worthing 16-Jul
41 Di Gill F40 11.05m Bedford 07-May
Javelin
3 Emma Beales F35 33.54m Cambridge 06-Aug G3
21 Catherine Goddard F40 21.59m Milton Keynes 15-Jun
10 Sue Burridge F55 14.33m Cambridge 06-Aug 500g
5 Sue Burridge F55 13.46m Cambridge 04-Jun 600g
33 Jan Hardcastle F45 12.84m Slovenia 26-Jul
15 Jeanette Lawrence F50 8.25m Cambridge 06-Aug 600g
Heavy Hammer
3 Catherine Goddard F40 9.77m Milton Keynes 15-Jun
Weight Pentathlon
2 Catherine Goddard F40 2727 Milton Keynes 15-Jun
Heptathlon
3 Jan Hardcastle F45 3695 Slovenia 25/26Jul F45 Record
1 mile Walk
2 Sue Rey F50 10.34.0 Cambridge 06-Aug
2 Di Gill F40 11.24.1 Lee Valley 04-Jun
3 Sue Burridge F55 11.30.2 Cambridge 06-Aug
2km Walk
6 Sue Rey F50 12.54.0 Tipton 13-Apr
24 Di Farmer F45 14.40.3 Eastbourne 07-May
16 Tracey Beesley F40 17.53.6 Chelmsford 02-Jul
25 Rosemary Muston F60 18.03.8 Chelmsford 02-Jul
3km Walk
5 Sue Rey F50 19.33.0 Enfield 12-Apr
5km Walk
3 Sue Rey F50 33.28.32 Birmingham 5/6 Jul
4x100m Relay
29 Milton Keynes 35+ F35 64.7 Lee Valley 04-Jun
40 Milton Keynes 45+ F45 67.7 Lee Valley 04-Jun
4x400m Relay
20 Milton Keynes 35+ F35 5.11.0 Chelmsford 02-Jul
Medley Relay (4,2,2,4)
3 Milton Keynes 35+ F35 3.38.9 Cambridge 06-Aug
4 Milton Keynes 45+ F45 3.44.1 Cambridge 06-Aug
Medley Relay (2,2,4,8)
21 Milton Keynes 35+ F35 5.14.0 Bedford 07-May
32 Milton Keynes 45+ F45 5.29.4 Bedford 07-May
athlete in italics is 2nd claim
Indoor Performances
200m
13 Di Farmer F45 33.1 Lee Valley Feb-09
800m
8 Di Farmer F45 2.53.8 Lee Valley Feb-09
10 Jan Hardcastle F45 3.07.87 Glasgow Feb-17
1500m
8 Di Farmer F45 5.50.3 Lee Valley Feb-09
3000m
3 Di Farmer F45 11.55.44 Lee Valley Feb-23 Club Record
60m Hurdles
3 Cathy Goddard F40 9.51 Clermont,France Mar-21
8 Jan Hardcastle F45 11.57 Clermont,France Mar-17
High Jump
1 Cathy Goddard F40 1.54m Glasgow Feb-17
4 Jan Hardcastle F45 1.33m Glasgow Feb-17
Long Jump
2 Cathy Goddard F40 4.85m Clermont,France Mar-17
8 Jan Hardcastle F45 4.10m Brunel Jan-27
Shot Putt
2 Cathy Goddard F40 10.54m Clermont, France Mar-17
12 Jan Hardcastle F45 6.72m Glasgow Feb-17
Pentathlon
2 Cathy Goddard F40 3115 pts Clermont, France Mar-17
4 Jan Hardcastle F45 2660 pts Glasgow Feb-17 age adjusted
3 km Walk
3 Sue Rey F50 19.57.36 Birmingham 17-Feb