Marshall Milton Keynes Athletes in the 2008 National Track & Field Rankings
Athletes in the UK Top 50
Updated by Jim Lawrence & Brian Graves - 24 January 2009
Senior Women
100m 10 Kadi-Ann Thomas F23 11.41 w+2.0
16 Joey Duck F20 11.69 w+1.9
200m 11= Joey Duck F20 23.46 w+1.5
14 Kadi-Ann Thomas F23 23.52 w-0.2 23.22 w+2.6
400m 44 Joey Duck F20 55.57
400mH 47= Sophie Wilkins F20 63.8
High Jump 46= Sophie Wilkins F20 1.69m
Pole Vault 13= Jenny Truelove 3.80m i 3.40m
15 Rachel Gibbens F23 3.70m i 3.52m
Discus 15 Emma Beales F35 44.08m
Hammer 41 Sadie Watts F20 46.54m
Javelin 25 Sadie Watts F20 42.83m
Heptathlon 17 Sophie Wilkins F20 4689
36 Chloe Whalley F20 4110
Senior Men
100m 5 Craig Pickering M23 10.15 w+0.9
20= Chris Clarke M20 10.47 w+1.6
200m 11= Chris Clarke M20 20.98 i 21.01 w-1.1
400m 17 Chris Clarke M20 46.93
Long Jump 1 Greg Rutherford M23 8.20m w+2.0
Javelin 2 Mervyn Luckwell 74.98m
46 Michael Cox M20 59.60m
Under 23 Women
100m 2 Kadi-Ann Thomas 11.41 w+2.0
17= Natalie Jowett 12.27 w+0.9 12.16 w+2.6
200m 2 Kadi-Ann Thomas 23.52 w-0.2 23.22 w+2.6
42= Natalie Jowett 25.56 w+2.0
High Jump 37= Rachel Gibbens 1.55m
Pole Vault 3 Rachel Gibbens 3.70m i 3.52m
20 Rebecca Webber 2.85m i
21= Bryony Gibbens 2.80m
Long Jump 40= Marta Frys 5.15m
Triple Jump 27 Marta Frys 10.94m
Shot 43 Nicola McSweeney 10.27m
Hammer 34 Emma Beardmore 31.54m
Under 23 Men
100m 3 Craig Pickering 10.15 w+0.9
800m 22 Andy Whetstone 1.51.13
43 Paul Erwood 1.53.36
46 Gavin Wilcox 1.53.60
1500m 28 Paul Erwood 3.51.73
35 Andy Whetstone 3.54.2
Long Jump 1 Greg Rutherford 8.20m w+2.0
Shot 31 Kieran McConnell 12.28m
Discus (2kg) 14 Kieron Mason 41.70m
Hammer 22 Kieron Mason 43.92m
Under 20 Women
100m 4 Joey Duck 11.69 w+1.9
39 Katryna Hardcastle 12.4
200m 2= Joey Duck 23.46 w+1.5
44 Sophie Wilkins 25.49 w+1.4
400m 8 Joey Duck 55.57
24 Sophie Wilkins 57.3
100mH 17 Chloe Whalley 14.9 15.03 w+1.8
23 Sophie Wilkins 15.05 w+1.3
400mH 13 Sophie Wilkins 63.8
28 Chloe Whalley 65.5
1500mS/c 9 (Charlotte Maxted) 5.50.7 before she joined MMK
High Jump 10 Sophie Wilkins 1.69m
Long Jump 32 Sophie Wilkins 5.37m w+0.2
Shot 26 Sadie Watts 11.24m
Discus 22 Sadie Watts 35.95m
Hammer 14 Sadie Watts 46.54m
Javelin 7 Sadie Watts 42.83m
Heptathlon 7 Sophie Wilkins 4689
17 Chloe Whalley 4110
Under 20 Men
100m 2 Chris Clarke 10.47 w+1.6
200m 1 Chris Clarke 20.98 i 21.01 w+1.1
400m 4 Chris Clarke 46.93
110mH 46 Will Lambourne 15.7
2000mS/c 28 Eliot Winter 6.19.98
3000mS/c 27 Eliot Winter 10.04.3
Shot 36 Will Lambourne 13.28m
Discus 44 Will Lambourne 39.31m
Javelin 13 Michael Cox 59.60m
Decathlon 5= Will Lambourne 6749
Under 17 Women
800m 16 Bea Swords 2.12.3
1500m 29 Bea Swords 4.38.44
Under 17 Men
400m 14 Adam Smith 49.8 50.81
1500m 42 Sam Deathe 4.06.9
46 Chad Lambert 4.07.6
100mH 34 Adam Balderston 14.1
400mH 3 Adam Smith 54.41
34 Harry Dalton 58.6
1500mS/c 36 Sam Deathe 4.47.4
48 Matt Eager 4.52.46
Discus 44 Sam Taylor-Outridge 39.53m
Javelin 7 Sam Taylor-Outridge 59.34m
18 Laurent Stephenson 52.87m
Hammer 21 Sam Ridgeway 49.94m
29 Sam Taylor-Outridge 48.05m
Octathlon 20 Harry Dalton 4491
27 Matt Lambourne 4394
Under 15 Women
300m 10 Melanie Wood   42.40
18= Katie James 42.8
800m 3 Melanie Wood 2.11.23
37 Beth Swords 2.19.1
1500m 4 Melanie Wood 4.43.68
28 Beth Swords 4.46.66
3000m 3 Melanie Wood 9.58.15
Discus 26 Stevie Watts 28.37m
Under 15 Boys
1500m 42 Ryan Burling 4.22.30
3000m 12 Daniel Murphy 9.24.19
Javelin 39= Sam Pointon 41.40m
Under 13 Girls
150m 44 Alice Nicholls 20.5
200m 36 Alice Nicholls 27.95
800m 5 Jasmine Finlay 2.22.4
1500m 6 Jasmine Finlay 4.54.85
Under 13  Boys
800m 29= Josh Knight 2.21.7
1500m 28 Josh Knight 4.52.3
75mH 47= Ben Pointon 13.2
Javelin 47 Ben Pointon 30.84m