MMKAC Rankings 2008 - Senior, Junior & Veteran  Men
Updated by Jim Lawrence on 4 October 2008
100m
1 Craig Pickering M23 10.15 Rietti,Italy 07-Sep w+0.9
2 Chris Clarke M20 10.47 Copthall,Hendon 24-Aug w+1.6
3 Will Lambourne M20 11.14 Birmingham 31-May w-0.5
4 Clint Grabs M23 11.3 Braunton,Nth Devon 28-Jun
4 Jerry Danjuma M20 11.3 Braunton,Nth Devon 28-Jun
6 Ryland Cairns 11.7 Walthamstow 02-Aug
7 Ogaga Cribb M20 11.8 Woking 07-Jun
8 Panos Ioannou 11.9 Woking 07-Jun
9 Dave Maris 12.0 Colchester 07-Jun
10 Andy Smith M45 12.1 Walthamstow Aug-08
Brian Slaughter M50 12.9 Chelmsford Jul-02 #
11 Jim Lawrence M50 13.4 Milton Keynes Jul-12
12 John Turner M50 14.0 Chelmsford Jul-02
13 Paul Toombs M60 15.0 Chelmsford Jul-02
200m
1 Chris Clarke M20 21.01 Derby 10-Aug w-1.1
2 Will Lambourne M20 22.60 Watford 02-Jul w+0.3
3 Jerry Danjuma M20 23.0 Braunton,Nth Devon 28-Jun
4 Clint Grabs M23 23.1 Braunton,Nth Devon 28-Jun
5 Ogaga Cribb M20 23.8 Woking 07-Jun
6 Panos Ioannou 23.9 Woking 07-Jun
7 Dave Maris 24.3 Colchester 07-Jun
8 Ryland Cairns 24.7 Milton Keynes 12-Jul
9 Grant Tilley M20 24.9 Welwyn Gdn City 21-Mar
9 Andy Smith M45 24.9 Peterborough 03-May
11 Kris Ledgard M20 25.2 Welwyn Gdn City 21-Mar
11 Gavin Wilcox M23 25.2 Welwyn Gdn City 21-Mar
11 Eliot Winter M20 25.2 Milton Keynes 08-Jun
14 Tom Comerford M23 25.3 Welwyn Gdn City 21-Mar
14 Sam Bradley M23 25.3 Welwyn Gdn City 21-Mar
16 Ross Threlfall M23 25.5 Gateshead 13-Apr
Brian Slaughter M50 26.0 Horspath Rd,Oxford 25-May #
17 Ivars Licietis M50 26.1 Colchester 07-Jun M50 Record
18 Josh Lyman M20 26.4 Welwyn Gdn City 21-Mar
19 Jim Lawrence M50 27.8 Watford 17-Aug
20 John Turner M50 27.9 Cambridge 05-Aug
21 Paul Toombs M60 30.2 Cambridge 05-Aug
22 Ron Winter M60 31.5 Peterborough 03-May
23 Neil Gosling 32.8 Milton Keynes 08-Jun
400m
1 Chris Clarke M20 46.93 Derby 10-Aug
2 Will Lambourne M20 49.88 Birmingham 31-May
3 Andy Whetstone M23 50.6 Woking 07-Jun
4 Paul Erwood M23 51.7 Mile End 17-May
5 Lawrie Wilkinson M23 52.5 Woking 07-Jun
6 Sam Bradley M23 52.6 Milton Keynes 12-Jul
7 Eliot Winter M20 53.3 High Wycombe 26-Apr
8 Gavin Wilcox M23 53.6 Welwyn Gdn City 21-Mar
9 Grant Tilley M20 54.1 Welwyn Gdn City 21-Mar
9 Kris Ledgard M20 54.1 Milton Keynes 12-Jul
11 Darren Braybrook M23 54.3 Milton Keynes 12-Jul
12 Steve Green 54.9 Lee Valley 28-Jun
13 Tom Comerford M23 55.1 Welwyn Gdn City 21-Mar
14 Ross Threlfall M23 55.7 Gateshead 13-Apr
15 Ivars Licietis M50 56.2 Hemel Hempstead 10-Aug M50 Record
16 Ash Voralia 57.2 Milton Keynes 10-May
17 Andy Smith M45 57.46 Watford 23-Apr
Brian Slaughter M50 57.73 Ljubljana,Slovenia 26-Jul #
18 Josh Lyman M20 57.8 Picketts lock 28-Jun
19 Nick Washington 61.7 Peterborough 03-May
20 Jim Lawrence M50 64.9 Bedford 07-May
21 Michael English M45 66.4 Bedford 07-May
22 Paul Toombs M60 76.5 Bedford 07-May
23 Neil Gosling 76.77 Watford 13-Aug
800m
1 Andy Whetstone M23 1.51.13 Watford 17-May
2 Paul Erwood M23 1.53.36 Eton 09-Aug
3 Gavin Wilcox M23 1.53.60 Watford 30-Jul
4 Tom Comerford M23 1.56.24 Watford 02-Jul
5 Chris Hearn 1.56.8 Milton Keynes 10-May
6 Grant Tilley M20 1.57.02 Watford 18-Jun
7 Matt Douglas 1.57.3 Milton Keynes 10-May
8 Sam Bradley M23 1.58.3 Milton Keynes 10-May
9 Darren Braybrook M23 1.58.9 Milton Keynes 10-May
10 Matt Willmott M20 1.59.9 Leicester 11-May
11 Eliot Winter M20 2.00.7 Milton Keynes 10-May
12 Ross Threlfall M23 2.01.3 Peterborough 03-May
13 Steve Green 2.01.5 Walthamstow 02-Aug
14 Josh Lyman M20 2.04.68 Watford 30-Jul
15 Leigh Whitten M20 2.05.2 Welwyn Gdn City 21-Mar
16 Kris Ledgard M20 2.08.2 Welwyn Gdn City 21-Mar
17 Ivars Licietis M50 2.16.4 Lee Valley 28-Jun
Brian Slaughter M50 2.16.89 Kingston 24-Aug #
18 Ash Voralia 2.17.1 St.Ives,Cambs 29-May
19 Nick Washington 2.19.50 Watford 30-Jul
20 Emmet Cassidy M20 2.20.7 Hemel Hempstead 25-May
21 Steve Herring M40 2.21.3 Cambridge 05-Aug
22 Ian Pearson M45 2.27.2 Lee Valley 04-Jun
23 Mervyn Luckwell 2.29.5 Milton Keynes 27-Apr
24 Michael English M45 2.33.5 Peterborough 03-May
25 Neil Gosling 2.44.5 Milton Keynes 10-May
26 Paul Toombs M60 3.00.4 Lee Valley 04-Jun
1500m
1 Paul Erwood M23 3.51.73 Stretford 19-Jul
2 Andy Whetstone M23 3.54.2 Milton Keynes 10-May
3 Tom Comerford M23 3.58.29 Watford 30-Jul
4 Gavin Wilcox M23 4.01.59 Watford 16-Jul
5 Eliot Winter M20 4.06.56 Watford 02-Jul
6 Matt Willmott M20 4.07.1 Manchester 07-Jun
7 Steve Green 4.09.37 Watford 16-Jul
8 Chris Hearn 4.09.86 Yeovil 02-Aug
9 Sam Bradley M23 4.14.25 Watford 16-Jul
10 Josh Lyman M20 4.15.30 Watford 16-Jul
11 Darren Braybrook M23 4.22.96 Watford 13-Aug
12 Ross Threlfall M23 4.30.65 Watford 13-Aug
13 Will Lambourne M20 4.31.30 Street,Somerset 27-Apr
14 Dietmar Moritz 4.33.6 Milton Keynes 12-Jul
15 Emmet Cassidy M20 4.48.9 Milton Keynes 10-May
16 Ian Van Lokven M45 4.55.8 Bedford 07-May
17 Nick Washington 4.56.31 Watford 16-Jul
18 Dominic Swords M50 5.00.15 Trafford, Manchester 29-Jul
Brian Slaughter M50 5.03.75 Ljubljana,Slovenia 30-Jul #
19 Ian Pearson M45 5.07.8 Chelmsford 02-Jul
20 Ivars Licietis M50 5.16.2 Bedford 07-May
21 Neil Gosling 5.43.4 Milton Keynes 08-Jun
22 Alasdair Gibson M55 5.44.4 Chelmsford 02-Jul
23 Mark Russell 5.58.1 Walthamstow 02-Aug
24 Bob Austin M60 6.28.6 Chelmsford 02-Jul
3000m
1 Paul Erwood M23 8.51.68 Watford 23-Apr
2 Eliot Winter M20 9.11.65 Watford 23-Apr
3 Josh Lyman M20 9.40.51 Watford 23-Apr
4 Neil Ovington M45 9.51.0 Cambridge 05-Aug
5 Matt Willmott M20 9.58.19 Watford 23-Apr
6 Chris Mahon M40 10.18.9 Lee Valley 04-Jun
7 Dietmar Moritz 10.22.6 Welwyn Gdn City 21-Mar
8 Alasdair Gibson M55 11.31.3 Lee Valley 04-Jun
9 Keith Cook M60 11.57.8 Cambridge 05-Aug
5000m
1 Marcin Fudalej 15.18.6 Mile End 17-May
2 Paul Erwood M23 15.33.79 Yeovil 02-Aug
3 Paul Bond 16.40.9 Peterborough 03-May
4 Neil Ovington M45 16.56.4 Milton Keynes 12-Jul
5 Dietmar Moritz 16.59.8 Peterborough 03-May
6 Steve Herring M40 17.21.0 Milton Keynes 12-Jul
7 Colin Turrell-Brown 19.21.9 Peterborough 03-May
8 Ian Russell M55 19.24.2 Walthamstow 02-Aug
100m Hurdles (3' 0'')
Brian Slaughter M50 16.3 Chelmsford 02-Jul #
1 Andy Harrison M50 25.0 Bedford 07-May
110m Hurdles (3' 3'')
1 Will Lambourne M20 15.7 Hemel Hempstead 25-May
2 Chris Mahon M40 28.2 Bedford 07-May
110m Hurdles (3' 6'')
1 Clint Grabs M23 17.3 Braunton,Nth Devon 28-Jun
2 MervynLuckwell 19.1 Peterborough 03-May
3 Hans Mont-Louis 19.2 Braunton,Nth Devon 28-Jun
400m Hurdles (2'9'')
Brian Slaughter M50 65.25 Birmingham 05-Jul #
1 John Turner M50 89.3 Cambridge 05-Aug
2 Alasdair Gibson M55 2.01.7 Lee Valley 04-Jun
400m Hurdles (3' 0'')
1 Eliot Winter M20 60.4 Woking 07-Jun
2 Gavin Wilcox M23 62.5 Braunton,Nth Devon 28-Jun
Brian Slaughter M50 65.5 Lee Valley 04-Jun #
3 Anto Crawford 67.7 Peterborough 03-May
3 Ross Threlfall M23 69.7 Lee Valley 28-Jun
5 Josh Lyman M20 70.2 Lee Valley 28-Jun
5 Ryan James 70.2 Mile End 17-May
7 Mark Russell 75.9 Walthamstow 02-Aug
8 Ron Winter M60 99.7 Milton Keynes 12-Jul
9 Carl Baldwin M50 100.1 Walthamstow 02-Aug
2000m St/Chase
1 Eliot Winter M20 6.18.98 Crystal Palace 15-Jun
2 Chris Hearn 6.23.7 Milton Keynes 10-May
3000m St/Chase
1 Chris Hearn 9.51.7 Mile End 17-May
2 Andy Whetstone M23 10.00.42 Yeovil 02-Aug
3 Eliot Winter M20 10.04.3 Woking 07-Jun
4 Gavin Wilcox M23 10.12.8 Milton Keynes 12-Jul
5 Dietmar Moritz 11.48.6 Milton Keynes 12-Jul
6 Ross Threlfall M23 12.00.7 Lee Valley 28-Jun
7 Ian Russell M55 13.17.7 Milton Keynes 12-Jul
8 Carl Baldwin M50 14.24.7 Colchester 07-Jun
1m Walk
Mark Wall M50 7.58.3 Cambridge 05-Aug #
1 Bob Austin M60 9.14.3 Lee Valley 04-Jun
2 Brian Graves M65 10.16.3 Cambridge 05-Aug
2000m Walk
Mark Wall M50 10.05.7 Chelmsford 02-Jul #
1 Bob Austin M60 11.10.4 Chelmsford 02-Jul
2 Brian Graves M65 ntt Bedford 07-May
3000m Walk
Mark Wall M50 15.28.66 Birmingham 05-Jul #
5000m Walk
Mark Wall M50 26.25.94 Birmingham 06-Jul #
10,000m Walk
Mark Wall M50 56.48.0 Horspath Rd,Oxford 25-May #
1 Bob Austin M60 65.25.0 Horspath Rd,Oxford 25-May
High Jump
1 Lawrie Wilkinson M23 1.80m Woking 07-Jun
1 Hans Mont- Louis 1.80m Braunton , Nth Devon 28-Jun
1 Ted Theobald 1.80m Braunton , Nth Devon 28-Jun
4 Will Lambourne M20 1.76m Birmingham 31-May
5 Clint Grabs M23 1.65m Mile End 17-May
6 Franklin Ocran 1.55m Peterborough 03-May
7 Tyler Steadman M20 1.50m Milton Keynes 12-Jul
Brian Slaughter M50 1.48m Oxford 13-Sep #
8 Josh Lyman M20 1.40m Lee Valley 28-Jun
9 Chris Mahon M40 1.30m Bedford 07-May
9 Carl Baldwin M50 1.30m Bedford 07-May
11 Warren Stamp M20 1.10m Peterborough 03-May
11 John Turner M50 1.10m Cambridge 05-Aug
Pole Vault
1 Will Lambourne M20 3.65m Birmingham 01-Jun
2 Charles Preston M40 3.60m Braunton,Nth Devon 28-Jun
Brian Slaughter M50 3.22m Lee Valley 04-Jun #
3 Carl Baldwin M50 2.40m Lee Valley 28-Jun
3 Lawrie Wilkinson M23 2.40m Milton Keynes 12-Jul
5 Ron Winter M60 2.00m Milton Keynes 12-Jul
Long Jump
1 Greg Rutherford M23 8.20m Birmingham 13-Jul w+2.0
2 Will Lambourne M20 6.72m Birmingham 31-May w+2.2
3 Franklin Ocran 6.67m Yeovil 02-Aug
4 Lawrie Wilkinson M23 6.47m Milton Keynes 12-Jul
5 Warren Stamp M20 5.79m Milton Keynes 12-Jul
Brian Slaughter M50 5.45m Ljubljana,Slovenia 30-Jul w+0.2 #
6 Tyler Steadman M20 5.44m Milton Keynes 12-Jul
7 Eliot Winter M20 5.38m Braunton,Nth Devon 28-Jun
8 Paul Erwood M23 5.14m Yeovil 02-Aug
9 Ryan James 5.02m Mile End 17-May
10 Mark Russell 4.87m Walthamstow 02-Aug
11 Sam Bradley M23 4.79m Braunton,Nth Devon 28-Jun
12 Carl Baldwin M50 4.47m Peterborough 03-May
13 Jim Lawrence M50 4.10m Chelmsford 02-Jul
14 Andy Smith M45 3.95m Bedford 07-May
15 Paul Toombs M60 3.54m Chelmsford 02-Jul
Triple Jump
1 Franklin Ocran 13.81m Peterborough 03-May
2 Tyler Steadman M20 12.01m Lee Valley 28-Jun
3 Clint Grabs M23 11.92m Yeovil 02-Aug
4 Ogaga Cribb M20 11.60m Milton Keynes 12-Jul
5 Warren Stamp M20 11.35m Peterborough 03-May
6 Hans Mont- Louis 10.83m Braunton,Nth Devon 28-Jun
Brian Slaughter M50 10.56m Cambridge 05-Aug #
7 Carl Baldwin M50 9.48m Peterborough 03-May
8 Jim Lawrence M50 7.83m Walthamstow 02-Aug
9 Paul Toombs M60 7.43m Cambridge 05-Aug
10 John Turner M50 6.58m Lee Valley 04-Jun
Shot (7.26kg)
1 Keiron Mason M23 12.47m Milton Keynes 12-Jul
2 Keiran McConnell M23 12.28m Milton Keynes 16-Mar
3 Will Lambourne M20 11.39m Peterborough 03-May
4 Ryland Cairns 11.19m Walthamstow 02-Aug
5 Lee Wigglesworth M20 11.01m Peterborough 03-May
6 Michael Cox M20 10.47m Braunton,Nth Devon 28-Jun
7 Carl Baldwin M50 8.74m Milton Keynes 12-Jul
8 Andy Smith M45 8.72m Peterborough 03-May
9 Mike Burling M50 7.31m Mile End 17-May
10 Iain Lawrence M20 7.26m Walthamstow 02-Aug
11 Paul Erwood M23 6.73m Yeovil 02-Aug
12 Jim Lawrence M50 6.54m Milton Keynes 16-Mar
13 Darren Braybrook M23 6.51m Yeovil 02-Aug
14 Jack Kee M65 6.38m Milton Keynes 12-Jul M65 Record
Shot (6kg)
1 Will Lambourne M20 13.28m Milton Keynes 10-May
Brian Slaughter M50 11.46m Milton Keynes 15-Jun #
2 John Turner M50 8.83m Chelmsford 02-Jul
3 Carl Baldwin M50 8.67m Bedford 07-May
4 Mike Burling M50 7.65m Bedford 19-Apr
5 Jim Lawrence M50 7.21m Milton Keynes 16-Mar
Shot (5kg)
1 Charlie Edwards M60 8.96m Chelmsford 02-Jul
2 Jack Kee M65 8.94m Milton Keynes 15-Jun
Discus (2kg)
1 Keiron Mason M23 41.70m Woking 07-Jun
2 Will Lambourne M20 33.70m Peterborough 03-May
Brian Slaughter M50 32.38m Lee Valley 04-Jun #
3 Lee Wigglesworth M20 27.96m Peterborough 03-May
4 Michael Cox M20 27.27m Yeovil 02-Aug
5 Iain Lawrence M20 27.03m Watford 17-Aug
6 Charles Preston M40 25.43m Braunton,Nth Devon 28-Jun
7 Carl Baldwin M50 24.53m Colchester 07-Jun
8 Tyler Steadman M20 23.68m Lee Valley 28-Jun
9 Franklin Ocran 22.60m Yeovil 02-Aug
10 Mike Burling M50 20.00m Colchester 07-Jun
11 Jim Lawrence M50 15.53m Milton Keynes 09-Mar
Discus (1.75kg)
1 Will Lambourne M20 39.31m Milton Keynes 10-May
2 Sam Taylor-Outridge M17 32.98m Copthall,Hendon 24-Aug
3 Iain Lawrence M20 28.91m Watford 17-Aug
4 Tyler Steadman M20 25.42m High Wycombe 26-Apr
Discus (1.5kg)
Brian Slaughter M50 37.96m Ljubljana,Slovenia 27-Jul #
1 John Turner M50 26.89m Lee Valley 04-Jun
2 Jack Kee M65 26.64m Cambridge 05-Aug M65 Record
3 Mike Burling M50 24.58m Lee Valley 04-Jun
4 Jim Lawrence M50 21.58m Milton Keynes 09-Mar
Discus (1kg)
1 Jack Kee M65 31.99m Birmingham 05-Jul
2 Charlie Edwards M60 26.54m Cambridge 05-Aug
Hammer (7.26kg)
1 Keiron Mason M23 43.92m Woking 07-Jun
2 Iain Lawrence M20 34.67m Milton Keynes 12-Jul
3 Jack Kee M65 34.14m Milton Keynes 12-Jul M65 Record
4 Carl Baldwin M50 26.29m Walthamstow 02-Aug
5 Ray Burling M17 26.03m Milton Keynes 12-Jul
6 Andy Smith M45 22.52m Chelmsford 02-Jul
7 Jim Lawrence M50 21.50m Colchester 07-Jun
8 Lee Wigglesworth M20 18.66m Peterborough 03-May
9 Mike Burling M50 17.35m Bedford 07-May
Hammer (6kg)
Brian Slaughter M50 38.90m Milton Keynes 15-Jun #
1 Jack Kee M65 37.30m Chelmsford 02-Jul
2 Iain Lawrence M20 37.15m Watford 13-Aug
3 Carl Baldwin M50 28.87m Bedford 07-May
4 Jim Lawrence M50 23.89m Bedford 07-May
5 Mike Burling M50 21.97m Stoke 06-Dec
Hammer    (5kg)
1 Jack Kee M65 43.34m Milton Keynes 15-Jun
Javelin (800gm)
1 Mervyn Luckwell 74.98m Bedford 26-May
2 Michael Cox M20 59.60m Peterborough 03-May
3 Sam Taylor-Outridge M17 51.64m Copthall,Hendon 24-Aug
4 Will Lambourne M20 45.90m Milton Keynes 10-May
5 Laurent Stephenson M17 42.56m Peterborough 25-Aug
6 Lawrie Wilkinson M23 39.32m Woking 07-Jun
Brian Slaughter M50 37.95m Cambridge 05-Aug
7 Charles Preston M40 37.72m Braunton,Nth Devon 28-Jul
8 Ian Stephenson M50 37.71m Lee Valley 04-Jun M50 Record
9 Mark Russell 37.42m Walthamstow 02-Aug
10 Carl Baldwin M50 31.06m Walthamstow 02-Aug
11 Chris Watts M40 29.80m Milton Keynes 09-Mar
12 Andy Smith M45 28.56m Lee Valley 28-Jul
13 Tyler Steadman M20 25.29m Colchester 07-Jun
14 Jim Lawrence M50 19.39m Milton Keynes 09-Mar
15 Mike Burling M50 17.92m Lee Valley 04-Jun
Javelin (700gm)
Brian Slaughter M50 41.88m Ljubljana,Slovenia 30-Jul #
1 Ian Stephenson M50 35.72m Lee Valley 04-Jun
2 Jim Lawrence M50 19.98m Milton Keynes 09-Mar
3 Mike Burling M50 19.82m Stoke 06-Dec
Javelin (600gm)
1 Paul Toombs M60 26.88m Lee Valley 04-Jun
2 Jack Kee M65 24.12m Milton Keynes 15-Jun
4 x 100m Relay
1 SML A (LW,CG,OC,JD) M23 46.6 Milton Keynes 12-Jul
2 SML A 46.8 Woking 07-Jun
3 SML A 46.9 Braunton,Nth Devon 28-Jun
4 SML A(CG,FO,SB,JD) 47.2 Mile End 17-May
5 SML A 47.22 Yeovil 02-Aug
6 SML A(WL,LW,ML,OG) 47.8 Peterborough 03-May
7 SML B (JL,AS,WS,JD) 49.1 Peterborough 03-May
8 SML B (TS,JL,AS,WS) 49.5 Lee Valley 28-Jun
9 SML B (TS,JL,RC,WS) 50.1 Milton Keynes 12-Jul
10 SML B (TS,DM,WS,JL) 50.4 Colchester 07-Jun
11 SML B (TS,RC,AS,JL) 50.6 Walthamstow 02-Aug
12 Eastern Vets M40 52.8 Lee Valley 04-Jun
13 JT,PT,IL,JL- East Vets M50 54.4 Lee Valley 04-Jun M50 Record
4 x 400m Relay
1 SML A (LW,SB,DB,AW) M23 3.29.0 Milton Keynes 12-Jul
2 SML A 3.31.29 Yeovil 02-Aug
3 SML A 3.31.3 Woking 07-Jun
4 SML A (CG,SB,GW,PE) M23 3.32.9 Mile End 17-May
5 SML A (DB,RT,PE,WL) M23 3.35.8 Peterborough 03-May
6 SML B (MW,KL,SG,RM) 3.36.9 Milton Keynes 12-Jul
7 SML B (SG,IL,JL,DM) 3.42.6 Colchester 07-Jun
8 SML B (JL,IL,RT,SG) 3.45.2 Lee Valley 28-Jun
9 SML B (RM,AS,NW,SG) 3.49.3 Walthamstow 02-Aug
10 SML B (NW,CTB,ME,SG) 4.12.2 Peterborough 03-May
11 BS,AG,JT,IL-East Vets M50 4.19.2 Chelmsford 02-Jul
12 IP,PT,MW,JL-East Vets M45 5.00.9 Chelmsford 02-Jul
Medley Relay (200,200,400,800)
1 (AS,ME,IVL,CM) M40 4.17.6 Bedford 07-May
2 (PT,AH,AG,IL) M50 4.36.4 Bedford 07-May
Medley Relay  (400,200,200,400) 
1 (SH,IP,AS,BS) M40 2.57.8 Cambridge 05-Aug
2 (JL,PT,JT,IL) M50 3.09.5 Cambridge 05-Aug
Pentathlon Points
Brian Slaughter M50 3649 Ljubljana,Slovenia 30-Jul #
Decathlon Points
Brian Slaughter M50 6921 Ljubljana,Slovenia 26/27/Jul ageadj # British M50 Record
1 Will Lambourne M20 6749 Birmingham 31 May/1 Jun
Weight Pentathlon Points age graded
1 Jack Kee M65 3692 Milton Keynes 15-Jun
Brian Slaughter M50 3074 Milton Keynes 15-Jun #
2 Mike Burling M50 1760 Stoke 06-Dec
3 Jim Lawrence M50 1430 Milton Keynes 15-Jun
Weight (11.34kg)
Brian Slaughter M50 13.07m Milton Keynes 15-Jun #
1 Mike Burling M50 10.27m Stoke 06-Dec
2 Jim Lawrence M50 8.56m Milton Keynes 15-Jun
Weight (9.08kg)
1 Jack Kee M65 15.29m Milton Keynes 15-Jun
denotes 2nd claimer #