Marshall Milton Keynes Rankings 2008 - Under 17 Men
Updated by Mick Bromilow on 4 October 2008
100m
1 Matthew Lambourne 11.86 Birmingham 16-Aug
1 Harry Dalton 11.9 Wycombe 14-Jun
2 Adam Balderston 12.1 Stantonbury 22-Jun
3 Liam Hutton 12.3 Leicester 10/May
4 Ed Pointon 12.5 Stantonbury 20/Jul
5 Matthew Shouler 12.6 Yeovil 18/May
Ed Pointon 12.6 Peterborough 25/Aug
7 Ross Meikleham 13.0 Twickenham 04/May
8 James Purton 13.2 Stantonbury 20/Jul
9 Dominic Tangi 14.3 Yeovil 18/May
200m
1 Adam Smith 23.00 Watford 02/Jul w+0.3
2 Matthew Lambourne 24.1 Stantonbury 08/Jun
Harry Dalton 24.1 Stantonbury 08/Jun
Ross Meikleham 24.1 Stantonbury 20/Jul
5 Sam Comerford 25.5 Guildford 31/May
6 Chad Lambert 26.1 Welwyn Garden City 21/Mar
7 James Purton 27.2 Stantonbury 22/Jun
8 Dominic Tangi 29.2 Yeovil 18/May
400m
1 Adam Smith 49.8 Guildford 31/May
2 Harry Dalton 52.33 Birmingham 20/Sep
3 Ross Meikleham 52.7 Stantonbury 20/Jul
4 Matthew Lambourne 53.7 Stantonbury 28/Jun
5 Sam Deathe 54.49 Watford 13/Aug
6 Sam Comerford 56.1 Stantonbury 28/Jun
7 Adam Balderston 57.09 Watford 23/Apr
8 Chad Lambert 57.6 Welwyn Garden City 16/Mar
9 Liam Hutton 57.6 Twickenham 04/May
10 Sam Taylor-Outridge 64.2 Stantonbury 23/May
11 Dominic Tangi 64.9 Stantonbury 10/May
600m
1 Adam Smith 84.8 Stantonbury 03/Aug
2 Sam Deathe 89.3 Stantonbury 03/Aug
800m
1 Sam Deathe 1:59.7 Charnwood 20/Aug
2 Chad Lambert 2:00.19 Watford 30/Jul
3 Ross Meikleham 2:05.09 Watford 30/Jul
4 Matt Eager 2:07.00 Watford 30/Jul
5 Sam Comerford 2:20.5 Guildford 31/May
1500m
1 Sam Deathe 4:06.9 Trafford 07/Jun
2 Chad Lambert 4:07.6 Watford 13/Aug
3 Matt Eager 4:24.02 Watford 17/May
4 Ross Meikleham 4:31.24 Watford 13/Jul
5 Sam Comerford 4:49.44 Watford 23/Apr
6 Adam Smith 4:53.6 Stantonbury 20/Jul
7 Matthew Lambourne 5:04.4 Stantonbury 29/Jun
8 Harry Dalton 5:05.50 Birmingham 21/Sep
9 Liam Hutton 5:23.98 Bedford 28/Sep
10 Sam Taylor-Outridge 7:15.4 Stantonbury 23/May
3000m
1 Sam Deathe 9:10.28 Watford 13/Aug
2 Chad Lambert 9:14.24 Crystal Palace 15/Jun
3 Matt Eager 9:35.49 Watford 02/Jul
100m Hurdles
1 Adam Balderston 14.1 Stantonbury 20/Jul
2 Matthew  Lambourne 14.3 Stantonbury 22/Jun
3 Harry Dalton 15.16 Birmingham 21/Sep
4 Sam Comerford 16.55 Stantonbury 29/Jun w+2.1
5 Liam Hutton 18.13 Bedford 27/Sep w+0.8
6 Sam Taylor-Outridge 21.3 Stantonbury 23/May
7 Matt Eager 24.6 Stantonbury 20/Jul
400m Hurdles
1 Adam Smith 54.41 Ashford 24/May
2 Harry Dalton 58.6 Stantonbury 20/Jul
3 Adam Balderston 59.94 Ashford 24/May
4 Matt Eager 62.6 Stantonbury 22/Jun
5 Sam Deathe 62.7 Stantonbury 22/Jun
1500m S/c
1 Sam Deathe 4:47.4 Stantonbury 27/Apr
2 Matt Eager 4:52.46 Ashford 25/May
3 Adam Balderston 5:56.9 Stantonbury 20/Jul
High Jump
1 Matthew Lambourne 1.80m Twickenham 04/May
2 Liam Hutton 1.78m Bedford 28/Sep
3 Harry Dalton 1.72m Birmingham 21/Sep
Sam Comerford 1.72m Bedford 28/Sep
5 Cameron Byrne 1.60m Stantonbury 20/Jul
Pole Vault
1 Matthew Lambourne 3.12m Birmingham 17/Aug
2 Harry Dalton 2.30m Stantonbury 20/Jul
3 Liam Hutton 2.20m Twickenham 04/May
4 Sam Comerford 2.00m Stantonbury 20/Jul
Long Jump
1 Matthew Lambourne 6.14m Birmingham 16/Aug
2 Harry Dalton 6.08m Birmingham 20/Sep
3 Liam Hutton 5.53m Bedford 27/Sep w+1.4
4 Sam Comerford 5.52m Bedford 27/Sep w+1.3
5 Matthew Shouler 5.11m Twickenham 04/May
6 Cameron Byrne 4.81m Stantonbury 20/Jul
7 Sam Taylor-Outridge 4.60m Stantonbury 23/May
8 James Purton 4.42m Stantonbury 20/Jul
9 Dominic Tangi 4.05m Guildford 31/May
10 Ray Burling 3.68m Stantonbury 27/Apr
Triple Jump
1 Matthew Shouler 10.80m Yeovil 18/May
2 Cameron Byrne 10.04m Stantonbury 20/Jul
3 James Purton 9.25m Stantonbury 22/Jun
4 Dominic Tangi 7.91m Guildford 31/May
Shot
1 Matthew Lambourne 11.39m Birmingham 16/Aug
2 Adam Smith 11.20m Stantonbury 22/Jun
3 Sam Taylor-Outridge 10.80m Stantonbury 20/Jul
4 Ray Burling 10.28m Stantonbury 22/Jun
5 Harry Dalton 10.01m Birmingham 21/Sep
6 Adam Balderston 9.44m Stantonbury 20/Jul
7 Liam Hutton 9.28m Stantonbury 16/Mar
8 Sam Comerford 8.40m Stantonbury 29/Jun
9 Matt Eager 8.18m Twickenham 04/May
Discus
1 Sam Taylor-Outridge 39.53m Stantonbury 22/Jun
2 Ray Burling 32.47m Corby 14/Jun
3 Matthew Lambourne 31.03m Birmingham 20/Aug
4 Liam Hutton 27.94m Bedford 28/Sep
5 Harry Dalton 26.65m Stantonbury 28/Jun
6 Sam Comerford 24.38m Bedford 28/Sep
7 Dominic Tangi 12.41m Twickenham 04/May
Hammer
1 Sam Taylor-Outridge 48.05m Biggleswade 27/Sep
2 Ray Burling 38.87m Ashford 25/May
Javelin
1 Sam Taylor-Outridge 59.34m Biggleswade 27/Sep Club Record
2 Laurent Stephenson 52.87m Wycombe 14/Jun
3 Harry Dalton 46.44m Birmingham 20/Sep
4 Matthew Lambourne 42.64m Stantonbury 28/Jun
5 Adam Balderston 38.19m Stantonbury 08/Jun
6 Liam Hutton 33.64m Bedford 27/Sep
7 Sam Comerford 32.78m Bedford 27/Sep
8 Ray Burling 31.52m Stantonbury 20/Jul
9 Adam Smith 31.10m Stantonbury 08/Jun
10 James Purton 22.83m Stantonbury 10/May
Octathlon
1 Harry Dalton 4491 Birmingham 20/21-Sep
2 Matthew Lambourne 4384 Stantonbury 28/29-Jun
3 Sam Comerford 3797 Bedford 27/28-Sep
4 Liam Hutton 3480 Bedford 27/28-Sep
5 Sam Taylor-Outridge 2770 Stantonbury 23/May
4x100m
1 (AB,RB,DT,AS) 49.0 Guildford 31/May
2 (?,?,?,?) 49.5 Twickenham 04/May
3 (EP,RB,RM,CB) 51.4 Stantonbury 20/Jul
4 (RB,JP,AB,LS) 52.5 Stantonbury 22-Jun
4x400m
1 (AS,ME,SD,HD) 3:33.1 Stantonbury 20-Jul
2 (ME,SD,AS,ML) 3:42.8 Stantonbury 22-Jun