Marshall Milton Keynes Rankings 2008 - Under 15 Boys
Updated by Mick Bromilow on 4 October 2008
100m
1 Zach Ezenagu 12.5 Stantonbury 20-Jul
2 Joni Kean 12.7 Yeovil 18/May
3 Lloyd Martin 12.76 Watford 13/Aug
4 Marcus Gray 12.9 Stantonbury 20/Jul
5 Thomas Purton 13.6 Stantonbury 27/Apr
6 Robert Ord 13.9 Stantonbury 27/Apr
7 Chuko Cribb 14.4 Guildford 31/May
8 Tom Cox 14.9 Stantonbury 27/Apr
200m
1 Zach Ezenagu 25.4 Stantonbury 20/Jul
2 Joni Kean 25.8 Stantonbury 08/Jun
3 Marcus Gray 25.9 Stantonbury 13/Jul
4 Sam Pointon 26.1 Stantonbury 08/Jun
5 William MaCleod 26.7 Stantonbury 13/Jul
6 Hayden Byrne 27.1 Stantonbury 13/Jul
7 Thomas Purton 27.6 Twickenham 04/May
Ryan Burling 27.6 Stantonbury 20/Jul
9 Chuko Cribb 28.1 Guildford 31/May
10 Sam Redding 29.3 Welwyn Garden City 16/Mar
Steve Cox 29.3 Stantonbury 10/May
12 Tom Cox 30.6 Stantonbury 10/May
12 Robert Ord 32.2 Stantonbury 08/Jun
400m
1 Sam Pointon 59.1 Guildford 31/May
2 Ryan Burling 59.4 Twickenham 04/May
3 Marcus Gray 61.5 Stantonbury 20/Jul
4 Thomas Purton 63.3 Stantonbury 10/May
5 Steve Cox 65.3 Stantonbury 10/May
6 Tom Cox 69.2 Stantonbury 22/Jun
7 Sam Redding 70.3 Welwyn Garden City 16/Mar
800m
1 Ryan Burling 2:11.6 Stantonbury 10/May
2 Sam Redding 2:15.46 Watford 30/Jul
3 Hayden Byrne 2:22.5 Grantham 28/Jun
4 Steve Cox 2:23.7 Stantonbury 10/May
5 Joni Kean 2:26.4 Stantonbury 27/Apr
6 Tom Cox 2:31.5 Stantonbury 10/May
7 Robert Ord 2:45.1 Stantonbury 23/May
8 Thomas Purton 2:49.1 Stantonbury 27/Apr
1500m
1 Ryan Burling 4:22.30 Ashford  25/May
2 Daniel Murphy 4:24.11 Watford 09/Apr
3 Sam Redding 4:43.0 Stantonbury 20/Jul
4 Tom Cox 5:03.1 Stantonbury 20/Jul
5 Hayden Byrne 5:14.5 Stantonbury 22/Jun
3000m
1 Daniel Murphy 9:24.19 Watford 23/Apr
2 Ryan Burling 9:52.71 Watford 13/Aug
3 Sam Redding 10:05.72 Watford 13/Jul
80m Hurdles
1 Sam Pointon 12.3 Stantonbury 22/Jun
2 Hayden Byrne 13.8 Stantonbury 22/Jun
3 Robert Ord 13.81 Bedford 28/Sep w+1.0
4 Marcus Gray 15.5 Stantonbury 13/Jul
5 Sam Redding 20.5 Stantonbury 23/May
300m Hurdles
1 Sam Pointon 49.7 Stantonbury 03/Aug
High Jump
1 Hayden Byrne 1.45m Twickenham 04/May
2 Robert Ord 1.43m Stantonbury 13/Jul
3 Marcus Gray 1.43m Stantonbury 13/Jul
4 Sam Pointon 1.40m Stantonbury 08/Jun
5 Sam Redding 1.21m Stantonbury 23/May
Pole Vault
1 Robert Ord 1.80m Stantonbury 20/Jul
Long Jump
1 Sam Pointon 5.10m Stantonbury 22/Jun
2 Marcus Gray 5.00m Stantonbury 20/Jul
3 Robert Ord 4.90m Stantonbury 23/May
4 Hayden Byrne 4.88m Grantham 28/Jun
5 Joni Kean 4.77m Stantonbury 27/Apr
6 Tom Cox 4.34m Stantonbury 10/May
7 Thomas Purton 4.33m Stantonbury 27/Apr
8 Sam Redding 3.62m Stantonbury 23/May
Triple Jump
1 Sam Pointon 9.96m Stantonbury 03/Aug
2 Robert Ord 9.85m Wycombe 14/Jun
Shot
1 Joni Kean 8.25m Yeovil 18/May
2 Robert Ord 7.97m Stantonbury 13/Jul
3 Richard Goldsworthy 7.41m Stantonbury 20/Jul
4 Ryan Burling 6.60m Yeovil 18/May
5 Hayden Byrne 6.60m Grantham 28/Jun
6 Thomas Purton 5.48m Stantonbury 22/Jun
7 Sam Redding 5.36m Stantonbury 23/May
8 Steve Cox 5.00m Stantonbury 20/Jul
Discus
1 Richard Goldsworthy 17.75m Stantonbury 20/Jul
2 Tom Cox 13.39m Stantonbury 20/Jul
3 Thomas Purton 12.75m Stantonbury 22/Jun
Hammer
1 Hayden Byrne 25.69m Stantonbury 20/Jul
2 Richard Goldsworthy 17.61m Stantonbury 20/Jul
3 Thomas Purton 11.29m Stantonbury 22/Jun
Javelin
1 Sam Pointon 41.40m Peterborough 25/Aug
2 Richard Goldsworthy 26.75m Stantonbury 03/Aug
3 Robert Ord 26.63m Stantonbury 20/Jul
4 Hayden Byrne 24.04m Stantonbury 10/May
5 Chuko Cribb 19.94m Guildford 31/May
6 Steve Cox 14.19m Stantonbury 22/Jun
7 Joni Kean 11.00m Stantonbury 08/Jun
Pentathlon
1 Hayden Byrne 1845 Grantham 28/Jun
2 Robert Ord 1691 Bedford 28/Sep
3 Sam Redding 994 Stantonbury 23/May
4x100m
1 (SP,ZE,MG,TC) 50.9 Stantonbury 20/Jul
2 (TC,SC,HB,SP) 54.7 Stantonbury 22/Jun
3 (HB,RB,RO,TP) 55.6 Twickenham 04/May
4x400m
1 (RB,SC,TC,MG) 4:20.0 Stantonbury 20-Jul