Marshall Milton Keynes Rankings 2008- Under 15 Girls
Updated by Debbie Whalley on 5 October 2008
100m
1 Melanie Wood 13.3 Milton Keynes 22-Jun G3
2 Katie James 13.5 Milton Keynes 03-Aug G3
3 Rebecca Hardy 13.6 Milton Keynes 10-May G4
4 Elizabeth Read 13.7 Milton Keynes 20-Jul G4
5 Lucinda Callow 13.8 Milton Keynes 22-Jun G4
6 Alice Ritchie 14.1 Milton Keynes 27-Apr
Rachel West 14.1 Milton Keynes 03-Aug
8 Jessica Balderston 14.4 Twickenham 04-May
9 Devon Byrne 14.5 Milton Keynes 03-Aug
10 Elle Roche 14.6 Yeovil 18-May
Gemma Childs 14.6 Milton Keynes 03-Arg
12 Stephanie Clayton 14.7 Milton Keynes 27-Apr
Autumn Hales 14.7 Milton Keynes 27-Apr
Gemma Childs 14.7 High Wycome 14-Jun
15 Jade Leggett 14.8 Milton Keynes 03-Aug
16 Zoe Rogers 15.0 Milton Keynes 03-Aug
17 Melanie Howard 15.4 Milton Keynes 27-Apr
18 Madelene Waldron 15.5 Milton Keynes 27-Apr
19 Lorna Adamas 15.9 Milton Keynes 27-Apr
20 Laura Harrington 15.9 Milton Keynes 27-Apr
200m
1 Katie James 26.4 Milton Keynes 13-Jul G1
2 Rebecca Hardy 27.3 Milton Keynes 08-Jun G3
3 Melanie Wood 27.5 Milton Keynes 22-Jun G3
4 Lucinda Callow 29.1 Milton Keynes 08-Jun
Elizabeth Read 29.1 Milton Keynes 20-Jul
6 Gemma Childs 29.4 Yeovil 18-May
7 Devon Byrne 29.5 Milton Keynes 13-Jul
8 Lucy Brady 29.7 Milton Keynes 10-May
9 Alice Ritchie 31.1 Milton Keynes 08-Jun
10 Laura Loveridge 31.4 Milton Keynes 08-Jun
11 Laura Harrington 31.6 Milton Keynes 08-Jun
12 Lorna Adams 32.2 Yeovil 18-May
13 Zoe Rogers 32.6 Milton Keynes 08-Jun
300m
1 Melanie Wood 42.4 Loughborough 18-Jun G2 Club Record
2 Katie James 42.8 Loughborough 23-Jul G2
3 Gemma Childs 46.2 Milton Keynes 27-Apr G4
4 Jessica Balderston 49.7 Milton Keynes 27-Apr
5 Lauren Wood 55.9 Milton Keynes 27-Apr
6 Kate Lyman 57.1 Milton Keynes 27-Apr
600m
1 Melanie Wood 92.8 Milton Keynes 03-Aug Club Record
2 Beth Swords 1.42.6 Milton Keynes 03-Aug
3 Katie James 1.49.8 Milton Keynes 03-Aug
800m
1 Melanie Wood 2.11.23 Gateshead 12-Jul G1  Club Record
2 Beth Swords 2.19.1 Manchester 07-Jun G1
3 Elle Roche 2.23.7 Milton Keynes 20-Jul G2
4 Gemma Childs 2.31.36 Watford 04-Jun G4
5 Katie James 2.31.6 Milton Keynes 10-May G4
6 Rebecca Hardy 2.33.42 Bedford 27/28Sep G4
7 Devon Byrne 2.33.81 Bedford 27/28Sep G4
8 Laura Harrington 2.38.6 Milton Keynes 13-Jul
9 Stephanie Clayton 2.43.7 Milton Keynes 27-Apr
10 Lorna Adams 2.44.5 Milton Keynes 22-Jun
11 Autumn Hales 2.45.5 Milton Keynes 22-Jun
12 Lauren Wood 2.47.7 Watford 30-Jul
13 Zoe Rogers 2.48.8 Milton Keynes 28/29Jun
14 Zoe Frankland 2.49.0 Herts Phoenix 21-Mar
15 Kate Lyman 2.51.36 Watford 30-Jul
16 Madelene Waldron 2.51.5 Milton Keynes 27-Apr
17 Kate Lyman 2.55.5 Milton Keynes 10-May
18 Jessica Balderston 2.56.9 Milton Keynes 28/29Jun
19 Chiara Peluso 3.00.4 Milton Keynes 23-May
20 Elizabeth Read 3.06.7 Milton Keynes 27-Apr
21 Alice Ritchie 3.12.6 Milton Keynes 27-Apr
22 Melanie Howard 3.24.0 Milton Keynes 27-Apr
1000m
1 Melanie Wood 2.54.30 Chelmsford 23-Jul Club Record
1500m
1 Melanie Wood 4.34.68 Eltham 20-Aug G1 Club Record
2 Beth Swords 4.46.66 Watford 03-Aug G1
3 Elle Roche 4.53.65 Gateshead 11/12Jul G2
4 Gemma Childs 5.15.3 Milton Keynes 08-Jun G4
5 Zoe Frankland 5.34.8 Twickenham 04-May
6 Devon Byrne 5.36.4 Guildford 31-May
7 Lorna Adams 5.36.8 Guildford 31-May
8 Autumn Hales 5.45.9 Milton Keynes 10-May
9 Kate Lyman 6.05.27 Watford 09-Apr
10 Jade Leggett 6.09.1 Milton Keynes 03-Aug
1 mile
1 Melanie Wood 4.59.92 Solihull 28-Jun
3000m
1 Melanie Wood 9.58.15 Watford 23-Apr G1 Club Record
2 Gemma Childs 11.48.21 Watford 23-Apr
3 Lauren Wood 13.09.07 Watford 23-Apr
4 Katie Lyman 13.17.64 Watford 23-Apr
75m Hurdles
1 Jessica Balderston 12.6 Milton Keynes 13-Jul G3
2 Rebecca Hardy 13.1 Kingston 21-Jun G4
3 Laura Loveridge 13.2 Milton Keynes 22-Jun G4
4 Devon Byrne 13.3 Milton Keynes 13-Jul G4
5 Alice Ritchie 13.5 Milton Keynes 08-Jun G4
6 Zoe Rogers 13.95 Bedford 27/28Sep G4
7 Gemma Childs 15.6 Milton Keynes 23-May
8 Chiara Peluso 15.8 Milton Keynes 23-May
9 Laura Harrington 17.6 Milton Keynes 08-Jun
10 Lorna Adams 17.9 Milton Keynes 23-May
11 Autumn Hales 18.3 Milton Keynes 23-May
High Jump
1 Devon Byrne 1.36m Bedford 27/28Sep G4
2 Zoe Rogers 1.34m Milton Keynes 28/29Jun
3 Rebecca Hardy 1.30m Twickenham 04-May
4 Kayleigh Presswell 1.25m Yeovil 18-May
Elizabeth Read 1.25m Milton Keynes 08-Jun
Jessica Balderston 1.25m Milton Keynes 28/29Jun
7 Laura Harrington 1.20m Milton Keynes 08-Jun
8 Alice Ritchie 1.20m Milton Keynes 08-Jun
9 Gemma Childs 1.16m Milton Keynes 23-May
10 Chiara Peluso 1.16m Milton Keynes 23-May
11 Autumn Hales 1.13m Milton Keynes 23-May
12 Lorna Adams 1.10m Milton Keynes 08-Jun
Long Jump
1 Devon Byrne 4.64m Milton Keynes 10-May G3
Rebecca Hardy 4.64m Bedford 27/28Sep G3
3 Alice Ritchie 4.38m Milton Keynes 27-Apr G4
4 Elizabeth Read 4.36m Milton Keynes 10-May G4
Zoe Rogers 4.36m Bedford 27/28Sep G4
6 Laura Loveridge 4.25m Milton Keynes 10-May G4
7 Jessica Balderston 4.13m Milton Keynes 23-May
8 Elle Roche 4.03m Milton Keynes 27-Apr
9 Chiara Peluso 4.03m Milton Keynes 23-May
10 Stephanie Clayton 4.01m Milton Keynes 27-Apr
11 Melanie Howard 3.90m Milton Keynes 27-Apr
12 Lorna Adams 3.82M Milton Keynes 27-Apr
13 Laura Harrington 3.74m Milton Keynes 27-Apr
14 Madelene Waldron 3.48m Milton Keynes 27-Apr
15 Autumn Hales 3.42m Milton Keynes 23-May
16 Gemma Childs 3.21m Milton Keynes 23-May
17 Lorna Adams 2.66m Milton Keynes 23-May
Triple Jump
1 Devon Byrne 9.31m Milton Keynes 03-Aug G4
2 Elizabeth Read 9.05m Milton Keynes 03-Aug
3 Zoe Rogers 8.95m Milton Keynes 03-Aug
4 Jade Leggett 8.10m Milton Keynes 03-Aug
5 Rachel West 7.27m Milton Keynes 03-Aug
Shot
1 Kayleigh Presswell 9.56m Watford 17-Aug G1
2 Rebecca Hardy 8.92m Milton Keynes 23-May G2
3 Devon Byrne 8.74m Bedford 27/28Sep G2
4 Zoe Rogers 8.46m High Wycombe 14-Jun G2
5 Stevie Watts 8.07m Yeovil 18-May G3
6 Chiara Peluso 5.89m Milton Keynes 23-May
7 Stephanie Clayton 5.69m Milton Keynes 27-Apr
8 Autumn Hales 5.69m Milton Keynes 27-Apr
9 Jessica Balderston 5.54m Milton Keynes 23-May
10 Gemma Childs 5.28m Milton Keynes 23-May
11 Elizabeth Read 5.16m Milton Keynes 27-Apr
12 Melanie Howard 5.15m Milton Keynes 27-Apr
13 Lorna Adams 4.57m Milton Keynes 23-May
14 Laura Harrington 4.38m Milton Keynes 27-Apr
15 Alice Ritchie 3.63m Milton Keynes 27-Apr
Discus
1 Stevie Watts 28.37m High Wycombe 14-Jun G1
2 Kayleigh Presswell 25.20m Milton Keynes 20-Jul G2
3 Devon Byrne 19.27m Milton Keynes 20-Jul G3
4 Zoe Rogers 17.91m Lee Valley 19-Apr G4
5 Kayleigh Watts 16.24m Milton Keynes 09-Mar G4
6 Laura Loveridge 15.99m Milton Keynes 10-May G4
7 Gemma Childs 8.57m Milton Keynes 22-Jun
Hammer
1 Kayleigh Presswell 19.97m Watford 17-Aug
2 Gemma Childs 5.70m Milton Keynes 13-Jul
Javelin
1 Rebecca Hardy 25.26m High Wycombe 14-Jun G2
2 Kayleigh Presswell 22.23m Watford 17-Aug G3
3 Zoe Rogers 21.84m Milton Keynes 08-Jun G3
4 Devon Byrne 21.39m Milton Keynes 03-Aug G3
5 Stevie Watts 19.05m Yeovil 18-May G4
6 Rachel West 14.62m Milton Keynes 03-Aug
7 Kayleigh Watts 12.02m Milton Keynes 09-Mar
8 Elizabeth Read 12.81m Milton Keynes 08-Jun
9 Laura Loveridge 12.00m Milton Keynes 08-Jun
10 Lucinda Callow 9.51m Milton Keynes 08-Jun
11 Jade Leggett 9.52m Milton Keynes 03-Aug
12 Lorna Adams 8.94m Milton Keynes 08-Jun
13 Laura Harrington 8.33m Milton Keynes 08-Jun
14 Alice Ritchie 7.40m Milton Keynes 08-Jun
Pentathlon
1 Devon Byrne 2505 Bedford 27/28Sep G3
2 Rebecca Hardy 2443 Bedford 27/28Sep G3
3 Zoe Rogers 2124 Bedford 27/28Sep G4
4 Jessica Balderston 1841 Stantonbury 23-May
5 Gemma Childs 1640 Stantonbury 23-May
6 Chiara Peluso 1524 Stantonbury 23-May
7 Autumn Hales 1325 Stantonbury 23-May
8 Lorna Adams 963 Stantonbury 23-May
4x100m Relay
1 JB,DB,KJ,ER 55.2 Twickenham 04-May
2 LC,AR,LL,KJ 55.4 Milton Keynes 20-Jul
3 JB,AR,ElizR,ElleR 56.8 Guildford 31-May
4 LC,LL,GC,MW 56.9 Milton Keynes 22-Jun
5 JB,ER,RH,DB 57.3 Lee Valley 19-Apr
6 ZR.AR,ER,GC 58.4 Yeovil 18-May