MMK Road Race Rankings 2008 - 5 miles

Updated on 27 January 2009 by Brian Graves
1 Marcin Fudalej MS 24.40 Willen
2 Tom Comerford MS 26.09 Willen
3 Chris Hearn MS 26.53 Willen
4 Paul Bond MS 27.26 Willen
5 Steve Herring MS 28.17 Banbury
6 Paul Erwood MS 28.17 Willen
7 Ian Van Lokven M50 28.30 Willen
8 Andrew Wasdell MS 28.43 Willen
9 Neil Ovington M45 28.48 Willen
10 Phil Jones M50 28.57 Chester
11 Sam Bradley MS 29.09 Willen
12 Jane Preen F35 29.18 Blisworth
13 Imogen Thornburgh FS 29.21 Banbury
14 Robin Dowswell M40 29.35 Willen
15 Ian Lamb M45 29.42 Willen
16 Richard Golding MS 29.55 Willen
17 Chris Mahon M40 30.07 Harborough
18 Michael Groom M50 30.16 Willen
19 Ross MacKenzie MS 30.56 Banbury
20 Andy Stiles M45 30.56 Willen
21 Les Turton M45 31.00 Willen
22 John Skelton M55 31.04 Willen
23 Lara Bromilow FS 31.08 Victoria Park,Ldn.
24 Mick Kelly M50 31.44 Willen
25 Dolrick Percy MS 31.46 Willen
26 Sarah Cox FS 31.56 Banbury
27 Chris Cahill MS 32.01 Willen
28 Peter Norton MS 32.09 Willen
29 Geoff Aldridge MS 32.11 Willen
30 Lauren Licietis FS 32.27 Willen
31 Ivor Howard M45 32.37 Willen
32 Neil Jones MS 32.50 Willen
33 Chris Worton M40 33.08 Willen
34 Ivars Licietis M50 33.16 Willen
35 Chris Nicholson MS 33.19 Willen
36 Paul Mason M55 33.22 Willen
37 Julie Dalzell F40 33.29 Willen
38 Steve Rice M50 33.37 Willen
39 Tom McConnell M45 33.58 Willen
40 Keith Cook M60 34.02 Banbury
41 Trevor Hook M50 34.23 Willen
42 Neil Gosling MS 34.39 Willen
43 Trevor Crowther M50 34.41 Banbury
44 Paul Toombs M60 34.46 Harborough
45 Sophie Gibbens FS 34.46 Willen
46 Di Farmer F45 34.47 Blisworth
47 Jim Miller M55 34.50 Banbury
48 Ian Pearson M45 34.54 Corby
49 Chris Herman M55 35.08 Willen
50 Alasdair Gibson M55 35.14 Corby
51 Alastair Tholen M40 35.24 Willen
52 Chas Herbert M55 35.28 Harborough
53 Diane Baldwin F50 35.40 Willen
54 Kevin Connolly M55 35.42 Cranfield
55 Becky Williams FS 35.43 Willen
56 John Turner M50 36.13 Willen
57 Anick Valapinee F50 36.16 Banbury
58 Lawrence Richardson MS 36.16 Willen
59 Leah Williams FS 37.05 Harborough
60 Jane Lee FS 37.20 Willen
61 Lauren Cripps FS 37.24 Willen
62 John Wilkinson M50 37.57 Banbury
63 Ed Hill M55 38.47 Harborough
64 David Storer M55 38.51 Harborough
65 John Hamilton M55 39.33 Blisworth
66 Tony Byrne M50 39.36 Willen
67 John Wilcox M40 39.39 Willen
68 Richard Wittering M65 40.04 Banbury
69 Sue Bennett F40 40.22 Willen
70 Peter O'Sullivan MS 40.27 Harborough
71 Dave Barrett M55 40.39 Banbury
72 Ursula Ghaleb F55 40.53 Willen
73 Tom Blackman MS 40.59 Willen
74 Wendy Cox FS 41.08 Banbury
75 Jim Lawrence M50 41.16 Willen
76 Nigel Farmer M45 41.17 Blisworth
77 Colin Burnett M60 41.30 Corby
78 Gillian McKenna FS 42.13 Willen
79 Jim McKellar M70 42.18 Willen
80 Chris Daniells F65 42.44 Corby
81 Milford Callow M70 44.17 Blisworth
82 Malcolm Haynes M60 45.26 Willen
83 Bob Austin(race walk) M60 49.22 Willen