Marshall Milton Keynes AC Indoor Rankings 2008
updated Jim Lawrence - 22 March 2008
Men
60m
1 Craig Pickering M23 6.57 Glasgow  26-Jan
2 Will Lambourne M20 7.25 Sheffield 12-Jan
3 Matt Lambourne M17 7.51 Brunel 16-Feb
4 Dave Maris MS 7.74 Loughborough 19-Jan
5 Andy Smith M45 7.79 Lee Valley 23-Feb
Brian Slaughter # M50 8.19 Glasgow 17-Feb
200m
1 Chris Clarke M20 20.98 Shefield 09-Feb Club Record
2 Andy Smith M45 25.23 Lee Valley 24-Feb
400m
1 Will Lambourne M20 50.71 Loughborough 20-Feb
2 Adam Smith M17 51.48 Lee Valley 19-Jan
3 Ross Meikelham M17 55.24 Lee Valley 02-Dec
4 Ivars Licietis M50 55.75 Lee Valley 23-Feb Vets Record
5 Tom Purton M15 62.16 Birmingham 02-Feb
800m
1 Andy Whetstone M23 1.52.32 Sheffield 16-Mar Club Record
2 Gavin Wilcox M23 1.55.30 Birmingham 17-Feb Club Record
3 Chris Hearn MS 1.58.30 Birmingham 17-Feb
4 Sam Bradley M23 2.05.41 Sheffield 16-Mar
5 Ross Meikelham M17 2.13.5 Lee Valley 02-Dec
6 Ivars Licietis M50 2.15.0 Lee Valley 09-Feb M50 Record
1000m
1 Will Lambourne M20 2.41.27 Sheffield 13-Jan Club Record
Brian Slaughter # M50 3.02.07 Clermont-Ferrand, France 18-Mar
1500m
1 Sam Deathe M17 4.12.67 Lee Valley 19-Jan M17 Record
2 Matt Willmott M20 4.13.05 Lee Valley 19-Jan
60m Hurdles
1 Will Lambourne M20 8.75 Brunel 16-Feb
Brian Slaughter # M50 9.59 Clermont-Ferrand, France 18-Mar
3000m Walk
1 Mark Wall # M50 15.21.33 Lee Valley 23-Feb
High Jump
1 Hans Mont Louis-Calixte MS 1.90m Brunel 27-Jan
2 Will Lambourne M20 1.74m Sheffield 12-Jan
3 Liam Hutton M17 1.65m Brunel 17-Feb
Brian Slaughter # M50 1.54m Lee Valley 09-Feb
4 Robert Ord M15 1.45m Brunel 27-Jan
Long Jump
1 Will Lambourne M20 6.46m Lee Valley 06-Jan
2 Matt Lambourne M17 5.57m Brunel 17-Feb
Brian Slaughter # M50 5.41m Lee Valley 17-Feb
3 Robert Ord M15 4.61m Brunel 27-Jan
Pole Vault
1 Will Lambourne M20 3.75m Sheffield 13-Jan M20 Record equal
Charles Preston M40 3.40m Bath 17-Mar Vets Record
Brian Slaughter # M50 3.20m Glasgow 17-Feb
Shot (6kg)
1 Will Lambourne M20 12.30m Lee Valley 06-Jan
Brian Slaughter M50 12.17m Lee Valley 09-Feb
Pentathlon
Brian Slaughter # M50 3902 pts Clermont-Ferrand, France 18-Mar age adjusted
1 Will Lambourne M20 3446 pts Lee Valley 06-Jan M20 Record
Heptathlon
Brian Slaughter # M50 5315 pts Glasgow 17-Feb Britsh M50 Record
1 Will Lambourne M20 4808 pts Sheffield 12/13-Jan Club Record
Women
60m
1 Susan Tengatenga FS 8.08 Sheffield 15-Mar
2 Lizzie Flint F17 8.27 Birmingham 02-Feb
3 Lucinda Callow F15 9.03 Eton 06-Jan
4 Cristina Carillo F20 9.04 Birmingham 02-Feb
200m
1 Kadi-Ann Thomas F23 23.73 Sheffield 09-Feb
2 Joey Duck F20 24.63 Loughborough 20-Feb
3 Susan Tengatenga FS 25.78 Sheffield 16-Mar
4 Lizzie Flint F17 27.52 Lee Valley 20-Jan
Estelle Djah          # F23 27.55 Birmingham 03-Feb
5 Lucinda Callow F15 29.82 Lee Valley 20-Jan
6 Cristina Carillo F20 30.27 Birmingham 02-Feb
7 Di Farmer F45 33.1 Lee Valley 09-Feb
400m
1 Sophie Wilkins F20 60.11 Birmingham 23-Feb
2 Lauren Cripps FS 67.41 Birmingham 02-Feb
800m
1 Sophie Wilkins F20 2.26.62 Sheffield 13-Jan
2 Rebecca Williams FS 2.27.68 Birmingham 17-Feb
3 Lauren Cripps FS 2.29.25 Birmingham 17-Feb
4 Di Farmer F45 2.53.8 Lee Valley 09-Feb
5 Jan Hardcastle F45 3.07.87 Glasgow 17-Feb
1500m
1 Melanie Wood F15 4.46.4 Lee Valley 19-Jan Club Record
2 Di Farmer F45 5.50.3 Lee Valley 09-Feb
3000m
1 Di Farmer F45 11.55.44 Lee Valley 23-Feb Club Record
60m Hurdles
1 Chloe Whalley F20 9.19 Lee Valley 19-Jan
2 Cathy Goddard F40 9.51 Clermont-Ferrand, France 21-Mar
3 Sophie Wilkins F20 9.70 Sheffield 13-Jan
4 Jan Hardcastle F45 11.57 Clermont-Ferrand, France 17-Mar
High Jump
1 Sophie Gibbens FS 1.55m Sheffield 15-Mar
2 Cathy Goddard F40 1.54m Glasgow 17-Feb
3 Sophie Wilkins F20 1.44m Sheffield 12-Jan
4 Jan Hardcastle F45 1.33m Glasgow 17-Feb
5 Rebecca Hardy F15 1.30m Brunel 27-Jan
6 Elizabeth Read F15 1.20m Brunel 27-Jan
Long Jump
1 Sophie Wilkins F20 5.11m Sheffield 12-Jan
2 Cathy Goddard F40 4.85m Clermont-Ferrand, France 17-Mar
3 Shanara Hibbert F17 4.57m Brunel 17-Feb
4 Becky Griffin FS 4.24m Brunel 17-Feb
4 Elizabeth Read F15 4.24m Brunel 27-Jan F15 Record
6 Rebecca Hardy F15 4.12m Brunel 17-Feb
7 Jan Hardcastle F45 4.10m Brunel 27-Jan
Pole Vault
1 Jenny Truelove FS 3.80m Loughborough 20-Feb
2 Rachel Gibbens F23 3.70m Bath 26-Jan
Shot Putt
1 Cathy Goddard F40 10.54m Valencia , Spain 17-Mar
2 Sophie Wilkins F20 6.92m Sheffield 12-Jan
3 Jan Hardcastle F45 6.72m Glasgow 17-Feb
Pentathlon
1 Cathy Goddard F40 3115 pts Clermont-Ferrand, France 17-Mar age adjusted
2 Sophie Wilkins F20 2979 pts Sheffield 12/13-Jan
3 Jan Hardcastle F45 2660 pts Glasgow 17-Feb