EVAC Indoor Champs - Lee Valley Athletics Centre - 10 February 2008

60m
EVAC Heat 1
1 1 88 Alan Carter EVAC Enfield & Haringey M70 9.0
2 1 60 Gordon Daborn EVAC Stevenage &NH M75 10.2
3 1 107 Dorothy Fraser EVAC Lincoln Wellington W70 10.6
4 1 14 Frank Copping EVAC EVAC M80 15.8
Heat 2
1   124 Gaye Clarke EVAC Ryston W45 8.9
2   131 Chika Aghadiuno EVAC EVAC W35 9.1
Heat 3
1 1 54 David Roy Whitehead EVAC Peterborough M55 8.2
2 2 48 John Moore EVAC West Norfolk M55 8.5
3 3 86 Christopher Keech EVAC   M55 8.6
4 1 11 Charles Isetts EVAC Kingston & Poly M65 8.7
5 2 4 Philip Johnson EVAC EVAC M65 9.0
6 4 49 Andrew Overitt EVAC   M55 13.5
Heat 4
1 1 61 Kevin Burgess EVAC EVAC M50 7.8
2 2 52 John Browne EVAC Chelmsford M50 7.9
3   74 Ian Broadhurst NVAC Wrexham M50 8.2
4 3 51 Les Percival EVAC Paddock Wood M50 8.4
5 4 45 Eddie Costley EVAC Guernsey M50 8.4
Heat 5
1 1 24 Ricky Huskisson EVAC Nene Valley Harriers M45 7.7
2 2 71 Andy Smith EVAC Marshall Milton Keynes M45 7.9
3 1 50 Nick Lauder EVAC Trent Park M35 7.9
4 3 62 Tom Gort EVAC Trent Park M45 8.4
Heat 6
1 1 16 Barrington King EVAC Harrow M40 7.7
2 2 15 Keith Palmer EVAC Southend M40 7.9
3 3 21 Paul Ffrench EVAC Southend M40 8.0
4   78 Lincoln Campbell SCVAC Kent M40 8.1
5 4 84 Paul Harrison EVAC Winchester M40 8.3
6 5 5 Robert Murkin EVAC Belgrave M40 8.6
200m
EVAC Heat 1
1   123 Sally Reed Clayton VAC   W40 27.8
2   105 Anne Nelson SCVAC Epsom & Ewell W55 31.9
3   119 Christine Salvary SCVAC Trent Park W50 32.7
4 1 107 Dorothy Fraser EVAC Lincoln Wellington W70 37.4
Heat 2
1 1 114 Wendy Dunn EVAC Peterborough W45 28.4
2 1 131 Chika Aghadiuno EVAC EVAC W35 30.4
3 2 127 Denise Timmis EVAC Lincoln Wellington W45 30.5
4 3 126 Diane Farmer EVAC Marshall Milton Keynes W45 33.1
Heat 3
1 1 11 Charles Isetts EVAC Kingston & Poly M65 29.4
2   38 Colin Field SCVAC Trent Park M70 30.6
3 2 4 Philip Johnson EVAC EVAC M65 30.9
4   35 Malcolm Schofield NVAC Altrincham M70 32.8
5 1 14 Frank Copping EVAC EVAC M80 53.0
Heat 4
1   43 Terry Bissett VAC Epsom & Ewell M60 27.6
2   59 David Whittaker VAC Epsom & Ewell M60 30.3
3   17 Allan Sowden SCVAC Highgate M65 32.9
Heat 5
1   74 Ian Broadhurst NVAC Wrexham M50 25.6
2 1 54 David Roy Whitehead EVAC Peterborough M55 26.8
3 2 48 John Moore EVAC West Norfolk M55 27.0
4   55 Philip Bell VAC Harrow M50 27.6
5 3 86 Christopher Keech EVAC   M55 28.5
Heat 6
1 1 51 Les Percival EVAC Paddock Wood M50 27.2
2 2 45 Eddie Costley EVAC Guernsey M50 27.3
Heat 7
1   19 Glen Reddington SCVAC Windsor, S,E&H M45 24.7
2 1 24 Ricky Huskisson EVAC Nene Valley Harriers M45 25.4
3 2 71 Andy Smith EVAC Marshall Milton Keynes M45 25.6
4   41 Ty Holden SCVAC Barnet M45 27.1
5   26 Michael May VAC Kingston & Poly M45 28.2
6 3 62 Tom Gort EVAC Trent Park M45 28.4
Heat 8
1 1 15 Keith Palmer EVAC Southend M40 25.4
2 1 50 Nick Lauder EVAC Trent Park M35 26.0
3 2 77 John Franklin EVAC Woodford Green M40 26.1
4   78 Lincoln Campbell SCVAC Kent M40 26.9
5   33 Mark Wise Open Leamington M40 28.7
400m
Heat 1
1 1 88 Alan Carter EVAC Enfield & Haringey M70 75.5
2   35 Malcolm Schofield NVAC Altrincham M70 82.9
3 1 101 Iris Hornsey EVAC Royston W65 86.8
4 1 107 Dorothy Fraser EVAC Lincoln Wellington W70 91.1
5 1 14 Frank Copping EVAC EVAC M80 2:04.8
Heat 2
1   102 Euphemia Scott SCVAC Thames Valley Harriers W40 66.5
2 1 114 Wendy Dunn EVAC Peterborough W45 67.7
3 1 37 John Garber EVAC Herne Hill M65 71.1
4   59 David Whittaker VAC Epsom & Ewell M60 71.1
5   40 Len Deighton Open   M65 81.0
6 2 10 Terry Casey      EVAC   M65 83.5
Heat 3
1 1 54 David Roy Whitehead EVAC Peterborough M55 59.9
2 2 48 John Moore EVAC West Norfolk M55 62.5
3 1 45 Eddie Costley EVAC Guernsey M50 63.1
4   26 Michael May VAC Kingston & Poly M45 69.7
  Heat 4      
1 1 15 Keith Palmer EVAC Southend M40 56.7
2 1 24 Ricky Huskisson EVAC Nene Valley Harriers M45 58.2
3   123 Sally Reed Clayton VAC   W40 59.8
4   33 Mark Wise Open Leamington M40 61.3
800m
Heat 1
1   103 Patricia Gallagher WMAA Westbury W60 2:57.4
2 1 115 Susan Barnett EVAC Cambridge & Coleridge W55 3:08.7
3 1 101 Iris Hornsey EVAC Royston W65 3:20.6
4 2 113 Eva Osborne EVAC Wymondham W65 3:27.1
5 1 130 Anne Martin EVAC Wymondham W70 3:35.6
Heat 2
1   2 Michael Smith NVAC Bingley M65 2:34.0
2 1 37 John Garber EVAC Herne Hill M65 2:44.1
3 1 126 Diane Farmer EVAC Marshall Milton Keynes W45 2:53.8
Heat 4
1   68 Andy Gannaway VAC Winchester M45 2:12.4
2 1 70 Ivars Licietis EVAC Marshall Milton Keynes M50 2:15.0
3   125 Clare Elms VAC Dulwich Runners W40 2:16.8
4   46 Craig Sabin MMAC Leicester M45 2:22.8
5   57 Michael Brown VAC VAC M45 2:26.6
Heat 5
1 1 87 Peter Barker EVAC St Edmund Pacers M40 2:04.1
2 2 30 Michael Scott EVAC Hunts AC M40 2:13.9
3   6 Dave Ashworth MMAC MMAC M35 2:16.0
4   82 Leroy Gould SCVAC Newham & Essex B M40 2:19.9
5 3 31 Sean Beard EVAC Nene Valley Harriers M40 2:21.4
1500m
Heat 1
1 1 116 Molly James EVAC West Norfolk W35 5:11.6
2 1 126 Diane Farmer EVAC Marshall Milton Keynes W45 5:50.3
3   103 Patricia Gallagher WMAA Westbury W60 5:51.4
4 1 115 Susan Barnett EVAC Cambridge & Coleridge W55 6:30.3
5 1 113 Eva Osborne EVAC Wymondham W65 7:00.3
6 2 112 Betty Stracey EVAC Lincoln Wellington W65 7:36.1
Heat 2
1   56 Peter Kennedy VAC Windsor, S,E&H M55 4:39.2
2   58 Keith Short MMAC Gloucester M55 4:45.4
3 1 73 Keith McLellan EVAC Luton M50 4:53.5
4 1 37 John Garber EVAC Herne Hill M65 5:41.1
5   36 Dennis Williams VAC Hercules Wimbledon M60 5:53.5
Heat 3
1 1 87 Peter Barker EVAC St Edmund Pacers M40 4:23.5
2 2 13 Ian Aunger EVAC Nene Valley Harriers M40 4:34.6
3 3 30 Michael Scott EVAC Hunts AC M40 4:35.4
4 1 8 David Bowker EVAC Royston M45 4:37.5
5 4 31 Sean Beard EVAC Nene Valley Harriers M40 4:39.2
6 2 66 Richard Holland EVAC Woodford Green M45 4:41.3
7 3 46 Craig Sabin MMAC Leicester M45 4:43.0
EVAC 60m Hurdles
1 1 124 Gaye Clarke EVAC Ryston W45 9.6
1 1 77 John Franklin EVAC Woodford Green M40 9.5
1   20 Barry Ferguson VAC Cambridge Harriers M65 10.5
2 1 60 Gordon Daborn EVAC Stevenage &NH M75 13.3
Field Events
EVAC High Jump
1 1 21 Paul Ffrench EVAC Southend M40 1.45
2 1 24 Ricky Huskisson EVAC Nene Valley Harriers M45 1.39
3 1 69 David Folgate EVAC Bedford & County M55 1.33
EVAC Pole Vault
1 1 64 Simon Eastwood EVAC Bedford & County M40 3.50
2   89 David Blunt SCVAC Epsom & Ewell M50 3.40
3   22 Wayne Martin SCVAC Hastings M45 2.80
4 1 108 Jo Isbill EVAC Ryston W40 2.50
5   130 Alison Duke SCVAC Worthing W40 2.40
6   131 Theresa Eades SCVAC Dartford Harriers W45 2.10
7 1 122 Clare St John Coleman EVAC   W45 1.60
    9 Alfred Woods EVAC Epsom & Ewell M75 nh
    88 Alan Easey VAC Worthing M40 w
Guests
1   101 Ciaron Craig   Bedford & County M20 3.50
2   104 Georgie Lake   City of Norwich W20 2.50
    103 Martin Vincent   Rugby & Northampton M23 nh
    102 Adam Humphries   Unattached M20 nh
EVAC Long Jump
1 1 85 Trevor Sinclair EVAC EVAC M45 5.47
2 1 21 Paul Ffrench EVAC Southend M40 5.00
3 1 69 David Folgate EVAC Bedford & County M55 4.95
4 2 84 Paul Harrison EVAC Winchester M40 4.61
5 1 127 Denise Timmis EVAC Lincoln Wellington W45 4.34
6 2 124 Gaye Clarke EVAC Ryston W45 4.30
7 3 122 Clare St John Coleman EVAC   W45 3.62
8 1 130 Anne Martin EVAC Wymondham W70 2.90
EVAC Triple Jump
1 1 21 Paul Ffrench EVAC Southend M40 11.10
2 2 84 Paul Harrison EVAC Winchester M40 10.19
3 1 69 David Folgate EVAC Bedford & County M55 10.30
4 1 108 Jo Isbill EVAC Ryston W40 8.16
5 1 130 Anne Martin EVAC Wymondham W70 6.90
EVAC Shot
1 1 34 Anthony Richards EVAC SCVAC M55 11.87
2 1 39 Stephen O'Neill EVAC Thurrock M45 11.34
3 2 83 John Painter EVAC City of Norwich M45 10.98
4 2 75 Philip Bramford EVAC Cambridge Harriers M55 9.81
5 1 21 Paul Ffrench EVAC Southend M40 8.88
Shot
1 1 7 Ian Miller EVAC Herts Phoenix M70 11.34
2   27 Richard Jegou MMAC White Horse M60 10.88
3 1 53 Robert Richards EVAC EVAC M60 10.57
4   106 Wendy Dunsford SCVAC Epsom & Ewell W45 9.38
5 1 29 Jaroslav Hanus EVAC SCVAC M75 8.64
6 1 120 Anthea Bramford EVAC Cambridge & Coleridge W55 6.66