EMGP Series 2008 - Final Team Standings

Senior Women (best 3) Sil Rug Bed Cor Wee Ban Har MK Races Total
1 Coventry Godiva 1 1 3 1 1 1 6 5
2 Rugby & Northampton 3 2 5 2 1 6 3 4 8 11
3 Huncote Harriers 4 4 1 2 3 4 5 7 14
4 Marshall Milton Keynes 1 7 4 6 5 2 6 2 8 14
5 Wootton Road Runners 11 5 2 4 4 5 2 3 8 15
6 Harborough AC 12 6 7 5 8 7 5 6 8 29
7 Silson Joggers AC 9 6 7 7 8 9 7 7 35
8 Kettering Town Harriers 10 9 9 8 9 5 45
9 Northampton Road Runners 14 10 8 10 11 13 6 52
Four Races
10 Wellingborough & District 9 9 6 10 4 34
Two Races
11 Bedford Harriers 5 3 2 8
12 Corby AC 3     7   2 10
13 Uppingham School 7 8 2 15
14 RAF High Wycombe 15 12 2 27
One Race
15 Headington Road Runners 2 1 2
16 Northbrook AC 3 1 3
17 Banbury Harriers 4 1 4
18 Warwick University 6 1 6
19 Shenley Striders 7 1 7
20 Biggleswade AC 8 1 8
21 Fleckney & Kibworth 10 1 10
22 Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers 11 1 11
23 Alchester RC 13 1 13
24 Profile Health & Fitness 16 1 16
25 Bearbrook Joggers 17 1 17
26 Leighton Fun Runners 18 1 18
Veteran Women (best 3) Sil Rug Bed Cor Wee Ban Har MK Races Total
1 Wootton Road Runners 9 2 1 3 3 1 1 1 8 6
2 Rugby & Northampton 2 1 2 1 1 2 2 2 8 7
3 Harborough AC 6 3 4 4 4 4 3 4 8 18
4 Kettering Town Harriers 5 5 5 5 5 5 25
5 Northampton Road Runners 8 5 6 7 8 7 6 33
Four Races
6 Huncote Harriers 3 2 2 4 4 11
7 Marshall Milton Keynes 7 4 5 3 4 19
Three Races
8 Silson Joggers AC 7 6 6 3 19
Two Races
9 Bedford Harriers 4 3 2 7
10 Wellingborough & District 11 6 2 17
One Race
11 Headington Road Runners 1 1 1
12 Banbury Harriers 3 1 3
13 Corby AC 5         1 5
14 Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers 6 1 6
15 Fleckney & Kibworth 7 1 7
16 RAF High Wycombe 10 1 10
Leighton Fun Runners 12 1 12
Senior Men (best 4) Sil Rug Bed Cor Wee Ban Har MK Races Total
1 Wootton Road Runners 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 1 8 5
2 Coventry Godiva 2 2 9 2 1 2 6 9
3 Rugby & Northampton 3 3 3 5 3 3 3 3 8 15
4 Marshall Milton Keynes 4 4 4 3 2 4 10 4 8 17
5 Harborough AC 8 10 6 4 4 12 7 13 8 29
6 Silson Joggers AC 11 7 6 6 10 9 5 7 33
7 Huncote Harriers 13 13 9 5 5 7 6 39
8 Bedford Harriers 5 5 13 12 13 15 6 7 41
9 Kettering Town Harriers 16 14 8 10 9 8 8 7 43
10 Sphinx AC 9 9 7 7 12 5 44
11 Wellingborough & District 17 12 8 11 8 11 13 10 8 48
12 Northampton Road Runners 20 17 10 12 15 14 15 7 66
13 Daventry RR 22 16 9 16 13 5 76
Four Races
14 Cherwell Runners  6 8 11 5 4 30
15 Roadhoggs Leicester 15 14 14 11 4 54
Three Races
16 Leamington C & AC 10 5 6 3 21
Two Races
17 Corby AC 2 4 2 6
18 Hinckley RC 12 6 2 18
19 RAF High Wycombe 7 14 2 21
20 Kenilworth Runners 14 8 2 22
21 Northbrook AC 18 7 2 25
22 Dunstable Road Runners 19 9 2 28
23 Human Energy 21 11 2 32
One Race
24 Headington Road Runners 2 1 2
25 Fleckney & Kibworth 6 1 6
26 Banbury Harriers 7 1 7
27 Wreake Runners 10 1 10
28 Bournville Harriers 11 1 11
29 Fairlands Valley Spartans 12 1 12
30 Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers 15 1 15
31 Thorney Running Club 15 1 15
32 Olney Runners 23 1 23
33 Alchester RC 24 1 24
34 Vegetarian Cycling & Athletics 25 1 25
35 Profile Health & Fitness 26 1 26
36 Shenley Striders 27 1 27
37 Road Runners Club 28 1 28
Veteran Men (best 4) Sil Rug Bed Cor Wee Ban Har MK Races Total
1 Wootton Road Runners 4 1 1 1 1 1 2 1 8 5
2 Marshall Milton Keynes 2 2 2 3 2 2 5 2 8 10
3 Harborough AC 7 4 4 2 3 8 3 8 8 16
4 Silson Joggers AC 6 3 4 6 7 8 3 7 22
4 Rugby & Northampton 10 8 7 4 4 1 6 7 22
6 Northampton Road Runners 11 9 6 6 11 11 7 7 39
7 Wellingborough & District 8 9 8 10 9 5 44
Four Races
8 Bedford Harriers 3 5 9 4 4 21
Three Races
9 Leamington C & AC 5 3 3 3 11
10 Daventry RR 15 10 10 3 35
Two Races
11 Sphinx AC 5 5 2 10
Huncote Harriers 7 4 2 11
12 Corby AC 5 7 2 12
13 Cherwell Runners  13 5 2 18
14 Dunstable Road Runners 14 5 2 19
15 Kettering Town Harriers 12 9 2 21
One Race
16 Headington Road Runners 1 1 1
17 RAF High Wycombe 6 1 6
17 Banbury Harriers 6 1 6
17 Roadhoggs Leicester 6 1 6
20 Northbrook AC 7 1 7
21 Thorney Running Club 8 1 8
22 Bournville Harriers 9 1 9
23 Fleckney & Kibworth 12 1 12
24 Shenley Striders 16 1 16