EMGP Series 2008 - Team results after seven races

Senior Women (best 3) Sil Rug Bed Cor Wee Ban Har Races Total
1 Coventry Godiva 1 1 3 1 1 5 7
2 Rugby & Northampton 3 2 5 2 1 6 3 7 11
3 Huncote Harriers 4 4 1 2 3 4 6 14
4 Wootton Road Runners 11 5 2 4 4 5 2 7 17
5 Marshall Milton Keynes 1 7 4 6 5 2 6 7 18
6 Harborough AC 12 6 7 5 8 7 5 7 30
7 Silson Joggers AC 9 6 7 7 8 9 6 37
8 Northampton Road Runners 14 10 8 10 11 5 53
Four Races
9 Kettering Town Harriers 10 9 9 8 4 36
Three Races
10 Wellingborough & District 9 9 6 3 24
Two Races
11 Bedford Harriers 5 3 2 8
12 Corby AC 3     7 2 10
13 Uppingham School 7 8 2 15
One Race
14 Headington Road Runners 2 1 2
15 Northbrook AC 3 1 3
16 Banbury Harriers 4 1 4
17 Warwick University 6 1 6
18 Biggleswade AC 8 1 8
19 Fleckney & Kibworth 10 1 10
20 Alchester RC 13 1 13
21 RAF High Wycombe 15 1 15
22 Profile Health & Fitness 16 1 16
23 Bearbrook Joggers 17 1 17
24 Leighton Fun Runners 18 1 18
Veteran Women (best 3) Sil Rug Bed Cor Wee Ban Har Races Total
1 Rugby & Northampton 2 1 2 1 1 2 2 7 7
2 Wootton Road Runners 9 2 1 3 3 1 1 7 8
3 Harborough AC 6 3 4 4 4 4 3 7 18
4 Northampton Road Runners 8 5 6 7 8 5 34
Four Races
5 Huncote Harriers 3 2 2 4 4 11
6 Kettering Town Harriers 5 5 5 5 4 20
Three Races
7 Marshall Milton Keynes 7 4 5 3 16
8 Silson Joggers AC 7 6 6 3 19
Two Races
9 Bedford Harriers 4 3 2 7
10 Wellingborough & District 11 6 2 17
One Race
11 Headington Road Runners 1 1 1
12 Banbury Harriers 3 1 3
13 Corby AC 5       1 5
14 Fleckney & Kibworth 7 1 7
15 RAF High Wycombe 10 1 10
16 Leighton Fun Runners 12 1 12
Senior Men (best 4) Sil Rug Bed Cor Wee Ban Har Races Total
1 Wootton Road Runners 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 7 5
2 Rugby & Northampton 3 3 3 5 3 3 3 7 15
3 Coventry Godiva 2 2 9 2 1 5 16
4 Marshall Milton Keynes 4 4 4 3 2 4 10 7 17
5 Harborough AC 8 10 6 4 4 12 7 7 29
6 Silson Joggers AC 11 7 6 6 10 9 6 38
7 Sphinx AC 9 9 7 7 12 5 44
8 Huncote Harriers 13 13 9 5 5 5 45
9 Bedford Harriers 5 5 13 12 13 15 6 48
10 Kettering Town Harriers 16 14 8 10 9 8 6 49
11 Wellingborough & District 17 12 8 11 8 11 13 7 50
12 Northampton Road Runners 20 17 10 12 15 14 6 68
13 Daventry RR 22 16 9 16 13 5 76
Four Races
14 Cherwell Runners  6 8 11 5 4 30
15 Roadhoggs Leicester 15 14 14 11 4 54
Three Races
16 Leamington C & AC 10 5 6 3 21
Two Races
17 Corby AC 2 4 2 6
18 Hinckley RC 12 6 2 18
19 Kenilworth Runners 14 8 2 22
20 Northbrook AC 18 7 2 25
One Race
21 Headington Road Runners 2 1 2
22 Fleckney & Kibworth 6 1 6
23 RAF High Wycombe 7 1 7
23 Banbury Harriers 7 1 7
25 Wreake Runners 10 1 10
26 Bournville Harriers 11 1 11
27 Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers 15 1 15
27 Thorney Running Club 15 1 15
29 Dunstable Road Runners 19 1 19
30 Human Energy 21 1 21
31 Olney Runners 23 1 23
32 Alchester RC 24 1 24
33 Vegetarian Cycling & Athletics 25 1 25
34 Profile Health & Fitness 26 1 26
35 Shenley Striders 27 1 27
36 Road Runners Club 28 1 28
Veteran Men (best 4) Sil Rug Bed Cor Wee Ban Har Races Total
1 Wootton Road Runners 4 1 1 1 1 1 2 7 11
2 Marshall Milton Keynes 2 2 2 3 2 2 5 7 18
3 Harborough AC 7 4 4 2 3 8 3 7 31
4 Silson Joggers AC 6 3 4 6 7 8 6 34
4 Rugby & Northampton 10 8 7 4 4 1 6 34
6 Northampton Road Runners 11 9 6 6 11 11 6 54
Four Races
7 Wellingborough & District 8 9 8 10 4 35
Three Races
8 Leamington C & AC 5 3 3 3 11
9 Bedford Harriers 3 5 9 3 17
Two Races
10 Sphinx AC 5 5 2 10
11 Huncote Harriers 7 4 2 11
12 Corby AC 5 7 2 12
13 Cherwell Runners  13 5 2 18
14 Kettering Town Harriers 12 9 2 21
15 Daventry RR 15 10 2 25
One Race
16 Headington Road Runners 1 1 1
17 RAF High Wycombe 6 1 6
17 Banbury Harriers 6 1 6
17 Roadhoggs Leicester 6 1 6
20 Northbrook AC 7 1 7
21 Thorney Running Club 8 1 8
22 Bournville Harriers 9 1 9
23 Fleckney & Kibworth 12 1 12
24 Dunstable Road Runners 14 1 14
25 Shenley Striders 16 1 16