EMGP Series 2008 - Team results after five races
Senior Women (best 3) Sil Rug Bed Cor Wee Ban Races Total
1 Rugby & Northampton 3 2 5 2 1 6 6 13
2 Huncote Harriers 4 4 1 2 3 5 14
3 Marshall Milton Keynes 1 7 4 6 5 2 6 18
4 Wootton Road Runners 11 5 2 4 4 5 6 20
5 Harborough AC 12 6 7 5 8 7 6 33
6 Silson Joggers AC 9 6 7 7 8 5 37
Four Races
7 Coventry Godiva 1 1 3 1 4 6
8 Northampton Road Runners 14 10 8 10 4 42
Three Races
9 Wellingborough & District 9 9 6 3 24
10 Kettering Town Harriers 10 9 9 3 28
Two Races
11 Bedford Harriers 5 3 2 8
12 Uppingham School 7 8 2 15
One Race
13 Headington Road Runners 2 1 2
14 Corby AC 3 1 3
14 Northbrook AC 3 1 3
16 Banbury Harriers 4 1 4
17 Warwick University 6 1 6
18 Biggleswade AC 8 1 8
19 Alchester RC 13 1 13
20 RAF High Wycombe 15 1 15
21 Profile Health & Fitness 16 1 16
22 Bearbrook Joggers 17 1 17
23 Leighton Fun Runners 18 1 18
Veteran Women (best 3) Sil Rug Bed Cor Wee Ban Races Total
1 Rugby & Northampton 2 1 2 1 1 2 6 7
2 Wootton Road Runners 9 2 1 3 3 1 6 10
3 Harborough AC 6 3 4 4 4 4 6 19
Four Races
4 Northampton Road Runners 8 5 6 7 4 26
Three Races
5 Huncote Harriers 3 2 2 3 7
6 Kettering Town Harriers 5 5 5 3 15
7 Marshall Milton Keynes 7 4 5 3 16
Two Races
8 Bedford Harriers 4 3 2 7
9 Silson Joggers AC 7 6 2 13
10 Wellingborough & District 11 6 2 17
One Race
11 Headington Road Runners 1 1 1
12 Banbury Harriers 3 1 3
13 Corby AC 5 1 5
14 RAF High Wycombe 10 1 10
15 Leighton Fun Runners 12 1 12
Senior Men (best 4) Sil Rug Bed Cor Wee Ban Races Total
1 Wootton Road Runners 1 1 1 1 1 1 6 5
2 Rugby & Northampton 3 3 3 5 3 3 6 15
3 Marshall Milton Keynes 4 4 4 3 2 4 6 17
4 Harborough AC 8 10 6 4 4 12 6 32
5 Silson Joggers AC 11 7 6 6 10 5 40
6 Wellingborough & District 17 12 8 11 8 11 6 50
7 Kettering Town Harriers 16 14 8 10 9 5 57
8 Northampton Road Runners 20 17 10 12 15 5 74
9 Daventry RR 22 16 9 16 13 5 76
Four Races
10 Coventry Godiva 2 2 9 2 4 15
11 Cherwell Runners  6 8 11 5 4 30
12 Sphinx AC 9 9 7 7 4 32
13 Bedford Harriers 5 5 13 12 4 35
14 Huncote Harriers 13 13 9 5 4 40
Three Races
15 Leamington C & AC 10 5 6 3 21
16 Roadhoggs Leicester 15 14 14 3 43
Two Races
17 Hinckley RC 12 6 2 18
18 Kenilworth Runners 14 8 2 22
19 Northbrook AC 18 7 2 25
One Race
20 Corby AC 2 1 2
20 Headington Road Runners 2 1 2
22 RAF High Wycombe 7 1 7
22 Banbury Harriers 7 1 7
24 Wreake Runners 10 1 10
25 Bournville Harriers 11 1 11
26 Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers 15 1 15
26 Thorney Running Club 15 1 15
28 Dunstable Road Runners 19 1 19
29 Human Energy 21 1 21
30 Olney Runners 23 1 23
31 Alchester RC 24 1 24
32 Vegetarian Cycling & Athletics 25 1 25
33 Profile Health & Fitness 26 1 26
34 Shenley Striders 27 1 27
35 Road Runners Club 28 1 28
Veteran Men (best 4) Sil Rug Bed Cor Wee Ban Races Total
1 Wootton Road Runners 4 1 1 1 1 1 6 5
2 Marshall Milton Keynes 2 2 2 3 2 2 6 10
3 Harborough AC 7 4 4 2 3 8 6 21
4 Silson Joggers AC 6 3 4 6 7 5 26
5 Rugby & Northampton 10 8 7 4 4 5 33
6 Northampton Road Runners 11 9 6 6 11 5 43
Three Races
7 Leamington C & AC 5 3 3 3 11
8 Bedford Harriers 3 5 9 3 17
9 Wellingborough & District 8 9 8 3 25
Two Races
10 Sphinx AC 5 5 2 10
11 Cherwell Runners  13 5 2 18
12 Daventry RR 15 10 2 25
One Race
13 Headington Road Runners 1 1 1
14 Corby AC 5 1 5
15 RAF High Wycombe 6 1 6
15 Banbury Harriers 6 1 6
17 Northbrook AC 7 1 7
17 Huncote Harriers 7 1 7
19 Thorney Running Club 8 1 8
20 Bournville Harriers 9 1 9
21 Kettering Town Harriers 12 1 12
22 Dunstable Road Runners 14 1 14
23 Shenley Striders 16 1 16