EMGP Series 2008 - Team results after five races

Senior Women (best 3) Sil Rug Bed Cor Wee Races Total
1 Rugby & Northampton 3 2 5 2 1 5 13
2 Marshall Milton Keynes 1 7 4 6 5 5 23
3 Wootton Road Runners 11 5 2 4 4 5 26
4 Harborough AC 12 6 7 5 8 5 38
Four Races
5 Huncote Harriers 4 4 1 2 4 11
6 Silson Joggers AC 9 6 7 7 4 29
Three Races
7 Coventry Godiva 1 1 3 3 5
8 Wellingborough & District 9 9 6 3 24
9 Northampton Road Runners 14 10 8 3 32
10 Two Races
11 Bedford Harriers 5 3 2 8
12 Uppingham School 7 8 2 15
Kettering Town Harriers 10 9 2 19
One Race
13 Headington Road Runners 2 1 2
14 Corby AC 3   1 3
14 Northbrook AC 3 1 3
16 Warwick University 6 1 6
17 Biggleswade AC 8 1 8
18 Alchester RC 13 1 13
19 RAF High Wycombe 15 1 15
20 Profile Health & Fitness 16 1 16
21 Bearbrook Joggers 17 1 17
22 Leighton Fun Runners 18 1 18
1 Veteran Women (best 3) Sil Rug Bed Cor Wee Races Total
2 Rugby & Northampton 2 1 2 1 1 5 7
3 Wootton Road Runners 9 2 1 3 3 5 18
4 Harborough AC 6 3 4 4 4 5 21
Three Races
5 Huncote Harriers 3 2 2 3 7
6 Marshall Milton Keynes 7 4 5 3 16
7 Northampton Road Runners 8 5 6 3 19
Two Races
8 Bedford Harriers 4 3 2 7
9 Kettering Town Harriers 5 5 2 10
10 Wellingborough & District 11 6 2 17
One Race
11 Headington Road Runners 1 1 1
12 Corby AC 5   1 5
13 Silson Joggers AC 7 1 7
14 RAF High Wycombe 10 1 10
15 Leighton Fun Runners 12 1 12
Senior Men (best 4) Sil Rug Bed Cor Wee Races Total
1 Wootton Road Runners 1 1 1 1 1 5 5
2 Rugby & Northampton 3 3 3 5 3 5 17
2 Marshall Milton Keynes 4 4 4 3 2 5 17
4 Harborough AC 8 10 6 4 4 5 32
5 Wellingborough & District 17 12 8 11 8 5 56
6 Northampton Road Runners 20 17 10 12 15 5 74
7 Daventry RR 22 16 9 16 13 5 76
Four Races
8 Silson Joggers AC 11 7 6 6 4 30
9 Sphinx AC 9 9 7 7 4 32
10 Bedford Harriers 5 5 13 12 4 35
11 Huncote Harriers 13 13 9 5 4 40
12 Kettering Town Harriers 16 14 8 10 4 48
Three Races
13 Coventry Godiva 2 2 9 3 13
14 Cherwell Runners  6 8 11 3 25
15 Roadhoggs Leicester 15 14 14 3 43
Two Races
16 Leamington C & AC 10 5 2 15
17 Hinckley RC 12 6 2 18
18 Northbrook AC 18 7 2 25
One Race
19 Corby AC 2 1 2
19 Headington Road Runners 2 1 2
21 RAF High Wycombe 7 1 7
22 Wreake Runners 10 1 10
23 Bournville Harriers 11 1 11
24 Kenilworth Runners 14 1 14
25 Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers 15 1 15
25 Thorney Running Club 15 1 15
27 Dunstable Road Runners 19 1 19
28 Human Energy 21 1 21
29 Olney Runners 23 1 23
30 Alchester RC 24 1 24
31 Vegetarian Cycling & Athletics 25 1 25
32 Profile Health & Fitness 26 1 26
33 Shenley Striders 27 1 27
34 Road Runners Club 28 1 28
Veteran Men (best 4) Sil Rug Bed Cor Wee Races Total
1 Wootton Road Runners 4 1 1 1 1 5 8
2 Marshall Milton Keynes 2 2 2 3 2 5 11
3 Harborough AC 7 4 4 2 3 5 20
4 Northampton Road Runners 11 9 6 6 11 5 43
Four Races
5 Silson Joggers AC 6 3 4 6 4 19
6 Rugby & Northampton 10 8 7 4 4 29
Three Races
7 Bedford Harriers 3 5 9 3 17
8 Wellingborough & District 8 9 8 3 25
Two Races
9 Leamington C & AC 5 3 2 8
10 Sphinx AC 5 5 2 10
11 Daventry RR 15 10 2 25
One Race
12 Headington Road Runners 1 1 1
13 Corby AC 5 1 5
14 RAF High Wycombe 6 1 6
15 Northbrook AC 7 1 7
15 Huncote Harriers 7 1 7
17 Thorney Running Club 8 1 8
18 Bournville Harriers 9 1 9
19 Kettering Town Harriers 12 1 12
20 Cherwell Runners  13 1 13
21 Dunstable Road Runners 14 1 14
22 Shenley Striders 16 1 16