EMGP 2008 - Team standings after four races

Senior Women (best 3) Sil Rug Bed Cor Races Total
1 Rugby & Northampton 3 2 5 2 4 12
2 Marshall Milton Keynes 1 7 4 6 4 18
3 Wootton Road Runners 11 5 2 4 4 22
4 Harborough AC 12 6 7 5 4 30
Three Races
5 Huncote Harriers 4 4 1 3 9
6 Silson Joggers AC 9 6 7 3 22
7 Northampton Road Runners 14 10 8 3 32
Two Races
8 Coventry Godiva 1 1 2 2
9 Bedford Harriers 5 3 2 8
10 Uppingham School 7 8 2 15
11 Wellingborough & District 9 9 2 18
One Race
12 Headington Road Runners 2 1 2
13 Corby AC 3 1 3
14 Northbrook AC 3 1 3
15 Warwick University 6 1 6
16 Biggleswade AC 8 1 8
17 Kettering Town Harriers 10 1 10
18 Alchester RC 13 1 13
19 RAF High Wycombe 15 1 15
20 Profile Health & Fitness 16 1 16
21 Bearbrook Joggers 17 1 17
22 Leighton Fun Runners 18 1 18
1 Veteran Women (best 3) Sil Rug Bed Cor Races Total
2 Rugby & Northampton 2 1 2 1 4 6
3 Wootton Road Runners 9 2 1 3 4 15
4 Harborough AC 6 3 4 4 4 17
Three Races
5 Marshall Milton Keynes 7 4 5 3 16
6 Northampton Road Runners 8 5 6 3 19
Two Races
7 Huncote Harriers 3 2 2 5
8 Bedford Harriers 4 3 2 7
One Race
9 Headington Road Runners 1 1 1
10 Corby AC 5 1 5
10 Kettering Town Harriers 5 1 5
12 RAF High Wycombe 10 1 10
13 Wellingborough & District 11 1 11
14 Leighton Fun Runners 12 1 12
1 Senior Men (best 4) Sil Rug Bed Cor Races Total
2 Wootton Road Runners 1 1 1 1 4 4
3 Rugby & Northampton 3 3 3 5 4 14
4 Marshall Milton Keynes 4 4 4 3 4 15
5 Harborough AC 8 10 6 4 4 28
6 Wellingborough & District 17 12 8 11 4 48
7 Northampton Road Runners 20 17 10 12 4 59
8 Daventry RR 22 16 9 16 4 63
Three Races
9 Bedford Harriers 5 5 13 3 23
10 Silson Joggers AC 11 7 6 3 24
11 Sphinx AC 9 9 7 3 25
12 Huncote Harriers 13 13 9 3 35
13 Kettering Town Harriers 16 14 8 3 38
Two Races
14 Coventry Godiva 2 2 2 4
15 Cherwell Runners  6 8 2 14
16 Leamington C & AC 10 5 2 15
17 Hinckley RC 12 6 2 18
18 Northbrook AC 18 7 2 25
19 Roadhoggs Leicester 15 14 2 29
One Race
20 Corby AC 2 1 2
20 Headington Road Runners 2 1 2
22 RAF High Wycombe 7 1 7
23 Wreake Runners 10 1 10
24 Bournville Harriers 11 1 11
25 Kenilworth Runners 14 1 14
26 Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers 15 1 15
26 Thorney Running Club 15 1 15
28 Dunstable Road Runners 19 1 19
29 Human Energy 21 1 21
30 Olney Runners 23 1 23
31 Alchester RC 24 1 24
32 Vegetarian Cycling & Athletics 25 1 25
33 Profile Health & Fitness 26 1 26
34 Shenley Striders 27 1 27
35 Road Runners Club 28 1 28
Veteran Men (best 4) Sil Rug Bed Cor Races Total
1 Wootton Road Runners 4 1 1 1 4 7
2 Marshall Milton Keynes 2 2 2 3 4 9
3 Harborough AC 7 4 4 2 4 17
4 Northampton Road Runners 11 9 6 6 4 32
Three Races
5 Silson Joggers AC 6 3 4 3 13
6 Rugby & Northampton 10 8 7 3 25
Two Races
7 Bedford Harriers 3 5 2 8
7 Leamington C & AC 5 3 2 8
9 Wellingborough & District 8 9 2 17
One Race
10 Headington Road Runners 1 1 1
11 Corby AC 5 1 5
11 Sphinx AC 5 1 5
13 RAF High Wycombe 6 1 6
14 Northbrook AC 7 1 7
15 Thorney Running Club 8 1 8
16 Bournville Harriers 9 1 9
17 Kettering Town Harriers 12 1 12
18 Cherwell Runners  13 1 13
19 Dunstable Road Runners 14 1 14
20 Daventry RR 15 1 15
21 Shenley Striders 16 1 16