EMGP Silverstone 10k - 7 May 2008 - Veteran Men by Category

M/F Cat No. M40 Cat Time Club
5 5 1 197 Philip Critchlow M40 32:43 Beaumont Leys
6 6 2 1120 David Allinson M40 33:06 Unattached
13 13 3 1035 Vasify Zverev M40 34:07 Headington Road Runners
18 18 4 863 Martyn Summerfield M40 34:35 Vale of Aylesbury
21 21 5 1150 James Snoograss M40 34:46 Kilbrachan AAC
34 32 6 1126 Dave Masser M40 35:46 Hinckley RC
39 37 7 92 Chris Bedford M40 35:57 Abingdon Amblers
40 38 8 250 Kevin Willett M40 36:01 Bedford Harriers
44 41 9 872 Michael Moore M40 36:23 Leamington C & AC
56 52 10 519 Guy Glennon M40 37:11 Wootton Road Runners
59 55 11 541 Richard Fowler M40 37:16 Wootton Road Runners
60 56 12 679 David Parkins M40 37:19 Wootton Road Runners
62 58 13 712 David Rayfield M40 37:29 Northants Police
64 60 14 707 Andy Ball M40 37:32 Huncote Harriers
67 62 15 1047 David Abraham M40 37:51 Marshall Milton Keynes
70 65 16 927 Sean Bunn M40 37:55 Northants Police
79 74 17 314 Chris Mahon M40 38:15 Marshall Milton Keynes
81 75 18 641 Ian Carlton M40 38:19 Wellingborough & District
90 84 19 708 Peter Bryan M40 38:47 Kenilworth Runners
96 89 20 394 Simon Earley M40 39:10 Hinckley 
102 95 21 919 Paul Ridley M40 39:17 Riverside Runners
105 98 22 1144 Rob Miller M40 39:25 Bedford Harriers
109 102 23 737 Nick Bance M40 39:29 Leamington C & AC
112 103 24 451 Justin Openshaw M40 39:33 Bedford Harriers
117 107 25 769 Willie Young M40 39:44 Unattached
126 116 26 459 Chris Davis M40 40:05 Cherwell Runners 
127 117 27 870 Glenn Palmer M40 40:06 Sheffield Tri Club
136 124 28 738 Nigel Wood M40 40:21 Leamington C & AC
138 126 29 327 Philip Dakin M40 40:26 Bournville Harriers
139 127 30 1040 Nick Bullard M40 40:29 Cherwell Runners 
146 134 31 268 Neil Lloyd M40 40:44 Unattached
156 143 32 381 Simon Worboys M40 40:58 Unattached
164 151 33 526 Tony Barnes M40 41:09 Bedford Harriers
166 153 34 1130 Martin Pittam M40 41:11 Unattached
169 156 35 303 Graham Hollowell M40 41:25 Wootton Road Runners
175 161 36 222 Neil Coates M40 41:36 Unattached
176 162 37 1115 Joel Gardner M40 41:37 Unattached
181 166 38 935 Adrian Morley M40 41:43 Unattached
183 168 39 450 Geoff Ingram M40 41:46 RAF High Wycombe
195 179 40 1030 Karl Hiner M40 42:21 Riverside Runners
209 193 41 735 Tim Guilfoyle M40 42:36 Unattached
210 194 42 902 Mark Cornell M40 42:36 Dunstable Road Runners
212 196 43 545 Gary Butler M40 42:38 Bedford Harriers
220 203 44 859 Ciaran Murphy M40 42:49 Unattached
223 206 45 241 Paul Marlow M40 42:51 Kettering Town Harriers
230 212 46 996 Alan Griffiths M40 43:08 Wellingborough & District
232 214 47 1119 Jamie Woodhouse M40 43:08 Unattached
243 223 48 112 Patrick Fletcher M40 43:23 Unattached
245 225 49 667 John Tanton M40 43:23 Daventry RR
251 231 50 903 Robert McArthur M40 43:28 Unattached
253 232 51 1157 Andrew Notley M40 43:31 Bromsgrove & Redditch
254 233 52 1136 Mark Garrod M40 43:32 Harborough AC
258 236 53 559 Ronnie Ambrose M40 43:38 Northampton Road Runners
266 244 54 108 Andy Dixon M40 43:49 Unattached
294 270 55 709 Andy Hamlyn M40 44:26 Unattached
310 281 56 1122 Andrew Smith M40 44:47 Unattached
313 284 57 404 Mark Billington M40 44:49 Bedford Harriers
314 285 58 725 Julian Perrott M40 44:52 Unattached
321 292 59 842 Michael Chambers M40 44:54 Kettering Town Harriers
322 293 60 49 Robin Philpott M40 44:55 Unattached
323 294 61 446 Paul Sykes M40 44:55 RAF High Wycombe
329 300 62 773 Rick Emberson M40 44:58 Unattached
334 304 63 584 Mark Holland M40 45:06 Bedford Harriers
338 308 64 35 Don Burrows M40 45:14 Unattached
340 310 65 812 Michael Spencer M40 45:16 Unattached
341 311 66 493 Chris Rice M40 45:17 Unattached
344 313 67 702 Robert Gibb M40 45:20 Kimberley & District Striders
346 315 68 205 Richard Watson M40 45:22 Bedford Harriers
348 317 69 417 Rob Jordan M40 45:24 Tewkesbury AC
351 319 70 631 Garry Winthrop M40 45:28 Unattached
360 328 71 514 Rich House M40 45:43 Northampton Road Runners
362 330 72 1104 Frank Best M40 45:43 RAF High Wycombe
368 333 73 904 Kevin Glendinning M40 45:55 Dunstable Road Runners
370 335 74 462 Andrew Priest M40 45:57 Wellingborough & District
375 338 75 406 Clive Lange M40 46:06 Unattached
377 340 76 775 Simon James M40 46:09 Unattached
381 344 77 50 Darren License M40 46:13 Stratford upon Avon
395 356 78 642 Adi Clark M40 46:24 Unattached
397 357 79 972 Simon Gurney M40 46:26 Unattached
402 361 80 427 David Patience-Slade M40 46:28 Unattached
407 365 81 907 Gwyn Evans M40 46:34 Wootton Road Runners
416 373 82 614 Scott Baillie M40 46:41 Vegetarian Cycling & Athletics
421 378 83 884 Andy Lauder M40 46:51 Hinckley RC
427 383 84 209 Noel Jones M40 46:58 Bedford Harriers
433 389 85 59 David Major M40 47:07 100 Marathon Club
438 393 86 283 Robert Reeve M40 47:19 Alchester RC
456 411 87 374 Ian Curtis M40 47:48 Unattached
465 419 88 9 Colin Travi M40 48:06 Woodstock
492 441 89 1137 Paul Stewart M40 48:28 Unattached
502 447 90 364 Tony George M40 48:38 Unattached
508 452 91 977 David Claypole M40 48:43 Unattached
526 463 92 856 Simon Dowdy M40 49:11 Sinfin RC
533 469 93 999 Rob Harrison M40 49:27 Unattached
535 471 94 16 Paul Robins M40 49:30 Gloucester AC
540 475 95 1027 Philip Critcher M40 49:31 Wellingborough & District
547 480 96 492 Harry Harrison M40 49:43 RAF High Wycombe
562 489 97 1072 David Ronchetti M40 50:05 Unattached
566 492 98 1162 Alexander Riddell M40 50:09 Unattached
569 495 99 1011 Dale Daborn M40 50:13 RAF
572 498 100 687 Ian Grove M40 50:16 RAF High Wycombe
574 500 101 357 Geroid Lane M40 50:17 Unattached
589 509 102 1021 Andrew Pope M40 50:42 Leamington C & AC
596 516 103 22 Alex Aldred M40 50:50 Unattached
597 517 104 1164 Martin Grasby M40 50:50 Unattached
606 524 105 1174 Andy Brett M40 51:02 Unattached
611 527 106 1005 Stuart Benyon M40 51:06 Unattached
641 548 107 1019 Ian Scott M40 51:43 Unattached
656 557 108 1071 Darren Riley M40 52:04 Unattached
657 558 109 821 Martyn Thorpe M40 52:06 UKNetRunner
665 563 110 393 Neil Dennish M40 52:25 Team Cherwell
666 564 111 82 Christopher Mullaney M40 52:26 Daventry RR
668 565 112 1022 Sarj Singh Basra M40 52:26 Unattached
677 573 113 388 Lionel Valin M40 52:46 RAF High Wycombe
689 581 114 1111 Syeve Deels M40 53:03 Silson Joggers AC
691 583 115 103 Mike Barrett M40 53:06 Unattached
721 603 116 603 Pete Bumpus M40 53:44 Barrow Runners
751 622 117 115 Mark Ness M40 54:26 Unattached
756 627 118 740 Al Sylvester M40 54:40 RAF High Wycombe
768 633 119 93 Roger Ward M40 55:01 Bedford Harriers
770 634 120 583 Tim Bradford M40 55:02 Unattached
779 637 121 295 Ian Fowler M40 55:27 Witney R R
785 641 122 116 Neil Dew-Gosling M40 55:43 Unattached
803 650 123 1069 Phillip Clifford M40 56:30 Unattached
810 654 124 438 Chris Walpole M40 56:48 Unattached
813 656 125 198 James Christian-Ilett M40 56:52 Unattached
835 666 126 888 Patrick Breydon M40 57:38 Unattached
862 679 127 114 Adrian Osborne M40 58:39 RAF Wittering
887 690 128 624 Jim Millar M40 59:38 RAF
888 691 129 14 Simon Wilson M40 59:39 Unattached
923 708 130 760 Trevor Eadon M40 61:19 Unattached
932 710 131 837 Rob Ashworth M40 62:15 RAF High Wycombe
943 716 132 360 Calvin Pope M40 62:49 Unattached
952 721 133 1068 Justin Speake M40 63:42 Unattached
963 727 134 139 David Robinson M40 65:16 Yaxley Runners
983 734 135 473 Roger Hall M40 71:04 Unattached
M/F Cat No. M45 Cat Time Club
7 7 1 132 Rob Sheen M45 33:32 Leicester Coritanian
9 9 2 868 Mike Cadman M45 33:46 Midland Vets AC
36 34 3 225 Ian Meadowcroft M45 35:49 Headington Road Runners
66 61 4 456 Morgan Walters M45 37:46 Bedford Harriers
71 66 5 430 Ian Lamb M45 37:57 Marshall Milton Keynes
98 91 6 460 Mark Garrett M45 39:12 Northampton Road Runners
106 99 7 1013 Simon Purkan M45 39:26 Headington Road Runners
130 119 8 1102 Keith Hammond M45 40:12 Vegetarian Cycling & Athletics
141 129 9 1160 Trevor Clark M45 40:32 Sphinx AC
142 130 10 1024 Ewan McCombe M45 40:34 Unattached
151 139 11 260 Dave Lodwick M45 40:51 Roadhoggs Leicester
159 146 12 985 Nigel Sewell M45 41:02 Rugby & Northampton
168 155 13 479 Tim Woolridge M45 41:18 Watford Joggers
177 163 14 55 Andy McCoombes M45 41:39 Unattached
193 177 15 974 Peter Simpson M45 42:12 Vegan Runners
202 186 16 131 Tony Harper M45 42:31 Kimberley & District Striders
207 191 17 930 Roland Hancock M45 42:35 Leamington C & AC
218 201 18 948 Adrian Whalley M45 42:45 Hinckley RC
224 207 19 235 Graham Short M45 42:53 Bedford Harriers
236 217 20 665 Andrew Hynes M45 43:14 Riverside Runners
237 218 21 199 John Weaver M45 43:15 Hook Norton Harriers
239 219 22 468 Simon Redfern M45 43:18 Cambridge & Coleridge
240 220 23 285 Stephen Hopkins M45 43:20 Bournville Harriers
246 226 24 1133 Paul Warden M45 43:24 Tritalk
249 229 25 728 Mark Ingledew M45 43:27 Bedford Harriers
255 234 26 681 Rodney Berry M45 43:34 Unattached
275 252 27 226 Neil Gregory M45 43:59 Biggleswade AC
284 261 28 720 Steve Willis M45 44:12 Rugby & Northampton
288 265 29 991 John O'Sullivan M45 44:17 Huncote Harriers
290 267 30 1060 Andy Wildman M45 44:18 Wellingborough & District
318 289 31 763 Chris Hopes M45 44:53 Wootton Road Runners
324 295 32 980 Tim Walsh M45 44:55 Wellingborough & District
336 306 33 688 Nick Bister M45 45:11 Burton AC
350 318 34 1169 Tony Hincks M45 45:27 Unattached
353 321 35 694 Dean Chambers M45 45:34 Unattached
357 325 36 1123 Steve Marsh M45 45:39 Wootton Road Runners
383 346 37 704 Alex Rothwell M45 46:13 Bedford Harriers
384 347 38 989 Nigel Osbourne M45 46:14 Northampton Road Runners
390 351 39 560 Richard Thomas M45 46:19 Huncote Harriers
394 355 40 304 Ian Rogers M45 46:22 Wootton Road Runners
400 359 41 962 Andrew Shrive M45 46:27 Harborough AC
411 369 42 601 Chris Skelton M45 46:38 Unattached
415 372 43 256 Ashley Mason M45 46:41 Unattached
417 374 44 287 Ken Stirling M45 46:43 Unattached
426 382 45 643 David Smith M45 46:57 RAF High Wycombe
440 395 46 419 Keith Borkett M45 47:21 Hunts AC
446 401 47 846 Robin Elliot M45 47:29 Shropshire Shufflers
448 403 48 810 David Pyne M45 47:35 Unattached
462 416 49 1039 Peter Goringe M45 47:58 Unattached
478 430 50 228 Dave Moisley M45 48:19 Newbury AC
486 436 51 860 Jim Danks M45 48:24 Unattached
488 438 52 472 Tim Nicholson M45 48:25 Shenley Striders
489 439 53 615 Robert Armstrong M45 48:27 Chiltern Harriers
497 444 54 987 Michael Dowdy M45 48:33 Wootton Road Runners
500 445 55 1135 Richard Malgowan M45 48:36 Unattached
505 450 56 328 Stephen Sercombe M45 48:39 Unattached
507 451 57 1049 Robbie Craig M45 48:40 Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers
517 457 58 534 Roger Gundle M45 48:56 Unattached
521 459 59 862 Martyn Coffey M45 49:02 Unattached
523 460 60 586 John Williams M45 49:05 Shenley Striders
544 477 61 983 Nicholas Dolan M45 49:39 Bicester AC
552 484 62 818 Michael Williams M45 49:46 Unattached
553 485 63 585 Ian  Spanswick M45 49:51 Unattached
557 487 64 556 Eugene O'Sullivan M45 49:57 Unattached
560 488 65 397 John West M45 50:04 Shenley Striders
580 503 66 829 Andrew Shiers M45 50:30 Unattached
594 514 67 1028 Gerald Johnson M45 50:47 Buckingham & Stowe
605 523 68 363 Martin Orrill M45 51:02 Rugby Tri Club
607 525 69 440 Gary Twyford M45 51:03 Unattached
610 526 70 809 Ross Logan M45 51:05 Headington Road Runners
612 528 71 336 Mark Everett M45 51:08 Unattached
622 534 72 423 Tony Mahon M45 51:23 Road Runners Club
628 539 73 1018 S Zouch M45 51:32 Baxi
635 543 74 1038 Bruce Ralston M45 51:37 Unattached
638 546 75 194 Gareth Meade M45 51:39 Unattached
676 572 76 746 Gary Hall M45 52:45 Profile Health & Fitness
678 574 77 429 Vince Hemsley M45 52:48 Unattached
690 582 78 1007 Paul Moss M45 53:04 Unattached
698 589 79 953 Graham Kitt M45 53:12 Dunstable Road Runners
726 604 80 1124 Fabian Blamires M45 53:47 Unattached
736 610 81 827 Keith Jones M45 54:00 Alchester RC
739 613 82 1015 Tim Smith M45 54:04 Dallam RC
754 625 83 300 Colin Kitchen M45 54:29 Unattached
775 636 84 95 Gary Thurgood M45 55:19 Yaxley Runners
780 638 85 361 Stuart Martin M45 55:29 Unattached
815 657 86 375 Steve Waters M45 56:54 Unattached
816 658 87 113 David Congreve M45 56:57 RAF Wittering
842 668 88 2 Michael Curry M45 57:49 Road Runners Club
843 669 89 97 David Baker M45 57:50 Unattached
846 670 90 371 Colin Macdonald M45 57:51 Unattached
854 674 91 1070 Adrian Clifford M45 58:16 Unattached
857 676 92 782 Siu Ki Leung M45 58:20 RAF High Wycombe
860 678 93 66 Paul Simpson M45 58:27 Unattached
878 684 94 630 Richard Halliday M45 59:20 Unattached
879 685 95 950 Kevin Havlin M45 59:21 BP Helios Harriers
884 688 96 721 Ian Wilson M45 59:24 St Albans Striders
890 692 97 608 Brian Hughes M45 59:44 Unattached
896 695 98 698 Kim Ning So M45 59:49 RAF High Wycombe
919 704 99 179 Nick Haycock M45 61:05 Unattached
970 732 100 824 Andy Brown M45 66:24 Unattached
991 738 101 668 James Minogue M45 77:34 Unattached
M/F Cat No. M50 Cat Time Club
11 11 1 848 Garry Payne M50 33:58 George Eliot Striders
37 35 2 316 Lee Benjamin M50 35:52 Thames Valley Harriers
49 46 3 491 John Lawlor M50 36:51 RAF High Wycombe
50 47 4 612 Laurie Hurman M50 36:56 Headington Road Runners
61 57 5 970 John Griffiths M50 37:26 Headington Road Runners
69 64 6 317 John Quirke M50 37:54 London Irish AC
77 72 7 220 Michael Groom M50 38:14 Marshall Milton Keynes
97 90 8 885 Richard Bufton M50 39:11 Harborough AC
100 93 9 869 Trevor Hook M50 39:15 Marshall Milton Keynes
101 94 10 666 Paul Wilkerson M50 39:16 Bedford & County
107 100 11 1145 Kevin Naughton M50 39:27 Sphinx AC
114 104 12 655 Alan Cook M50 39:39 RAF High Wycombe
118 108 13 883 Neil Lovesey M50 39:44 Bedford Harriers
123 113 14 47 Graham Hamilton M50 40:00 Eton & Hounslow AC
148 136 15 610 Peter Fellows M50 40:48 Northbrook AC
152 140 16 144 Rob Milstead M50 40:52 Roadhoggs Leicester
180 165 17 110 David Ponting M50 41:43 Unattached
186 171 18 458 Ken Willis M50 41:54 Northants Police
190 174 19 271 Philip Coy M50 42:07 Banbury Harriers
199 183 20 781 Ting Kei Law M50 42:25 RAF High Wycombe
201 185 21 726 Mark Tinkler M50 42:30 Bedford Harriers
204 188 22 664 Daniel Queen M50 42:33 Border Harriers
206 190 23 1008 Chris Beasley M50 42:34 Harborough AC
214 198 24 520 Joe Horsman M50 42:41 Bedford Harriers
219 202 25 955 Tony Keech M50 42:48 Human Energy
242 222 26 981 Paul Smart M50 43:21 Human Energy
244 224 27 293 Trevor Crowter M50 43:23 Marshall Milton Keynes
247 227 28 632 Andy Purdy M50 43:25 Bedford Harriers
259 237 29 672 Tim Randell M50 43:38 Rugby & Northampton
270 247 30 81 Cliff Burton M50 43:55 Alchester RC
271 248 31 207 Ade Gibbon M50 43:57 Vegetarian Cycling & Athletics
276 253 32 1161 John Wilkinson M50 43:59 Marshall Milton Keynes
277 254 33 1058 John Godding M50 44:00 Unattached
280 257 34 1165 Paul Young M50 44:08 Kettering Town Harriers
286 263 35 1129 Terry Doherty M50 44:15 Bournville Harriers
295 271 36 877 Martin Foster M50 44:27 Bournville Harriers
297 272 37 995 Brian Malin M50 44:30 Rugby & Northampton
300 275 38 474 Richard White M50 44:34 Tring RC
326 297 39 925 Les Rolfe M50 44:56 Wellingborough & District
342 312 40 527 Sam Wuermli M50 45:17 High Wycombe Hash House Harriers
369 334 41 1057 Richard Hardy M50 45:56 Luton
379 342 42 166 Dave Morgan M50 46:10 Unattached
388 350 43 975 Steve Adams M50 46:17 Wellingborough & District
398 358 44 335 David Proffitt M50 46:26 Newport Harriers
405 363 45 661 Kevan Russell M50 46:31 Unattached
414 371 46 324 Michael Kendall M50 46:40 Wootton Road Runners
418 375 47 365 Julian Wright-Williams M50 46:45 Unattached
434 390 48 1175 Graham Richmond M50 47:11 Unattached
443 398 49 700 Tony Swindells M50 47:23 Wootton Road Runners
450 405 50 465 Tony Molloy M50 47:42 Birchfield Harriers
459 413 51 1059 Joseph Bernazani M50 47:51 Unattached
463 417 52 310 Carl Baldwin M50 48:04 Marshall Milton Keynes
483 434 53 1064 Lee Cobley M50 48:23 RAF High Wycombe
511 454 54 121 Greg Neal M50 48:50 Watford Harriers
524 461 55 11 Joe Nolan M50 49:06 British Airways
530 467 56 325 Mike Smith M50 49:16 Olney Runners
546 479 57 1042 Paul Holgate M50 49:42 Fairlands Valley Spartans
563 490 58 644 Ian Downing M50 50:07 Unattached
570 496 59 297 Martin Lawrence M50 50:14 Shenley Striders
601 520 60 547 John Fletcher M50 50:56 Unattached
613 529 61 136 John Henke M50 51:09 Unattached
621 533 62 410 Greg Jeffreys M50 51:21 Bedford Harriers
624 535 63 247 Tom Brassington M50 51:27 Bedford Harriers
651 555 64 342 Brendan Gribben M50 51:58 Unattached
662 561 65 240 Chris Leftley M50 52:17 Unattached
673 569 66 457 Kevin Moriarty M50 52:41 Eastern Vets
692 584 67 505 Robert Emmerson M50 53:07 Unattached
700 591 68 924 Graham Norton M50 53:15 Oxford University Press
702 593 69 244 Gerald Bowers M50 53:22 Unattached
712 599 70 109 Dave Rowland M50 53:32 Unattached
715 600 71 389 John Fitzhugh M50 53:34 Royal Mail
729 606 72 345 Rodger Newton M50 53:55 Unattached
749 620 73 551 Philip Jakeman M50 54:23 Unattached
786 642 74 177 Robert Meech M50 55:48 Unattached
788 643 75 988 Graham Pickup M50 55:53 Unattached
821 661 76 1159 Ken Craigie M50 57:04 Cherwell Runners 
850 672 77 854 David Flemington M50 58:05 Thornbury RC
855 675 78 685 Graham Sparkes M50 58:17 Unattached
870 681 79 804 Geoff Hiskett M50 59:02 Unattached
877 683 80 420 Barry Wroe M50 59:19 RAF High Wycombe
927 709 81 722 Phil Smith M50 61:53 St Albans Striders
937 712 82 780 Yiu Woo Tse M50 62:25 RAF High Wycombe
939 714 83 80 Andrew Bailey M50 62:37 Fleckney & Kibworth RC
984 735 84 1009 Hugh Philps M50 71:22 Unattached
M/F Cat No. M55 Cat Time Club
20 20 1 958 Tim Hughes M55 34:45 White Horse Harriers
45 42 2 941 Paul Kelly M55 36:24 Northbrook AC
92 86 3 660 Stewart Thorp M55 38:58 Oxford City
144 132 4 322 Keith Moreman M55 40:36 Daventry RR
150 138 5 549 William Quinn M55 40:50 Dunstable Road Runners
162 149 6 675 Bruce Hendry M55 41:05 Banbury Harriers
163 150 7 891 Richard Brown M55 41:07 Harborough AC
170 157 8 426 Jim Brown M55 41:25 Fairlands Valley Spartans
171 158 9 845 Steve Brittain M55 41:25 Unattached
188 172 10 227 Phil Clarke M55 42:03 Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers
198 182 11 736 Paul Mason M55 42:25 Marshall Milton Keynes
227 209 12 530 Michael Heap M55 42:58 Wootton Road Runners
262 240 13 649 Jim Miller M55 43:45 Marshall Milton Keynes
265 243 14 90 Chris Lees M55 43:48 Unattached
303 277 15 434 David Coates M55 44:39 Cherwell Runners 
311 282 16 188 Charles Jones M55 44:48 Northbrook AC
393 354 17 305 Philip Sandall M55 46:21 Unattached
420 377 18 71 John Wraight M55 46:50 Unattached
449 404 19 330 Michael Willett M55 47:37 Unattached
453 408 20 857 James Ross M55 47:46 Unattached
461 415 21 312 Ed Hill M55 47:53 Marshall Milton Keynes
510 453 22 1061 Lynn Cocksedge M55 48:48 Olney Runners
534 470 23 441 David Storer M55 49:29 Marshall Milton Keynes
571 497 24 454 Daniel Van der Putten M55 50:15 Human Energy
595 515 25 206 Clifford Bebbington M55 50:49 Unattached
626 537 26 223 David Barratt M55 51:31 Marshall Milton Keynes
636 544 27 554 Pat Caden M55 51:38 Road Runners Club
642 549 28 1172 Robert Guy M55 51:44 Unattached
646 553 29 890 Michael Wood M55 51:49 Wootton Road Runners
672 568 30 449 Paul Roberts M55 52:40 RAF High Wycombe
675 571 31 990 Bill Goadsby M55 52:42 Daventry RR
686 579 32 546 Malcolm Beck M55 53:02 Unattached
699 590 33 145 Richard Young M55 53:13 Fleckney & Kibworth RC
744 617 34 238 Peter Lee M55 54:13 Unattached
783 640 35 718 David Craigie M55 55:38 Wootton Road Runners
790 644 36 236 Malcolm Parish M55 56:00 Unattached
820 660 37 555 Paul Griffin M55 57:02 Unattached
886 689 38 908 Dave Ellis M55 59:36 Unattached
895 694 39 670 Bob Boswell M55 59:49 Unattached
905 701 40 849 Robert Emery M55 60:25 Oak Park Pacer
957 724 41 966 Mike Hudson M55 64:15 Unattached
966 729 42 150 Peter Knight M55 65:45 Unattached
971 733 43 85 Martin Dowling M55 66:26 Unattached
986 736 44 813 Keith Bedford M55 72:17 MK Lakeside Runners
M/F Cat No. M60 Cat Time Club
153 141 1 967 Michael Worthington M60 40:52 Headington Road Runners
182 167 2 503 Keith Cook M60 41:44 Marshall Milton Keynes
228 210 3 384 Fred Watt M60 43:03 Leighton Buzzard
229 211 4 673 David Hanwell M60 43:05 Kettering Town Harriers
304 278 5 504 Paul Toombs M60 44:40 Marshall Milton Keynes
312 283 6 437 Roger Barton M60 44:48 Wootton Road Runners
319 290 7 921 Malcolm Knight M60 44:53 Newbury AC
339 309 8 1048 Maurice West M60 45:14 Rugby & Northampton
385 348 9 900 David Stubbins M60 46:15 Bedford & County
419 376 10 978 Roger Dunn M60 46:45 Unattached
437 392 11 973 John Davenport M60 47:17 Unattached
445 400 12 881 Chris Jackson M60 47:28 Leamington C & AC
464 418 13 1156 Bob Thompson M60 48:05 Bedford & County
477 429 14 1147 Thomas Dable M60 48:17 Kenilworth Runners
493 442 15 876 Angus Highlands M60 48:31 Unattached
578 501 16 254 Graham Watkins M60 50:28 Stratford upon Avon
627 538 17 138 Derek Burns M60 51:32 Massey Ferguson
660 560 18 730 Colin Burnett M60 52:11 Marshall Milton Keynes
718 602 19 686 Tony Forryan M60 53:38 Leicester Coritanian
742 615 20 861 Colin Bricher M60 54:12 Northampton Road Runners
760 629 21 917 Paul Thomas M60 54:50 Leighton Fun Runners
765 632 22 572 Martin Tresler M60 54:55 Unattached
781 639 23 433 David Phillips M60 55:31 Massey Ferguson
955 722 24 1029 Patrick Wilmore M60 63:59 Unattached
967 730 25 120 D J Hulks M60 65:47 Unattached
M/F Cat No. M65 Cat Time Club
78 73 1 878 Graham Patton M65 38:14 Sphinx AC
316 287 2 1036 Mike Duggan M65 44:52 Alvis
406 364 3 635 Brendan Cradden M65 46:32 Bearbrook Joggers
442 397 4 897 Mick Clarke M65 47:21 Northampton Road Runners
746 618 5 291 David Oram M65 54:19 Harborough AC
809 653 6 741 Charles Simmons M65 56:46 Northampton Road Runners
910 702 7 126 Ray Tointon M65 60:40 Unattached
M/F Cat No. M70 Cat Time Club
564 491 1 196 William Billington M70 50:09 Bedford Harriers
753 624 2 928 Larry Corkrey M70 54:28 Bedford Harriers
764 631 3 130 Milford Callow M70 54:55 Marshall Milton Keynes
M/F Cat No. M75 Cat Time Club
603 521 1 149 Bob Emmerson M75 50:58 Leamington C & AC
956 723 2 294 Michael Morris M75 64:13 Kenilworth Runners