EMGP Silverstone 10k - 7 May 2008 - Women by Category

M/F Cat No. Senior Women Cat Time Club
26 1 1 411 Susie Bush FS 35:00 Aldershot Farnham & District
29 2 2 512 Beth Eburne FS 35:13 Hinckley 
65 5 3 1034 Imogen Thornburgh FS 37:34 Marshall Milton Keynes
94 7 4 1143 Carla Fisher FS 39:07 Bedford Harriers
110 8 5 1179 Lara Bromilow FS 39:29 Marshall Milton Keynes
113 10 6 957 Sarah Cox FS 39:34 Marshall Milton Keynes
226 18 7 677 Andrea Sommer FS 42:54 Huncote Harriers
235 19 8 542 Linda McDonald FS 43:12 Coventry Godiva
252 21 9 351 Fiona Hunter FS 43:29 Biggleswade AC
257 22 10 94 Jo Pulsford FS 43:37 Rugby & Northampton
268 23 11 647 Katie Samuelson-Dean FS 43:50 Cambridge & Coleridge
292 24 12 915 Bethany Nancolas FS 44:23 Warwick University
308 28 13 699 Hayley Veasey FS 44:44 Corby AC
364 33 14 1073 Michelle Smith FS 45:45 Unattached
365 34 15 1151 Vicky Jones FS 45:49 Rugby & Northampton
373 37 16 538 Julie Sutton FS 46:02 Biggleswade AC
387 38 17 796 Bella Thompson FS 46:17 Uppingham School
413 43 18 1074 Shima Braybrook FS 46:39 Marshall Milton Keynes
423 44 19 186 Jana Rackley FS 46:53 Alchester RC
469 47 20 516 Louise Godfrey FS 48:09 Wellingborough & District
474 48 21 800 Rebecca Tunstall FS 48:13 Wellingborough & District
498 54 22 976 Jodie Jelley FS 48:34 Wellingborough & District
506 56 23 693 Rachel Davies FS 48:40 Unattached
512 58 24 790 Nix Bishop FS 48:51 Uppingham School
522 63 25 652 Nicole Clarke FS 49:03 Unattached
532 64 26 1155 Sarah Fookes FS 49:21 Fairlands Valley Spartans
536 65 27 723 Catherine Griffiths FS 49:30 Unattached
556 70 28 748 Daria Tiesler FS 49:53 Profile Health & Fitness
558 71 29 529 Rachel McLardie FS 49:58 Unattached
565 74 30 729 Jessica Mistry FS 50:09 Wootton Road Runners
576 76 31 569 Sarah Tresler FS 50:22 Huncote Harriers
608 83 32 64 Louisa Wallace FS 51:04 Unattached
615 86 33 117 Rachel Cox FS 51:11 MK Lakeside Runners
631 92 34 1167 Katie Allan FS 51:35 Oxford University Press
648 94 35 266 Sara Henderson FS 51:53 Wootton Road Runners
649 95 36 606 Katie Warrington FS 51:53 Wootton Road Runners
650 96 37 386 Sarah Robson FS 51:54 RAF High Wycombe
652 97 38 791 Laetitia Eich FS 52:00 Uppingham School
654 98 39 1052 Rachel Burrage FS 52:03 Bedford Harriers
661 101 40 634 Elena Haviland FS 52:16 Unattached
667 103 41 231 Libby Aldridge FS 52:26 Road Runners Club
683 106 42 1041 Lucy Allen-Shirtcliffe FS 52:57 Unattached
687 108 43 946 Emily McCluskey FS 53:02 Unattached
708 112 44 467 Rebecca Lill FS 53:29 Unattached
714 115 45 793 Steph Schneider FS 53:33 Uppingham School
719 117 46 906 Kimberley Wilson FS 53:38 Unattached
720 118 47 484 Sandy Gregorio FS 53:42 Unattached
722 119 48 270 Emma Stephenson FS 53:45 Unattached
723 120 49 561 Emily Watts FS 53:45 Rugby & Northampton
727 123 50 1006 Kathryn O'Brien FS 53:48 Nuneaton Harriers
732 124 51 657 Anna Woodward FS 53:56 Wootton Road Runners
733 125 52 439 Kirsty Heath FS 53:58 Biggleswade AC
745 128 53 191 Caroline Britton FS 54:14 Unattached
762 132 54 792 Donna Billing FS 54:53 Uppingham School
763 133 55 794 Hannah Chuter FS 54:53 Uppingham School
767 135 56 267 Claire Fox FS 54:58 Unattached
771 137 57 1067 Joanne Hayward FS 55:07 Unattached
773 138 58 448 Claire Whitmore FS 55:15 Unattached
774 139 59 52 Davina Harman FS 55:18 Unattached
778 142 60 390 Kelly Scott FS 55:25 Unattached
782 143 61 523 Clare Lister FS 55:34 Rugby & Northampton
793 147 62 249 Dawn Borrett FS 56:08 Unattached
799 150 63 621 Trenna McKenzie FS 56:20 RAF High Wycombe
800 151 64 750 Viki Sansome FS 56:23 Profile Health & Fitness
801 152 65 1180 Louise Ogden FS 56:27 Wootton Road Runners
806 154 66 1166 Elizabeth Thompson FS 56:42 Oxford University Press
808 156 67 1032 Rachel Porter FS 56:44 Sinfin RC
812 157 68 1110 Jen Richardson FS 56:51 Unattached
814 158 69 511 Gargi Patel FS 56:52 Serpentine
822 161 70 258 Alison Williams FS 57:18 Unattached
824 162 71 689 Lindsay Paxton FS 57:21 Unattached
826 163 72 160 Sanna Larsson FS 57:23 Unattached
831 167 73 633 Sarah Noble FS 57:29 Unattached
833 168 74 320 Katie Broomhead FS 57:35 RAF High Wycombe
836 170 75 537 Justine Fielden FS 57:41 Unattached
844 175 76 246 Sarah Deeming FS 57:51 Unattached
847 177 77 758 Marie Nicholls FS 57:52 MK Lakeside Runners
863 184 78 123 Marianne Constable FS 58:42 Unattached
864 185 79 398 Laura Burton FS 58:50 Unattached
866 187 80 180 Claire Wellington FS 58:55 Wootton Road Runners
867 188 81 963 Ali Neal FS 58:57 Sinfin RC
872 190 82 513 Gemma Beech FS 59:07 Unattached
876 194 83 1138 Sarah Taylor FS 59:15 Unattached
881 195 84 409 Lara Appleby FS 59:22 Unattached
883 196 85 1116 Isobel Dunsire FS 59:23 Unattached
891 199 86 167 Gemma Beeston FS 59:48 Unattached
892 200 87 170 Rebecca Fernley FS 59:48 Unattached
893 201 88 169 Hannah Wilson FS 59:49 Unattached
904 204 89 570 Laura Tresler FS 60:22 Huncote Harriers
908 207 90 1113 Rachel Hayden FS 60:34 Unattached
909 208 91 352 Sarah Bowen FS 60:39 Unattached
924 216 92 752 Catherine Cran FS 61:31 Profile Health & Fitness
929 220 93 496 Tammy Clarkson FS 62:00 Unattached
930 221 94 273 Emma Gould FS 62:06 Bearbrook Joggers
931 222 95 571 Laura Jeffs FS 62:14 Huncote Harriers
935 225 96 356 Kirsty Taylor FS 62:22 Unattached
940 226 97 751 Jen Cuckson FS 62:38 Profile Health & Fitness
942 227 98 805 Sarah Matthews FS 62:47 Unattached
945 228 99 369 Susan Rodger FS 62:58 Unattached
953 232 100 896 Vivienne Evans FS 63:43 Unattached
954 233 101 380 Tsacin Eeson FS 63:55 Unattached
958 234 102 76 Barbara Gunter FS 64:42 Unattached
968 238 103 1004 Wendy Marley FS 66:14 Unattached
973 240 104 713 Anne Deane FS 66:38 Unattached
976 243 105 886 Jennifer Millington FS 68:12 Unattached
978 245 106 887 Catarina Arthurs FS 68:36 Unattached
980 247 107 762 Clare  Jones FS 70:32 Unattached
981 248 108 367 Ali Le-Vallee FS 70:45 Unattached
987 251 109 403 Caroline Atkinson FS 72:59 Unattached
990 253 110 1002 Jennifer Fraser FS 74:45 High Wycombe RC
M/F Cat No. Junior Women Cat Time Club
111 9 1 938 Tanya Taylor F20 39:32 Marshall Milton Keynes
155 13 2 565 Brittany Teague F20 40:57 Bourton Road Runners
238 20 3 797 Phoebe Burnett F20 43:17 Uppingham School
332 30 4 853 Colette Monahan F20 45:02 Warwick University
519 62 5 916 Frances Donnelly F20 48:58 Warwick University
542 67 6 695 Katie Green F20 49:34 Daventry RR
630 91 7 798 Sophie Atkinson-Clark F20 51:34 Uppingham School
851 179 8 100 Sarah Stirling F20 58:10 Unattached
902 203 9 1105 Johanna Best F20 60:18 RAF High Wycombe
989 252 10 1103 Victoria Fisher F20 74:44 RAF High Wycombe
M/F Cat No. F35 Cat Time Club
42 3 1 471 Jude Craft F35 36:10 Headington Road Runners
129 11 2 705 Helen Taranowski F35 40:10 Spa Striders
134 12 3 701 Maree Jesson F35 40:20 Northampton Road Runners
296 25 4 83 Sarah Lee F35 44:30 Bedford Harriers
305 27 5 830 Lucy Burnett F35 44:41 Spa Striders
309 29 6 187 Ursula Schulz F35 44:46 Unattached
343 31 7 307 Anne-Marie Taylor F35 45:18 Unattached
499 55 8 135 Jo Love F35 48:35 Rugby & Northampton
509 57 9 192 Alison Moxey F35 48:46 Kettering Town Harriers
541 66 10 242 Amanda Marlow F35 49:34 Kettering Town Harriers
555 69 11 257 Sarah Rendell F35 49:52 Alchester RC
575 75 12 91 Liz Bedford F35 50:19 Abingdon Amblers
588 80 13 275 Joanne Bonner F35 50:41 Unattached
602 82 14 759 Sarah Fawdry F35 50:57 Unattached
614 85 15 182 Jill Tierney F35 51:09 Kettering Town Harriers
658 100 16 387 Eva Wheeler F35 52:09 RAF High Wycombe
671 104 17 281 Kate Walker F35 52:34 Unattached
697 109 18 544 Kathy Drake F35 53:12 Unattached
704 110 19 598 Moira Rowley F35 53:23 RAF High Wycombe
740 127 20 452 Felicity Wyatt F35 54:05 Ashbourne RC
784 144 21 309 Michelle Fryatt F35 55:40 Wootton Road Runners
827 164 22 1107 Joanna Cummings F35 57:23 Northampton Road Runners
830 166 23 262 Eva Estaban F35 57:28 Unattached
837 171 24 239 Catherine Riley F35 57:44 Wootton Road Runners
838 172 25 676 Conny Exner F35 57:44 Unattached
845 176 26 286 Helen Flanagan F35 57:51 Unattached
861 183 27 918 Michaela Ridley F35 58:32 Riverside Runners
868 189 28 911 Sarah Nisbet F35 59:00 Team MK
874 192 29 576 Louise Randall F35 59:08 Unattached
875 193 30 1053 Claire O'Reilly F35 59:15 Wootton Road Runners
885 197 31 682 Josie Steedman F35 59:34 Wootton Road Runners
916 213 32 646 Caroline Constantine F35 60:54 Unattached
917 214 33 650 Lisa Forsyth F35 60:54 Unattached
947 230 34 638 Helen Littlebury F35 63:13 Unattached
950 231 35 806 Sarah Thomas F35 63:25 Abingdon Amblers
960 235 36 128 Laura Monaghan F35 65:03 Unattached
961 236 37 129 Emma Blatcher F35 65:03 Unattached
965 237 38 261 Heather Burrage F35 65:44 Unattached
972 239 39 714 Nicola Sprigg F35 66:36 Roadhoggs Leicester
974 241 40 89 Joanne Booth F35 67:20 Unattached
979 246 41 111 Natalie Berkeley F35 70:10 Unattached
985 250 42 814 Joanne Onions F35 72:02 UKNetRunner
992 254 43 819 Anne-Marie Walduck F35 79:53 Unattached
M/F Cat No. F40 Cat Time Club
53 4 1 617 Nicki Nealon F40 37:08 Huncote Harriers
80 6 2 1037 Sally Baker F40 38:16 Rugby & Northampton
178 15 3 396 Tonya Antonis F40 41:39 Ipswich Harriers
187 16 4 587 Yvonne Scarrott F40 41:58 Werrington Joggers
301 26 5 1054 Dawn Compton F40 44:34 Unattached
367 35 6 602 Sarah Bumpus-Bosch F40 45:52 Barrow Runners
371 36 7 155 Anita James F40 46:00 Headington Road Runners
485 50 8 34 Heather Hobbs F40 48:24 Bedford Harriers
491 51 9 332 Margaret Mulholland F40 48:28 Corby AC
494 52 10 221 Deb Hulbert F40 48:33 Huncote Harriers
515 60 11 533 Jo Gundle F40 48:55 Unattached
561 73 12 889 Jeannette Vango F40 50:04 Wellingborough & District
582 78 13 910 Jo Ellis F40 50:33 Unattached
600 81 14 1131 Karen Daly F40 50:53 Wootton Road Runners
619 88 15 629 Sue Rust F40 51:17 Unattached
629 90 16 607 Jackie Bullard F40 51:34 Unattached
640 93 17 96 Sarah Baker F40 51:43 Unattached
707 111 18 727 Judith Ingledew F40 53:28 Bedford Harriers
711 113 19 808 Linda Major F40 53:31 100 Marathon Club
713 114 20 613 Tracey Lawrence F40 53:33 Unattached
747 129 21 488 Julia MacKay F40 54:21 Biggleswade AC
757 130 22 391 Sally Jeanes F40 54:49 Unattached
766 134 23 1044 Martina Hens F40 54:57 Unattached
776 140 24 251 Zoe Willett F40 55:21 Bedford Harriers
787 145 25 1063 Jayne Cooper F40 55:51 Unattached
802 153 26 168 Debbie Castley F40 56:28 Unattached
807 155 27 733 Helen Belk F40 56:43 Moulton Road Runners
818 160 28 418 Sally Jordan F40 56:59 Tewkesbury AC
829 165 29 1170 Evelyn Clawson F40 57:27 Unattached
834 169 30 1134 Lyn Keable F40 57:36 Wootton Road Runners
839 173 31 811 Vanessa Costa F40 57:47 Unattached
840 174 32 204 Linda Watson F40 57:48 Bedford Harriers
853 180 33 755 Dawn Holloway F40 58:14 Wellingborough & District
856 181 34 299 Jenny Kitchen F40 58:19 Unattached
865 186 35 99 Linda Stirling F40 58:55 Unattached
889 198 36 609 Alberta Hughes F40 59:43 Unattached
898 202 37 148 Nicola King F40 59:54 Unattached
906 205 38 961 Brenda Shrive F40 60:26 Harborough AC
912 209 39 346 Kerry Tiller F40 60:45 Leighton Fun Runners
913 210 40 5 Sarah Finan F40 60:47 Unattached
914 211 41 27 Amanda Powell F40 60:51 Unattached
925 217 42 971 paula Gurney F40 61:31 Unattached
926 218 43 475 Amanda Allen F40 61:38 Wellingborough & District
933 223 44 838 Julian Russell F40 62:15 RAF High Wycombe
977 244 45 461 Sally Garrett F40 68:31 Northampton Road Runners
M/F Cat No. F45 Cat Time Club
173 14 1 165 Sandra Wolanksi F45 41:34 Headington Road Runners
216 17 2 892 Karen Brooks F45 42:41 Harborough AC
349 32 3 940 Angela Ladkin F45 45:27 Unattached
480 49 4 659 Sue Gardner F45 48:22 Huncote Harriers
550 68 5 671 Sandra Powell-Bevan F45 49:46 Rugby & Northampton
559 72 6 719 Lesley Willis F45 50:01 Rugby & Northampton
586 79 7 1045 Jane Smith F45 50:38 Buckingham & Stowe
623 89 8 200 Linda Aird F45 51:27 North Herts Road Runners
664 102 9 400 Tricia Harrison F45 52:22 Wootton Road Runners
682 105 10 639 Lesley Yearley F45 52:57 Bearbrook Joggers
716 116 11 770 Shirley Waterhouse F45 53:35 Unattached
724 121 12 518 Sue Torrance F45 53:46 Brackley & District
725 122 13 939 Karen Dykes F45 53:46 Brackley & District
769 136 14 331 Christine Bradford F45 55:02 Unattached
789 146 15 499 Janice Blake F45 55:54 Biggleswade AC
797 148 16 104 Gillian Mabbutt F45 56:15 Unattached
817 159 17 348 Tracy Dodd F45 56:59 Leighton Fun Runners
858 182 18 761 Bridget Mold F45 58:23 Alchester RC
873 191 19 65 Alison Simpson F45 59:08 Unattached
946 229 20 176 Susan Phillips F45 63:12 Unattached
982 249 21 210 Sylvia Jones F45 71:02 Bedford Harriers
M/F Cat No. F50 Cat Time Club
396 40 1 960 Nora Haggart F50 46:25 Bedford Harriers
399 41 2 455 Rosemary Van der Putten F50 46:26 Human Energy
435 45 3 311 Diane Baldwin F50 47:15 Marshall Milton Keynes
457 46 4 662 Amanda Friman F50 47:48 Bedford Harriers
513 59 5 564 Pauline Teague F50 48:52 Bourton Road Runners
518 61 6 964 Angela Barry F50 48:57 Bournville Harriers
609 84 7 926 Ingrid Cain F50 51:04 Stourbridge RC
618 87 8 894 Lin Farrow F50 51:16 Harborough AC
684 107 9 507 Samantha Oakley F50 53:00 Unattached
734 126 10 548 Avriel Forrester F50 53:58 Bedford Harriers
777 141 11 107 Lesley Novis F50 55:22 Unattached
907 206 12 217 Nien Gardner F50 60:30 Harborough AC
918 215 13 347 Pam O'Connell F50 60:59 Leighton Fun Runners
934 224 14 292 Carol Clifford F50 62:21 Bearbrook Joggers
975 242 15 669 Gina Copse F50 68:06 Unattached
M/F Cat No. F55 Cat Time Club
389 39 1 724 Linda Carter F55 46:18 Rugby & Northampton
403 42 2 567 Margaret De Winter F55 46:29 Dunstable Road Runners
495 53 3 581 Pauline Bambury F55 48:33 Bedford Harriers
577 77 4 1132 Jayne Partridge F55 50:24 Rugby & Northampton
758 131 5 568 Gabrielle Tresler F55 54:49 Rugby & Northampton
849 178 6 847 Pauline Horne F55 57:58 Northampton Road Runners
915 212 7 742 Glynis Simmons F55 60:52 Northampton Road Runners
M/F Cat No. F60 Cat Time Club
798 149 1 1163 Val Russell F60 56:18 Marshall Milton Keynes
928 219 2 994 Eileen Vielnoye F60 61:59 Whittlebury
M/F Cat No. F65 Cat Time Club
655 99 1 674 Christine Daniells F65 52:04 Marshall Milton Keynes