Senior Women Cat No. Five Races Sil Rug Bed Cor Wee Ban Har MK Races Total
1 Imogen Thornburgh FS 1034 Marshall Milton Keynes 3 2 2 2 1 1 6 8
2 Myshola Kirkham FS 1083 Coventry Godiva 1 3 3 3 2 2 6 11
3 Andrea Sommer FS 677 Huncote Harriers 7 7 7 1 4 6 3 3 8 17
4 Linda McDonald FS 542 Coventry Godiva 8 6 6 5 9 4 4 7 25
5 Heather Cooke FS 828 Silson Joggers AC 10 8 2 8 8 5 11 7 31
6 Rebecca Tunstall FS 800 Wellingborough & District 21 14 11 5 12 12 14 7 54
7 Laura McCormick FS 1246 Wootton Road Runners 17 12 17 13 17 5 76
8 Sara Henderson FS 266 Wootton Road Runners 35 18 8 18 21 15 20 7 79
9 Helena Higgs FS 1247 Wootton Road Runners 19 15 10 17 18 5 79
10 Louise Godfrey FS 516 Wellingborough & District 20 12 10 16 22 5 80
11 Claire Wellington FS 180 Wootton Road Runners 80 32 24 15 24 27 24 34 8 114
12 Hannah Watson FS 1256 Wootton Road Runners 27 22 21 22 23 5 115
13 Rachel Burrage FS 1052 Bedford Harriers 39 22 19 18 21 5 119
14 Emily Watts FS 561 Rugby & Northampton 49 26 20 17 25 5 137
Four Races
15 Hayley Veasey FS 699 Corby AC 13 9 3 6 4 31
16 Leah Williams FS 1431 Marshall Milton Keynes 4 15 9 13 4 41
17 Jessica Mistry FS 729 Wootton Road Runners 30 18 14 19 4 81
18 Sarah Tresler FS 569 Huncote Harriers 31 20 14 16 4 81
F35 Cat No. Five Races Sil Rug Bed Cor Wee Ban Har MK Races Total
1 Kirsty Whigham F35 604 Wootton Road Runners 1 1 1 1 1 5 5
2 Jo Love F35 135 Rugby & Northampton 8 2 4 2 2 6 10 7 16
3 Sarah Woolley F35 1245 Wootton Road Runners 3 8 5 3 5 7 6 23
4 Alison Moxey F35 192 Kettering Town Harriers 9 5 6 9 5 5 34
5 Felicity Wyatt F35 452 Ashbourne RC 20 5 9 6 6 11 14 13 8 37
6 Amanda Marlow F35 242 Kettering Town Harriers 10 4 9 8 6 5 37
7 Catherine Riley F35 239 Wootton Road Runners 24 6 12 8 12 14 6 52
8 Jill Tierney F35 182 Kettering Town Harriers 15 7 10 13 9 5 54
9 Josie Steedman F35 682 Wootton Road Runners 31 8 13 10 9 16 20 18 8 56
10 Helen Littlebury F35 638 Unattached 34 9 14 10 17 21 16 7 66
F40 Cat No. Five Races Sil Rug Bed Cor Wee Ban Har MK Races Total
1 Nicki Nealon F40 617 Huncote Harriers 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 8 5
2 Sally Baker F40 1037 Rugby & Northampton 2 2 2 2 2 5 10
3 Fran Malin F40 1233 Wootton Road Runners 3 2 3 2 4 5 14
4 Deb Hulbert F40 221 Huncote Harriers 10 3 5 4 4 6 6 22
5 Maria Kilby F40 1258 Harborough AC 8 6 4 9 10 5 37
6 Brenda Shrive F40 961 Harborough AC 38 12 10 8 10 10 12 22 8 50
7 Evelyn Clawson F40 1170 Unattached 29 9 6 9 9 20 6 53
Four Races
8 Pam Larham F40 1251 Wootton Road Runners 6 7 5 8 4 26
9 Lyn Keable F40 1134 Wootton Road Runners 30 11 13 25 4 79
10 Amanda Allen F40 475 Wellingborough & District 43 9 12 27 4 91
F45 Cat No. Five Races Sil Rug Bed Cor Wee Ban Har MK Races Total
1 Zara Hyde-Peters F45 1218 Coventry Godiva 1 1 1 1 1 5 5
2 Wendy Joy F45 326 Beaumont Leys 2 2 2 1 2 2 6 9
3 Karen Brooks F45 892 Harborough AC 2 3 3 3 2 3 3 2 8 12
4 Angela Ladkin F45 940 Unattached 3 4 4 4 3 4 5 3 8 17
5 Lesley Willis F45 719 Rugby & Northampton 6 5 6 6 5 8 7 7 28
6 Tricia Harrison F45 400 Wootton Road Runners 9 7 9 7 13 9 6 41
7 Rosie Moffat F45 1088 Silson Joggers AC 8 8 10 10 10 14 6 46
Four Races
8 Sue Gardner F45 659 Huncote Harriers 4 8 5 9 4 26
9 Patricia Garner F45 1243 Rugby & Northampton 6 9 12 10 4 37
F50 Cat No. Five Races Sil Rug Bed Cor Wee Ban Har MK Races Total
1 Anick Valapinee F50 1096 Marshall Milton Keynes 1 1 1 1 3 5 7
2 Rosemary Van der Putten F50 455 Human Energy 2 2 3 2 4 2 6 11
3 Lin Farrow F50 894 Harborough AC 8 4 4 2 6 3 6 19
4 Shirley Williams F50 1356 Silson Joggers AC 3 1 4 9 8 5 25
5 Nien Gardner F50 217 Harborough AC 12 7 4 2 10 7 6 30
6 Gillian Holmes F50 453 Fenland RC 6 7 3 5 11 5 32
F55 Cat No. Five Races Sil Rug Bed Cor Wee Ban Har MK Races Total
1 Heather Fiddament-Harris F55 1198 Rugby & Northampton 1 1 1 1 1 5 5
2 Jayne Partridge F55 1132 Rugby & Northampton 4 3 2 3 2 2 6 12
3 Glynis Simmons F55 742 Northampton Road Runners 7 6 3 5 3 5 3 5 8 19
Four Races
4 Linda Carter F55 724 Rugby & Northampton 1 2 1 2 4 6
5 Pauline Horne F55 847 Northampton Road Runners 6 4 3 4 4 17
F60 Cat No. Five Races Sil Rug Bed Cor Wee Ban Har MK Races Total
1 Angela Copson F60 1293 Rugby & Northampton 1 1 1 1 1 1 6 5
2 Barbara Parkinson F60 1093 Rugby & Northampton 1 2 2 2 2 3 6 9
3 Pauline Dable F60 1241 Kenilworth Runners 4 3 5 3 4 5 19
F65 Cat No. Five Races Sil Rug Bed Cor Wee Ban Har MK Races Total
1 Christine Daniells F65 674 Marshall Milton Keynes 1 1 1 1 1 5 5