East Midlands Grand Prix Series 2008 - Final Standings

Senior Men Cat No. Five Races Sil Rug Bed Cor Wee Ban Har MK Races Total
1 Nigel Stirk MS 1142 Tipton Harriers 1 1 1 2 1 5 6
2 Scott Hazell MS 558 Coventry Godiva 2 3 2 2 3 2 1 7 9
3 Michael Aldridge MS 844 Wootton Road Runners 4 4 3 2 3 6 6 16
4 Phil Melling MS 1031 Wootton Road Runners 5 6 4 5 3 2 6 19
5 Craig Mattocks MS 590 Wootton Road Runners 10 13 6 5 10 6 6 37
6 Paul Birch MS 1141 Rugby & Northampton 9 7 5 11 10 7 6 38
7 Carl Somner MS 510 Huncote Harriers 22 17 11 6 7 12 6 9 8 39
8 Jamie Sewell MS 984 Rugby & Northampton 8 9 20 18 8 8 6 51
9 Carl Tucker MS 1153 Cherwell Runners  23 11 7 8 7 5 56
10 Ryan McKinlay MS 378 Highgate Harriers 16 7 3 14 18 5 58
11 Stephen Herring MS 531 Marshall Milton Keynes 24 19 9 12 12 15 15 7 63
12 Emerson Combstock MS 732 Coventry Godiva 14 8 22 9 10 5 63
13 Richard Lack MS 619 Wootton Road Runners 26 20 13 14 10 20 15 12 8 64
14 Daniel Pebody MS 1154 Cherwell Runners  25 18 16 13 16 13 20 7 76
15 Matt Bayfield MS 895 Unattached 33 23 14 15 11 25 18 7 81
16 Daniel Halliday MS 445 Hinckley  21 10 9 23 19 5 82
17 Philip West MS 1422 Kettering Town Harriers 20 16 26 17 17 5 96
18 Andrew Wasdell MS 562 Marshall Milton Keynes 29 22 15 16 32 23 6 105
19 Charles Howard MS 146 Wootton Road Runners 24 20 18 17 29 30 6 108
20 Chris Lazenby MS 399 Wootton Road Runners 34 18 13 31 22 24 6 108
21 David Lazenby MS 401 Wootton Road Runners 45 17 18 28 23 29 6 115
22 Lloyd Emmerson MS 506 Unattached 46 27 23 21 23 33 24 28 8 118
23 John Eames MS 195 Corby AC 44 28 21 19 27 35 6 130
24 Richard McGuirk MS 1261 Wellingborough & District 30 28 35 21 26 27 6 132
25 Jon Kemp MS 517 Wellingborough & District 190 25 24 37 30 33 6 149
26 Ross MacKenzie MS 524 Marshall Milton Keynes 58 34 25 24 36 32 6 151
27 Andrew Clawson MS 1168 Kettering Town Harriers 68 34 31 31 31 37 6 164
28 Sean Curley MS 864 Wootton Road Runners 70 33 33 28 38 46 6 178
29 Ian Pheasey MS 1149 Unattached 57 27 22 29 43 5 178
30 Paul Matthews MS 951 Wootton Road Runners 55 31 27 28 38 5 179
31 Daniel Taylor MS 1203 Silson Joggers AC 32 34 26 42 52 5 186
32 Adam Brooks MS 893 Harborough AC 102 42 40 29 39 45 43 67 8 193
33 Matt Smith MS 425 Kettering Town Harriers 59 40 32 43 34 49 6 198
34 David Williams MS 118 Rugby & Northampton 82 43 38 32 44 48 6 205
35 Mark Fowler MS 866 Wootton Road Runners 49 25 34 36 64 5 208
36 Michael Carrea MS 731 Wootton Road Runners 120 45 42 33 44 45 53 7 209
37 Jody Willis MS 1263 Silson Joggers AC 41 41 35 49 47 65 6 213
38 Steve Heighway MS 1001 Wootton Road Runners 78 37 42 35 40 5 232
39 Richard Burvill MS 942 Unattached 100 50 46 48 47 50 48 66 8 239
40 Rob Hundley MS 245 UKNetRunner 115 49 49 45 46 51 52 77 8 240
41 Peter Norton MS 1297 Marshall Milton Keynes 39 43 46 49 63 5 240
42 Ian Bond MS 865 Wootton Road Runners 73 43 34 39 69 5 258
43 Gary Vallance MS 1173 Wootton Road Runners 153 56 51 50 49 58 56 81 8 262
44 Simon Turnbull MS 1020 Unattached 101 51 47 52 50 68 6 268
45 Adam Clarke MS 1255 Unattached 58 53 56 57 51 71 6 275
46 Jon Heap MS 243 Roadhoggs Leicester 142 53 54 55 54 68 61 78 8 277
47 Craig Windsor MS 1341 Rugby & Northampton 56 54 55 63 55 79 6 283
48 Martin Young MS 1182 Unattached 168 54 53 59 57 72 94 7 295
49 Robert Lenton MS 979 Unattached 215 66 60 64 65 73 69 99 8 324
50 Guy Travers MS 1190 Wellingborough & District 65 59 63 64 75 87 6 326
51 Colin Harris MS 566 Wellingborough & District 143 52 53 67 60 95 6 327
52 Peter O'Sullivan MS 224 Marshall Milton Keynes 262 71 67 77 76 103 6 394
53 Martin Baker MS 421 Unattached 185 63 58 61 70 5 437
54 Nigel Slaughter MS 678 Unattached 196 62 60 60 67 5 445
Four Races
55 Neil Papworth MS 1347 Unattached 41 28 33 44 4 146
56 Richard Campbell MS 1348 Unattached 42 44 55 41 4 182
57 Rob Bayman MS 956 Human Energy 72 36 47 47 4 202
58 Antony Ashby MS 1495 Unattached 95 53 46 59 4 253
59 Alistair Gould MS 201 Bedford Harriers 66 69 71 81 4 287
60 John Shields MS 290 Unattached 125 50 45 92 4 312
61 Jason Mothersole MS 743 Unattached 278 76 70 79 4 503
Junior Men Cat No. Four Races Sil Rug Bed Cor Wee Ban Har MK Races Total
1 Steve Milner M20 1087 Rugby & Northampton 1 1 1 1 1 5 4
2 Matt Melia M20 1086 Sphinx AC 2 1 2 3 1 5 6
3 Paul Samways M20 379 Lincoln Wellington 1 3 4 3 3 4 3 2 8 9
4 Daniel Clarke M20 1140 Daventry RR 4 4 6 6 4 5 4 3 8 15
5 Dom Coleman M20 717 Wellingborough & District 5 5 7 5 6 5 4 7 19
M40 Cat No. Five Races Sil Rug Bed Cor Wee Ban Har MK Races Total
1 Philip Critchlow M40 197 Beaumont Leys 1 1 1 1 1 5 5
2 Steve Poole M40 1092 Wootton Road Runners 3 2 1 2 2 1 6 8
3 Guy Glennon M40 519 Wootton Road Runners 10 6 4 4 5 6 6 3 8 22
4 Martin Gore M40 1248 Harborough AC 5 3 7 6 9 5 30
5 Kevin Reboul M40 1266 Silson Joggers AC 9 5 10 7 9 10 5 7 35
6 Richard Fowler M40 541 Wootton Road Runners 11 8 6 9 8 8 7 8 8 37
7 Sean Bunn M40 927 Northants Police 16 12 7 11 10 10 8 6 8 41
8 David Parkins M40 679 Wootton Road Runners 12 7 8 6 9 5 42
9 Chris Mahon M40 314 Marshall Milton Keynes 17 11 10 12 11 11 12 7 55
10 James Darcy M40 1078 Silson Joggers AC 14 15 13 14 16 7 6 63
11 Simon Worboys M40 381 Unattached 32 16 12 18 14 16 18 14 8 72
12 Graham Hollowell M40 303 Wootton Road Runners 35 20 14 17 21 13 6 85
13 Neil Coates M40 222 Huncote Harriers 36 22 21 16 20 19 12 7 88
14 Tony Barnes M40 526 Bedford Harriers 33 19 15 22 20 23 15 7 91
15 Chris Davis M40 459 Cherwell Runners  26 18 19 15 19 5 97
16 Nick Bullard M40 1040 Cherwell Runners  30 21 19 21 24 18 6 103
17 Philip Farley M40 1262 Wellingborough & District 25 17 24 23 30 23 6 112
18 Ronnie Ambrose M40 559 Northampton Road Runners 53 27 19 25 28 32 30 19 8 118
19 Paul Marlow M40 241 Kettering Town Harriers 45 24 27 21 27 25 6 124
20 Andy Dixon M40 108 Unattached 54 28 18 25 31 28 6 130
21 Alan Griffiths M40 996 Wellingborough & District 46 23 22 29 27 39 6 140
22 Mark Garrod M40 1136 Harborough AC 52 26 20 26 29 5 153
23 Paul Nealon M40 1091 Huncote Harriers 32 22 35 36 35 31 6 155
24 David Cooper M40 543 Coventry Godiva 35 24 40 37 37 36 6 169
25 Christopher Mullaney M40 82 Daventry RR 111 41 28 33 39 39 42 46 8 180
26 David Robinson M40 139 Yaxley Runners 134 33 44 46 53 5 310
Four Races
27 James Snoograss M40 1150 Kilbrachan AAC 5 2 4 2 4 13
28 Michael Moore M40 872 Leamington C & AC 9 4 5 2 4 20
29 Justin Openshaw M40 451 Bedford Harriers 24 18 17 10 4 69
30 Adam Smart M40 1208 Unattached 17 27 26 26 4 96
31 Roger Taylor M40 1319 Silson Joggers AC 26 34 37 42 4 139
32 Philip Critchell M40 1221 Wellingborough & District 36 23 39 43 4 141
33 Andy Davidson M40 509 Wootton Road Runners 39 29 42 44 4 154
M45 Cat No. Five Races Sil Rug Bed Cor Wee Ban Har MK Races Total
1 Ian Lamb M45 430 Marshall Milton Keynes 5 1 2 4 1 1 1 2 8 6
2 Graeme Slight M45 1225 Huncote Harriers 2 5 2 5 5 5 19
3 Adrian White M45 301 Rugby & Northampton 3 3 9 5 3 7 7 7 21
4 Nigel Sewell M45 985 Rugby & Northampton 12 4 4 3 4 5 27
5 Michael Peters M45 734 Coventry Godiva 4 4 8 6 6 15 6 28
6 Trevor Clark M45 1160 Sphinx AC 9 5 11 8 7 8 6 37
7 Dave Lodwick M45 260 Roadhoggs Leicester 11 6 7 12 10 12 9 16 8 43
8 Peter Simpson M45 974 Vegan Runners 15 8 11 9 12 5 55
9 John Greggs M45 443 Team East Haddon 18 14 16 18 15 15 23 7 78
10 Christopher Hopes M45 1333 Wootton Road Runners 31 17 15 15 14 21 6 82
11 Rodney Berry M45 681 Unattached 26 10 13 11 26 5 86
12 Andrew Shrive M45 962 Harborough AC 41 22 20 22 20 19 19 30 8 100
13 Ian Rogers M45 304 Wootton Road Runners 40 21 18 21 20 20 6 100
14 David Jarrett M45 1081 Silson Joggers AC 26 19 20 26 22 25 31 7 112
15 John O'Sullivan M45 991 Huncote Harriers 29 23 23 22 17 5 114
16 Michael Dowdy M45 987 Wootton Road Runners 54 28 22 27 28 24 29 35 8 129
17 Eugene O'Sullivan M45 556 Unattached 64 27 27 23 26 32 6 135
18 Ian Wilson M45 721 St Albans Striders 96 31 24 29 29 31 38 7 144
19 Gareth Meade M45 194 Unattached 75 29 30 30 30 37 6 156
20 Tim Smith M45 1015 Dallam RC 82 26 29 28 32 42 6 157
Four Races
21 Mark Garrett M45 460 Northampton Road Runners 6 10 5 8 4 29
22 Kevin Larham M45 1252 Wootton Road Runners 12 12 8 11 4 43
23 Roland Hancock M45 930 Leamington C & AC 17 11 11 17 4 56
24 Steve Willis M45 720 Rugby & Northampton 28 20 18 16 4 82
25 Tony Hincks M45 1169 Unattached 34 16 19 27 4 96
26 Richard Thomas M45 560 Huncote Harriers 39 21 23 24 4 107
27 Jim Danks M45 860 Unattached 51 24 24 17 4 116
M50 Cat No. Five Races Sil Rug Bed Cor Wee Ban Har MK Races Total
1 Garry Payne M50 848 George Eliot Striders 1 1 1 1 1 5 5
2 Michael Groom M50 220 Marshall Milton Keynes 7 3 1 2 2 1 8 7 9
3 Paul Wilkerson M50 666 Bedford & County 10 4 4 3 2 2 2 7 13
4 Richard Bufton M50 885 Harborough AC 8 6 2 5 5 3 4 1 8 15
5 Kevin Naughton M50 1145 Sphinx AC 11 5 3 6 4 4 6 22
6 Peter Fellows M50 610 Northbrook AC 15 10 7 5 7 4 6 33
7 Rob Milstead M50 144 Roadhoggs Leicester 16 21 7 10 10 6 6 6 8 35
8 Philip Coy M50 271 Banbury Harriers 19 11 8 14 11 7 10 9 8 45
9 Tony Keech M50 955 Human Energy 25 12 15 11 11 16 6 65
10 Paul Smart M50 981 Human Energy 26 15 8 9 7 5 65
11 Andrey Starvic M50 1094 Wootton Road Runners 17 12 13 13 10 5 65
12 Andy Hoare M50 1099 Silson Joggers AC 16 10 16 15 13 5 70
13 Andrew Gabbitas M50 193 Rugby & Northampton 22 14 20 18 15 18 6 85
14 Paul Young M50 1165 Kettering Town Harriers 34 18 17 15 11 5 95
15 Kevin Fiddament-Harris M50 1199 Rugby & Northampton 23 21 16 16 25 5 101
16 Mike Smith M50 325 Olney Runners 56 26 15 25 20 20 6 106
17 Neil Martin M50 1404 Rugby & Northampton 25 27 19 21 18 5 110
18 Tony Swindells M50 700 Wootton Road Runners 49 23 24 20 21 5 137
19 Phil Smith M50 722 St Albans Striders 81 34 20 30 34 31 35 36 8 149
Four Races
20 Ken Willis M50 458 Northants Police 18 9 11 8 4 46
21 Trevor Crowter M50 293 Marshall Milton Keynes 27 13 9 10 4 59
22 Joe Horsman M50 520 Bedford Harriers 24 16 9 14 4 63
23 Martin Foster M50 877 Bournville Harriers 36 20 19 14 4 89
24 John Wilkinson M50 1161 Marshall Milton Keynes 32 22 22 15 4 91
25 Chris Willis M50 1237 Unattached 32 18 29 35 4 114
26 Glenn Adams M50 1819 Unattached 31 25 30 32 4 118
27 Richard Baker M50 464 Amazing Feet 31 32 27 33 4 123
28 John Fletcher M50 547 Unattached 60 28 29 26 4 143
29 Kevin Moriarty M50 457 Eastern Vets 66 29 30 23 4 148
M55 Cat No. Five Races Sil Rug Bed Cor Wee Ban Har MK Races Total
1 Paul Kelly M55 941 Northbrook AC 2 1 1 1 1 5 6
2 John Skelton M55 189 Marshall Milton Keynes 2 2 2 1 2 5 9
3 Keith Moreman M55 322 Daventry RR 4 3 3 3 4 5 17
4 Paul Mason M55 736 Marshall Milton Keynes 11 1 5 4 4 4 6 18
5 Richard Brown M55 891 Harborough AC 7 4 2 7 5 5 25
6 Jim Miller M55 649 Marshall Milton Keynes 13 6 8 6 6 6 6 7 30
7 Chas Herbert M55 313 Marshall Milton Keynes 8 3 10 8 11 7 6 36
8 Charles Jones M55 188 Northbrook AC 16 7 4 9 10 10 9 7 39
9 Philip Sandall M55 305 Unattached 17 9 5 12 11 12 9 7 46
10 David Storer M55 441 Marshall Milton Keynes 23 13 7 14 13 13 13 7 59
11 Ed Hill M55 312 Marshall Milton Keynes 21 12 13 15 13 11 6 64
12 Richard Young M55 145 Fleckney & Kibworth RC 33 16 10 16 18 17 17 7 76
13 David Craigie M55 718 Wootton Road Runners 35 18 11 19 21 20 21 22 8 89
14 Bill Goadsby M55 990 Daventry RR 31 22 13 18 22 18 18 7 89
15 David Barratt M55 223 Marshall Milton Keynes 26 17 16 16 17 5 92
16 Clifford Bebbington M55 206 Unattached 25 21 12 23 19 22 21 7 95
Four Races
17 Graham Bayes M55 1408 Wellingborough & District 15 12 15 14 4 56
18 Mick McNulty M55 1191 Rugby & Northampton 19 20 19 19 4 77
19 Pat Caden M55 554 Road Runners Club 27 14 17 21 4 79
M60 Cat No. Five Races Sil Rug Bed Cor Wee Ban Har MK Races Total
1 Bob Statham M60 1215 Coventry Godiva 1 1 1 1 1 5 5
2 Keith Cook M60 503 Marshall Milton Keynes 2 2 1 2 2 3 6 9
3 Paul Toombs M60 504 Marshall Milton Keynes 5 3 2 4 3 2 4 7 14
4 David Hanwell M60 673 Kettering Town Harriers 4 1 3 4 8 5 20
5 Roger Barton M60 437 Wootton Road Runners 6 4 3 5 5 4 5 7 21
6 Ray Lack M60 1223 Harborough AC 10 5 3 9 8 5 10 7 30
7 Thomas Dable M60 1242 Kenilworth Runners 14 8 2 7 7 7 6 31
8 Colin Burnett M60 730 Marshall Milton Keynes 18 11 7 5 10 13 6 46
9 Tim Hullet M60 1100 Silson Joggers AC 14 9 6 12 7 15 6 48
10 Colin Bricher M60 861 Northampton Road Runners 20 13 8 7 13 13 6 54
11 Derek Burns M60 138 Massey Ferguson 17 12 11 10 6 5 56
Four Races
12 Maurice West M60 1048 Rugby & Northampton 8 5 6 3 4 22
M65 Cat No. Five Races Sil Rug Bed Cor Wee Ban Har MK Races Total
1 Graham Patton M65 878 Sphinx AC 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 7 5
2 Mike Duggan M65 1036 Alvis 2 2 2 2 1 5 9
3 Allan Lock M65 1340 Silson Joggers AC 4 4 5 3 2 3 6 16
4 David Oram M65 291 Harborough AC 5 3 5 4 4 3 5 7 19
5 John Simmons M65 741 Northampton Road Runners 6 4 5 7 6 5 4 4 8 22
M70 Cat No. Five Races Sil Rug Bed Cor Wee Ban Har MK Races Total
1 Larry Corkrey M70 928 Bedford Harriers 2 2 1 1 1 1 1 1 8 5
2 Milford Callow M70 130 Marshall Milton Keynes 3 3 2 2 2 2 6 11
M75 Cat No. Five Races Sil Rug Bed Cor Wee Ban Har MK Races Total
1 Bob Emmerson M75 149 Leamington C & AC 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 8 5