East Midlands Grand Prix Series 2008 - Individual Standings after 7 Races
Senior Women Cat No. Five Races Sil Rug Bed Cor Wee Ban Har Races Total
1 Imogen Thornburgh FS 1034 Marshall Milton Keynes 3 2 2 2 1 5 10
2 Myshola Kirkham FS 1083 Coventry Godiva 1 3 3 3 2 5 12
3 Andrea Sommer FS 677 Huncote Harriers 7 7 7 1 4 6 3 7 21
4 Linda McDonald FS 542 Coventry Godiva 8 6 6 5 9 4 6 29
5 Heather Cooke FS 828 Silson Joggers AC 10 8 2 8 8 5 6 31
6 Rebecca Tunstall FS 800 Wellingborough & District 21 14 11 5 12 12 6 56
7 Helena Higgs FS 1247 Wootton Road Runners 19 15 10 17 18 5 79
8 Sara Henderson FS 266 Wootton Road Runners 35 18 8 18 21 15 6 80
9 Claire Wellington FS 180 Wootton Road Runners 80 32 24 15 24 27 24 7 114
Four Races
10 Hayley Veasey FS 699 Corby AC 13 9 3 6 4 31
11 Louise Godfrey FS 516 Wellingborough & District 20 12 10 16 4 58
12 Laura McCormick FS 1246 Wootton Road Runners 17 12 17 13 4 59
13 Sarah Tresler FS 569 Huncote Harriers 31 20 14 16 4 81
14 Hannah Watson FS 1256 Wootton Road Runners 27 22 21 22 4 92
15 Rachel Burrage FS 1052 Bedford Harriers 39 22 19 18 4 98
16 Emily Watts FS 561 Rugby & Northampton 49 26 20 17 4 112
Three Races
17 Ann-Marie Smith FS 1192 Coventry Godiva 2 4 4 3 10
18 Leah Williams FS 1431 Marshall Milton Keynes 4 15 9 3 28
19 Zoe Garrod FS 1214 Harborough AC 24 16 6 3 46
20 Lianne Brooks FS 766 Harborough AC 23 17 7 3 47
21 Nix Bishop FS 790 Uppingham School 24 16 14 3 54
22 Jessica Mistry FS 729 Wootton Road Runners 30 18 14 3 62
23 Katie Warrington FS 606 Wootton Road Runners 36 21 20 3 77
24 Anna Woodward FS 657 Wootton Road Runners 51 11 24 3 86
25 Dawn Borrett FS 249 Unattached 62 23 13 3 98
26 Clare Lister FS 523 Rugby & Northampton 61 28 20 3 109
27 Laura Tresler FS 570 Huncote Harriers 89 33 25 3 147
28 Laura Jeffs FS 571 Huncote Harriers 95 34 26 3 155
F35 Cat No. Five Races Sil Rug Bed Cor Wee Ban Har Races Total
1 Jo Love F35 135 Rugby & Northampton 8 2 4 2 2 6 6 16
2 Sarah Woolley F35 1245 Wootton Road Runners 3 8 5 3 5 7 6 23
3 Felicity Wyatt F35 452 Ashbourne RC 20 5 9 6 6 11 14 7 37
4 Josie Steedman F35 682 Wootton Road Runners 31 8 13 10 9 16 20 7 56
5 Catherine Riley F35 239 Wootton Road Runners 24 6 12 8 12 5 62
6 Helen Littlebury F35 638 Unattached 34 9 14 10 17 21 6 71
Four Races
7 Kirsty Whigham F35 604 Wootton Road Runners 1 1 1 1 4 4
8 Alison Moxey F35 192 Kettering Town Harriers 9 5 6 9 4 29
9 Amanda Marlow F35 242 Kettering Town Harriers 10 4 9 8 4 31
10 Jill Tierney F35 182 Kettering Town Harriers 15 7 10 13 4 45
Three Races
11 Terri Mason F35 1454 Wootton Road Runners 7 7 10 3 24
F40 Cat No. Five Races Sil Rug Bed Cor Wee Ban Har Races Total
1 Nicki Nealon F40 617 Huncote Harriers 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 7 5
2 Deb Hulbert F40 221 Huncote Harriers 10 3 5 4 4 5 26
3 Brenda Shrive F40 961 Harborough AC 38 12 10 8 10 10 12 7 50
4 Evelyn Clawson F40 1170 Unattached 29 9 6 9 9 5 62
Four Races
5 Sally Baker F40 1037 Rugby & Northampton 2 2 2 2 4 8
6 Fran Malin F40 1233 Wootton Road Runners 3 2 3 2 4 10
7 Maria Kilby F40 1258 Harborough AC 8 6 4 9 4 27
Three Races
8 Pam Larham F40 1251 Wootton Road Runners 6 7 5 3 18
9 Traci Edwards F40 1216 Harborough AC 5 8 6 3 19
10 Lyn Keable F40 1134 Wootton Road Runners 30 11 13 3 54
11 Amanda Allen F40 475 Wellingborough & District 43 9 12 3 64
F45 Cat No. Five Races Sil Rug Bed Cor Wee Ban Har Races Total
1 Wendy Joy F45 326 Beaumont Leys 2 2 2 1 2 2 6 9
2 Karen Brooks F45 892 Harborough AC 2 3 3 3 2 3 3 7 13
3 Angela Ladkin F45 940 Unattached 3 4 4 4 3 4 5 7 18
4 Lesley Willis F45 719 Rugby & Northampton 6 5 6 6 5 8 6 28
5 Tricia Harrison F45 400 Wootton Road Runners 9 7 9 7 13 5 45
6 Rosie Moffat F45 1088 Silson Joggers AC 8 8 10 10 10 14 6 46
Four Races
7 Zara Hyde-Peters F45 1218 Coventry Godiva 1 1 1 1 4 4
8 Sue Gardner F45 659 Huncote Harriers 4 8 5 9 4 26
Three Races
9 Patricia Garner F45 1243 Rugby & Northampton 6 9 12 3 27
F50 Cat No. Five Races Sil Rug Bed Cor Wee Ban Har Races Total
1 Anick Valapinee F50 1096 Marshall Milton Keynes 1 1 1 1 3 5 7
2 Rosemary Van der Putten F50 455 Human Energy 2 2 3 2 4 5 13
3 Lin Farrow F50 894 Harborough AC 8 4 4 2 6 5 24
4 Gillian Holmes F50 453 Fenland RC 6 7 3 5 11 5 32
5 Nien Gardner F50 217 Harborough AC 12 7 4 2 10 5 35
Four Races
6 Shirley Williams F50 1356 Silson Joggers AC 3 1 4 9 4 17
Three Races
7 Diane Baldwin F50 311 Marshall Milton Keynes 3 3 5 3 11
F55 Cat No. Five Races Sil Rug Bed Cor Wee Ban Har Races Total
1 Jayne Partridge F55 1132 Rugby & Northampton 4 3 2 3 2 2 6 12
2 Glynis Simmons F55 742 Northampton Road Runners 7 6 3 5 3 5 3 7 19
Four Races
3 Heather Fiddament-Harris F55 1198 Rugby & Northampton 1 1 1 1 4 4
Three Races
4 Linda Carter F55 724 Rugby & Northampton 1 2 1 3 4
5 Pauline Horne F55 847 Northampton Road Runners 6 4 3 3 13
F60 Cat No. Five Races Sil Rug Bed Cor Wee Ban Har Races Total
1 Angela Copson F60 1293 Rugby & Northampton 1 1 1 1 1 5 5
2 Barbara Parkinson F60 1093 Rugby & Northampton 1 2 2 2 2 5 9
Four Races
3 Pauline Dable F60 1241 Kenilworth Runners 4 3 5 3 4 15
Three Races
4 Ann Kirkham F60 1084 Coventry Godiva 2 2 3 3 7
5 Val Russell F60 1163 Marshall Milton Keynes 1 3 4 3 8
F65 Cat No. Five Races Sil Rug Bed Cor Wee Ban Har Races Total
1 Christine Daniells F65 674 Marshall Milton Keynes 1 1 1 1 1 5 5
Senior Men Cat No. Five Races Sil Rug Bed Cor Wee Ban Har Races Total
1 Nigel Stirk MS 1142 Tipton Harriers 1 1 1 2 1 5 6
2 Scott Hazell MS 558 Coventry Godiva 2 3 2 2 3 2 6 11
3 Michael Aldridge MS 844 Wootton Road Runners 4 4 3 2 3 6 6 18
4 Phil Melling MS 1031 Wootton Road Runners 5 6 4 5 3 5 23
5 Carl Somner MS 510 Huncote Harriers 22 17 11 6 7 12 6 7 42
6 Paul Birch MS 1141 Rugby & Northampton 9 7 5 11 10 5 42
7 Craig Mattocks MS 590 Wootton Road Runners 10 13 6 5 10 5 44
8 Carl Tucker MS 1153 Cherwell Runners  23 11 7 8 7 5 56
9 Jamie Sewell MS 984 Rugby & Northampton 8 9 20 18 8 5 63
10 Stephen Herring MS 531 Marshall Milton Keynes 24 19 9 12 12 15 6 67
11 Richard Lack MS 619 Wootton Road Runners 26 20 13 14 10 20 15 7 72
12 Daniel Pebody MS 1154 Cherwell Runners  25 18 16 13 16 13 6 76
13 Matt Bayfield MS 895 Unattached 33 23 14 15 11 25 18 7 81
14 Daniel Halliday MS 445 Hinckley  21 10 9 23 19 5 82
15 Charles Howard MS 146 Wootton Road Runners 24 20 18 17 29 5 108
16 Andrew Wasdell MS 562 Marshall Milton Keynes 29 22 15 16 32 5 114
17 Lloyd Emmerson MS 506 Unattached 46 27 23 21 23 33 24 7 118
18 Chris Lazenby MS 399 Wootton Road Runners 34 18 13 31 22 5 118
19 David Lazenby MS 401 Wootton Road Runners 45 17 18 28 23 5 131
20 John Eames MS 195 Corby AC 44 28 21 19 27 5 139
21 Richard McGuirk MS 1261 Wellingborough & District 30 28 35 21 26 5 140
22 Andrew Clawson MS 1168 Kettering Town Harriers 68 34 31 31 31 37 6 164
23 Ross MacKenzie MS 524 Marshall Milton Keynes 58 34 25 24 36 5 177
24 Adam Brooks MS 893 Harborough AC 102 42 40 29 39 45 43 7 193
25 Sean Curley MS 864 Wootton Road Runners 70 33 33 28 38 5 202
26 Matt Smith MS 425 Kettering Town Harriers 59 40 32 43 34 5 208
27 Michael Carrea MS 731 Wootton Road Runners 120 45 42 33 44 45 6 209
28 Jody Willis MS 1263 Silson Joggers AC 41 41 35 49 47 5 213
29 Richard Burvill MS 942 Unattached 100 50 46 48 47 50 48 7 239
30 David Williams MS 118 Rugby & Northampton 82 43 38 32 44 5 239
31 Rob Hundley MS 245 UKNetRunner 115 49 49 45 46 51 52 7 240
32 Gary Vallance MS 1173 Wootton Road Runners 153 56 51 50 49 58 56 7 262
33 Adam Clarke MS 1255 Unattached 58 53 56 57 51 5 275
34 Jon Heap MS 243 Roadhoggs Leicester 142 53 54 55 54 68 61 7 277
35 Craig Windsor MS 1341 Rugby & Northampton 56 54 55 63 55 5 283
36 Martin Young MS 1182 Unattached 168 54 53 59 57 72 6 295
37 Simon Turnbull MS 1020 Unattached 101 51 47 52 50 5 301
38 Jon Kemp MS 517 Wellingborough & District 190 25 24 37 31 5 307
39 Robert Lenton MS 979 Unattached 215 66 60 64 65 73 69 7 324
40 Guy Travers MS 1190 Wellingborough & District 65 59 63 64 75 5 326
41 Colin Harris MS 566 Wellingborough & District 143 52 53 67 60 5 375
42 Martin Baker MS 421 Unattached 185 63 58 61 70 5 437
43 Nigel Slaughter MS 678 Unattached 196 62 60 60 67 5 445
44 Peter O'Sullivan MS 224 Marshall Milton Keynes 262 71 67 77 76 5 553
Four Races
45 Ryan McKinlay MS 378 Highgate Harriers 16 7 3 14 4 40
46 Emerson Combstock MS 732 Coventry Godiva 14 8 22 9 4 53
47 Philip West MS 1422 Kettering Town Harriers 20 16 26 17 4 79
48 Daniel Taylor MS 1203 Silson Joggers AC 32 34 26 42 4 134
49 Ian Pheasey MS 1149 Unattached 57 27 22 29 4 135
50 Paul Matthews MS 951 Wootton Road Runners 55 31 27 28 4 141
51 Mark Fowler MS 866 Wootton Road Runners 49 25 34 36 4 144
52 Peter Norton MS 1297 Marshall Milton Keynes 39 43 46 49 4 177
53 Richard Campbell MS 1348 Unattached 42 44 55 41 4 182
54 Ian Bond MS 865 Wootton Road Runners 73 43 34 39 4 189
55 Steve Heighway MS 1001 Wootton Road Runners 78 37 42 35 4 192
56 Alistair Gould MS 201 Bedford Harriers 66 69 71 81 4 287
57 Jason Mothersole MS 743 Unattached 278 76 70 79 4 503
Three Races
58 Ashley Sabin MS 1195 Notts AC 2 1 1 3 4
59 Chris Curtis MS 1425 Corby AC 5 8 4 3 17
60 Nathan Holmes MS 1268 Northbrook AC 5 4 9 3 18
61 Chris Jordan MS 841 Hinckley RC 14 8 6 3 28
62 Chris Gallagher MS 1816 Wootton Road Runners 15 27 20 3 62
63 Lee Berrill MS 1817 Wootton Road Runners 19 30 21 3 70
64 Richard Quennell MS 248 Rugby & Northampton 37 22 24 3 83
65 Paul Moorcroft MS 653 Coventry Godiva 47 26 29 3 102
66 Neil Papworth MS 1347 Unattached 41 28 33 3 102
67 Allen El-Sour MS 706 Coventry Godiva* 62 29 39 3 130
68 Rob Bayman MS 956 Human Energy 72 36 47 3 155
69 Richard Osborne MS 1441 Unattached 49 52 66 3 167
70 Neil Smalley MS 1463 Unattached 52 59 59 3 170
71 John Cheal MS 858 Olney Runners 84 37 61 3 182
72 Jonathan Bott MS 850 Beaumont Leys 113 30 41 3 184
73 Antony Ashby MS 1495 Unattached 95 53 46 3 194
74 John Shields MS 290 Unattached 125 50 45 3 220
75 Paul Barton MS 1033 Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers 122 62 58 3 242
76 Ben Herbert MS 574 Unattached 272 77 80 3 429
77 Martin Walters MS 557 Unattached 288 74 69 3 431
Junior Men Cat No. Four Races Sil Rug Bed Cor Wee Ban Har Races Total
1 Steve Milner M20 1087 Rugby & Northampton 1 1 1 1 4 4
2 Matt Melia M20 1086 Sphinx AC 2 1 2 3 1 5 6
3 Paul Samways M20 379 Lincoln Wellington 1 3 4 3 3 4 3 7 10
4 Daniel Clarke M20 1140 Daventry RR 4 4 6 6 4 5 4 7 16
5 Dom Coleman M20 717 Wellingborough & District 5 5 7 5 6 5 6 20
M40 Cat No. Five Races Sil Rug Bed Cor Wee Ban Har Races Total
1 Philip Critchlow M40 197 Beaumont Leys 1 1 1 1 1 5 5
2 Steve Poole M40 1092 Wootton Road Runners 3 2 1 2 2 5 10
3 Guy Glennon M40 519 Wootton Road Runners 10 6 4 4 5 6 6 7 25
4 Martin Gore M40 1248 Harborough AC 5 3 7 6 9 5 30
5 Richard Fowler M40 541 Wootton Road Runners 11 8 6 9 8 8 7 7 37
6 Kevin Reboul M40 1266 Silson Joggers AC 9 5 10 7 9 10 6 40
7 David Parkins M40 679 Wootton Road Runners 12 7 8 6 9 5 42
8 Sean Bunn M40 927 Northants Police 16 12 7 11 10 10 8 7 46
9 Chris Mahon M40 314 Marshall Milton Keynes 17 11 10 12 11 11 12 7 55
10 James Darcy M40 1078 Silson Joggers AC 14 15 13 14 16 5 72
11 Simon Worboys M40 381 Unattached 32 16 12 18 14 16 18 7 76
12 Chris Davis M40 459 Cherwell Runners  26 18 19 15 19 5 97
13 Neil Coates M40 222 Huncote Harriers 36 22 21 16 20 19 6 98
14 Tony Barnes M40 526 Bedford Harriers 33 19 15 22 20 23 6 99
15 Graham Hollowell M40 303 Wootton Road Runners 35 20 14 17 21 5 107
16 Nick Bullard M40 1040 Cherwell Runners  30 21 19 21 24 5 115
17 Philip Farley M40 1262 Wellingborough & District 25 17 24 23 30 5 119
18 Paul Marlow M40 241 Kettering Town Harriers 45 24 27 21 27 25 6 124
19 Andy Dixon M40 108 Unattached 54 28 18 25 31 28 6 130
20 Ronnie Ambrose M40 559 Northampton Road Runners 53 27 19 25 28 32 30 7 131
21 Alan Griffiths M40 996 Wellingborough & District 46 23 22 29 27 5 147
22 Mark Garrod M40 1136 Harborough AC 52 26 20 26 29 5 153
23 Paul Nealon M40 1091 Huncote Harriers 32 22 35 36 35 5 160
24 David Cooper M40 543 Coventry Godiva 35 24 40 37 37 5 173
25 Christopher Mullaney M40 82 Daventry RR 111 41 28 33 39 39 42 7 180
Four Races
26 James Snoograss M40 1150 Kilbrachan AAC 5 2 4 2 4 13
27 Andy Davidson M40 509 Wootton Road Runners 39 29 42 44 4 154
28 David Robinson M40 139 Yaxley Runners 134 33 44 46 4 257
Three Races
29 Michael Moore M40 872 Leamington C & AC 9 4 5 3 18
30 David Waddington M40 1438 Harborough AC 17 12 14 3 43
31 Nick Bance M40 737 Leamington C & AC 23 13 15 3 51
32 Justin Openshaw M40 451 Bedford Harriers 24 18 17 3 59
33 Adam Smart M40 1208 Unattached 17 27 26 3 70
34 Roger Taylor M40 1319 Silson Joggers AC 26 34 37 3 97
35 Philip Critchell M40 1221 Wellingborough & District 36 23 39 3 98
36 Andrew Priest M40 462 Wellingborough & District 74 30 36 3 140
37 Simon James M40 775 Unattached 76 32 33 3 141
38 David Ronchetti M40 1072 Unattached 97 37 38 3 172
39 Darren Riley M40 1071 Unattached 108 38 46 3 192
M45 Cat No. Five Races Sil Rug Bed Cor Wee Ban Har Races Total
1 Ian Lamb M45 430 Marshall Milton Keynes 5 1 2 4 1 1 1 7 6
2 Adrian White M45 301 Rugby & Northampton 3 3 9 5 3 7 6 21
3 Michael Peters M45 734 Coventry Godiva 4 4 8 6 6 5 6 25
4 Trevor Clark M45 1160 Sphinx AC 9 5 11 8 7 8 6 37
5 Dave Lodwick M45 260 Roadhoggs Leicester 11 6 7 12 10 12 9 7 43
6 John Greggs M45 443 Team East Haddon 18 14 16 18 15 15 6 78
7 Christopher Hopes M45 1333 Wootton Road Runners 31 17 15 15 13 5 91
8 Andrew Shrive M45 962 Harborough AC 41 22 20 22 20 19 19 7 100
9 Ian Rogers M45 304 Wootton Road Runners 40 21 18 21 20 20 6 100
10 David Jarrett M45 1081 Silson Joggers AC 26 19 20 26 22 25 6 112
11 John O'Sullivan M45 991 Huncote Harriers 29 23 23 22 17 5 114
12 Michael Dowdy M45 987 Wootton Road Runners 54 28 22 27 28 24 29 7 129
13 Ian Wilson M45 721 St Albans Striders 96 31 24 29 29 31 6 144
14 Eugene O'Sullivan M45 556 Unattached 64 27 27 23 28 5 167
15 Gareth Meade M45 194 Unattached 75 29 30 30 30 5 194
16 Tim Smith M45 1015 Dallam RC 82 26 29 28 32 5 197
Four Races
17 Graeme Slight M45 1225 Huncote Harriers 2 5 2 2 4 11
18 Nigel Sewell M45 985 Rugby & Northampton 12 4 4 3 4 23
19 Peter Simpson M45 974 Vegan Runners 15 8 11 9 4 43
20 Rodney Berry M45 681 Unattached 26 10 13 11 4 60
21 Steve Willis M45 720 Rugby & Northampton 28 20 18 16 4 82
22 Richard Thomas M45 560 Huncote Harriers 39 21 23 24 4 107
23 Jim Danks M45 860 Unattached 51 24 24 17 4 116
Three Races
24 Mark Garrett M45 460 Northampton Road Runners 6 10 5 3 21
25 Kevin Larham M45 1252 Wootton Road Runners 12 12 8 3 32
26 Roland Hancock M45 930 Leamington C & AC 17 11 11 3 39
27 Clive Steffen M45 1232 Unattached 15 14 13 3 42
28 Martin Hughes M45 1202 Harborough AC 19 13 17 3 49
29 Paul Warden M45 1133 Tritalk 24 14 16 3 54
30 Brian Keers M45 1082 Silson Joggers AC 25 17 19 3 61
31 Tony Hincks M45 1169 Unattached 34 16 19 3 69
32 Sean Silver M45 1238 Northampton Road Runners 32 25 37 3 94
M50 Cat No. Five Races Sil Rug Bed Cor Wee Ban Har Races Total
1 Garry Payne M50 848 George Eliot Striders 1 1 1 1 1 5 5
2 Michael Groom M50 220 Marshall Milton Keynes 7 3 1 2 2 1 8 7 9
3 Paul Wilkerson M50 666 Bedford & County 10 4 4 3 2 2 6 15
4 Richard Bufton M50 885 Harborough AC 8 6 2 5 5 3 4 7 19
5 Kevin Naughton M50 1145 Sphinx AC 11 5 3 6 4 4 6 22
6 Rob Milstead M50 144 Roadhoggs Leicester 16 21 7 10 10 6 6 7 39
7 Peter Fellows M50 610 Northbrook AC 15 10 7 5 7 5 44
8 Philip Coy M50 271 Banbury Harriers 19 11 8 14 11 7 10 7 47
9 Tony Keech M50 955 Human Energy 25 12 15 11 11 5 74
10 Andrew Gabbitas M50 193 Rugby & Northampton 22 14 20 18 15 18 6 85
11 Mike Smith M50 325 Olney Runners 56 26 15 25 20 5 142
12 Phil Smith M50 722 St Albans Striders 81 34 20 30 34 31 35 7 149
Four Races
13 Ken Willis M50 458 Northants Police 18 9 11 8 4 46
14 Andrey Starvic M50 1094 Wootton Road Runners 17 12 13 13 4 55
15 Andy Hoare M50 1099 Silson Joggers AC 16 10 16 15 4 57
16 Paul Smart M50 981 Human Energy 26 15 8 9 4 58
17 Trevor Crowter M50 293 Marshall Milton Keynes 27 13 9 10 4 59
18 Kevin Fiddament-Harris M50 1199 Rugby & Northampton 23 21 16 16 4 76
19 Paul Young M50 1165 Kettering Town Harriers 34 18 17 15 4 84
20 Martin Foster M50 877 Bournville Harriers 36 20 19 14 4 89
21 Neil Martin M50 1404 Rugby & Northampton 25 27 19 21 4 92
22 Tony Swindells M50 700 Wootton Road Runners 49 23 24 20 4 116
23 Richard Baker M50 464 Amazing Feet 31 32 27 33 4 123
24 John Fletcher M50 547 Unattached 60 28 29 26 4 143
25 Kevin Moriarty M50 457 Eastern Vets 66 29 30 23 4 148
Three Races
26 Shane Edge M50 1217 Harborough AC 7 7 6 3 20
27 Mark Tinkler M50 726 Bedford Harriers 21 11 12 3 44
28 Joe Horsman M50 520 Bedford Harriers 24 16 9 3 49
29 Brian Malin M50 995 Rugby & Northampton 37 19 14 3 70
30 Les Rolfe M50 925 Wellingborough & District 39 13 18 3 70
31 Bob Torley M50 1212 Sphinx AC 24 23 24 3 71
32 John Wilkinson M50 1161 Marshall Milton Keynes 32 22 22 3 76
33 Chris Willis M50 1237 Unattached 32 18 29 3 79
34 Glenn Adams M50 1819 Unattached 31 25 30 3 86
35 Richard Robinson M50 1446 Unattached 27 28 32 3 87
36 John Fitzhugh M50 389 Royal Mail 71 33 34 3 138
M55 Cat No. Five Races Sil Rug Bed Cor Wee Ban Har Races Total
1 Paul Mason M55 736 Marshall Milton Keynes 11 1 5 4 4 4 6 18
2 Jim Miller M55 649 Marshall Milton Keynes 13 6 8 6 6 6 6 32
3 Chas Herbert M55 313 Marshall Milton Keynes 8 3 10 8 11 7 6 36
4 Charles Jones M55 188 Northbrook AC 16 7 4 9 10 10 6 40
5 Philip Sandall M55 305 Unattached 17 9 5 12 11 12 9 7 46
6 David Storer M55 441 Marshall Milton Keynes 23 13 7 14 13 13 6 60
7 Ed Hill M55 312 Marshall Milton Keynes 21 12 13 15 13 11 6 64
8 Richard Young M55 145 Fleckney & Kibworth RC 33 16 10 16 18 17 17 7 76
9 David Craigie M55 718 Wootton Road Runners 35 18 11 19 21 20 21 7 89
10 Bill Goadsby M55 990 Daventry RR 31 22 13 18 22 18 6 93
11 Clifford Bebbington M55 206 Unattached 25 21 12 23 19 22 6 97
Four Races
12 Paul Kelly M55 941 Northbrook AC 2 1 1 1 4 5
13 John Skelton M55 189 Marshall Milton Keynes 2 2 2 1 4 7
14 Keith Moreman M55 322 Daventry RR 4 3 3 3 4 13
15 Richard Brown M55 891 Harborough AC 7 4 2 7 4 20
16 David Barratt M55 223 Marshall Milton Keynes 26 17 16 16 4 75
17 Pat Caden M55 554 Road Runners Club 27 14 17 21 4 79
Three Races
18 Graham Bayes M55 1408 Wellingborough & District 15 12 15 3 42
19 Michael Wood M55 890 Wootton Road Runners 29 15 8 3 52
20 Mick McNulty M55 1191 Rugby & Northampton 19 20 19 3 58
21 Paul Griffin M55 555 Unattached 37 20 18 3 75
M60 Cat No. Five Races Sil Rug Bed Cor Wee Ban Har Races Total
1 Keith Cook M60 503 Marshall Milton Keynes 2 2 1 2 2 5 9
2 Paul Toombs M60 504 Marshall Milton Keynes 5 3 2 4 3 2 6 14
3 David Hanwell M60 673 Kettering Town Harriers 4 1 3 4 8 5 20
4 Roger Barton M60 437 Wootton Road Runners 6 4 3 5 5 4 6 21
5 Ray Lack M60 1223 Harborough AC 10 5 3 9 8 5 6 30
6 Thomas Dable M60 1242 Kenilworth Runners 14 8 2 7 7 5 38
7 Colin Burnett M60 730 Marshall Milton Keynes 18 11 7 5 10 13 6 46
8 Tim Hullet M60 1100 Silson Joggers AC 14 9 6 12 7 5 48
9 Derek Burns M60 138 Massey Ferguson 17 12 11 10 6 5 56
10 Colin Bricher M60 861 Northampton Road Runners 20 13 8 7 13 5 61
Four Races
11 Bob Statham M60 1215 Coventry Godiva 1 1 1 1 4 4
12 Maurice West M60 1048 Rugby & Northampton 8 5 6 3 4 22
Three Races
13 Graham Watkins M60 254 Stratford upon Avon 16 9 9 3 34
14 David Phillips M60 433 Massey Ferguson 23 15 12 3 50
M65 Cat No. Five Races Sil Rug Bed Cor Wee Ban Har Races Total
1 Graham Patton M65 878 Sphinx AC 1 1 1 1 1 1 6 5
2 Mike Duggan M65 1036 Alvis 2 2 2 2 1 5 9
3 Allan Lock M65 1340 Silson Joggers AC 4 4 5 3 2 5 18
4 David Oram M65 291 Harborough AC 5 3 5 4 4 3 6 19
5 John Simmons M65 741 Northampton Road Runners 6 4 5 7 6 5 4 7 24
Three Races
6 Mick Clarke M65 897 Northampton Road Runners 4 2 3 3 9
M70 Cat No. Five Races Sil Rug Bed Cor Wee Ban Har Races Total
1 Larry Corkrey M70 928 Bedford Harriers 2 2 1 1 1 1 1 7 5
2 Milford Callow M70 130 Marshall Milton Keynes 3 3 2 2 2 5 12
M75 Cat No. Five Races Sil Rug Bed Cor Wee Ban Har Races Total
1 Bob Emmerson M75 149 Leamington C & AC 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 7 5