EMGP Series 2008 - Individual standings after six races

Senior Women Cat No. Five Races Sil Rug Bed Cor Wee Ban Races Total
1 Andrea Sommer FS 677 Huncote Harriers 7 7 7 1 4 6 6 25
2 Linda McDonald FS 542 Coventry Godiva 8 6 6 5 9 5 34
3 Heather Cooke FS 828 Silson Joggers AC 10 8 2 8 8 5 36
4 Rebecca Tunstall FS 800 Wellingborough & District 21 14 11 5 12 5 63
5 Helena Higgs FS 1247 Wootton Road Runners 19 15 10 17 18 5 79
6 Sara Henderson FS 266 Wootton Road Runners 35 18 8 18 21 5 100
7 Claire Wellington FS 180 Wootton Road Runners 80 32 24 15 24 27 6 122
Four Races
8 Imogen Thornburgh FS 1034 Marshall Milton Keynes 3 2 2 2 4 9
9 Myshola Kirkham FS 1083 Coventry Godiva 1 3 3 3 4 10
10 Louise Godfrey FS 516 Wellingborough & District 20 12 10 16 4 58
Three Races
11 Ann-Marie Smith FS 1192 Coventry Godiva 2 4 4 3 10
12 Hayley Veasey FS 699 Corby AC 13 9 3 3 25
13 Zoe Garrod FS 1214 Harborough AC 24 16 6 3 46
13 Laura McCormick FS 1246 Wootton Road Runners 17 12 17 3 46
15 Lianne Brooks FS 766 Harborough AC 23 17 7 3 47
16 Nix Bishop FS 790 Uppingham School 24 16 14 3 54
17 Sarah Tresler FS 569 Huncote Harriers 31 20 14 3 65
18 Hannah Watson FS 1256 Wootton Road Runners 27 22 21 3 70
19 Katie Warrington FS 606 Wootton Road Runners 36 21 20 3 77
20 Rachel Burrage FS 1052 Bedford Harriers 39 22 19 3 80
21 Anna Woodward FS 657 Wootton Road Runners 51 11 24 3 86
22 Emily Watts FS 561 Rugby & Northampton 49 26 20 3 95
23 Dawn Borrett FS 249 Unattached 62 23 13 3 98
24 Laura Jeffs FS 571 Huncote Harriers 95 34 26 3 155
F35 Cat No. Five Races Sil Rug Bed Cor Wee Ban Races Total
1 Jo Love F35 135 Rugby & Northampton 8 2 4 2 2 5 18
2 Sarah Woolley F35 1245 Wootton Road Runners 3 8 5 3 5 5 24
3 Felicity Wyatt F35 452 Ashbourne RC 20 5 9 6 6 11 6 37
4 Josie Steedman F35 682 Wootton Road Runners 31 8 13 10 9 16 6 56
5 Catherine Riley F35 239 Wootton Road Runners 24 6 12 8 12 5 62
6 Helen Littlebury F35 638 Unattached 34 9 14 10 17 5 84
Three Races
7 Kirsty Whigham F35 604 Wootton Road Runners 1 1 1 3 3
8 Alison Moxey F35 192 Kettering Town Harriers 9 5 6 3 20
9 Amanda Marlow F35 242 Kettering Town Harriers 10 4 9 3 23
10 Jill Tierney F35 182 Kettering Town Harriers 15 7 10 3 32
F40 Cat No. Five Races Sil Rug Bed Cor Wee Ban Races Total
1 Nicki Nealon F40 617 Huncote Harriers 1 1 1 1 1 1 6 5
2 Brenda Shrive F40 961 Harborough AC 38 12 10 8 10 10 6 50
Four Races
3 Fran Malin F40 1233 Wootton Road Runners 3 2 3 2 4 10
4 Deb Hulbert F40 221 Huncote Harriers 10 3 5 4 4 22
5 Maria Kilby F40 1258 Harborough AC 8 6 4 9 4 27
6 Evelyn Clawson F40 1170 Unattached 29 9 6 9 4 53
7 Sally Baker F40 1037 Rugby & Northampton 2 2 2 3 6
8 Pam Larham F40 1251 Wootton Road Runners 6 7 5 3 18
9 Traci Edwards F40 1216 Harborough AC 5 8 6 3 19
10 Amanda Allen F40 475 Wellingborough & District 43 9 12 3 64
F45 Cat No. Five Races Sil Rug Bed Cor Wee Ban Races Total
1 Wendy Joy F45 326 Beaumont Leys 2 2 2 1 2 5 9
2 Karen Brooks F45 892 Harborough AC 2 3 3 3 2 3 6 13
3 Angela Ladkin F45 940 Unattached 3 4 4 4 3 4 6 18
4 Lesley Willis F45 719 Rugby & Northampton 6 5 6 6 5 5 28
5 Rosie Moffat F45 1088 Silson Joggers AC 8 8 10 10 10 5 46
Four Races
6 Tricia Harrison F45 400 Wootton Road Runners 9 7 9 7 4 32
Three Races
7 Zara Hyde-Peters F45 1218 Coventry Godiva 1 1 1 3 3
8 Sue Gardner F45 659 Huncote Harriers 4 8 5 3 17
F50 Cat No. Four Races Sil Rug Bed Cor Wee Ban Races Total
1 Anick Valapinee F50 1096 Marshall Milton Keynes 1 1 1 1 4 4
2 Rosemary Van der Putten F50 455 Human Energy 2 2 3 2 4 9
3 Lin Farrow F50 894 Harborough AC 8 4 4 2 4 18
4 Gillian Holmes F50 453 Fenland RC 6 7 3 5 4 21
5 Nien Gardner F50 217 Harborough AC 12 7 4 2 4 25
Three Races
6 Shirley Williams F50 1356 Silson Joggers AC 3 1 4 3 8
F55 Cat No. Five Races Sil Rug Bed Cor Wee Ban Races Total
1 Jayne Partridge F55 1132 Rugby & Northampton 4 3 2 3 2 5 14
2 Glynis Simmons F55 742 Northampton Road Runners 7 6 3 5 3 5 6 22
Three Races
3 Heather Fiddament-Harris F55 1198 Rugby & Northampton 1 1 1 3 3
4 Linda Carter F55 724 Rugby & Northampton 1 2 1 3 4
5 Pauline Horne F55 847 Northampton Road Runners 6 4 3 3 13
F60 Cat No. Four Races Sil Rug Bed Cor Wee Ban Races Total
1 Angela Copson F60 1293 Rugby & Northampton 1 1 1 1 4 4
2 Barbara Parkinson F60 1093 Rugby & Northampton 1 2 2 2 4 7
3 Pauline Dable F60 1241 Kenilworth Runners 4 3 5 3 4 15
Three Races
4 Ann Kirkham F60 1084 Coventry Godiva 2 2 3 3 7
5 Val Russell F60 1163 Marshall Milton Keynes 1 3 4 3 8
F65 Cat No. Five Races Sil Rug Bed Cor Wee Ban Races Total
1 Christine Daniells F65 674 Marshall Milton Keynes 1 1 1 1 1 5 5
Senior Men Cat No. Five Races Sil Rug Bed Cor Wee Ban Races Total
1 Scott Hazell MS 558 Coventry Godiva 2 3 2 2 3 5 12
2 Michael Aldridge MS 844 Wootton Road Runners 4 4 3 2 3 6 6 16
3 Craig Mattocks MS 590 Wootton Road Runners 10 13 6 5 10 5 44
4 Carl Somner MS 510 Huncote Harriers 22 17 11 6 7 12 6 53
5 Stephen Herring MS 531 Marshall Milton Keynes 24 19 9 12 12 15 6 67
6 Richard Lack MS 619 Wootton Road Runners 26 20 13 14 10 20 6 77
7 Matt Bayfield MS 895 Unattached 33 23 14 15 11 25 6 88
7 Daniel Pebody MS 1154 Cherwell Runners  25 18 16 13 16 5 88
9 Charles Howard MS 146 Wootton Road Runners 24 20 18 17 29 5 108
10 Andrew Wasdell MS 562 Marshall Milton Keynes 29 22 15 16 32 5 114
11 Lloyd Emmerson MS 506 Unattached 46 27 23 21 23 33 6 127
12 Ross MacKenzie MS 524 Marshall Milton Keynes 58 34 25 24 36 5 177
13 Adam Brooks MS 893 Harborough AC 102 42 40 29 39 45 6 195
13 Andrew Clawson MS 1168 Kettering Town Harriers 68 34 31 31 31 5 195
15 Rob Hundley MS 245 UKNetRunner 115 49 49 45 46 51 6 240
16 Richard Burvill MS 942 Unattached 100 50 46 48 47 50 6 241
17 Gary Vallance MS 1173 Wootton Road Runners 153 56 51 50 49 58 6 264
18 Jon Heap MS 243 Roadhoggs Leicester 142 53 54 55 54 68 6 282
19 Michael Carrea MS 731 Wootton Road Runners 120 45 42 33 44 5 284
20 Robert Lenton MS 979 Unattached 215 66 60 64 65 72 6 327
21 Martin Young MS 1182 Unattached 168 54 53 59 57 5 391
Four Races
22 Nigel Stirk MS 1142 Tipton Harriers 1 1 1 2 4 5
23 Phil Melling MS 1031 Wootton Road Runners 5 6 4 5 4 20
24 Paul Birch MS 1141 Rugby & Northampton 9 7 5 11 4 32
25 Ryan McKinlay MS 378 Highgate Harriers 16 7 3 14 4 40
26 Carl Tucker MS 1153 Cherwell Runners  23 11 7 8 4 49
27 Jamie Sewell MS 984 Rugby & Northampton 8 9 20 18 4 55
28 Daniel Halliday MS 445 Hinckley  21 10 9 23 4 63
29 Chris Lazenby MS 399 Wootton Road Runners 34 18 13 31 4 96
30 David Lazenby MS 401 Wootton Road Runners 45 17 18 28 4 108
31 John Eames MS 195 Corby AC 44 28 21 19 4 112
32 Richard McGuirk MS 1261 Wellingborough & District 30 28 35 21 4 114
33 Sean Curley MS 864 Wootton Road Runners 70 33 33 28 4 164
34 Jody Willis MS 1263 Silson Joggers AC 41 41 35 49 4 166
35 Matt Smith MS 425 Kettering Town Harriers 59 40 32 43 4 174
36 David Williams MS 118 Rugby & Northampton 82 43 38 32 4 195
37 Adam Clarke MS 1255 Unattached 58 53 56 57 4 224
38 Craig Windsor MS 1341 Rugby & Northampton 56 54 55 63 4 228
39 Guy Travers MS 1190 Wellingborough & District 65 59 63 64 4 251
39 Simon Turnbull MS 1020 Unattached 101 51 47 52 4 251
41 Jon Kemp MS 517 Wellingborough & District 190 25 24 37 4 276
42 Colin Harris MS 566 Wellingborough & District 143 52 53 67 4 315
43 Martin Baker MS 421 Unattached 185 63 58 61 4 367
44 Nigel Slaughter MS 678 Unattached 196 62 60 60 4 378
45 Peter O'Sullivan MS 224 Marshall Milton Keynes 262 71 67 76 4 476
46 Jason Mothersole MS 743 Unattached 278 76 70 78 4 502
Three Races
47 Ashley Sabin MS 1195 Notts AC 2 1 1 3 4
48 Nathan Holmes MS 1268 Northbrook AC 5 4 9 3 18
49 Chris Jordan MS 841 Hinckley RC 14 8 6 3 28
50 Emerson Combstock MS 732 Coventry Godiva 14 8 22 3 44
51 Philip West MS 1422 Kettering Town Harriers 20 16 26 3 62
52 Richard Quennell MS 248 Rugby & Northampton 37 22 24 3 83
53 Daniel Taylor MS 1203 Silson Joggers AC 32 34 26 3 92
54 Paul Moorcroft MS 653 Coventry Godiva 47 26 29 3 102
55 Ian Pheasey MS 1149 Unattached 57 27 22 3 106
56 Mark Fowler MS 866 Wootton Road Runners 49 25 34 3 108
57 Paul Matthews MS 951 Wootton Road Runners 55 31 27 3 113
58 Peter Norton MS 1297 Marshall Milton Keynes 39 43 46 3 128
59 Allen El-Sour MS 706 Coventry Godiva* 62 29 39 3 130
60 Richard Campbell MS 1348 Unattached 42 44 55 3 141
61 Ian Bond MS 865 Wootton Road Runners 73 43 34 3 150
62 Rob Bayman MS 956 Human Energy 72 36 47 3 155
63 Steve Heighway MS 1001 Wootton Road Runners 78 37 42 3 157
64 Neil Smalley MS 1463 Unattached 52 59 59 3 170
65 John Cheal MS 858 Olney Runners 84 37 61 3 182
66 Jonathan Bott MS 850 Beaumont Leys 113 30 41 3 184
67 Alistair Gould MS 201 Bedford Harriers 66 69 71 3 206
68 John Shields MS 290 Unattached 125 50 45 3 220
69 Martin Walters MS 557 Unattached 288 74 69 3 431
Junior Men Cat No. Four Races Sil Rug Bed Cor Wee Ban Races Total
1 Steve Milner M20 1087 Rugby & Northampton 1 1 1 1 4 4
2 Matt Melia M20 1086 Sphinx AC 2 1 2 3 4 8
3 Paul Samways M20 379 Lincoln Wellington 1 3 4 3 3 4 6 10
4 Daniel Clarke M20 1140 Daventry RR 4 4 6 6 4 5 6 17
5 Dom Coleman M20 717 Wellingborough & District 5 5 7 5 6 5 21
M40 Cat No. Five Races Sil Rug Bed Cor Wee Ban Races Total
1 Philip Critchlow M40 197 Beaumont Leys 1 1 1 1 1 5 5
2 Steve Poole M40 1092 Wootton Road Runners 3 2 1 2 2 5 10
3 Guy Glennon M40 519 Wootton Road Runners 10 6 4 4 5 6 6 25
4 Richard Fowler M40 541 Wootton Road Runners 11 8 6 9 8 8 6 39
5 Kevin Reboul M40 1266 Silson Joggers AC 9 5 10 7 9 5 40
6 David Parkins M40 679 Wootton Road Runners 12 7 8 6 9 5 42
7 Sean Bunn M40 927 Northants Police 16 12 7 11 10 10 6 50
8 Chris Mahon M40 314 Marshall Milton Keynes 17 11 10 12 11 11 6 55
9 Simon Worboys M40 381 Unattached 32 16 12 18 14 16 6 76
10 Chris Davis M40 459 Cherwell Runners  26 18 19 15 19 5 97
11 Tony Barnes M40 526 Bedford Harriers 33 19 15 22 20 5 109
12 Neil Coates M40 222 Huncote Harriers 36 22 21 16 20 5 115
13 Philip Farley M40 1262 Wellingborough & District 25 17 24 23 30 5 119
14 Ronnie Ambrose M40 559 Northampton Road Runners 53 27 19 25 28 32 6 131
15 Paul Marlow M40 241 Kettering Town Harriers 45 24 27 21 27 5 144
16 Mark Garrod M40 1136 Harborough AC 52 26 20 26 29 5 153
17 Andy Dixon M40 108 Unattached 54 28 18 25 31 5 156
18 Christopher Mullaney M40 82 Daventry RR 111 41 28 33 39 39 6 180
Four Races
19 Martin Gore M40 1248 Harborough AC 5 3 7 6 4 21
20 James Darcy M40 1078 Silson Joggers AC 14 15 13 14 4 56
21 Graham Hollowell M40 303 Wootton Road Runners 35 20 14 17 4 86
22 Nick Bullard M40 1040 Cherwell Runners  30 21 19 21 4 91
23 Alan Griffiths M40 996 Wellingborough & District 46 23 22 29 4 120
24 Paul Nealon M40 1091 Huncote Harriers 32 22 35 36 4 125
25 David Cooper M40 543 Coventry Godiva 35 24 40 37 4 136
26 David Robinson M40 139 Yaxley Runners 134 33 44 46 4 257
Three Races
27 James Snoograss M40 1150 Kilbrachan AAC 5 2 4 3 11
28 Michael Moore M40 872 Leamington C & AC 9 4 5 3 18
29 Nick Bance M40 737 Leamington C & AC 23 13 15 3 51
30 Justin Openshaw M40 451 Bedford Harriers 24 18 17 3 59
31 Roger Taylor M40 1319 Silson Joggers AC 26 34 37 3 97
32 Andy Davidson M40 509 Wootton Road Runners 39 29 42 3 110
33 Andrew Priest M40 462 Wellingborough & District 74 30 36 3 140
M45 Cat No. Five Races Sil Rug Bed Cor Wee Ban Races Total
1 Ian Lamb M45 430 Marshall Milton Keynes 5 1 2 4 1 1 6 9
2 Adrian White M45 301 Rugby & Northampton 3 3 9 5 3 5 23
3 Michael Peters M45 734 Coventry Godiva 4 4 8 6 6 5 28
4 Trevor Clark M45 1160 Sphinx AC 9 5 11 8 7 5 40
5 Dave Lodwick M45 260 Roadhoggs Leicester 11 6 7 12 10 12 6 46
6 John Greggs M45 443 Team East Haddon 18 14 16 18 15 5 81
7 Andrew Shrive M45 962 Harborough AC 41 22 20 22 20 19 6 103
8 David Jarrett M45 1081 Silson Joggers AC 26 19 20 26 22 5 113
9 Ian Rogers M45 304 Wootton Road Runners 40 21 18 21 20 5 120
10 Michael Dowdy M45 987 Wootton Road Runners 54 28 22 27 28 24 6 129
11 Ian Wilson M45 721 St Albans Striders 96 31 24 29 29 5 209
Four Races
12 Peter Simpson M45 974 Vegan Runners 15 8 11 9 4 43
13 Christopher Hopes M45 1333 Wootton Road Runners 31 17 15 15 4 78
14 Steve Willis M45 720 Rugby & Northampton 28 20 18 16 4 82
15 John O'Sullivan M45 991 Huncote Harriers 29 23 23 22 4 97
16 Jim Danks M45 860 Unattached 51 24 24 17 4 116
17 Eugene O'Sullivan M45 556 Unattached 64 27 27 23 4 141
18 Gareth Meade M45 194 Unattached 75 29 30 30 4 164
19 Tim Smith M45 1015 Dallam RC 82 26 29 28 4 165
Three Races
20 Graeme Slight M45 1225 Huncote Harriers 2 5 2 3 9
21 Nigel Sewell M45 985 Rugby & Northampton 12 4 4 3 20
22 Mark Garrett M45 460 Northampton Road Runners 6 10 5 3 21
23 Kevin Larham M45 1252 Wootton Road Runners 12 12 8 3 32
24 Roland Hancock M45 930 Leamington C & AC 17 11 11 3 39
25 Clive Steffen M45 1232 Unattached 15 14 13 3 42
26 Rodney Berry M45 681 Unattached 26 10 13 3 49
26 Martin Hughes M45 1202 Harborough AC 19 13 17 3 49
28 Brian Keers M45 1082 Silson Joggers AC 25 17 19 3 61
29 Tony Hincks M45 1169 Unattached 34 16 19 3 69
30 Richard Thomas M45 560 Huncote Harriers 39 21 23 3 83
M50 Cat No. Five Races Sil Rug Bed Cor Wee Ban Races Total
1 Michael Groom M50 220 Marshall Milton Keynes 7 3 1 2 2 1 6 9
2 Richard Bufton M50 885 Harborough AC 8 6 2 5 5 3 6 21
3 Kevin Naughton M50 1145 Sphinx AC 11 5 3 6 4 4 6 22
4 Paul Wilkerson M50 666 Bedford & County 10 4 4 3 2 5 23
5 Rob Milstead M50 144 Roadhoggs Leicester 16 21 7 10 10 6 6 49
6 Philip Coy M50 271 Banbury Harriers 19 11 8 14 11 7 6 51
7 Andrew Gabbitas M50 193 Rugby & Northampton 22 14 20 18 15 5 89
8 Mike Smith M50 325 Olney Runners 56 26 15 25 20 5 142
9 Phil Smith M50 722 St Albans Striders 81 34 20 30 34 31 6 149
Four Races
10 Garry Payne M50 848 George Eliot Striders 1 1 1 1 4 4
11 Peter Fellows M50 610 Northbrook AC 15 10 7 5 4 37
12 Ken Willis M50 458 Northants Police 18 9 11 8 4 46
13 Andy Hoare M50 1099 Silson Joggers AC 16 10 16 15 4 57
14 Trevor Crowter M50 293 Marshall Milton Keynes 27 13 9 10 4 59
15 Tony Keech M50 955 Human Energy 25 12 15 11 4 63
16 Martin Foster M50 877 Bournville Harriers 36 20 19 14 4 89
17 John Fletcher M50 547 Unattached 60 28 29 26 4 143
18 Kevin Moriarty M50 457 Eastern Vets 66 29 30 23 4 148
Three Races
19 Shane Edge M50 1217 Harborough AC 7 7 6 3 20
20 Andrey Starvic M50 1094 Wootton Road Runners 17 12 13 3 42
21 Joe Horsman M50 520 Bedford Harriers 24 16 9 3 49
21 Paul Smart M50 981 Human Energy 26 15 8 3 49
23 Kevin Fiddament-Harris M50 1199 Rugby & Northampton 23 21 16 3 60
24 Paul Young M50 1165 Kettering Town Harriers 34 18 17 3 69
25 Brian Malin M50 995 Rugby & Northampton 37 19 14 3 70
25 Les Rolfe M50 925 Wellingborough & District 39 13 18 3 70
27 Neil Martin M50 1404 Rugby & Northampton 25 27 19 3 71
28 John Wilkinson M50 1161 Marshall Milton Keynes 32 22 22 3 76
29 Richard Baker M50 464 Amazing Feet 31 32 27 3 90
30 Tony Swindells M50 700 Wootton Road Runners 49 23 24 3 96
M55 Cat No. Five Races Sil Rug Bed Cor Wee Ban Races Total
1 Paul Mason M55 736 Marshall Milton Keynes 11 1 5 4 4 5 25
2 Jim Miller M55 649 Marshall Milton Keynes 13 6 8 6 6 5 39
3 Charles Jones M55 188 Northbrook AC 16 7 4 9 10 10 6 40
3 Chas Herbert M55 313 Marshall Milton Keynes 8 3 10 8 11 5 40
5 Philip Sandall M55 305 Unattached 17 9 5 12 11 12 6 49
6 David Storer M55 441 Marshall Milton Keynes 23 13 7 14 13 5 70
7 Ed Hill M55 312 Marshall Milton Keynes 21 12 13 15 13 5 74
8 Richard Young M55 145 Fleckney & Kibworth RC 33 16 10 16 18 17 6 77
9 David Craigie M55 718 Wootton Road Runners 35 18 11 19 21 20 6 89
10 Clifford Bebbington M55 206 Unattached 25 21 12 23 19 5 100
11 Bill Goadsby M55 990 Daventry RR 31 22 13 18 22 5 106
Four Races
1 Paul Kelly M55 941 Northbrook AC 2 1 1 1 4 5
2 John Skelton M55 189 Marshall Milton Keynes 2 2 2 1 4 7
3 Keith Moreman M55 322 Daventry RR 4 3 3 3 4 13
4 Richard Brown M55 891 Harborough AC 7 4 2 7 4 20
5 Pat Caden M55 554 Road Runners Club 27 14 17 21 4 79
Three Races
6 Michael Wood M55 890 Wootton Road Runners 29 15 8 3 52
7 David Barratt M55 223 Marshall Milton Keynes 26 17 16 3 59
8 Paul Griffin M55 555 Unattached 37 20 18 3 75
M60 Cat No. Five Races Sil Rug Bed Cor Wee Ban Races Total
1 Keith Cook M60 503 Marshall Milton Keynes 2 2 1 2 2 5 9
2 Paul Toombs M60 504 Marshall Milton Keynes 5 3 2 4 3 5 17
3 Roger Barton M60 437 Wootton Road Runners 6 4 3 5 5 5 23
4 Ray Lack M60 1223 Harborough AC 10 5 3 9 8 5 35
5 Thomas Dable M60 1242 Kenilworth Runners 14 8 2 7 7 5 38
6 Colin Burnett M60 730 Marshall Milton Keynes 18 11 7 5 10 13 6 46
7 Colin Bricher M60 861 Northampton Road Runners 20 13 8 7 13 5 61
Four Races
8 David Hanwell M60 673 Kettering Town Harriers 4 1 3 4 4 12
9 Tim Hullet M60 1100 Silson Joggers AC 14 9 6 12 4 41
10 Derek Burns M60 138 Massey Ferguson 17 12 11 10 4 50
Three Races
11 Bob Statham M60 1215 Coventry Godiva 1 1 1 3 3
12 Maurice West M60 1048 Rugby & Northampton 8 5 6 3 19
13 Graham Watkins M60 254 Stratford upon Avon 16 9 9 3 34
14 David Phillips M60 433 Massey Ferguson 23 15 12 3 50
M65 Cat No. Five Races Sil Rug Bed Cor Wee Ban Races Total
1 Graham Patton M65 878 Sphinx AC 1 1 1 1 1 5 5
2 Mike Duggan M65 1036 Alvis 2 2 2 2 1 5 9
3 David Oram M65 291 Harborough AC 5 3 5 4 4 5 21
4 Charles Simmons M65 741 Northampton Road Runners 6 4 5 7 6 5 6 26
Four Races
5 Allan Lock M65 1340 Silson Joggers AC 4 4 5 3 4 16
Three Races
6 Mick Clarke M65 897 Northampton Road Runners 4 2 3 3 9
M70 Cat No. Five Races Sil Rug Bed Cor Wee Ban Races Total
1 Larry Corkrey M70 928 Bedford Harriers 2 2 1 1 1 1 6 6
Four Races
2 Milford Callow M70 130 Marshall Milton Keynes 3 3 2 2 4 10
M75 Cat No. Five Races Sil Rug Bed Cor Wee Ban Races Total
1 Bob Emmerson M75 149 Leamington C & AC 1 1 1 1 1 1 6 5