EMGP Series 2008 - Individual standings after five races
Senior Women Cat No. Five Races Sil Rug Bed Cor Wee Races Total
1 Andrea Sommer FS 677 Huncote Harriers Andrea Sommer 7 7 7 1 4 5 26
2 Rebecca Tunstall FS 800 Wellingborough & District Rebecca Tunstall 21 14 11 5 12 5 63
3 Claire Wellington FS 180 Wootton Road Runners Claire Wellington 80 32 24 16 24 5 176
Four Races
4 Linda McDonald FS 542 Coventry Godiva Linda McDonald 8 6 6 5 4 25
5 Heather Cooke FS 828 Silson Joggers AC Heather Cooke 10 8 2 8 4 28
6 Helena Higgs FS 1247 Wootton Road Runners Helena Higgs 19 15 11 17 4 62
7 Sara Henderson FS 266 Wootton Road Runners Sara Henderson 35 18 9 18 4 80
Three Races
8 Myshola Kirkham FS 1083 Coventry Godiva Myshola Kirkham 1 3 3 3 7
9 Imogen Thornburgh FS 1034 Marshall Milton Keynes Imogen Thornburgh 3 2 2 3 7
10 Hayley Veasey FS 699 Corby AC Hayley Veasey 13 9 3 3 25
11 Louise Godfrey FS 516 Wellingborough & District Louise Godfrey 20 12 10 3 42
12 Zoe Garrod FS 1214 Harborough AC Zoe Garrod 24 16 6 3 46
13 Lianne Brooks FS 766 Harborough AC Lianne Brooks 23 17 8 3 48
14 Nix Bishop FS 790 Uppingham School Nix Bishop 24 16 14 3 54
15 Sarah Tresler FS 569 Huncote Harriers Sarah Tresler 31 20 14 3 65
16 Hannah Watson FS 1256 Wootton Road Runners Hannah Watson 27 22 21 3 70
17 Katie Warrington FS 606 Wootton Road Runners Katie Warrington 36 21 20 3 77
18 Rachel Burrage FS 1052 Bedford Harriers Rachel Burrage 39 22 19 3 80
19 Emily Watts FS 561 Rugby & Northampton Emily Watts 49 26 20 3 95
20 Dawn Borrett FS 249 Unattached Dawn Borrett 62 23 14 3 99
21 Laura Jeffs FS 571 Huncote Harriers Laura Jeffs 95 34 26 3 155
Two Races
22 Ann-Marie Smith FS 1192 Coventry Godiva Ann-Marie Smith 2 4 2 6
23 Carla Fisher FS 1143 Bedford Harriers Carla Fisher 4 5 2 9
24 Jo Pulsford FS 94 Rugby & Northampton Jo Pulsford 10 8 2 18
25 Laura McCormick FS 1246 Wootton Road Runners Laura McCormick 17 12 2 29
26 Jessica Mistry FS 729 Wootton Road Runners Jessica Mistry 30 18 2 48
27 Libby Aldridge FS 231 Road Runners Club Libby Aldridge 41 13 2 54
28 Anna Woodward FS 657 Wootton Road Runners Anna Woodward 51 12 2 63
29 Steph Schneider FS 793 Uppingham School Steph Schneider 45 29 2 74
30 Donna Billing FS 792 Uppingham School Donna Billing 54 31 2 85
31 Hannah Chuter FS 794 Uppingham School Hannah Chuter 55 30 2 85
32 Clare Lister FS 523 Rugby & Northampton Clare Lister 61 28 2 89
33 Laura Burton FS 398 Unattached Laura Burton 79 22 2 101
34 Laura Tresler FS 570 Huncote Harriers Laura Tresler 89 33 2 122
35 Clare  Jones FS 762 Unattached Clare  Jones 107 27 2 134
F35 Cat No. Five Races Sil Rug Bed Cor Wee Races Total
1 Jo Love F35 135 Rugby & Northampton Jo Love 8 2 4 2 2 5 18
2 Felicity Wyatt F35 452 Ashbourne RC Felicity Wyatt 20 5 9 6 6 5 46
3 Josie Steedman F35 682 Wootton Road Runners Josie Steedman 31 8 13 10 9 5 71
Four Races
4 Sarah Woolley F35 1245 Wootton Road Runners Sarah Woolley 3 8 5 3 4 19
5 Catherine Riley F35 239 Wootton Road Runners Catherine Riley 24 6 12 8 4 50
6 Helen Littlebury F35 638 Unattached Helen Littlebury 34 9 14 10 4 67
Two Races
7 Kirsty Whigham F35 604 Wootton Road Runners Kirsty Whigham 1 1 2 2
8 Helen Taranowski F35 705 Coventry Godiva* Helen Taranowski 2 1 2 3
9 Amanda Marlow F35 242 Kettering Town Harriers Amanda Marlow 10 4 2 14
10 Alison Moxey F35 192 Kettering Town Harriers Alison Moxey 9 5 2 14
11 Kate Walker F35 281 Unattached Kate Walker 17 4 2 21
12 Jill Tierney F35 182 Kettering Town Harriers Jill Tierney 15 7 2 22
F40 Cat No. Five Races Sil Rug Bed Cor Wee Races Total
1 Nicki Nealon F40 617 Huncote Harriers Nicki Nealon 1 1 1 1 1 5 5
2 Brenda Shrive F40 961 Harborough AC Brenda Shrive 38 12 10 8 10 5 78
Four Races
3 Evelyn Clawson F40 1170 Unattached Evelyn Clawson 29 9 6 9 4 53
Three Races
4 Sally Baker F40 1037 Rugby & Northampton Sally Baker 2 2 2 3 6
5 Fran Malin F40 1233 Wootton Road Runners Fran Malin 3 2 3 3 8
6 Deb Hulbert F40 221 Huncote Harriers Deb Hulbert 10 3 5 3 18
7 Maria Kilby F40 1258 Harborough AC Maria Kilby 8 6 4 3 18
8 Amanda Allen F40 475 Wellingborough & District Amanda Allen 43 9 12 3 64
Two Races
9 Jenny Jeeves F40 1230 Leamington C & AC Jenny Jeeves 4 4 2 8
10 Margaret Mulholland F40 332 Corby AC Margaret Mulholland 9 2 2 11
11 Heather Hobbs F40 34 Bedford Harriers Heather Hobbs 8 4 2 12
12 Traci Edwards F40 1216 Harborough AC Traci Edwards 5 8 2 13
13 Pam Larham F40 1251 Wootton Road Runners Pam Larham 6 7 2 13
14 Tracey Ellingham F40 1200 Northampton Road Runners Tracey Ellingham 13 12 2 25
15 Linda Watson F40 204 Bedford Harriers Linda Watson 32 9 2 41
16 Dawn Holloway F40 755 Wellingborough & District Dawn Holloway 33 11 2 44
F45 Cat No. Five Races Sil Rug Bed Cor Wee Races Total
1 Karen Brooks F45 892 Harborough AC Karen Brooks 2 3 3 3 2 5 13
2 Angela Ladkin F45 940 Unattached Angela Ladkin 3 4 4 4 3 5 18
Four Races
3 Wendy Joy F45 326 Beaumont Leys Wendy Joy 2 2 2 1 4 7
4 Lesley Willis F45 719 Rugby & Northampton Lesley Willis 6 5 6 6 4 23
5 Rosie Moffat F45 1088 Silson Joggers AC Rosie Moffat 8 8 9 10 4 35
Three Races
6 Sue Gardner F45 659 Huncote Harriers Sue Gardner 4 7 5 3 16
7 Tricia Harrison F45 400 Wootton Road Runners Tricia Harrison 9 7 9 3 25
Two Races
8 Zara Hyde-Peters F45 1218 Coventry Godiva Zara Hyde-Peters 1 1 2 2
9 Susan Phillips F45 176 Unattached Susan Phillips 20 9 2 29
F50 Cat No. Four Races Sil Rug Bed Cor Wee Races Total
1 Lin Farrow F50 894 Harborough AC Lin Farrow 8 4 4 2 4 18
2 Nien Gardner F50 217 Harborough AC Nien Gardner 12 7 4 2 4 25
Three Races
3 Anick Valapinee F50 1096 Marshall Milton Keynes Anick Valapinee 1 1 1 3 3
4 Rosemary Van der Putten F50 455 Human Energy Rosemary Van der Putten 2 2 3 3 7
5 Gillian Holmes F50 453 Fenland RC Gillian Holmes 6 7 3 3 16
Two Races
6 Nora Haggart F50 960 Bedford Harriers Nora Haggart 1 2 2 3
7 Shirley Williams F50 1356 Silson Joggers AC Shirley Williams 3 1 2 4
8 Diane Baldwin F50 311 Marshall Milton Keynes Diane Baldwin 3 3 2 6
9 Samantha Oakley F50 507 Unattached Samantha Oakley 9 6 2 15
F55 Cat No. Five Races Sil Rug Bed Cor Wee Races Total
1 Glynis Simmons F55 742 Northampton Road Runners Glynis Simmons 7 6 3 5 3 5 24
Four Races
2 Jayne Partridge F55 1132 Rugby & Northampton Jayne Partridge 4 3 2 3 4 12
Three Races
3 Linda Carter F55 724 Rugby & Northampton Linda Carter 1 2 1 3 4
Two Races
4 Heather Fiddament-Harris F55 1198 Rugby & Northampton Heather Fiddament-Harris 1 1 2 2
5 Pauline Bambury F55 581 Bedford Harriers Pauline Bambury 3 1 2 4
6 Pauline Horne F55 847 Northampton Road Runners Pauline Horne 6 4 2 10
F60 Cat No. Three Races Sil Rug Bed Cor Wee Races Total
1 Angela Copson F60 1293 Rugby & Northampton Angela Copson 1 1 1 3 3
2 Barbara Parkinson F60 1093 Rugby & Northampton Barbara Parkinson 1 2 2 3 5
3 Ann Kirkham F60 1084 Coventry Godiva Ann Kirkham 2 2 3 3 7
4 Val Russell F60 1163 Marshall Milton Keynes Val Russell 1 3 4 3 8
5 Pauline Dable F60 1241 Kenilworth Runners Pauline Dable 4 3 5 3 12
F65 Cat No. Five Races Sil Rug Bed Cor Wee Races Total
1 Christine Daniells F65 674 Marshall Milton Keynes Christine Daniells 1 1 1 1 1 5 5
Senior Men Cat No. Five Races Sil Rug Bed Cor Wee Races Total
1 Michael Aldridge MS 844 Wootton Road Runners Michael Aldridge 4 4 3 2 3 5 16
2 Carl Somner MS 510 Huncote Harriers Carl Somner 22 17 11 6 7 5 63
3 Stephen Herring MS 531 Marshall Milton Keynes Stephen Herring 24 19 9 12 12 5 76
4 Richard Lack MS 619 Wootton Road Runners Richard Lack 26 20 13 14 10 5 83
5 Matt Bayfield MS 895 Unattached Matt Bayfield 33 23 14 15 11 5 96
6 Lloyd Emmerson MS 506 Unattached Lloyd Emmerson 46 27 23 21 23 5 140
7 Andrew Clawson MS 1168 Kettering Town Harriers Andrew Clawson 68 34 31 31 31 5 195
8 Adam Brooks MS 893 Harborough AC Adam Brooks 102 42 40 29 39 5 252
9 Richard Burvill MS 942 Unattached Richard Burvill 100 50 46 48 47 5 291
10 Rob Hundley MS 245 UKNetRunner Rob Hundley 115 49 49 45 46 5 304
11 Jon Heap MS 243 Roadhoggs Leicester Jon Heap 142 53 54 55 54 5 358
12 Gary Vallance MS 1173 Wootton Road Runners Gary Vallance 153 56 51 50 49 5 359
13 Martin Young MS 1182 Unattached Martin Young 168 54 53 59 57 5 391
14 Robert Lenton MS 979 Unattached Robert Lenton 215 66 60 64 65 5 470
Four Races
15 Scott Hazell MS 558 Coventry Godiva Scott Hazell 2 3 2 2 4 9
16 Craig Mattocks MS 590 Wootton Road Runners Craig Mattocks 10 13 6 5 4 34
17 Carl Tucker MS 1153 Cherwell Runners  Carl Tucker 23 11 7 8 4 49
18 Daniel Pebody MS 1154 Cherwell Runners  Daniel Pebody 25 18 16 13 4 72
19 Charles Howard MS 146 Wootton Road Runners Charles Howard 24 20 18 17 4 79
20 Andrew Wasdell MS 562 Marshall Milton Keynes Andrew Wasdell 29 22 15 16 4 82
21 John Eames MS 195 Corby AC John Eames 44 28 21 19 4 112
22 Richard McGuirk MS 1261 Wellingborough & District Richard McGuirk 30 28 35 21 4 114
23 Ross MacKenzie MS 524 Marshall Milton Keynes Ross MacKenzie 58 34 25 24 4 141
24 Sean Curley MS 864 Wootton Road Runners Sean Curley 70 33 33 28 4 164
25 David Williams MS 118 Rugby & Northampton David Williams 82 43 38 32 4 195
26 Michael Carrea MS 731 Wootton Road Runners Michael Carrea 120 45 42 33 4 240
27 Guy Travers MS 1190 Wellingborough & District Guy Travers 65 59 63 64 4 251
28 Martin Baker MS 421 Unattached Martin Baker 185 63 58 61 4 367
29 Nigel Slaughter MS 678 Unattached Nigel Slaughter 196 62 60 60 4 378
Three Races
30 Nigel Stirk MS 1142 Tipton Harriers Nigel Stirk 1 1 1 3 3
31 Ashley Sabin MS 1195 Notts AC Ashley Sabin 2 1 1 3 4
32 Phil Melling MS 1031 Wootton Road Runners Phil Melling 5 6 4 3 15
33 Paul Birch MS 1141 Rugby & Northampton Paul Birch 9 7 5 3 21
34 Ryan McKinlay MS 378 Highgate Harriers Ryan McKinlay 16 7 3 3 26
35 Chris Jordan MS 841 Hinckley RC Chris Jordan 14 8 6 3 28
36 Jamie Sewell MS 984 Rugby & Northampton Jamie Sewell 8 9 20 3 37
37 Daniel Halliday MS 445 Hinckley  Daniel Halliday 21 10 9 3 40
38 Chris Lazenby MS 399 Wootton Road Runners Chris Lazenby 34 18 13 3 65
39 David Lazenby MS 401 Wootton Road Runners David Lazenby 45 17 18 3 80
40 Richard Quennell MS 248 Rugby & Northampton Richard Quennell 37 22 24 3 83
41 Daniel Taylor MS 1203 Silson Joggers AC Daniel Taylor 32 34 26 3 92
42 Paul Moorcroft MS 653 Coventry Godiva Paul Moorcroft 47 26 29 3 102
43 Ian Pheasey MS 1149 Unattached Ian Pheasey 57 27 22 3 106
44 Paul Matthews MS 951 Wootton Road Runners Paul Matthews 55 31 27 3 113
45 Jody Willis MS 1263 Silson Joggers AC Jody Willis 41 41 35 3 117
46 Matt Smith MS 425 Kettering Town Harriers Matt Smith 59 40 32 3 131
47 Ian Bond MS 865 Wootton Road Runners Ian Bond 73 43 34 3 150
48 Craig Windsor MS 1341 Rugby & Northampton Craig Windsor 56 54 55 3 165
49 Adam Clarke MS 1255 Unattached Adam Clarke 58 53 56 3 167
50 Simon Turnbull MS 1020 Unattached Simon Turnbull 101 51 47 3 199
51 Alistair Gould MS 201 Bedford Harriers Alistair Gould 66 69 71 3 206
52 John Shields MS 290 Unattached John Shields 125 50 45 3 220
53 Jon Kemp MS 517 Wellingborough & District Jon Kemp 190 25 24 3 239
54 Colin Harris MS 566 Wellingborough & District Colin Harris 143 52 53 3 248
55 Peter O'Sullivan MS 224 Marshall Milton Keynes Peter O'Sullivan 262 71 67 3 400
56 Jason Mothersole MS 743 Unattached Jason Mothersole 278 76 70 3 424
57 Martin Walters MS 557 Unattached Martin Walters 288 74 69 3 431
Two Races
58 Nathan Holmes MS 1268 Northbrook AC Nathan Holmes 5 4 2 9
59 Emerson Combstock MS 732 Coventry Godiva Emerson Combstock 14 8 2 22
60 Neil Barnett MS 1417 Wellingborough & District Neil Barnett 11 14 2 25
61 Simon Fawcett MS 174 Bedford Harriers Simon Fawcett 18 12 2 30
62 Philip West MS 1422 Kettering Town Harriers Philip West 20 16 2 36
63 Dose Ariza MS 1298 Bedford Harriers Dose Ariza 26 23 2 49
64 Adam Hills MS 1273 Bedford Harriers Adam Hills 35 26 2 61
65 Neil Papworth MS 1347 Unattached Neil Papworth 41 28 2 69
66 Mark Fowler MS 866 Wootton Road Runners Mark Fowler 49 25 2 74
67 Peter Norton MS 1297 Marshall Milton Keynes Peter Norton 39 43 2 82
68 Scott Speller MS 1271 Harborough AC Scott Speller 35 47 2 82
69 Richard Campbell MS 1348 Unattached Richard Campbell 42 44 2 86
70 O Shepherd MS 1311 Unattached O Shepherd 45 44 2 89
71 Allen El-Sour MS 706 Coventry Godiva* Allen El-Sour 62 29 2 91
72 John Saw MS 898 Rugby & Northampton John Saw 64 27 2 91
73 Jason Goodman MS 435 Bedford Harriers Jason Goodman 69 30 2 99
74 Richard Osborne MS 1441 Unattached Richard Osborne 49 52 2 101
75 Geoff Aldridge MS 230 Road Runners Club Geoff Aldridge 67 39 2 106
76 Vincent Plosky MS 158 Biggleswade AC Vincent Plosky 87 19 2 106
77 Rob Bayman MS 956 Human Energy Rob Bayman 72 36 2 108
78 Neil Smalley MS 1463 Unattached Neil Smalley 52 59 2 111
79 Steve Heighway MS 1001 Wootton Road Runners Steve Heighway 78 37 2 115
80 John Cheal MS 858 Olney Runners John Cheal 84 37 2 121
81 Dan Lovening MS 1085 Uppingham School Dan Lovening 73 62 2 135
82 Stephen Dixon MS 395 Unattached Stephen Dixon 90 50 2 140
83 Jonathan Bott MS 850 Beaumont Leys Jonathan Bott 113 30 2 143
84 Peter Williams MS 1101 Wellingborough & District Peter Williams 106 40 2 146
85 Tim Jefferis MS 788 Uppingham School Tim Jefferis 112 48 2 160
86 Paul Barton MS 1033 Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers Paul Barton 122 62 2 184
87 Hugo Jack MS 1254 Unattached Hugo Jack 139 59 2 198
88 Rob Southern MS 959 Rugby & Northampton Rob Southern 149 67 2 216
89 Richard Cutts MS 627 Northbrook AC Richard Cutts 181 60 2 241
90 Stuart Bullard MS 1051 Bedford Harriers Stuart Bullard 187 57 2 244
91 John Henderson MS 265 Wootton Road Runners John Henderson 188 61 2 249
92 Alex Meecham MS 1117 Unattached Alex Meecham 195 58 2 253
93 Simon Demaid MS 1065 Unattached Simon Demaid 225 72 2 297
94 David Murphy MS 321 Unattached David Murphy 231 70 2 301
95 Mark Read MS 573 Unattached Mark Read 244 69 2 313
96 Paul Merriman MS 508 Unattached Paul Merriman 258 78 2 336
97 Bruce Mehew MS 350 Bedford Harriers Bruce Mehew 279 64 2 343
98 Ben Herbert MS 574 Unattached Ben Herbert 272 77 2 349
99 Toby Slaney MS 277 Vegetarian Cycling & Athletics Toby Slaney 290 80 2 370
100 Rob Grey MS 1066 Unattached Rob Grey 297 79 2 376
Junior Men Cat No. Four Races Sil Rug Bed Cor Wee Races Total
1 Paul Samways M20 379 Lincoln Wellington Paul Samways 1 3 4 3 3 5 10
2 Daniel Clarke M20 1140 Daventry RR Daniel Clarke 4 4 6 6 4 5 18
3 Dom Coleman M20 717 Wellingborough & District Dom Coleman 5 5 7 5 4 22
Three Races
4 Steve Milner M20 1087 Rugby & Northampton Steve Milner 1 1 1 3 3
5 Matt Melia M20 1086 Sphinx AC Matt Melia 2 1 2 3 5
M40 Cat No. Five Races Sil Rug Bed Cor Wee Races Total
1 Guy Glennon M40 519 Wootton Road Runners Guy Glennon 10 6 4 4 5 5 29
2 Richard Fowler M40 541 Wootton Road Runners Richard Fowler 11 8 6 9 8 5 42
3 David Parkins M40 679 Wootton Road Runners David Parkins 12 7 8 6 9 5 42
4 Sean Bunn M40 927 Northants Police Sean Bunn 16 12 7 11 10 5 56
5 Chris Mahon M40 314 Marshall Milton Keynes Chris Mahon 17 11 10 12 11 5 61
6 Simon Worboys M40 381 Unattached Simon Worboys 32 16 12 18 14 5 92
7 Tony Barnes M40 526 Bedford Harriers Tony Barnes 33 19 15 22 20 5 109
8 Ronnie Ambrose M40 559 Northampton Road Runners Ronnie Ambrose 53 27 19 25 28 5 152
9 Mark Garrod M40 1136 Harborough AC Mark Garrod 52 26 20 26 29 5 153
10 Christopher Mullaney M40 82 Daventry RR Christopher Mullaney 111 41 28 33 39 5 252
Four Races
11 Philip Critchlow M40 197 Beaumont Leys Philip Critchlow 1 1 1 1 4 4
12 Steve Poole M40 1092 Wootton Road Runners Steve Poole 3 2 1 2 4 8
13 Martin Gore M40 1248 Harborough AC Martin Gore 5 3 7 6 4 21
14 Kevin Reboul M40 1266 Silson Joggers AC Kevin Reboul 9 5 10 7 4 31
15 Chris Davis M40 459 Cherwell Runners  Chris Davis 26 18 19 15 4 78
16 Graham Hollowell M40 303 Wootton Road Runners Graham Hollowell 35 20 14 17 4 86
17 Philip Farley M40 1262 Wellingborough & District Philip Farley 25 17 24 23 4 89
18 Neil Coates M40 222 Huncote Harriers Neil Coates 36 22 21 16 4 95
19 Paul Marlow M40 241 Kettering Town Harriers Paul Marlow 45 24 27 21 4 117
20 Andy Dixon M40 108 Unattached Andy Dixon 54 28 18 25 4 125
Three Races
21 James Snoograss M40 1150 Kilbrachan AAC James Snoograss 5 2 4 3 11
22 James Darcy M40 1078 Silson Joggers AC James Darcy 14 15 13 3 42
23 Nick Bullard M40 1040 Cherwell Runners  Nick Bullard 30 21 19 3 70
24 Paul Nealon M40 1091 Huncote Harriers Paul Nealon 32 22 35 3 89
25 Alan Griffiths M40 996 Wellingborough & District Alan Griffiths 46 23 22 3 91
26 Roger Taylor M40 1319 Silson Joggers AC Roger Taylor 26 34 37 3 97
27 David Cooper M40 543 Coventry Godiva David Cooper 35 24 40 3 99
28 Andy Davidson M40 509 Wootton Road Runners Andy Davidson 39 29 42 3 110
29 Andrew Priest M40 462 Wellingborough & District Andrew Priest 74 30 36 3 140
30 David Robinson M40 139 Yaxley Runners David Robinson 134 33 44 3 211
Two Races
31 Steve Platts M40 1219 OWLS Steve Platts 2 3 2 5
32 Michael Moore M40 872 Leamington C & AC Michael Moore 9 4 2 13
33 Nigel Payne M40 1210 Nuneaton Harriers Nigel Payne 10 8 2 18
34 David Waddington M40 1438 Harborough AC David Waddington 17 12 2 29
35 Peter Bryan M40 708 Kenilworth Runners Peter Bryan 19 14 2 33
36 Alan Roberts M40 1314 Vale of Aylesbury Alan Roberts 13 20 2 33
37 Nick Bance M40 737 Leamington C & AC Nick Bance 23 13 2 36
38 Willie Young M40 769 Unattached Willie Young 25 11 2 36
39 Justin Openshaw M40 451 Bedford Harriers Justin Openshaw 24 18 2 42
40 Adam Smart M40 1208 Unattached Adam Smart 17 27 2 44
41 Philip Critchell M40 1221 Wellingborough & District Philip Critchell 36 23 2 59
42 John Tanton M40 667 Daventry RR John Tanton 49 27 2 76
43 Andy Hamlyn M40 709 Unattached Andy Hamlyn 55 29 2 84
44 Michael Spencer M40 812 Unattached Michael Spencer 65 30 2 95
45 Richard Watson M40 205 Bedford Harriers Richard Watson 68 38 2 106
46 Simon James M40 775 Unattached Simon James 76 32 2 108
47 Andy Lauder M40 884 Hinckley RC Andy Lauder 83 31 2 114
48 David Ronchetti M40 1072 Unattached David Ronchetti 97 37 2 134
49 Darren Riley M40 1071 Unattached Darren Riley 108 38 2 146
M45 Cat No. Five Races Sil Rug Bed Cor Wee Races Total
1 Ian Lamb M45 430 Marshall Milton Keynes Ian Lamb 5 1 2 4 1 5 13
2 Dave Lodwick M45 260 Roadhoggs Leicester Dave Lodwick 11 6 7 12 10 5 46
3 Andrew Shrive M45 962 Harborough AC Andrew Shrive 41 22 20 22 20 5 125
4 Michael Dowdy M45 987 Wootton Road Runners Michael Dowdy 54 28 22 27 28 5 159
Four Races
5 Adrian White M45 301 Rugby & Northampton Adrian White 3 3 9 5 4 20
6 Michael Peters M45 734 Coventry Godiva Michael Peters 4 4 8 6 4 22
7 Trevor Clark M45 1160 Sphinx AC Trevor Clark 9 5 11 8 4 33
8 John Greggs M45 443 Team East Haddon John Greggs 18 14 16 18 4 66
9 Christopher Hopes M45 1333 Wootton Road Runners Christopher Hopes 31 17 15 15 4 78
10 David Jarrett M45 1081 Silson Joggers AC David Jarrett 26 19 20 26 4 91
11 John O'Sullivan M45 991 Huncote Harriers John O'Sullivan 29 23 23 22 4 97
12 Ian Rogers M45 304 Wootton Road Runners Ian Rogers 40 21 18 21 4 100
13 Ian Wilson M45 721 St Albans Striders Ian Wilson 96 31 24 29 4 180
Three Races
14 Graeme Slight M45 1225 Huncote Harriers Graeme Slight 2 5 2 3 9
15 Peter Simpson M45 974 Vegan Runners Peter Simpson 15 8 11 3 34
16 Rodney Berry M45 681 Unattached Rodney Berry 26 10 13 3 49
17 Martin Hughes M45 1202 Harborough AC Martin Hughes 19 13 17 3 49
18 Brian Keers M45 1082 Silson Joggers AC Brian Keers 25 17 19 3 61
19 Steve Willis M45 720 Rugby & Northampton Steve Willis 28 20 18 3 66
20 Tony Hincks M45 1169 Unattached Tony Hincks 34 16 19 3 69
21 Richard Thomas M45 560 Huncote Harriers Richard Thomas 39 21 23 3 83
22 Jim Danks M45 860 Unattached Jim Danks 51 24 24 3 99
23 Eugene O'Sullivan M45 556 Unattached Eugene O'Sullivan 64 27 27 3 118
24 Gareth Meade M45 194 Unattached Gareth Meade 75 29 30 3 134
25 Tim Smith M45 1015 Dallam RC Tim Smith 82 26 29 3 137
Two Races
26 Alan Hambly M45 1296 Marshall Milton Keynes Alan Hambly 6 7 2 13
27 Martin McPheat M45 1343 Marshall Milton Keynes Martin McPheat 5 9 2 14
28 Mark Garrett M45 460 Northampton Road Runners Mark Garrett 6 10 2 16
29 Nigel Sewell M45 985 Rugby & Northampton Nigel Sewell 12 4 2 16
30 Trevor White M45 1187 Unattached Trevor White 7 13 2 20
31 Alan Fordham M45 1222 Harborough AC Alan Fordham 14 9 2 23
32 Kevin Larham M45 1252 Wootton Road Runners Kevin Larham 12 12 2 24
33 Ian Pearson M45 1307 Marshall Milton Keynes Ian Pearson 11 14 2 25
34 Graham Short M45 235 Bedford Harriers Graham Short 19 8 2 27
35 Roland Hancock M45 930 Leamington C & AC Roland Hancock 17 11 2 28
36 Clive Steffen M45 1232 Unattached Clive Steffen 15 14 2 29
37 Mark Ingledew M45 728 Bedford Harriers Mark Ingledew 25 10 2 35
38 Andrew Hynes M45 665 Riverside Runners Andrew Hynes 20 16 2 36
39 Sean Silver M45 1238 Northampton Road Runners Sean Silver 32 25 2 57
40 Richard Malgowan M45 1135 Unattached Richard Malgowan 55 25 2 80
M50 Cat No. Five Races Sil Rug Bed Cor Wee Races Total
1 Michael Groom M50 220 Marshall Milton Keynes Michael Groom 7 3 1 2 2 5 15
2 Richard Bufton M50 885 Harborough AC Richard Bufton 8 6 2 5 5 5 26
3 Kevin Naughton M50 1145 Sphinx AC Kevin Naughton 11 5 3 6 4 5 29
4 Philip Coy M50 271 Banbury Harriers Philip Coy 19 11 8 14 11 5 63
5 Rob Milstead M50 144 Roadhoggs Leicester Rob Milstead 16 21 7 10 10 5 64
6 Phil Smith M50 722 St Albans Striders Phil Smith 81 34 20 30 34 5 199
Four Races
7 Garry Payne M50 848 George Eliot Striders Garry Payne 1 1 1 1 4 4
8 Paul Wilkerson M50 666 Bedford & County Paul Wilkerson 10 4 4 3 4 21
9 Ken Willis M50 458 Northants Police Ken Willis 18 9 11 8 4 46
10 Andy Hoare M50 1099 Silson Joggers AC Andy Hoare 16 10 16 15 4 57
11 Andrew Gabbitas M50 193 Rugby & Northampton Andrew Gabbitas 22 14 20 18 4 74
12 Mike Smith M50 325 Olney Runners Mike Smith 56 26 15 25 4 122
Three Races
13 Shane Edge M50 1217 Harborough AC Shane Edge 7 7 6 3 20
14 Peter Fellows M50 610 Northbrook AC Peter Fellows 15 10 7 3 32
15 Andrey Starvic M50 1094 Wootton Road Runners Andrey Starvic 17 12 13 3 42
16 Trevor Crowter M50 293 Marshall Milton Keynes Trevor Crowter 27 13 9 3 49
17 Tony Keech M50 955 Human Energy Tony Keech 25 12 15 3 52
18 Paul Young M50 1165 Kettering Town Harriers Paul Young 34 18 17 3 69
19 Brian Malin M50 995 Rugby & Northampton Brian Malin 37 19 14 3 70
20 Les Rolfe M50 925 Wellingborough & District Les Rolfe 39 13 18 3 70
21 Martin Foster M50 877 Bournville Harriers Martin Foster 36 20 19 3 75
22 Tony Swindells M50 700 Wootton Road Runners Tony Swindells 49 23 24 3 96
23 John Fletcher M50 547 Unattached John Fletcher 60 28 29 3 117
24 Kevin Moriarty M50 457 Eastern Vets Kevin Moriarty 66 29 30 3 125
Two Races
25 David Coates M50 1308 Silson Joggers AC David Coates 4 8 2 12
26 Neil Lovesey M50 883 Bedford Harriers Neil Lovesey 13 6 2 19
27 David Fearn M50 1424 Rugby & Northampton David Fearn 13 9 2 22
28 Mark Tinkler M50 726 Bedford Harriers Mark Tinkler 21 11 2 32
29 Chris Beasley M50 1008 Harborough AC Chris Beasley 23 14 2 37
30 Joe Horsman M50 520 Bedford Harriers Joe Horsman 24 16 2 40
31 Paul Smart M50 981 Human Energy Paul Smart 26 15 2 41
32 Kevin Fiddament-Harris M50 1199 Rugby & Northampton Kevin Fiddament-Harris 23 21 2 44
33 John Stewart M50 1401 Roadhoggs Leicester John Stewart 21 26 2 47
34 Bob Torley M50 1212 Sphinx AC Bob Torley 24 23 2 47
35 Chris Willis M50 1237 Unattached Chris Willis 32 18 2 50
36 Neil Martin M50 1404 Rugby & Northampton Neil Martin 25 27 2 52
37 John Wilkinson M50 1161 Marshall Milton Keynes John Wilkinson 32 22 2 54
38 Richard Robinson M50 1446 Unattached Richard Robinson 27 28 2 55
39 Steve Adams M50 975 Wellingborough & District Steve Adams 43 19 2 62
40 Richard Baker M50 464 Amazing Feet Richard Baker 31 32 2 63
41 Michael Kendall M50 324 Wootton Road Runners Michael Kendall 46 20 2 66
42 David Proffitt M50 335 Newport Harriers David Proffitt 44 25 2 69
43 Tom Brassington M50 247 Bedford Harriers Tom Brassington 63 17 2 80
44 Ian Downing M50 644 Unattached Ian Downing 58 27 2 85
45 Robert Emmerson M50 505 Unattached Robert Emmerson 67 19 2 86
46 John Fitzhugh M50 389 Royal Mail John Fitzhugh 71 33 2 104
M55 Cat No. Five Races Sil Rug Bed Cor Wee Races Total
1 Charles Jones M55 188 Northbrook AC Charles Jones 16 7 4 9 10 5 46
2 Philip Sandall M55 305 Unattached Philip Sandall 17 9 5 12 11 5 54
3 David Storer M55 441 Marshall Milton Keynes David Storer 23 13 7 14 13 5 70
4 Richard Young M55 145 Fleckney & Kibworth RC Richard Young 33 16 10 16 18 5 93
5 David Craigie M55 718 Wootton Road Runners David Craigie 35 18 11 19 21 5 104
6 Bill Goadsby M55 990 Daventry RR Bill Goadsby 31 22 13 18 22 5 106
Four Races
7 Paul Kelly M55 941 Northbrook AC Paul Kelly 2 1 1 1 4 5
8 Keith Moreman M55 322 Daventry RR Keith Moreman 4 3 3 3 4 13
9 Paul Mason M55 736 Marshall Milton Keynes Paul Mason 11 1 5 4 4 21
10 Chas Herbert M55 313 Marshall Milton Keynes Chas Herbert 8 3 10 8 4 29
11 Jim Miller M55 649 Marshall Milton Keynes Jim Miller 13 6 8 6 4 33
12 Ed Hill M55 312 Marshall Milton Keynes Ed Hill 21 12 13 15 4 61
13 Clifford Bebbington M55 206 Unattached Clifford Bebbington 25 21 12 23 4 81
Three Races
14 John Skelton M55 189 Marshall Milton Keynes John Skelton 2 2 2 3 6
15 Richard Brown M55 891 Harborough AC Richard Brown 7 4 2 3 13
16 Michael Wood M55 890 Wootton Road Runners Michael Wood 29 15 8 3 52
17 Pat Caden M55 554 Road Runners Club Pat Caden 27 14 17 3 58
Two Races
18 Graham Bayes M55 1408 Wellingborough & District Graham Bayes 15 12 2 27
19 James Ross M55 857 Unattached James Ross 20 10 2 30
20 Mick McNulty M55 1191 Rugby & Northampton Mick McNulty 19 20 2 39
21 David Barratt M55 223 Marshall Milton Keynes David Barratt 26 17 2 43
22 Malcolm Beck M55 546 Unattached Malcolm Beck 32 19 2 51
23 Paul Griffin M55 555 Unattached Paul Griffin 37 20 2 57
M60 Cat No. Five Races Sil Rug Bed Cor Wee Races Total
1 Colin Burnett M60 730 Marshall Milton Keynes Colin Burnett 18 11 7 5 10 5 51
2 Colin Bricher M60 861 Northampton Road Runners Colin Bricher 20 13 8 7 13 5 61
Four Races
3 Keith Cook M60 503 Marshall Milton Keynes Keith Cook 2 2 1 2 4 7
4 Paul Toombs M60 504 Marshall Milton Keynes Paul Toombs 5 3 2 4 4 14
5 Roger Barton M60 437 Wootton Road Runners Roger Barton 6 4 3 5 4 18
6 Ray Lack M60 1223 Harborough AC Ray Lack 10 5 3 9 4 27
7 Thomas Dable M60 1242 Kenilworth Runners Thomas Dable 14 8 2 7 4 31
8 Tim Hullet M60 1100 Silson Joggers AC Tim Hullet 14 9 6 12 4 41
Three Races
9 David Hanwell M60 673 Kettering Town Harriers David Hanwell 4 1 3 3 8
10 Maurice West M60 1048 Rugby & Northampton Maurice West 8 5 6 3 19
11 Derek Burns M60 138 Massey Ferguson Derek Burns 17 12 11 3 40
Two Races
12 Bob Statham M60 1215 Coventry Godiva Bob Statham 1 1 2 2
13 Chris Jackson M60 881 Leamington C & AC Chris Jackson 12 6 2 18
14 Bob Thompson M60 1156 Bedford & County Bob Thompson 13 8 2 21
15 Graham Watkins M60 254 Stratford upon Avon Graham Watkins 16 9 2 25
16 Paul Thomas M60 917 Leighton Fun Runners Paul Thomas 21 14 2 35
17 Martin Tresler M60 572 Unattached Martin Tresler 22 15 2 37
18 David Phillips M60 433 Massey Ferguson David Phillips 23 15 2 38
M65 Cat No. Five Races Sil Rug Bed Cor Wee Races Total
1 Graham Patton M65 878 Sphinx AC Graham Patton 1 1 1 1 1 5 5
2 John Simmons M65 741 Northampton Road Runners Charles Simmons 6 4 5 7 6 5 28
Four Races
3 Mike Duggan M65 1036 Alvis Mike Duggan 2 2 2 2 4 8
4 David Oram M65 291 Harborough AC David Oram 5 3 5 4 4 17
Three Races
5 Mick Clarke M65 897 Northampton Road Runners Mick Clarke 4 2 3 3 9
6 Allan Lock M65 1340 Silson Joggers AC Allan Lock 4 4 5 3 13
M70 Cat No. Five Races Sil Rug Bed Cor Wee Races Total
1 Larry Corkrey M70 928 Bedford Harriers Larry Corkrey 2 2 1 1 1 5 7
Three Races
2 Milford Callow M70 130 Marshall Milton Keynes Milford Callow 3 3 2 3 8
M75 Cat No. Five Races Sil Rug Bed Cor Wee Races Total
1 Bob Emmerson M75 149 Leamington C & AC Bob Emmerson 1 1 1 1 1 5 5
Two Races
2 Michael Morris M75 294 Kenilworth Runners Michael Morris 2 2 2 4