EMGP 2008 - Series Standings after four races
Senior Women Cat No. Four Races Sil Rug Bed Cor Races Total
1 Andrea Sommer FS 677 Huncote Harriers 7 7 7 1 4 22
2 Rebecca Tunstall FS 800 Wellingborough & District 21 14 11 5 4 51
3 Claire Wellington FS 180 Wootton Road Runners 80 32 24 16 4 152
Three Races
4 Heather Cooke FS 828 Silson Joggers AC 10 8 2 3 20
5 Linda McDonald FS 542 Coventry Godiva 8 6 6 3 20
6 Hayley Veasey FS 699 Corby AC 13 9 3 3 25
7 Louise Godfrey FS 516 Wellingborough & District 20 12 10 3 42
8 Helena Higgs FS 1247 Wootton Road Runners 19 15 11 3 45
9 Zoe Garrod FS 1214 Harborough AC 24 16 6 3 46
10 Lianne Brooks FS 766 Harborough AC 23 17 8 3 48
11 Nix Bishop FS 790 Uppingham School 24 16 14 3 54
12 Sara Henderson FS 266 Wootton Road Runners 35 18 9 3 62
13 Katie Warrington FS 606 Wootton Road Runners 36 21 20 3 77
14 Dawn Borrett FS 249 Unattached 62 23 14 3 99
Two Races
15 Myshola Kirkham FS 1083 Coventry Godiva 1 3 2 4
16 Imogen Thornburgh FS 1034 Marshall Milton Keynes 3 2 2 5
17 Ann-Marie Smith FS 1192 Coventry Godiva 2 4 2 6
18 Carla Fisher FS 1143 Bedford Harriers 4 5 2 9
19 Jo Pulsford FS 94 Rugby & Northampton 10 8 2 18
20 Laura McCormick FS 1246 Wootton Road Runners 17 12 2 29
21 Jessica Mistry FS 729 Wootton Road Runners 30 18 2 48
22 Hannah Watson FS 1256 Wootton Road Runners 27 22 2 49
23 Sarah Tresler FS 569 Huncote Harriers 31 20 2 51
24 Libby Aldridge FS 231 Road Runners Club 41 13 2 54
25 Rachel Burrage FS 1052 Bedford Harriers 39 22 2 61
26 Anna Woodward FS 657 Wootton Road Runners 51 12 2 63
27 Steph Schneider FS 793 Uppingham School 45 29 2 74
28 Emily Watts FS 561 Rugby & Northampton 49 26 2 75
29 Donna Billing FS 792 Uppingham School 54 31 2 85
30 Hannah Chuter FS 794 Uppingham School 55 30 2 85
31 Clare Lister FS 523 Rugby & Northampton 61 28 2 89
32 Laura Tresler FS 570 Huncote Harriers 89 33 2 122
33 Laura Jeffs FS 571 Huncote Harriers 95 34 2 129
F35 Cat No. Four Races Sil Rug Bed Cor Races Total
1 Jo Love F35 135 Rugby & Northampton 8 2 4 2 4 16
2 Felicity Wyatt F35 452 Ashbourne RC 20 5 9 6 4 40
3 Josie Steedman F35 682 Wootton Road Runners 31 8 13 10 4 62
Three Races
4 Sarah Woolley F35 1245 Wootton Road Runners 3 8 5 3 16
5 Catherine Riley F35 239 Wootton Road Runners 24 6 12 3 42
6 Helen Littlebury F35 638 Unattached 34 9 14 3 57
Two Races
7 Kirsty Whigham F35 604 Wootton Road Runners 1 1 2 2
8 Kate Walker F35 281 Unattached 17 4 2 21
F40 Cat No. Four Races Sil Rug Bed Cor Races Total
1 Nicki Nealon F40 617 Huncote Harriers 1 1 1 1 4 4
2 Brenda Shrive F40 961 Harborough AC 38 12 10 8 4 68
Three Races
3 Maria Kilby F40 1258 Harborough AC 8 6 4 3 18
4 Evelyn Clawson F40 1170 Unattached 29 9 6 3 44
Two Races
5 Sally Baker F40 1037 Rugby & Northampton 2 2 2 4
6 Fran Malin F40 1233 Wootton Road Runners 3 2 2 5
7 Margaret Mulholland F40 332 Corby AC 9 2 2 11
8 Heather Hobbs F40 34 Bedford Harriers 8 4 2 12
9 Deb Hulbert F40 221 Huncote Harriers 10 3 2 13
10 Tracey Ellingham F40 1200 Northampton Road Runners 13 12 2 25
11 Linda Watson F40 204 Bedford Harriers 32 9 2 41
12 Amanda Allen F40 475 Wellingborough & District 43 9 2 52
F45 Cat No. Four Races Sil Rug Bed Cor Races Total
1 Karen Brooks F45 892 Harborough AC 2 3 3 3 4 11
2 Angela Ladkin F45 940 Unattached 3 4 4 4 4 15
Three Races
3 Wendy Joy F45 326 Beaumont Leys 2 2 2 3 6
4 Lesley Willis F45 719 Rugby & Northampton 6 5 6 3 17
5 Rosie Moffat F45 1088 Silson Joggers AC 8 8 9 3 25
Two Races
6 Zara Hyde-Peters F45 1218 Coventry Godiva 1 1 2 2
7 Sue Gardner F45 659 Huncote Harriers 4 7 2 11
8 Tricia Harrison F45 400 Wootton Road Runners 9 7 2 16
9 Susan Phillips F45 176 Unattached 20 9 2 29
F50 Cat No. Four Races Sil Rug Bed Cor Races Total
1 Lin Farrow F50 894 Harborough AC 8 4 4 2 4 18
Three Races
2 Anick Valapinee F50 1096 Marshall Milton Keynes 1 1 1 3 3
3 Rosemary Van der Putten F50 455 Human Energy 2 2 3 3 7
4 Nien Gardner F50 217 Harborough AC 12 7 4 3 23
Two Races
5 Nora Haggart F50 960 Bedford Harriers 1 2 2 3
6 Diane Baldwin F50 311 Marshall Milton Keynes 3 3 2 6
7 Gillian Holmes F50 453 Fenland RC 6 7 2 13
8 Samantha Oakley F50 507 Unattached 9 6 2 15
F55 Cat No. Four Races Sil Rug Bed Cor Races Total
1 Jayne Partridge F55 1132 Rugby & Northampton 4 3 2 3 4 12
2 Glynis Simmons F55 742 Northampton Road Runners 7 6 3 5 4 21
Three Races
3 Linda Carter F55 724 Rugby & Northampton 1 2 1 3 4
Two Races
4 Pauline Bambury F55 581 Bedford Harriers 3 1 2 4
5 Pauline Horne F55 847 Northampton Road Runners 6 4 2 10
F60 Cat No. Two Races Sil Rug Bed Cor Races Total
1 Angela Copson F60 1293 Rugby & Northampton 1 1 2 2
2 Barbara Parkinson F60 1093 Rugby & Northampton 1 2 2 3
3 Ann Kirkham F60 1084 Coventry Godiva 2 2 2 4
4 Val Russell F60 1163 Marshall Milton Keynes 1 3 2 4
5 Pauline Dable F60 1241 Kenilworth Runners 4 3 2 7
F65 Cat No. Four Races Sil Rug Bed Cor Races Total
1 Christine Daniells F65 674 Marshall Milton Keynes 1 1 1 1 4 4
Senior Men Cat No. Four Races Sil Rug Bed Cor Races Total
1 Michael Aldridge MS 844 Wootton Road Runners 4 4 3 2 4 13
2 Carl Somner MS 510 Huncote Harriers 22 17 11 6 4 56
3 Stephen Herring MS 531 Marshall Milton Keynes 24 19 9 12 4 64
4 Daniel Pebody MS 1154 Cherwell Runners  25 18 16 13 4 72
5 Richard Lack MS 619 Wootton Road Runners 26 20 13 14 4 73
6 Andrew Wasdell MS 562 Marshall Milton Keynes 29 22 15 16 4 82
7 Matt Bayfield MS 895 Unattached 33 23 14 15 4 85
8 John Eames MS 195 Corby AC 44 28 21 19 4 112
9 Lloyd Emmerson MS 506 Unattached 46 27 23 21 4 117
10 Andrew Clawson MS 1168 Kettering Town Harriers 68 34 31 31 4 164
11 Adam Brooks MS 893 Harborough AC 102 42 40 29 4 213
12 Richard Burvill MS 942 Unattached 100 50 46 48 4 244
13 Rob Hundley MS 245 UKNetRunner 115 49 49 45 4 258
14 Jon Heap MS 243 Roadhoggs Leicester 142 53 54 55 4 304
15 Gary Vallance MS 1173 Wootton Road Runners 153 56 51 50 4 310
16 Martin Young MS 1182 Unattached 168 54 53 59 4 334
17 Robert Lenton MS 979 Unattached 215 66 60 64 4 405
Three Races
18 Ashley Sabin MS 1195 Notts AC 2 1 1 3 4
19 Scott Hazell MS 558 Coventry Godiva 2 3 2 3 7
20 Paul Birch MS 1141 Rugby & Northampton 9 7 5 3 21
21 Ryan McKinlay MS 378 Highgate Harriers 16 7 3 3 26
22 Craig Mattocks MS 590 Wootton Road Runners 10 13 6 3 29
23 Carl Tucker MS 1153 Cherwell Runners  23 11 7 3 41
24 Charles Howard MS 146 Wootton Road Runners 24 20 18 3 62
25 Richard Quennell MS 248 Rugby & Northampton 37 22 24 3 83
26 Richard McGuirk MS 1261 Wellingborough & District 30 28 35 3 93
27 Paul Moorcroft MS 653 Coventry Godiva 47 26 29 3 102
28 Paul Matthews MS 951 Wootton Road Runners 55 31 27 3 113
29 Ross MacKenzie MS 524 Marshall Milton Keynes 58 34 25 3 117
30 Matt Smith MS 425 Kettering Town Harriers 59 40 32 3 131
31 Sean Curley MS 864 Wootton Road Runners 70 33 33 3 136
32 David Williams MS 118 Rugby & Northampton 82 43 38 3 163
33 Guy Travers MS 1190 Wellingborough & District 65 59 63 3 187
34 Simon Turnbull MS 1020 Unattached 101 51 47 3 199
35 Michael Carrea MS 731 Wootton Road Runners 120 45 42 3 207
36 Jon Kemp MS 517 Wellingborough & District 190 25 24 3 239
37 Martin Baker MS 421 Unattached 185 63 58 3 306
38 Nigel Slaughter MS 678 Unattached 196 62 60 3 318
Two Races
39 Nigel Stirk MS 1142 Tipton Harriers 1 1 2 2
40 Nathan Holmes MS 1268 Northbrook AC 5 4 2 9
41 Phil Melling MS 1031 Wootton Road Runners 5 6 2 11
42 Jamie Sewell MS 984 Rugby & Northampton 8 9 2 17
43 Emerson Combstock MS 732 Coventry Godiva 14 8 2 22
44 Chris Jordan MS 841 Hinckley RC 14 8 2 22
45 Simon Fawcett MS 174 Bedford Harriers 18 12 2 30
46 Daniel Halliday MS 445 Hinckley  21 10 2 31
47 Dose Ariza MS 1298 Bedford Harriers 26 23 2 49
48 Chris Lazenby MS 399 Wootton Road Runners 34 18 2 52
49 Adam Hills MS 1273 Bedford Harriers 35 26 2 61
50 David Lazenby MS 401 Wootton Road Runners 45 17 2 62
51 Daniel Taylor MS 1203 Silson Joggers AC 32 34 2 66
52 Neil Papworth MS 1347 Unattached 41 28 2 69
53 Scott Speller MS 1271 Harborough AC 35 47 2 82
54 Jody Willis MS 1263 Silson Joggers AC 41 41 2 82
55 Ian Pheasey MS 1149 Unattached 57 27 2 84
56 Richard Campbell MS 1348 Unattached 42 44 2 86
57 Jason Goodman MS 435 Bedford Harriers 69 30 2 99
58 Geoff Aldridge MS 230 Road Runners Club 67 39 2 106
59 Vincent Plosky MS 158 Biggleswade AC 87 19 2 106
60 Rob Bayman MS 956 Human Energy 72 36 2 108
61 Craig Windsor MS 1341 Rugby & Northampton 56 54 2 110
62 Adam Clarke MS 1255 Unattached 58 53 2 111
63 Steve Heighway MS 1001 Wootton Road Runners 78 37 2 115
64 Ian Bond MS 865 Wootton Road Runners 73 43 2 116
65 Alistair Gould MS 201 Bedford Harriers 66 69 2 135
66 Dan Lovening MS 1085 Uppingham School 73 62 2 135
67 Tim Jefferis MS 788 Uppingham School 112 48 2 160
68 John Shields MS 290 Unattached 125 50 2 175
69 Colin Harris MS 566 Wellingborough & District 143 52 2 195
70 Hugo Jack MS 1254 Unattached 139 59 2 198
71 Rob Southern MS 959 Rugby & Northampton 149 67 2 216
72 Richard Cutts MS 627 Northbrook AC 181 60 2 241
73 Stuart Bullard MS 1051 Bedford Harriers 187 57 2 244
74 John Henderson MS 265 Wootton Road Runners 188 61 2 249
75 Simon Demaid MS 1065 Unattached 225 72 2 297
76 David Murphy MS 321 Unattached 231 70 2 301
77 Mark Read MS 573 Unattached 244 69 2 313
78 Peter O'Sullivan MS 224 Marshall Milton Keynes 262 71 2 333
79 Paul Merriman MS 508 Unattached 258 78 2 336
80 Bruce Mehew MS 350 Bedford Harriers 279 64 2 343
81 Ben Herbert MS 574 Unattached 272 77 2 349
82 Jason Mothersole MS 743 Unattached 278 76 2 354
83 Martin Walters MS 557 Unattached 288 74 2 362
84 Toby Slaney MS 277 Vegetarian Cycling & Athletics 290 80 2 370
85 Rob Grey MS 1066 Unattached 297 79 2 376
Junior Men Cat No. Four Races Sil Rug Bed Cor Races Total
1 Paul Samways M20 379 Lincoln Wellington 1 3 4 3 4 11
2 Daniel Clarke M20 1140 Daventry RR 4 4 6 6 4 20
Three Races
3 Dom Coleman M20 717 Wellingborough & District 5 5 7 3 17
Two Races
4 Steve Milner M20 1087 Rugby & Northampton 1 1 2 2
5 Matt Melia M20 1086 Sphinx AC 2 1 2 3
6 Philip Curry M20 1 Road Runners Club 12 2 18
M40 Cat No. Four Races Sil Rug Bed Cor Races Total
1 Guy Glennon M40 519 Wootton Road Runners 10 6 4 4 4 24
2 David Parkins M40 679 Wootton Road Runners 12 7 8 6 4 33
3 Richard Fowler M40 541 Wootton Road Runners 11 8 6 9 4 34
4 Sean Bunn M40 927 Northants Police 16 12 7 11 4 46
5 Chris Mahon M40 314 Marshall Milton Keynes 17 11 10 12 4 50
6 Simon Worboys M40 381 Unattached 32 16 12 18 4 78
7 Tony Barnes M40 526 Bedford Harriers 33 19 15 22 4 89
8 Ronnie Ambrose M40 559 Northampton Road Runners 53 27 19 25 4 124
9 Mark Garrod M40 1136 Harborough AC 52 26 20 26 4 124
10 Christopher Mullaney M40 82 Daventry RR 111 41 28 33 4 213
Three Races
11 Philip Critchlow M40 197 Beaumont Leys 1 1 1 3 3
12 Steve Poole M40 1092 Wootton Road Runners 3 2 1 3 6
13 Martin Gore M40 1248 Harborough AC 5 3 7 3 15
14 Kevin Reboul M40 1266 Silson Joggers AC 9 5 10 3 24
15 Chris Davis M40 459 Cherwell Runners  26 18 19 3 63
16 Philip Farley M40 1262 Wellingborough & District 25 17 24 3 66
17 Graham Hollowell M40 303 Wootton Road Runners 35 20 14 3 69
18 Neil Coates M40 222 Huncote Harriers 36 22 21 3 79
19 Paul Marlow M40 241 Kettering Town Harriers 45 24 27 3 96
20 Andy Dixon M40 108 Unattached 54 28 18 3 100
Two Races
21 James Snoograss M40 1150 Kilbrachan AAC 5 2 2 7
22 Michael Moore M40 872 Leamington C & AC 9 4 2 13
23 Nigel Payne M40 1210 Nuneaton Harriers 10 8 2 18
24 James Darcy M40 1078 Silson Joggers AC 14 15 2 29
25 Peter Bryan M40 708 Kenilworth Runners 19 14 2 33
26 Alan Roberts M40 1314 Vale of Aylesbury 13 20 2 33
27 Nick Bance M40 737 Leamington C & AC 23 13 2 36
28 Willie Young M40 769 Unattached 25 11 2 36
29 Adam Smart M40 1208 Unattached 17 27 2 44
30 Nick Bullard M40 1040 Cherwell Runners  30 21 2 51
31 Paul Nealon M40 1091 Huncote Harriers 32 22 2 54
32 David Cooper M40 543 Coventry Godiva 35 24 2 59
33 Philip Critchell M40 1221 Wellingborough & District 36 23 2 59
34 Roger Taylor M40 1319 Silson Joggers AC 26 34 2 60
35 Andy Davidson M40 509 Wootton Road Runners 39 29 2 68
36 Alan Griffiths M40 996 Wellingborough & District 46 23 2 69
37 Andy Hamlyn M40 709 Unattached 55 29 2 84
38 Michael Spencer M40 812 Unattached 65 30 2 95
39 Andrew Priest M40 462 Wellingborough & District 74 30 2 104
40 Andy Lauder M40 884 Hinckley RC 83 31 2 114
41 David Ronchetti M40 1072 Unattached 97 37 2 134
42 Darren Riley M40 1071 Unattached 108 38 2 146
43 David Robinson M40 139 Yaxley Runners 134 33 2 167
M45 Cat No. Four Races Sil Rug Bed Cor Races Total
1 Ian Lamb M45 430 Marshall Milton Keynes 5 1 2 4 4 12
2 Dave Lodwick M45 260 Roadhoggs Leicester 11 6 7 12 4 36
3 Andrew Shrive M45 962 Harborough AC 41 22 20 22 4 105
4 Michael Dowdy M45 987 Wootton Road Runners 54 28 22 27 4 131
5 Ian Wilson M45 721 St Albans Striders 96 31 24 29 4 180
Three Races
6 Adrian White M45 301 Rugby & Northampton 3 3 9 3 15
7 Michael Peters M45 734 Coventry Godiva 4 4 8 3 16
8 Trevor Clark M45 1160 Sphinx AC 9 5 11 3 25
9 John Greggs M45 443 Team East Haddon 18 14 16 3 48
10 Brian Keers M45 1082 Silson Joggers AC 25 17 19 3 61
11 Christopher Hopes M45 1333 Wootton Road Runners 31 17 15 3 63
12 David Jarrett M45 1081 Silson Joggers AC 26 19 20 3 65
13 Steve Willis M45 720 Rugby & Northampton 28 20 18 3 66
14 Ian Rogers M45 304 Wootton Road Runners 40 21 18 3 79
Two Races
15 Graeme Slight M45 1225 Huncote Harriers 2 5 2 7
16 Mark Garrett M45 460 Northampton Road Runners 6 10 2 16
17 Trevor White M45 1187 Unattached 7 13 2 20
18 Alan Fordham M45 1222 Harborough AC 14 9 2 23
19 Peter Simpson M45 974 Vegan Runners 15 8 2 23
20 Ian Pearson M45 1307 Marshall Milton Keynes 11 14 2 25
21 Graham Short M45 235 Bedford Harriers 19 8 2 27
22 Roland Hancock M45 930 Leamington C & AC 17 11 2 28
23 Martin Hughes M45 1202 Harborough AC 19 13 2 32
24 Mark Ingledew M45 728 Bedford Harriers 25 10 2 35
25 Rodney Berry M45 681 Unattached 26 10 2 36
26 Andrew Hynes M45 665 Riverside Runners 20 16 2 36
27 Tim Woolridge M45 479 Watford Joggers 13 23 2 36
28 Tony Hincks M45 1169 Unattached 34 16 2 50
29 John O'Sullivan M45 991 Huncote Harriers 29 23 2 52
30 Sean Silver M45 1238 Northampton Road Runners 32 25 2 57
31 Richard Thomas M45 560 Huncote Harriers 39 21 2 60
32 Jim Danks M45 860 Unattached 51 24 2 75
33 Eugene O'Sullivan M45 556 Unattached 64 27 2 91
34 Gareth Meade M45 194 Unattached 75 29 2 104
35 Tim Smith M45 1015 Dallam RC 82 26 2 108
M50 Cat No. Four Races Sil Rug Bed Cor Races Total
1 Michael Groom M50 220 Marshall Milton Keynes 7 3 1 2 4 13
2 Richard Bufton M50 885 Harborough AC 8 6 2 5 4 21
3 Kevin Naughton M50 1145 Sphinx AC 11 5 3 6 4 25
4 Philip Coy M50 271 Banbury Harriers 19 11 8 14 4 52
5 Rob Milstead M50 144 Roadhoggs Leicester 16 21 7 10 4 54
6 Phil Smith M50 722 St Albans Striders 81 34 20 30 4 165
Three Races
7 Garry Payne M50 848 George Eliot Striders 1 1 1 3 3
8 Paul Wilkerson M50 666 Bedford & County 10 4 4 3 18
9 Ken Willis M50 458 Northants Police 18 9 11 3 38
10 Andy Hoare M50 1099 Silson Joggers AC 16 10 16 3 42
11 Trevor Crowter M50 293 Marshall Milton Keynes 27 13 9 3 49
12 Tony Keech M50 955 Human Energy 25 12 15 3 52
13 Andrew Gabbitas M50 193 Rugby & Northampton 22 14 20 3 56
14 Paul Young M50 1165 Kettering Town Harriers 34 18 17 3 69
15 Les Rolfe M50 925 Wellingborough & District 39 13 18 3 70
16 Martin Foster M50 877 Bournville Harriers 36 20 19 3 75
17 Mike Smith M50 325 Olney Runners 56 26 15 3 97
Two Races
18 David Coates M50 1308 Silson Joggers AC 4 8 2 12
19 Shane Edge M50 1217 Harborough AC 7 7 2 14
20 Neil Lovesey M50 883 Bedford Harriers 13 6 2 19
21 Peter Fellows M50 610 Northbrook AC 15 10 2 25
22 Andrey Starvic M50 1094 Wootton Road Runners 17 12 2 29
23 Mark Tinkler M50 726 Bedford Harriers 21 11 2 32
24 Chris Beasley M50 1008 Harborough AC 23 14 2 37
25 Paul Smart M50 981 Human Energy 26 15 2 41
26 Chris Willis M50 1237 Unattached 32 18 2 50
27 Brian Malin M50 995 Rugby & Northampton 37 19 2 56
28 David Proffitt M50 335 Newport Harriers 44 25 2 69
29 Tony Swindells M50 700 Wootton Road Runners 49 23 2 72
30 Tom Brassington M50 247 Bedford Harriers 63 17 2 80
31 Ian Downing M50 644 Unattached 58 27 2 85
32 Robert Emmerson M50 505 Unattached 67 19 2 86
33 John Fletcher M50 547 Unattached 60 28 2 88
34 Kevin Moriarty M50 457 Eastern Vets 66 29 2 95
M55 Cat No. Four Races Sil Rug Bed Cor Races Total
1 Charles Jones M55 188 Northbrook AC 16 7 4 9 4 36
2 Philip Sandall M55 305 Unattached 17 9 5 12 4 43
3 David Storer M55 441 Marshall Milton Keynes 23 13 7 14 4 57
4 Richard Young M55 145 Fleckney & Kibworth RC 33 16 10 16 4 75
5 David Craigie M55 718 Wootton Road Runners 35 18 11 19 4 83
6 Bill Goadsby M55 990 Daventry RR 31 22 13 18 4 84
Three Races
7 Paul Kelly M55 941 Northbrook AC 2 1 1 3 4
8 Keith Moreman M55 322 Daventry RR 4 3 3 3 10
9 Richard Brown M55 891 Harborough AC 7 4 2 3 13
10 Paul Mason M55 736 Marshall Milton Keynes 11 1 5 3 17
11 Chas Herbert M55 313 Marshall Milton Keynes 8 3 10 3 21
12 Jim Miller M55 649 Marshall Milton Keynes 13 6 8 3 27
13 Ed Hill M55 312 Marshall Milton Keynes 21 12 13 3 46
14 Michael Wood M55 890 Wootton Road Runners 29 15 8 3 52
15 Clifford Bebbington M55 206 Unattached 25 21 12 3 58
Two Races
16 John Skelton M55 189 Marshall Milton Keynes 2 2 2 4
17 James Ross M55 857 Unattached 20 10 2 30
18 Pat Caden M55 554 Road Runners Club 27 14 2 41
19 David Barratt M55 223 Marshall Milton Keynes 26 17 2 43
20 Paul Griffin M55 555 Unattached 37 20 2 57
M60 Cat No. Four Races Sil Rug Bed Cor Races Total
1 Colin Burnett M60 730 Marshall Milton Keynes 18 11 7 5 4 41
2 Colin Bricher M60 861 Northampton Road Runners 20 13 8 7 4 48
Three Races
3 Keith Cook M60 503 Marshall Milton Keynes 2 2 1 3 5
4 Paul Toombs M60 504 Marshall Milton Keynes 5 3 2 3 10
5 Roger Barton M60 437 Wootton Road Runners 6 4 3 3 13
6 Ray Lack M60 1223 Harborough AC 10 5 3 3 18
7 Thomas Dable M60 1242 Kenilworth Runners 14 8 2 3 24
8 Tim Hullet M60 1100 Silson Joggers AC 14 9 6 3 29
Two Races
9 David Hanwell M60 673 Kettering Town Harriers 4 1 2 5
10 Maurice West M60 1048 Rugby & Northampton 8 5 2 13
11 Chris Jackson M60 881 Leamington C & AC 12 6 2 18
12 Graham Watkins M60 254 Stratford upon Avon 16 9 2 25
13 Derek Burns M60 138 Massey Ferguson 17 12 2 29
14 David Phillips M60 433 Massey Ferguson 23 15 2 38
M65 Cat No. Four Races Sil Rug Bed Cor Races Total
1 Graham Patton M65 878 Sphinx AC 1 1 1 1 4 4
2 Charles Simmons M65 741 Northampton Road Runners 6 4 5 7 4 22
Three Races
3 Mike Duggan M65 1036 Alvis 2 2 2 3 6
4 David Oram M65 291 Harborough AC 5 3 5 3 13
Two Races
5 Mick Clarke M65 897 Northampton Road Runners 4 2 2 6
6 Allan Lock M65 1340 Silson Joggers AC 4 4 2 8
M70 Cat No. Four Races Sil Rug Bed Cor Races Total
1 Larry Corkrey M70 928 Bedford Harriers 2 2 1 1 4 6
Two Races
2 Milford Callow M70 130 Marshall Milton Keynes 3 3 2 6
M75 Cat No. Four Races Sil Rug Bed Cor Races Total
1 Bob Emmerson M75 149 Leamington C & AC 1 1 1 1 4 4
Two Races
2 Michael Morris M75 294 Kenilworth Runners 2 2 2 4