EMGP 2008 - Series Standings after three races

Senior Women Cat No. Three races Sil Rug Bed Races Total
1 Linda McDonald FS 542 Coventry Godiva 8 6 6 3 20
2 Andrea Sommer FS 677 Huncote Harriers 7 7 7 3 21
3 Louise Godfrey FS 516 Wellingborough & District 20 12 10 3 42
4 Rebecca Tunstall FS 800 Wellingborough & District 21 14 11 3 46
5 Nix Bishop FS 790 Uppingham School 24 16 14 3 54
6 Katie Warrington FS 606 Wootton Road Runners 36 21 20 3 77
7 Claire Wellington FS 180 Wootton Road Runners 80 32 24 3 136
Two Races
8 Myshola Kirkham FS 1083 Coventry Godiva 1 3 2 4
9 Imogen Thornburgh FS 1034 Marshall Milton Keynes 3 2 2 5
10 Ann-Marie Smith FS 1192 Coventry Godiva 2 4 2 6
11 Carla Fisher FS 1143 Bedford Harriers 4 5 2 9
12 Heather Cooke FS 828 Silson Joggers AC 10 8 2 18
12 Jo Pulsford FS 94 Rugby & Northampton 10 8 2 18
14 Hayley Veasey FS 699 Corby AC 13 9 2 22
15 Laura McCormick FS 1246 Wootton Road Runners 17 12 2 29
16 Helena Higgs FS 1247 Wootton Road Runners 19 15 2 34
17 Lianne Brooks FS 766 Harborough AC 23 17 2 40
17 Zoe Garrod FS 1214 Harborough AC 24 16 2 40
19 Jessica Mistry FS 729 Wootton Road Runners 30 18 2 48
20 Hannah Watson FS 1256 Wootton Road Runners 27 22 2 49
21 Sarah Tresler FS 569 Huncote Harriers 31 20 2 51
22 Sara Henderson FS 266 Wootton Road Runners 35 18 2 53
23 Rachel Burrage FS 1052 Bedford Harriers 39 22 2 61
24 Steph Schneider FS 793 Uppingham School 45 29 2 74
25 Emily Watts FS 561 Rugby & Northampton 49 26 2 75
26 Donna Billing FS 792 Uppingham School 54 31 2 85
26 Dawn Borrett FS 249 Unattached 62 23 2 85
26 Hannah Chuter FS 794 Uppingham School 55 30 2 85
29 Clare Lister FS 523 Rugby & Northampton 61 28 2 89
30 Laura Tresler FS 570 Huncote Harriers 89 33 2 122
31 Laura Jeffs FS 571 Huncote Harriers 95 34 2 129
F35 Cat No. Three races Sil Rug Bed Races Total
1 Jo Love F35 135 Rugby & Northampton 8 2 4 3 14
2 Felicity Wyatt F35 452 Ashbourne RC 20 5 9 3 34
3 Catherine Riley F35 239 Wootton Road Runners 24 6 12 3 42
4 Josie Steedman F35 682 Wootton Road Runners 31 8 13 3 52
5 Helen Littlebury F35 638 Unattached 34 9 14 3 57
Two Races
6 Sarah Woolley F35 1245 Wootton Road Runners 3 8 2 11
7 Kate Walker F35 281 Unattached 17 4 2 21
F40 Cat No. Three races Sil Rug Bed Races Total
1 Nicki Nealon F40 617 Huncote Harriers 1 1 1 3 3
2 Brenda Shrive F40 961 Harborough AC 38 12 10 3 60
3 Sally Baker F40 1037 Rugby & Northampton 2 2 2 4
4 Fran Malin F40 1233 Wootton Road Runners 3 2 2 5
5 Heather Hobbs F40 34 Bedford Harriers 8 4 2 12
6 Maria Kilby F40 1258 Harborough AC 8 6 2 14
7 Tracey Ellingham F40 1200 Northampton Road Runners 13 12 2 25
8 Evelyn Clawson F40 1170 Unattached 29 9 2 38
9 Linda Watson F40 204 Bedford Harriers 32 9 2 41
F45 Cat No. Three races Sil Rug Bed Races Total
1 Karen Brooks F45 892 Harborough AC 2 3 3 3 8
2 Angela Ladkin F45 940 Unattached 3 4 4 3 11
3 Lesley Willis F45 719 Rugby & Northampton 6 5 6 3 17
Two Races
4 Zara Hyde-Peters F45 1218 Coventry Godiva 1 1 2 2
5 Wendy Joy F45 326 Beaumont Leys 2 2 2 4
6 Tricia Harrison F45 400 Wootton Road Runners 9 7 2 16
6 Rosie Moffat F45 1088 Silson Joggers AC 8 8 2 16
8 Susan Phillips F45 176 Unattached 20 9 2 29
F50 Cat No. Three races Sil Rug Bed Races Total
1 Rosemary Van der Putten F50 455 Human Energy 2 2 3 3 7
2 Lin Farrow F50 894 Harborough AC 8 4 4 3 16
Two Races
3 Anick Valapinee F50 1096 Marshall Milton Keynes 1 1 2 2
4 Nora Haggart F50 960 Bedford Harriers 1 2 2 3
5 Diane Baldwin F50 311 Marshall Milton Keynes 3 3 2 6
6 Samantha Oakley F50 507 Unattached 9 6 2 15
7 Nien Gardner F50 217 Harborough AC 12 7 2 19
F55 Cat No. Three races Sil Rug Bed Races Total
1 Jayne Partridge F55 1132 Rugby & Northampton 4 3 2 3 9
2 Glynis Simmons F55 742 Northampton Road Runners 7 6 3 3 16
Two Races
3 Linda Carter F55 724 Rugby & Northampton 1 2 2 3
4 Pauline Bambury F55 581 Bedford Harriers 3 1 2 4
F60 Cat No. Two Races Sil Rug Bed Races Total
1 Ann Kirkham F60 1084 Coventry Godiva 2 2 2 4
1 Val Russell F60 1163 Marshall Milton Keynes 1 3 2 4
F65 Cat No. Three races Sil Rug Bed Races Total
1 Christine Daniells F65 674 Marshall Milton Keynes 1 1 1 3 3
Senior Men Cat No. Three races Sil Rug Bed Races Total
1 Scott Hazell MS 558 Coventry Godiva 2 3 2 3 7
2 Michael Aldridge MS 844 Wootton Road Runners 4 4 3 3 11
3 Paul Birch MS 1141 Rugby & Northampton 9 7 5 3 21
4 Craig Mattocks MS 590 Wootton Road Runners 10 13 6 3 29
5 Carl Somner MS 510 Huncote Harriers 22 17 11 3 50
6 Stephen Herring MS 531 Marshall Milton Keynes 24 19 9 3 52
7 Richard Lack MS 619 Wootton Road Runners 26 20 13 3 59
7 Daniel Pebody MS 1154 Cherwell Runners  25 18 16 3 59
9 Andrew Wasdell MS 562 Marshall Milton Keynes 29 22 15 3 66
10 Matt Bayfield MS 895 Unattached 33 23 14 3 70
11 John Eames MS 195 Corby AC 44 28 21 3 93
12 Lloyd Emmerson MS 506 Unattached 46 27 23 3 96
13 Paul Moorcroft MS 653 Coventry Godiva 47 26 29 3 102
14 Andrew Clawson MS 1168 Kettering Town Harriers 68 34 31 3 133
15 David Williams MS 118 Rugby & Northampton 82 43 38 3 163
16 Adam Brooks MS 893 Harborough AC 102 42 40 3 184
17 Richard Burvill MS 942 Unattached 100 50 46 3 196
18 Simon Turnbull MS 1020 Unattached 101 51 47 3 199
19 Rob Hundley MS 245 UKNetRunner 115 49 49 3 213
20 Jon Kemp MS 517 Wellingborough & District 190 25 24 3 239
21 Jon Heap MS 243 Roadhoggs Leicester 142 53 54 3 249
22 Gary Vallance MS 1173 Wootton Road Runners 153 56 51 3 260
23 Martin Young MS 1182 Unattached 168 54 53 3 275
24 Robert Lenton MS 979 Unattached 215 66 60 3 341
Two Races
25 Nigel Stirk MS 1142 Tipton Harriers 1 1 2 2
26 Ashley Sabin MS 1195 Notts AC 2 1 2 3
27 Phil Melling MS 1031 Wootton Road Runners 5 6 2 11
28 Jamie Sewell MS 984 Rugby & Northampton 8 9 2 17
29 Emerson Combstock MS 732 Coventry Godiva 14 8 2 22
29 Chris Jordan MS 841 Hinckley RC 14 8 2 22
31 Ryan McKinlay MS 378 Highgate Harriers 16 7 2 23
32 Simon Fawcett MS 174 Bedford Harriers 18 12 2 30
33 Carl Tucker MS 1153 Cherwell Runners  23 11 2 34
34 Charles Howard MS 146 Wootton Road Runners 24 20 2 44
35 Chris Lazenby MS 399 Wootton Road Runners 34 18 2 52
36 Richard McGuirk MS 1261 Wellingborough & District 30 28 2 58
37 Richard Quennell MS 248 Rugby & Northampton 37 22 2 59
38 David Lazenby MS 401 Wootton Road Runners 45 17 2 62
39 Ian Pheasey MS 1149 Unattached 57 27 2 84
40 Paul Matthews MS 951 Wootton Road Runners 55 31 2 86
41 Ross MacKenzie MS 524 Marshall Milton Keynes 58 34 2 92
42 Jason Goodman MS 435 Bedford Harriers 69 30 2 99
42 Matt Smith MS 425 Kettering Town Harriers 59 40 2 99
44 Sean Curley MS 864 Wootton Road Runners 70 33 2 103
45 Vincent Plosky MS 158 Biggleswade AC 87 19 2 106
46 Rob Bayman MS 956 Human Energy 72 36 2 108
47 Steve Heighway MS 1001 Wootton Road Runners 78 37 2 115
48 Ian Bond MS 865 Wootton Road Runners 73 43 2 116
49 Guy Travers MS 1190 Wellingborough & District 65 59 2 124
50 Dan Lovening MS 1085 Uppingham School 73 62 2 135
51 Tim Jefferis MS 788 Uppingham School 112 48 2 160
52 Michael Carrea MS 731 Wootton Road Runners 120 45 2 165
53 John Shields MS 290 Unattached 125 50 2 175
54 Colin Harris MS 566 Wellingborough & District 143 52 2 195
55 Hugo Jack MS 1254 Unattached 139 59 2 198
56 Rob Southern MS 959 Rugby & Northampton 149 67 2 216
57 Richard Cutts MS 627 Northbrook AC 181 60 2 241
58 Stuart Bullard MS 1051 Bedford Harriers 187 57 2 244
59 Martin Baker MS 421 Unattached 185 63 2 248
60 John Henderson MS 265 Wootton Road Runners 188 61 2 249
61 Nigel Slaughter MS 678 Unattached 196 62 2 258
62 Simon Demaid MS 1065 Unattached 225 72 2 297
63 David Murphy MS 321 Unattached 231 70 2 301
64 Mark Read MS 573 Unattached 244 69 2 313
65 Peter O'Sullivan MS 224 Marshall Milton Keynes 262 71 2 333
66 Paul Merriman MS 508 Unattached 258 78 2 336
67 Bruce Mehew MS 350 Bedford Harriers 279 64 2 343
68 Ben Herbert MS 574 Unattached 272 77 2 349
69 Jason Mothersole MS 743 Unattached 278 76 2 354
70 Martin Walters MS 557 Unattached 288 74 2 362
71 Toby Slaney MS 277 Vegetarian Cycling & Athletics 290 80 2 370
72 Rob Grey MS 1066 Unattached 297 79 2 376
Junior Men Cat No. Three races Sil Rug Bed Races Total
1 Paul Samways M20 379 Lincoln Wellington 1 3 4 3 8
2 Daniel Clarke M20 1140 Daventry RR 4 4 6 3 14
Two Races
3 Steve Milner M20 1087 Rugby & Northampton 1 1 2 2
4 Dom Coleman M20 717 Wellingborough & District 5 5 2 10
5 Philip Curry M20 1 Road Runners Club 12 2 18
M40 Cat No. Three races Sil Rug Bed Races Total
1 Philip Critchlow M40 197 Beaumont Leys 1 1 1 3 3
2 Guy Glennon M40 519 Wootton Road Runners 10 6 4 3 20
3 Richard Fowler M40 541 Wootton Road Runners 11 8 6 3 25
4 David Parkins M40 679 Wootton Road Runners 12 7 8 3 27
5 Sean Bunn M40 927 Northants Police 16 12 7 3 35
6 Chris Mahon M40 314 Marshall Milton Keynes 17 11 10 3 38
7 Simon Worboys M40 381 Unattached 32 16 12 3 60
8 Tony Barnes M40 526 Bedford Harriers 33 19 15 3 67
9 Graham Hollowell M40 303 Wootton Road Runners 35 20 14 3 69
10 Mark Garrod M40 1136 Harborough AC 52 26 20 3 98
11 Ronnie Ambrose M40 559 Northampton Road Runners 53 27 19 3 99
12 Andy Dixon M40 108 Unattached 54 28 18 3 100
13 Christopher Mullaney M40 82 Daventry RR 111 41 28 3 180
Two Races
14 Steve Poole M40 1092 Wootton Road Runners 3 2 2 5
15 Martin Gore M40 1248 Harborough AC 5 3 2 8
16 Michael Moore M40 872 Leamington C & AC 9 4 2 13
17 Kevin Reboul M40 1266 Silson Joggers AC 9 5 2 14
18 Nick Bance M40 737 Leamington C & AC 23 13 2 36
19 Willie Young M40 769 Unattached 25 11 2 36
20 Philip Farley M40 1262 Wellingborough & District 25 17 2 42
21 Chris Davis M40 459 Cherwell Runners  26 18 2 44
21 Adam Smart M40 1208 Unattached 17 27 2 44
23 Nick Bullard M40 1040 Cherwell Runners  30 21 2 51
24 Paul Nealon M40 1091 Huncote Harriers 32 22 2 54
25 Neil Coates M40 222 Unattached 36 22 2 58
26 David Cooper M40 543 Coventry Godiva 35 24 2 59
27 Philip Critchell M40 1221 Wellingborough & District 36 23 2 59
28 Andy Davidson M40 509 Wootton Road Runners 39 29 2 68
29 Paul Marlow M40 241 Kettering Town Harriers 45 24 2 69
30 Andy Hamlyn M40 709 Unattached 55 29 2 84
31 Andrew Priest M40 462 Wellingborough & District 74 30 2 104
32 Andy Lauder M40 884 Hinckley RC 83 31 2 114
33 David Ronchetti M40 1072 Unattached 97 37 2 134
34 Darren Riley M40 1071 Unattached 108 38 2 146
35 David Robinson M40 139 Yaxley Runners 134 33 2 167
M45 Cat No. Three races Sil Rug Bed Races Total
1 Ian Lamb M45 430 Marshall Milton Keynes 5 1 2 3 8
2 Dave Lodwick M45 260 Roadhoggs Leicester 11 6 7 3 24
3 Christopher Hopes M45 1333 Wootton Road Runners 31 17 15 3 63
4 Steve Willis M45 720 Rugby & Northampton 28 20 18 3 66
5 Andrew Shrive M45 962 Harborough AC 41 22 20 3 83
6 Michael Dowdy M45 987 Wootton Road Runners 54 28 22 3 104
7 Ian Wilson M45 721 St Albans Striders 96 31 24 3 151
Two Races
8 Adrian White M45 301 Rugby & Northampton 3 3 2 6
9 Michael Peters M45 734 Coventry Godiva 4 4 2 8
10 Trevor Clark M45 1160 Sphinx AC 9 5 2 14
11 Alan Fordham M45 1222 Harborough AC 14 9 2 23
11 Peter Simpson M45 974 Vegan Runners 15 8 2 23
13 Graham Short M45 235 Bedford Harriers 19 8 2 27
14 Roland Hancock M45 930 Leamington C & AC 17 11 2 28
15 John Greggs M45 443 Team East Haddon 18 14 2 32
15 Martin Hughes M45 1202 Harborough AC 19 13 2 32
17 Mark Ingledew M45 728 Bedford Harriers 25 10 2 35
18 Rodney Berry M45 681 Unattached 26 10 2 36
18 Andrew Hynes M45 665 Riverside Runners 20 16 2 36
20 Brian Keers M45 1082 Silson Joggers AC 25 17 2 42
21 David Jarrett M45 1081 Silson Joggers AC 26 19 2 45
22 Tony Hincks M45 1169 Unattached 34 16 2 50
23 John O'Sullivan M45 991 Huncote Harriers 29 23 2 52
24 Sean Silver M45 1238 Northampton Road Runners 32 25 2 57
25 Ian Rogers M45 304 Wootton Road Runners 40 21 2 61
26 Jim Danks M45 860 Unattached 51 24 2 75
27 Eugene O'Sullivan M45 556 Unattached 64 27 2 91
28 Gareth Meade M45 194 Unattached 75 29 2 104
M50 Cat No. Three races Sil Rug Bed Races Total
1 Michael Groom M50 220 Marshall Milton Keynes 7 3 1 3 11
2 Richard Bufton M50 885 Harborough AC 8 6 2 3 16
3 Kevin Naughton M50 1145 Sphinx AC 11 5 3 3 19
4 Philip Coy M50 271 Banbury Harriers 19 11 8 3 38
5 Rob Milstead M50 144 Roadhoggs Leicester 16 21 7 3 44
6 Trevor Crowter M50 293 Marshall Milton Keynes 27 13 9 3 49
7 Mike Smith M50 325 Olney Runners 56 26 15 3 97
8 Phil Smith M50 722 St Albans Striders 81 34 20 3 135
Two Races
9 Garry Payne M50 848 George Eliot Striders 1 1 2 2
10 Paul Wilkerson M50 666 Bedford & County 10 4 2 14
11 Neil Lovesey M50 883 Bedford Harriers 13 6 2 19
12 Peter Fellows M50 610 Northbrook AC 15 10 2 25
13 Andy Hoare M50 1099 Silson Joggers AC 16 10 2 26
14 Ken Willis M50 458 Northants Police 18 9 2 27
15 Andrey Starvic M50 1094 Wootton Road Runners 17 12 2 29
16 Mark Tinkler M50 726 Bedford Harriers 21 11 2 32
17 Andrew Gabbitas M50 193 Rugby & Northampton 22 14 2 36
18 Chris Beasley M50 1008 Harborough AC 23 14 2 37
18 Tony Keech M50 955 Human Energy 25 12 2 37
20 Paul Smart M50 981 Human Energy 26 15 2 41
21 Chris Willis M50 1237 Unattached 32 18 2 50
22 Les Rolfe M50 925 Wellingborough & District 39 13 2 52
22 Paul Young M50 1165 Kettering Town Harriers 34 18 2 52
24 Martin Foster M50 877 Bournville Harriers 36 20 2 56
24 Brian Malin M50 995 Rugby & Northampton 37 19 2 56
26 David Proffitt M50 335 Newport Harriers 44 25 2 69
27 Tom Brassington M50 247 Bedford Harriers 63 17 2 80
28 Ian Downing M50 644 Unattached 58 27 2 85
29 Robert Emmerson M50 505 Unattached 67 19 2 86
30 John Fletcher M50 547 Unattached 60 28 2 88
M55 Cat No. Three races Sil Rug Bed Races Total
1 Richard Brown M55 891 Harborough AC 7 4 2 3 13
2 Charles Jones M55 188 Northbrook AC 16 7 4 3 27
3 Philip Sandall M55 305 Unattached 17 9 5 3 31
4 David Storer M55 441 Marshall Milton Keynes 23 13 7 3 43
5 Michael Wood M55 890 Wootton Road Runners 29 15 8 3 52
6 Clifford Bebbington M55 206 Unattached 25 21 12 3 58
7 Richard Young M55 145 Fleckney & Kibworth RC 33 16 10 3 59
8 David Craigie M55 718 Wootton Road Runners 35 18 11 3 64
9 Bill Goadsby M55 990 Daventry RR 31 22 13 3 66
Two Races
10 Paul Kelly M55 941 Northbrook AC 2 1 2 3
11 Keith Moreman M55 322 Daventry RR 4 3 2 7
12 Chas Herbert M55 313 Marshall Milton Keynes 8 3 2 11
13 Paul Mason M55 736 Marshall Milton Keynes 11 1 2 12
14 Jim Miller M55 649 Marshall Milton Keynes 13 6 2 19
15 James Ross M55 857 Unattached 20 10 2 30
16 Ed Hill M55 312 Marshall Milton Keynes 21 12 2 33
17 Pat Caden M55 554 Road Runners Club 27 14 2 41
18 David Barratt M55 223 Marshall Milton Keynes 26 17 2 43
19 Paul Griffin M55 555 Unattached 37 20 2 57
M60 Cat No. Three races Sil Rug Bed Races Total
1 Keith Cook M60 503 Marshall Milton Keynes 2 2 1 3 5
2 Paul Toombs M60 504 Marshall Milton Keynes 5 3 2 3 10
3 Roger Barton M60 437 Wootton Road Runners 6 4 3 3 13
4 Colin Burnett M60 730 Marshall Milton Keynes 18 11 7 3 36
5 Colin Bricher M60 861 Northampton Road Runners 20 13 8 3 41
Two Races
6 Maurice West M60 1048 Rugby & Northampton 8 5 2 13
7 Ray Lack M60 1223 Harborough AC 10 5 2 15
8 Chris Jackson M60 881 Leamington C & AC 12 6 2 18
9 Thomas Dable M60 1242 Kenilworth Runners 14 8 2 22
10 Tim Hullet M60 1100 Silson Joggers AC 14 9 2 23
11 Graham Watkins M60 254 Stratford upon Avon 16 9 2 25
12 Derek Burns M60 138 Massey Ferguson 17 12 2 29
13 David Phillips M60 433 Massey Ferguson 23 15 2 38
M65 Cat No. Three races Sil Rug Bed Races Total
1 Graham Patton M65 878 Sphinx AC 1 1 1 3 3
2 Mike Duggan M65 1036 Alvis 2 2 2 3 6
3 Charles Simmons M65 741 Northampton Road Runners 6 4 5 3 15
Two Races
4 David Oram M65 291 Harborough AC 5 3 2 8
M70 Cat No. Three races Sil Rug Bed Races Total
1 Larry Corkrey M70 928 Bedford Harriers 2 2 1 3 5
Two Races
2 Milford Callow M70 130 Marshall Milton Keynes 3 3 2 6
M75 Cat No. Three races Sil Rug Bed Races Total
1 Bob Emmerson M75 149 Leamington C & AC 1 1 1 3 3
Two Races
2 Michael Morris M75 294 Kenilworth Runners 2 2 2 4