EMGP Rugby 6 - 14 May 2008 - Veteran Men by Category
M/F Cat No. M40 Cat Time Club
5 5 1 197 Philip Critchlow M40 31:36 Beaumont Leys
6 6 2 1219 Steve Platts M40 31:40 OWLS
13 13 3 1092 Steve Poole M40 33:10 Wootton Road Runners
26 26 4 872 Michael Moore M40 35:03 Leamington C & AC
31 31 5 1248 Martin Gore M40 35:31 Harborough AC
33 33 6 519 Guy Glennon M40 35:33 Wootton Road Runners
34 34 7 679 David Parkins M40 35:38 Wootton Road Runners
35 35 8 541 Richard Fowler M40 35:43 Wootton Road Runners
36 36 9 1266 Kevin Reboul M40 35:56 Silson Joggers AC
37 37 10 1210 Nigel Payne M40 35:58 Nuneaton Harriers
42 41 11 314 Chris Mahon M40 36:26 Marshall Milton Keynes
43 42 12 927 Sean Bunn M40 36:32 Northants Police
57 54 13 737 Nick Bance M40 37:57 Leamington C & AC
58 55 14 1078 James Darcy M40 38:00 Silson Joggers AC
61 58 15 1253 Nigel Bassnett M40 38:15 Hinckley RC
76 71 16 381 Simon Worboys M40 39:06 Unattached
82 75 17 1208 Adam Smart M40 39:28 Unattached
83 76 18 459 Chris Davis M40 39:31 Cherwell Runners 
86 78 19 526 Tony Barnes M40 39:42 Bedford Harriers
94 86 20 303 Graham Hollowell M40 39:57 Wootton Road Runners
95 87 21 1040 Nick Bullard M40 39:58 Cherwell Runners 
97 89 22 222 Neil Coates M40 40:05 Huncote Harriers
110 101 23 237 Ian White M40 41:07 Corby AC
116 105 24 241 Paul Marlow M40 41:26 Kettering Town Harriers
123 111 25 1262 Philip Farley M40 41:42 Wellingborough & District
127 113 26 1136 Mark Garrod M40 41:51 Harborough AC
140 125 27 559 Ronnie Ambrose M40 42:36 Northampton Road Runners
141 126 28 108 Andy Dixon M40 42:36 Unattached
143 128 29 709 Andy Hamlyn M40 42:53 Unattached
157 140 30 462 Andrew Priest M40 43:40 Wellingborough & District
171 150 31 884 Andy Lauder M40 44:19 Hinckley RC
174 152 32 1091 Paul Nealon M40 44:30 Huncote Harriers
184 160 33 1098 Robert Ward M40 44:54 Wootton Road Runners
186 162 34 716 David Frame M40 45:02 Unattached
203 175 35 543 David Cooper M40 46:18 Coventry Godiva
209 178 36 1221 Philip Critchell M40 46:42 Wellingborough & District
221 187 37 1072 David Ronchetti M40 47:36 Unattached
238 197 38 1071 Darren Riley M40 48:19 Unattached
243 200 39 509 Andy Davidson M40 48:46 Wootton Road Runners
250 205 40 1264 David Kerr M40 49:19 Wootton Road Runners
257 208 41 82 Christopher Mullaney M40 49:52 Daventry RR
M/F Cat No. M45 Cat Time Club
41 40 1 430 Ian Lamb M45 36:23 Marshall Milton Keynes
45 44 2 1225 Graeme Slight M45 36:43 Huncote Harriers
59 56 3 301 Adrian White M45 38:04 Rugby & Northampton
62 59 4 734 Michael Peters M45 38:19 Coventry Godiva
79 72 5 1160 Trevor Clark M45 39:15 Sphinx AC
87 79 6 260 Dave Lodwick M45 39:43 Roadhoggs Leicester
91 83 7 1187 Trevor White M45 39:54 Unattached
102 93 8 974 Peter Simpson M45 40:36 Vegan Runners
103 94 9 1209 John Duffield-Moore M45 40:40 Charnwood AC
107 98 10 681 Rodney Berry M45 40:51 Unattached
109 100 11 930 Roland Hancock M45 41:04 Leamington C & AC
113 103 12 1252 Kevin Larham M45 41:14 Wootton Road Runners
118 107 13 1249 Adrian Hodson M45 41:32 Rugby & Northampton
122 110 14 1222 Alan Fordham M45 41:41 Harborough AC
134 119 15 1232 Clive Steffen M45 42:08 Unattached
135 120 16 665 Andrew Hynes M45 42:11 Riverside Runners
142 127 17 1197 Chris Hopes M45 42:46 Wootton Road Runners
145 130 18 443 John Greggs M45 43:00 Team East Haddon
155 138 19 1202 Martin Hughes M45 43:34 Harborough AC
163 143 20 720 Steve Willis M45 44:02 Rugby & Northampton
169 148 21 304 Ian Rogers M45 44:18 Wootton Road Runners
175 153 22 962 Andrew Shrive M45 44:33 Harborough AC
177 154 23 991 John O'Sullivan M45 44:36 Huncote Harriers
178 155 24 860 Jim Danks M45 44:40 Unattached
179 156 25 1082 Brian Keers M45 44:41 Silson Joggers AC
192 167 26 1081 David Jarrett M45 45:24 Silson Joggers AC
204 176 27 556 Eugene O'Sullivan M45 46:30 Unattached
224 189 28 987 Michael Dowdy M45 47:38 Wootton Road Runners
246 202 29 194 Gareth Meade M45 48:56 Unattached
259 210 30 1089 Sandy Moffat M45 50:03 Silson Joggers AC
270 217 31 721 Ian Wilson M45 51:18 St Albans Striders
321 238 32 1238 Sean Silver M45 61:54 Northampton Road Runners
M/F Cat No. M50 Cat Time Club
12 12 1 848 Garry Payne M50 33:09 George Eliot Striders
40 39 2 1194 Dave Potter M50 36:14 Leamington C & AC
51 48 3 220 Michael Groom M50 37:16 Marshall Milton Keynes
54 51 4 666 Paul Wilkerson M50 37:46 Bedford & County
64 60 5 1145 Kevin Naughton M50 38:24 Sphinx AC
65 61 6 885 Richard Bufton M50 38:26 Harborough AC
72 68 7 1217 Shane Edge M50 38:42 Harborough AC
84 77 8 1090 Alex Montgomery M50 39:33 Leamington C & AC
89 81 9 458 Ken Willis M50 39:52 Northants Police
92 84 10 610 Peter Fellows M50 39:54 Northbrook AC
100 91 11 271 Philip Coy M50 40:25 Banbury Harriers
115 104 12 955 Tony Keech M50 41:25 Human Energy
128 114 13 293 Trevor Crowter M50 41:53 Marshall Milton Keynes
129 115 14 1008 Chris Beasley M50 41:53 Harborough AC
130 116 15 981 Paul Smart M50 41:53 Human Energy
136 121 16 1099 Andy Hoare M50 42:23 Silson Joggers AC
137 122 17 1094 Andrey Starvic M50 42:25 Wootton Road Runners
144 129 18 1165 Paul Young M50 42:57 Kettering Town Harriers
146 131 19 995 Brian Malin M50 43:01 Rugby & Northampton
147 132 20 877 Martin Foster M50 43:02 Bournville Harriers
151 135 21 144 Rob Milstead M50 43:29 Roadhoggs Leicester
156 139 22 193 Andrew Gabbitas M50 43:35 Rugby & Northampton
185 161 23 1199 Kevin Fiddament-Harris M50 44:57 Rugby & Northampton
190 165 24 1212 Bob Torley M50 45:18 Sphinx AC
197 170 25 335 David Proffitt M50 45:39 Newport Harriers
200 173 26 325 Mike Smith M50 46:10 Olney Runners
223 188 27 644 Ian Downing M50 47:37 Unattached
226 191 28 547 John Fletcher M50 47:42 Unattached
228 193 29 1270 Paul Deftt M50 47:49 Unattached
242 199 30 1080 Chris Harrison M50 48:40 Unattached
252 206 31 464 Richard Baker M50 49:39 Amazing Feet
291 230 32 1237 Chris Willis M50 53:35 Unattached
309 235 33 1224 Steve Clarke M50 57:04 Harborough AC
311 236 34 722 Phil Smith M50 57:29 St Albans Striders
M/F Cat No. M55 Cat Time Club
29 29 1 941 Paul Kelly M55 35:27 Northbrook AC
55 52 2 189 John Skelton M55 37:47 Marshall Milton Keynes
96 88 3 322 Keith Moreman M55 40:04 Daventry RR
101 92 4 891 Richard Brown M55 40:35 Harborough AC
121 109 5 1201 Bert Payne M55 41:39 Leamington C & AC
138 123 6 649 Jim Miller M55 42:32 Marshall Milton Keynes
152 136 7 188 Charles Jones M55 43:29 Northbrook AC
153 137 8 313 Chas Herbert M55 43:33 Marshall Milton Keynes
188 164 9 305 Philip Sandall M55 45:10 Unattached
205 177 10 857 James Ross M55 46:32 Unattached
210 179 11 1186 Tom Sullivan M55 46:44 Northampton Road Runners
211 180 12 312 Ed Hill M55 46:46 Marshall Milton Keynes
218 185 13 441 David Storer M55 47:18 Marshall Milton Keynes
234 194 14 554 Pat Caden M55 48:14 Road Runners Club
248 204 15 890 Michael Wood M55 49:16 Wootton Road Runners
260 211 16 145 Richard Young M55 50:08 Fleckney & Kibworth RC
264 213 17 223 David Barratt M55 50:29 Marshall Milton Keynes
273 218 18 718 David Craigie M55 51:33 Wootton Road Runners
282 224 19 1191 Mick McNulty M55 52:23 Rugby & Northampton
284 225 20 555 Paul Griffin M55 52:29 Unattached
288 227 21 206 Clifford Bebbington M55 52:58 Unattached
303 232 22 990 Bill Goadsby M55 55:12 Daventry RR
M/F Cat No. M60 Cat Time Club
81 74 1 1215 Bob Statham M60 39:27 Coventry Godiva
90 82 2 503 Keith Cook M60 39:53 Marshall Milton Keynes
148 133 3 504 Paul Toombs M60 43:06 Marshall Milton Keynes
170 149 4 437 Roger Barton M60 44:18 Wootton Road Runners
182 159 5 1048 Maurice West M60 44:50 Rugby & Northampton
198 171 6 881 Chris Jackson M60 45:53 Leamington C & AC
201 174 7 1196 Tom Wash M60 46:13 Rugby & Northampton
212 181 8 1242 Thomas Dable M60 46:52 Kenilworth Runners
225 190 9 254 Graham Watkins M60 47:40 Stratford upon Avon
227 192 10 1223 Ray Lack M60 47:43 Harborough AC
245 201 11 730 Colin Burnett M60 48:50 Marshall Milton Keynes
258 209 12 138 Derek Burns M60 49:54 Massey Ferguson
269 216 13 861 Colin Bricher M60 50:53 Northampton Road Runners
280 222 14 1100 Tim Hullet M60 52:19 Silson Joggers AC
300 231 15 433 David Phillips M60 54:45 Massey Ferguson
M/F Cat No. M65 Cat Time Club
56 53 1 878 Graham Patton M65 37:54 Sphinx AC
180 157 2 1036 Mike Duggan M65 44:43 Alvis
281 223 3 291 David Oram M65 52:22 Harborough AC
305 233 4 741 Charles Simmons M65 55:29 Northampton Road Runners
M/F Cat No. M70 Cat Time Club
161 142 1 1231 Jack Langman M70 43:44 Northbrook AC
289 228 2 928 Larry Corkrey M70 53:02 Bedford Harriers
290 229 3 130 Milford Callow M70 53:29 Marshall Milton Keynes
M/F Cat No. M75 Cat Time Club
265 214 1 149 Bob Emmerson M75 50:33 Leamington C & AC
319 237 2 294 Michael Morris M75 61:32 Kenilworth Runners