EMGP Rugby 6 - 14 May 2008 - Senior & Junior Men
M/F Cat No. Senior Men Cat Time Club
1 1 1 1142 Nigel Stirk MS 30:46 Tipton Harriers
2 2 2 1195 Ashley Sobin MS 30:54 Notts AC
3 3 3 558 Scott Hazell MS 31:11 Coventry Godiva
4 4 4 844 Michael Aldridge MS 31:18 Wootton Road Runners
7 7 5 1268 Nathan Holmes MS 32:41 Northbrook AC
8 8 6 1031 Phil Melling MS 32:43 Wootton Road Runners
9 9 7 1141 Paul Birch MS 32:45 Rugby & Northampton
10 10 8 841 Chris Jordan MS 32:49 Hinckley RC
11 11 9 984 Jamie Sewell MS 32:52 Rugby & Northampton
15 15 10 1265 Alistair Smith MS 33:18 Coventry Godiva
16 16 11 1153 Carl Tucker MS 33:24 Cherwell Runners 
17 17 12 1227 Richard Whitelegg MS 33:40 Hinckley RC
18 18 13 590 Craig Mattocks MS 33:56 Wootton Road Runners
19 19 14 732 Emerson Combstock MS 34:06 Coventry Godiva
20 20 15 1189 John Muddeman MS 34:13 Leamington C & AC
21 21 16 1213 Iain Botheroyd MS 34:17 Unattached
22 22 17 510 Carl Somner MS 34:21 Huncote Harriers
23 23 18 1154 Daniel Pebody MS 34:37 Cherwell Runners 
24 24 19 531 Stephen Herring MS 34:50 Marshall Milton Keynes
25 25 20 619 Richard Lack MS 34:57 Wootton Road Runners
27 27 21 445 Daniel Halliday MS 35:16 Hinckley 
30 30 22 562 Andrew Wasdell MS 35:28 Marshall Milton Keynes
32 32 23 895 Matt Bayfield MS 35:32 Unattached
39 38 24 146 Charles Howard MS 36:11 Wootton Road Runners
44 43 25 517 Jon Kemp MS 36:38 Wellingborough & District
48 45 26 653 Paul Moorcroft MS 36:53 Coventry Godiva
49 46 27 506 Lloyd Emmerson MS 36:54 Unattached
50 47 28 195 John Eames MS 37:05 Corby AC
52 49 29 715 Richard French MS 37:37 Northbrook AC
53 50 30 1261 Richard McGuirk MS 37:41 Wellingborough & District
60 57 31 951 Paul Matthews MS 38:13 Wootton Road Runners
66 62 32 1203 Daniel Taylor MS 38:28 Silson Joggers AC
67 63 33 864 Sean Curley MS 38:29 Wootton Road Runners
68 64 34 1168 Andrew Clawson MS 38:31 Kettering Town Harriers
69 65 35 1271 Scott Speller MS 38:32 Harborough AC
70 66 36 956 Rob Bayman MS 38:35 Human Energy
71 67 37 1211 John Hunt MS 38:36 Sphinx AC
74 69 38 1229 John McDonald MS 38:46 Roadhoggs Leicester
75 70 39 1220 Lea Tatton MS 39:01 Hinckley RC
80 73 40 425 Matt Smith MS 39:26 Kettering Town Harriers
88 80 41 1263 Jody Willis MS 39:47 Silson Joggers AC
93 85 42 893 Adam Brooks MS 39:55 Harborough AC
98 90 43 118 David Williams MS 40:09 Rugby & Northampton
105 96 44 1236 Wayne Jones MS 40:48 Unattached
106 97 45 731 Michael Carrea MS 40:49 Wootton Road Runners
108 99 46 1235 Andrew Baker MS 41:01 Rugby & Northampton
117 106 47 658 Chris Peel MS 41:30 Peel Road Runners
119 108 48 788 Tim Jefferis MS 41:32 Uppingham School
125 112 49 245 Rob Hundley MS 41:43 UKNetRunner
132 117 50 942 Richard Burvill MS 42:05 Unattached
133 118 51 1020 Simon Turnbull MS 42:05 Unattached
150 134 52 566 Colin Harris MS 43:17 Wellingborough & District
159 141 53 243 Jon Heap MS 43:41 Roadhoggs Leicester
165 144 54 1182 Martin Young MS 44:09 Unattached
166 145 55 1193 James Laurie MS 44:09 Silson Joggers AC
167 146 56 1173 Gary Vallance MS 44:12 Wootton Road Runners
168 147 57 1095 Neil Tatton MS 44:18 Hinckley RC
172 151 58 1255 Adam Clarke MS 44:20 Unattached
181 158 59 1254 Hugo Jack MS 44:45 Unattached
187 163 60 627 Richard Cutts MS 45:08 Northbrook AC
191 166 61 265 John Henderson MS 45:22 Wootton Road Runners
193 168 62 678 Nigel Slaughter MS 45:27 Unattached
196 169 63 421 Martin Baker MS 45:31 Unattached
199 172 64 1250 Leigh Fraser MS 45:57 Unattached
213 182 65 1190 Guy Travers MS 46:59 Wellingborough & District
214 183 66 979 Robert Lenton MS 47:02 Unattached
216 184 67 959 Rob Southern MS 47:16 Rugby & Northampton
220 186 68 1244 Keith Waring MS 47:31 Rugby & Northampton
235 195 69 573 Mark Read MS 48:17 Unattached
237 196 70 321 David Murphy MS 48:19 Unattached
241 198 71 224 Peter O'Sullivan MS 48:35 Marshall Milton Keynes
247 203 72 1065 Simon Demaid MS 49:08 Unattached
255 207 73 1085 Dan Lovening MS 49:51 Uppingham School
262 212 74 557 Martin Walters MS 50:26 Unattached
266 215 75 1184 Ben O'Brien MS 50:36 Wootton Road Runners
276 219 76 743 Jason Mothersole MS 52:00 Unattached
278 220 77 574 Ben Herbert MS 52:14 Unattached
279 221 78 508 Paul Merriman MS 52:18 Unattached
285 226 79 1066 Rob Grey MS 52:31 Unattached
306 234 80 277 Toby Slaney MS 55:36 Vegetarian Cycling & Athletics
M/F Cat No. Junior Men Cat Time Club
14 14 1 1087 Steve Milner M20 33:10 Rugby & Northampton
28 28 2 1086 Matt Melia M20 35:24 Sphinx AC
104 95 3 379 Paul Samways M20 40:42 Lincoln Wellington
112 102 4 1140 Daniel Clarke M20 41:12 Daventry RR
139 124 5 717 Dom Coleman M20 42:36 Wellingborough & District