EMGP Rugby 6 - 14 May 2008 - In Finish Order
M/F Cat No. Senior Women Cat Time Club
1 1 1 1142 Nigel Stirk MS 30:46 Tipton Harriers
2 2 2 1195 Ashley Sobin MS 30:54 Notts AC
3 3 3 558 Scott Hazell MS 31:11 Coventry Godiva
4 4 4 844 Michael Aldridge MS 31:18 Wootton Road Runners
5 5 1 197 Philip Critchlow M40 31:36 Beaumont Leys
6 6 2 1219 Steve Platts M40 31:40 OWLS
7 7 5 1268 Nathan Holmes MS 32:41 Northbrook AC
8 8 6 1031 Phil Melling MS 32:43 Wootton Road Runners
9 9 7 1141 Paul Birch MS 32:45 Rugby & Northampton
10 10 8 841 Chris Jordan MS 32:49 Hinckley RC
11 11 9 984 Jamie Sewell MS 32:52 Rugby & Northampton
12 12 1 848 Garry Payne M50 33:09 George Eliot Striders
13 13 3 1092 Steve Poole M40 33:10 Wootton Road Runners
14 14 1 1087 Steve Milner M20 33:10 Rugby & Northampton
15 15 10 1265 Alistair Smith MS 33:18 Coventry Godiva
16 16 11 1153 Carl Tucker MS 33:24 Cherwell Runners 
17 17 12 1227 Richard Whitelegg MS 33:40 Hinckley RC
18 18 13 590 Craig Mattocks MS 33:56 Wootton Road Runners
19 19 14 732 Emerson Combstock MS 34:06 Coventry Godiva
20 20 15 1189 John Muddeman MS 34:13 Leamington C & AC
21 21 16 1213 Iain Botheroyd MS 34:17 Unattached
22 22 17 510 Carl Somner MS 34:21 Huncote Harriers
23 23 18 1154 Daniel Pebody MS 34:37 Cherwell Runners 
24 24 19 531 Stephen Herring MS 34:50 Marshall Milton Keynes
25 25 20 619 Richard Lack MS 34:57 Wootton Road Runners
26 26 4 872 Michael Moore M40 35:03 Leamington C & AC
27 27 21 445 Daniel Halliday MS 35:16 Hinckley 
28 28 2 1086 Matt Melia M20 35:24 Sphinx AC
29 29 1 941 Paul Kelly M55 35:27 Northbrook AC
30 30 22 562 Andrew Wasdell MS 35:28 Marshall Milton Keynes
31 31 5 1248 Martin Gore M40 35:31 Harborough AC
32 32 23 895 Matt Bayfield MS 35:32 Unattached
33 33 6 519 Guy Glennon M40 35:33 Wootton Road Runners
34 34 7 679 David Parkins M40 35:38 Wootton Road Runners
35 35 8 541 Richard Fowler M40 35:43 Wootton Road Runners
36 36 9 1266 Kevin Reboul M40 35:56 Silson Joggers AC
37 37 10 1210 Nigel Payne M40 35:58 Nuneaton Harriers
38 1 1 617 Nicki Nealon F40 36:04 Huncote Harriers
39 38 24 146 Charles Howard MS 36:11 Wootton Road Runners
40 39 2 1194 Dave Potter M50 36:14 Leamington C & AC
41 40 1 430 Ian Lamb M45 36:23 Marshall Milton Keynes
42 41 11 314 Chris Mahon M40 36:26 Marshall Milton Keynes
43 42 12 927 Sean Bunn M40 36:32 Northants Police
44 43 25 517 Jon Kemp MS 36:38 Wellingborough & District
45 44 2 1225 Graeme Slight M45 36:43 Huncote Harriers
46 2 1 1083 Myshola Kirkham FS 36:44 Coventry Godiva
47 3 2 1037 Sally Baker F40 36:51 Rugby & Northampton
48 45 26 653 Paul Moorcroft MS 36:53 Coventry Godiva
49 46 27 506 Lloyd Emmerson MS 36:54 Unattached
50 47 28 195 John Eames MS 37:05 Corby AC
51 48 3 220 Michael Groom M50 37:16 Marshall Milton Keynes
52 49 29 715 Richard French MS 37:37 Northbrook AC
53 50 30 1261 Richard McGuirk MS 37:41 Wellingborough & District
54 51 4 666 Paul Wilkerson M50 37:46 Bedford & County
55 52 2 189 John Skelton M55 37:47 Marshall Milton Keynes
56 53 1 878 Graham Patton M65 37:54 Sphinx AC
57 54 13 737 Nick Bance M40 37:57 Leamington C & AC
58 55 14 1078 James Darcy M40 38:00 Silson Joggers AC
59 56 3 301 Adrian White M45 38:04 Rugby & Northampton
60 57 31 951 Paul Matthews MS 38:13 Wootton Road Runners
61 58 15 1253 Nigel Bassnett M40 38:15 Hinckley RC
62 59 4 734 Michael Peters M45 38:19 Coventry Godiva
63 4 2 1192 Ann-Marie Smith FS 38:23 Coventry Godiva
64 60 5 1145 Kevin Naughton M50 38:24 Sphinx AC
65 61 6 885 Richard Bufton M50 38:26 Harborough AC
66 62 32 1203 Daniel Taylor MS 38:28 Silson Joggers AC
67 63 33 864 Sean Curley MS 38:29 Wootton Road Runners
68 64 34 1168 Andrew Clawson MS 38:31 Kettering Town Harriers
69 65 35 1271 Scott Speller MS 38:32 Harborough AC
70 66 36 956 Rob Bayman MS 38:35 Human Energy
71 67 37 1211 John Hunt MS 38:36 Sphinx AC
72 68 7 1217 Shane Edge M50 38:42 Harborough AC
73 5 3 1267 Rebecca Smith FS 38:45 Northbrook AC
74 69 38 1229 John McDonald MS 38:46 Roadhoggs Leicester
75 70 39 1220 Lea Tatton MS 39:01 Hinckley RC
76 71 16 381 Simon Worboys M40 39:06 Unattached
77 6 1 1218 Zara Hyde-Peters F45 39:10 Coventry Godiva
78 7 2 326 Wendy Joy F45 39:13 Beaumont Leys
79 72 5 1160 Trevor Clark M45 39:15 Sphinx AC
80 73 40 425 Matt Smith MS 39:26 Kettering Town Harriers
81 74 1 1215 Bob Statham M60 39:27 Coventry Godiva
82 75 17 1208 Adam Smart M40 39:28 Unattached
83 76 18 459 Chris Davis M40 39:31 Cherwell Runners 
84 77 8 1090 Alex Montgomery M50 39:33 Leamington C & AC
85 8 4 1269 Amanda Kelly FS 39:34 Northbrook AC
86 78 19 526 Tony Barnes M40 39:42 Bedford Harriers
87 79 6 260 Dave Lodwick M45 39:43 Roadhoggs Leicester
88 80 41 1263 Jody Willis MS 39:47 Silson Joggers AC
89 81 9 458 Ken Willis M50 39:52 Northants Police
90 82 2 503 Keith Cook M60 39:53 Marshall Milton Keynes
91 83 7 1187 Trevor White M45 39:54 Unattached
92 84 10 610 Peter Fellows M50 39:54 Northbrook AC
93 85 42 893 Adam Brooks MS 39:55 Harborough AC
94 86 20 303 Graham Hollowell M40 39:57 Wootton Road Runners
95 87 21 1040 Nick Bullard M40 39:58 Cherwell Runners 
96 88 3 322 Keith Moreman M55 40:04 Daventry RR
97 89 22 222 Neil Coates M40 40:05 Huncote Harriers
98 90 43 118 David Williams MS 40:09 Rugby & Northampton
99 9 3 1233 Fran Malin F40 40:22 Wootton Road Runners
100 91 11 271 Philip Coy M50 40:25 Banbury Harriers
101 92 4 891 Richard Brown M55 40:35 Harborough AC
102 93 8 974 Peter Simpson M45 40:36 Vegan Runners
103 94 9 1209 John Duffield-Moore M45 40:40 Charnwood AC
104 95 3 379 Paul Samways M20 40:42 Lincoln Wellington
105 96 44 1236 Wayne Jones MS 40:48 Unattached
106 97 45 731 Michael Carrea MS 40:49 Wootton Road Runners
107 98 10 681 Rodney Berry M45 40:51 Unattached
108 99 46 1235 Andrew Baker MS 41:01 Rugby & Northampton
109 100 11 930 Roland Hancock M45 41:04 Leamington C & AC
110 101 23 237 Ian White M40 41:07 Corby AC
111 10 4 1230 Jenny Jeeves F40 41:08 Leamington C & AC
112 102 4 1140 Daniel Clarke M20 41:12 Daventry RR
113 103 12 1252 Kevin Larham M45 41:14 Wootton Road Runners
114 11 3 892 Karen Brooks F45 41:23 Harborough AC
115 104 12 955 Tony Keech M50 41:25 Human Energy
116 105 24 241 Paul Marlow M40 41:26 Kettering Town Harriers
117 106 47 658 Chris Peel MS 41:30 Peel Road Runners
118 107 13 1249 Adrian Hodson M45 41:32 Rugby & Northampton
119 108 48 788 Tim Jefferis MS 41:32 Uppingham School
120 12 5 1228 Madeleine Smith FS 41:34 Rugby & Northampton
121 109 5 1201 Bert Payne M55 41:39 Leamington C & AC
122 110 14 1222 Alan Fordham M45 41:41 Harborough AC
123 111 25 1262 Philip Farley M40 41:42 Wellingborough & District
124 13 6 542 Linda McDonald FS 41:43 Coventry Godiva
125 112 49 245 Rob Hundley MS 41:43 UKNetRunner
126 14 7 677 Andrea Sommer FS 41:49 Huncote Harriers
127 113 26 1136 Mark Garrod M40 41:51 Harborough AC
128 114 13 293 Trevor Crowter M50 41:53 Marshall Milton Keynes
129 115 14 1008 Chris Beasley M50 41:53 Harborough AC
130 116 15 981 Paul Smart M50 41:53 Human Energy
131 15 8 94 Jo Pulsford FS 41:54 Rugby & Northampton
132 117 50 942 Richard Burvill MS 42:05 Unattached
133 118 51 1020 Simon Turnbull MS 42:05 Unattached
134 119 15 1232 Clive Steffen M45 42:08 Unattached
135 120 16 665 Andrew Hynes M45 42:11 Riverside Runners
136 121 16 1099 Andy Hoare M50 42:23 Silson Joggers AC
137 122 17 1094 Andrey Starvic M50 42:25 Wootton Road Runners
138 123 6 649 Jim Miller M55 42:32 Marshall Milton Keynes
139 124 5 717 Dom Coleman M20 42:36 Wellingborough & District
140 125 27 559 Ronnie Ambrose M40 42:36 Northampton Road Runners
141 126 28 108 Andy Dixon M40 42:36 Unattached
142 127 17 1197 Chris Hopes M45 42:46 Wootton Road Runners
143 128 29 709 Andy Hamlyn M40 42:53 Unattached
144 129 18 1165 Paul Young M50 42:57 Kettering Town Harriers
145 130 18 443 John Greggs M45 43:00 Team East Haddon
146 131 19 995 Brian Malin M50 43:01 Rugby & Northampton
147 132 20 877 Martin Foster M50 43:02 Bournville Harriers
148 133 3 504 Paul Toombs M60 43:06 Marshall Milton Keynes
149 16 9 699 Hayley Veasey FS 43:08 Corby AC
150 134 52 566 Colin Harris MS 43:17 Wellingborough & District
151 135 21 144 Rob Milstead M50 43:29 Roadhoggs Leicester
152 136 7 188 Charles Jones M55 43:29 Northbrook AC
153 137 8 313 Chas Herbert M55 43:33 Marshall Milton Keynes
154 17 10 828 Heather Cooke FS 43:34 Silson Joggers AC
155 138 19 1202 Martin Hughes M45 43:34 Harborough AC
156 139 22 193 Andrew Gabbitas M50 43:35 Rugby & Northampton
157 140 30 462 Andrew Priest M40 43:40 Wellingborough & District
158 18 1 1096 Anick Valapinee F50 43:41 Marshall Milton Keynes
159 141 53 243 Jon Heap MS 43:41 Roadhoggs Leicester
160 19 1 1198 Heather Fiddament-Harris F55 43:42 Rugby & Northampton
161 142 1 1231 Jack Langman M70 43:44 Northbrook AC
162 20 11 1079 Kara Frederick FS 44:00 Uppingham School
163 143 20 720 Steve Willis M45 44:02 Rugby & Northampton
164 21 4 940 Angela Ladkin F45 44:07 Unattached
165 144 54 1182 Martin Young MS 44:09 Unattached
166 145 55 1193 James Laurie MS 44:09 Silson Joggers AC
167 146 56 1173 Gary Vallance MS 44:12 Wootton Road Runners
168 147 57 1095 Neil Tatton MS 44:18 Hinckley RC
169 148 21 304 Ian Rogers M45 44:18 Wootton Road Runners
170 149 4 437 Roger Barton M60 44:18 Wootton Road Runners
171 150 31 884 Andy Lauder M40 44:19 Hinckley RC
172 151 58 1255 Adam Clarke MS 44:20 Unattached
173 22 2 724 Linda Carter F55 44:22 Rugby & Northampton
174 152 32 1091 Paul Nealon M40 44:30 Huncote Harriers
175 153 22 962 Andrew Shrive M45 44:33 Harborough AC
176 23 1 1239 Sarah McNaney F35 44:35 Northbrook AC
177 154 23 991 John O'Sullivan M45 44:36 Huncote Harriers
178 155 24 860 Jim Danks M45 44:40 Unattached
179 156 25 1082 Brian Keers M45 44:41 Silson Joggers AC
180 157 2 1036 Mike Duggan M65 44:43 Alvis
181 158 59 1254 Hugo Jack MS 44:45 Unattached
182 159 5 1048 Maurice West M60 44:50 Rugby & Northampton
183 24 12 516 Louise Godfrey FS 44:51 Wellingborough & District
184 160 33 1098 Robert Ward M40 44:54 Wootton Road Runners
185 161 23 1199 Kevin Fiddament-Harris M50 44:57 Rugby & Northampton
186 162 34 716 David Frame M40 45:02 Unattached
187 163 60 627 Richard Cutts MS 45:08 Northbrook AC
188 164 9 305 Philip Sandall M55 45:10 Unattached
189 25 2 455 Rosemary Van der Putten F50 45:15 Human Energy
190 165 24 1212 Bob Torley M50 45:18 Sphinx AC
191 166 61 265 John Henderson MS 45:22 Wootton Road Runners
192 167 26 1081 David Jarrett M45 45:24 Silson Joggers AC
193 168 62 678 Nigel Slaughter MS 45:27 Unattached
194 26 13 1240 Kerrie Martin FS 45:29 Northbrook AC
195 27 2 135 Jo Love F35 45:30 Rugby & Northampton
196 169 63 421 Martin Baker MS 45:31 Unattached
197 170 25 335 David Proffitt M50 45:39 Newport Harriers
198 171 6 881 Chris Jackson M60 45:53 Leamington C & AC
199 172 64 1250 Leigh Fraser MS 45:57 Unattached
200 173 26 325 Mike Smith M50 46:10 Olney Runners
201 174 7 1196 Tom Wash M60 46:13 Rugby & Northampton
202 28 3 311 Diane Baldwin F50 46:15 Marshall Milton Keynes
203 175 35 543 David Cooper M40 46:18 Coventry Godiva
204 176 27 556 Eugene O'Sullivan M45 46:30 Unattached
205 177 10 857 James Ross M55 46:32 Unattached
206 29 14 800 Rebecca Tunstall FS 46:34 Wellingborough & District
207 30 15 1205 Alexandra Winfield FS 46:38 Wootton Road Runners
208 31 16 790 Nix Bishop FS 46:40 Uppingham School
209 178 36 1221 Philip Critchell M40 46:42 Wellingborough & District
210 179 11 1186 Tom Sullivan M55 46:44 Northampton Road Runners
211 180 12 312 Ed Hill M55 46:46 Marshall Milton Keynes
212 181 8 1242 Thomas Dable M60 46:52 Kenilworth Runners
213 182 65 1190 Guy Travers MS 46:59 Wellingborough & District
214 183 66 979 Robert Lenton MS 47:02 Unattached
215 32 5 1216 Traci Edwards F40 47:11 Harborough AC
216 184 67 959 Rob Southern MS 47:16 Rugby & Northampton
217 33 17 1246 Laura McCormick FS 47:17 Wootton Road Runners
218 185 13 441 David Storer M55 47:18 Marshall Milton Keynes
219 34 18 729 Jessica Mistry FS 47:30 Wootton Road Runners
220 186 68 1244 Keith Waring MS 47:31 Rugby & Northampton
221 187 37 1072 David Ronchetti M40 47:36 Unattached
222 35 6 1251 Pam Larham F40 47:37 Wootton Road Runners
223 188 27 644 Ian Downing M50 47:37 Unattached
224 189 28 987 Michael Dowdy M45 47:38 Wootton Road Runners
225 190 9 254 Graham Watkins M60 47:40 Stratford upon Avon
226 191 28 547 John Fletcher M50 47:42 Unattached
227 192 10 1223 Ray Lack M60 47:43 Harborough AC
228 193 29 1270 Paul Deftt M50 47:49 Unattached
229 36 5 719 Lesley Willis F45 47:49 Rugby & Northampton
230 37 3 1132 Jayne Partridge F55 47:57 Rugby & Northampton
231 38 3 1245 Sarah Woolley F35 47:59 Wootton Road Runners
232 39 19 1247 Helena Higgs FS 47:59 Wootton Road Runners
233 40 1 1093 Barbara Parkinson F60 48:13 Rugby & Northampton
234 194 14 554 Pat Caden M55 48:14 Road Runners Club
235 195 69 573 Mark Read MS 48:17 Unattached
236 41 20 569 Sarah Tresler FS 48:18 Huncote Harriers
237 196 70 321 David Murphy MS 48:19 Unattached
238 197 38 1071 Darren Riley M40 48:19 Unattached
239 42 7 1188 Kelly Sapsford F40 48:26 Unattached
240 43 21 606 Katie Warrington FS 48:26 Wootton Road Runners
241 198 71 224 Peter O'Sullivan MS 48:35 Marshall Milton Keynes
242 199 30 1080 Chris Harrison M50 48:40 Unattached
243 200 39 509 Andy Davidson M40 48:46 Wootton Road Runners
244 44 22 1052 Rachel Burrage FS 48:49 Bedford Harriers
245 201 11 730 Colin Burnett M60 48:50 Marshall Milton Keynes
246 202 29 194 Gareth Meade M45 48:56 Unattached
247 203 72 1065 Simon Demaid MS 49:08 Unattached
248 204 15 890 Michael Wood M55 49:16 Wootton Road Runners
249 45 23 766 Lianne Brooks FS 49:18 Harborough AC
250 205 40 1264 David Kerr M40 49:19 Wootton Road Runners
251 46 4 894 Lin Farrow F50 49:38 Harborough AC
252 206 31 464 Richard Baker M50 49:39 Amazing Feet
253 47 2 1084 Ann Kirkham F60 49:48 Coventry Godiva
254 48 24 1214 Zoe Garrod FS 49:50 Harborough AC
255 207 73 1085 Dan Lovening MS 49:51 Uppingham School
256 49 8 1258 Maria Kilby F40 49:52 Harborough AC
257 208 41 82 Christopher Mullaney M40 49:52 Daventry RR
258 209 12 138 Derek Burns M60 49:54 Massey Ferguson
259 210 30 1089 Sandy Moffat M45 50:03 Silson Joggers AC
260 211 16 145 Richard Young M55 50:08 Fleckney & Kibworth RC
261 50 25 1207 Jennifer Armstrong FS 50:21 Silson Joggers AC
262 212 74 557 Martin Walters MS 50:26 Unattached
263 51 1 674 Christine Daniells F65 50:29 Marshall Milton Keynes
264 213 17 223 David Barratt M55 50:29 Marshall Milton Keynes
265 214 1 149 Bob Emmerson M75 50:33 Leamington C & AC
266 215 75 1184 Ben O'Brien MS 50:36 Wootton Road Runners
267 52 26 561 Emily Watts FS 50:45 Rugby & Northampton
268 53 27 1256 Hannah Watson FS 50:50 Wootton Road Runners
269 216 13 861 Colin Bricher M60 50:53 Northampton Road Runners
270 217 31 721 Ian Wilson M45 51:18 St Albans Striders
271 54 5 1185 Mary Kingsnorth F50 51:20 Northampton Road Runners
272 55 28 523 Clare Lister FS 51:28 Rugby & Northampton
273 218 18 718 David Craigie M55 51:33 Wootton Road Runners
274 56 4 281 Kate Walker F35 51:46 Unattached
275 57 5 452 Felicity Wyatt F35 51:47 Ashbourne RC
276 219 76 743 Jason Mothersole MS 52:00 Unattached
277 58 6 507 Samantha Oakley F50 52:09 Unattached
278 220 77 574 Ben Herbert MS 52:14 Unattached
279 221 78 508 Paul Merriman MS 52:18 Unattached
280 222 14 1100 Tim Hullet M60 52:19 Silson Joggers AC
281 223 3 291 David Oram M65 52:22 Harborough AC
282 224 19 1191 Mick McNulty M55 52:23 Rugby & Northampton
283 59 6 1243 Patricia Garner F45 52:28 Rugby & Northampton
284 225 20 555 Paul Griffin M55 52:29 Unattached
285 226 79 1066 Rob Grey MS 52:31 Unattached
286 60 9 1170 Evelyn Clawson F40 52:41 Unattached
287 61 29 793 Steph Schneider FS 52:56 Uppingham School
288 227 21 206 Clifford Bebbington M55 52:58 Unattached
289 228 2 928 Larry Corkrey M70 53:02 Bedford Harriers
290 229 3 130 Milford Callow M70 53:29 Marshall Milton Keynes
291 230 32 1237 Chris Willis M50 53:35 Unattached
292 62 7 1259 Dawn Exley F45 53:38 Wootton Road Runners
293 63 3 1163 Val Russell F60 53:41 Marshall Milton Keynes
294 64 30 794 Hannah Chuter FS 53:50 Uppingham School
295 65 31 792 Donna Billing FS 53:50 Uppingham School
296 66 4 1206 Lesley Keighley F55 54:11 Northbrook AC
297 67 8 1088 Rosie Moffat F45 54:14 Silson Joggers AC
298 68 6 239 Catherine Riley F35 54:34 Wootton Road Runners
299 69 10 1234 Alexandra Hughes F40 54:42 Unattached
300 231 15 433 David Phillips M60 54:45 Massey Ferguson
301 70 4 1241 Pauline Dable F60 54:45 Kenilworth Runners
302 71 5 1257 Sandra Morton F55 54:54 Rugby & Northampton
303 232 22 990 Bill Goadsby M55 55:12 Daventry RR
304 72 11 1260 Susan Young F40 55:26 Unattached
305 233 4 741 Charles Simmons M65 55:29 Northampton Road Runners
306 234 80 277 Toby Slaney MS 55:36 Vegetarian Cycling & Athletics
307 73 7 1204 Lianne Edwards F35 56:19 Harborough AC
308 74 32 180 Claire Wellington FS 56:27 Wootton Road Runners
309 235 33 1224 Steve Clarke M50 57:04 Harborough AC
310 75 33 570 Laura Tresler FS 57:16 Huncote Harriers
311 236 34 722 Phil Smith M50 57:29 St Albans Striders
312 76 12 961 Brenda Shrive F40 57:58 Harborough AC
313 77 7 217 Nien Gardner F50 58:01 Harborough AC
314 78 6 742 Glynis Simmons F55 58:04 Northampton Road Runners
315 79 8 682 Josie Steedman F35 59:04 Wootton Road Runners
316 80 9 176 Susan Phillips F45 60:34 Unattached
317 81 9 638 Helen Littlebury F35 60:34 Unattached
318 82 34 571 Laura Jeffs FS 60:43 Huncote Harriers
319 237 2 294 Michael Morris M75 61:32 Kenilworth Runners
320 83 13 1200 Tracey Ellingham F40 61:54 Northampton Road Runners
321 238 32 1238 Sean Silver M45 61:54 Northampton Road Runners