EMGP Milton Keynes 10km Road Race - 1 July 2008 - Senior & Junior Men

M/F Cat No. Senior Men Cat Time Club
1 1 1 558 Scott Hazell MS 32:38 Coventry Godiva
2 2 2 1031 Phil Melling MS 33:21 Wootton Road Runners
3 3 3 1757 Marcin Fudalej MS 33:56 Marshall Milton Keynes
5 5 4 1619 HD Rose MS 34:36 Coventry Godiva
6 6 5 1554 Stuart Hopkins MS 34:58 Kenilworth Runners
7 7 6 590 Craig Mattocks MS 35:24 Wootton Road Runners
8 8 7 1141 Paul Birch MS 35:34 Rugby & Northampton
9 9 8 984 Jamie Sewell MS 35:44 Rugby & Northampton
10 10 9 510 Carl Somner MS 35:48 Huncote Harriers
11 11 10 732 Emerson Combstock MS 35:50 Coventry Godiva
13 13 11 1719 Andy Fairley MS 36:03 Wootton Road Runners
14 14 12 619 Richard Lack MS 36:22 Wootton Road Runners
15 15 13 1762 Richard Bate MS 36:36 Fairlands Valley Spartans
16 16 14 1745 Tim Cook MS 36:46 Bedford & County
18 18 15 531 Stephen Herring MS 36:54 Marshall Milton Keynes
19 19 16 174 Simon Fawcett MS 36:58 Bedford Harriers
20 20 17 1422 Philip West MS 36:59 Kettering Town Harriers
21 21 18 378 Ryan McKinlay MS 37:08 Highgate Harriers
22 22 19 158 Vincent Plosky MS 37:08 Biggleswade AC
24 24 20 1154 Daniel Pebody MS 37:15 Cherwell Runners 
31 30 21 1776 Simon Woodward MS 37:58 Silson Joggers AC
32 31 22 1774 Nigel Roberts MS 38:08 Rugby & Northampton
33 32 23 562 Andrew Wasdell MS 38:13 Marshall Milton Keynes
35 33 24 399 Chris Lazenby MS 38:20 Wootton Road Runners
36 34 25 778 Michael Kerrigan MS 38:22 Marshall Milton Keynes
37 35 26 1784 Richard Golding MS 38:24 Marshall Milton Keynes
38 36 27 1261 Richard McGuirk MS 38:26 Wellingborough & District
41 38 28 506 Lloyd Emmerson MS 38:35 Unattached
42 39 29 401 David Lazenby MS 38:43 Wootton Road Runners
44 41 30 146 Charles Howard MS 38:45 Wootton Road Runners
45 42 31 1338 Tom Inchley MS 38:47 Leighton Buzzard
47 44 32 524 Ross MacKenzie MS 38:48 Marshall Milton Keynes
48 45 33 517 Jon Kemp MS 38:54 Wellingborough & District
49 46 34 1855 Max Dillon MS 38:54 Unattached
50 47 35 195 John Eames MS 38:56 Corby AC
54 50 36 339 John Johnson MS 39:08 RAF High Wycombe
59 54 37 1753 Stephen Buswell MS 39:17 Wootton Road Runners
64 58 38 951 Paul Matthews MS 39:30 Wootton Road Runners
66 60 39 1848 Richard Bevan MS 39:39 Biggleswade AC
67 61 40 1001 Steve Heighway MS 39:41 Wootton Road Runners
68 62 41 898 John Saw MS 39:57 Rugby & Northampton
70 64 42 435 Jason Goodman MS 40:02 Bedford Harriers
71 65 43 1149 Ian Pheasey MS 40:09 Unattached
75 69 44 1347 Neil Papworth MS 40:27 Unattached
78 72 45 1785 Dolrick Percy MS 40:36 Marshall Milton Keynes
80 74 46 864 Sean Curley MS 40:49 Wootton Road Runners
81 75 47 956 Rob Bayman MS 40:53 Human Energy
85 79 48 118 David Williams MS 41:05 Rugby & Northampton
89 82 49 425 Matt Smith MS 41:20 Kettering Town Harriers
91 84 50 1850 Rob Berger MS 41:26 Wootton Road Runners
94 86 51 1702 Mark Shead MS 41:35 Shenley Striders
96 88 52 1203 Daniel Taylor MS 41:51 Silson Joggers AC
97 89 53 731 Michael Carrea MS 41:52 Wootton Road Runners
99 91 54 1738 Drew Sheffield MS 41:58 Trail Runners Association
100 92 55 1337 Mark Dawson MS 41:58 Unattached
101 93 56 478 Leigh Pilgrim MS 42:01 Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers
102 94 57 1812 Phil Wood MS 42:07 Wootton Road Runners
103 95 58 1734 Robby Taylor MS 42:11 Marshall Milton Keynes
107 99 59 1495 Antony Ashby MS 42:23 Unattached
109 100 60 1763 Joby Hobbs MS 42:25 Leighton Buzzard
112 103 61 1727 John White MS 42:32 Wootton Road Runners
113 104 62 1336 Karl Fitzgerald MS 42:32 Unattached
116 107 63 1297 Peter Norton MS 42:38 Marshall Milton Keynes
120 110 64 866 Mark Fowler MS 42:49 Wootton Road Runners
124 113 65 1263 Jody Willis MS 42:54 Silson Joggers AC
126 115 66 942 Richard Burvill MS 42:55 Unattached
128 117 67 893 Adam Brooks MS 42:57 Harborough AC
129 118 68 1020 Simon Turnbull MS 42:58 Unattached
140 127 69 865 Ian Bond MS 44:00 Wootton Road Runners
145 129 70 1723 Matt Topp MS 44:14 Wootton Road Runners
153 134 71 1255 Adam Clarke MS 44:37 Unattached
160 141 72 774 Steve Bonsell MS 44:45 Unattached
164 145 73 1062 Joe Slinn MS 44:48 Olney Runners
165 146 74 1704 Adrian Shotbolt MS 44:51 Dunstable Road Runners
167 148 75 57 David Sabey MS 44:58 Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers
170 151 76 1789 Neil Jones MS 45:02 Marshall Milton Keynes
173 154 77 245 Rob Hundley MS 45:11 UKNetRunner
177 158 78 243 Jon Heap MS 45:24 Roadhoggs Leicester
179 160 79 1341 Craig Windsor MS 45:30 Rugby & Northampton
181 162 80 1714 Ian Wild MS 45:32 Unattached
191 169 81 1173 Gary Vallance MS 45:55 Wootton Road Runners
202 177 82 1555 Kevin Hardwick MS 46:28 Just Racing
206 181 83 582 Alistair Vile MS 46:43 Bedford Harriers
208 182 84 1759 Darren Godwin MS 46:54 RAF High Wycombe
209 183 85 344 Ryan Matthews MS 46:56 Shenley Striders
214 188 86 1760 Alan Healy MS 47:12 RAF High Wycombe
218 190 87 1190 Guy Travers MS 47:22 Wellingborough & District
219 191 88 43 Stephen Young MS 47:22 Unattached
225 197 89 965 Paul Holmes MS 47:41 Bedford Harriers
232 201 90 1844 William Ross MS 48:04 Unattached
237 205 91 334 Steve Clarke MS 48:23 Unattached
238 206 92 290 John Shields MS 48:25 Unattached
239 207 93 1712 James Coulson MS 48:30 Shenley Striders
240 208 94 1182 Martin Young MS 48:31 Unattached
241 209 95 566 Colin Harris MS 48:35 Wellingborough & District
261 223 96 483 Peter Chadwick MS 49:36 Unattached
281 237 97 315 Stewart Shears MS 50:56 Unattached
285 239 98 1728 Tony Childs MS 51:20 Unattached
287 240 99 979 Robert Lenton MS 51:24 Unattached
294 244 100 298 Jamie Lawrence MS 51:36 Shenley Striders
302 246 101 1701 Stuart Scott MS 52:07 Unattached
332 262 102 350 Bruce Mehew MS 54:24 Bedford Harriers
343 270 103 224 Peter O'Sullivan MS 55:08 Marshall Milton Keynes
346 271 104 1796 Jeremy Fox MS 55:17 Unattached
347 272 105 277 Toby Slaney MS 55:22 Vegetarian Cycling & Athletics
353 275 106 1778 Philip Wigglesworth MS 55:46 RAF High Wycombe
357 279 107 1794 Paul Munday MS 56:06 Unattached
359 280 108 1276 Andrew Inchley MS 56:15 Leighton Buzzard
374 285 109 1750 Ford Driscoll-Gibb MS 57:59 Unattached
376 286 110 1752 Sean Scott MS 58:17 Unattached
386 289 111 1747 Bernard Norton MS 59:09 Rugby & Northampton
417 296 112 1729 Paul Hart MS 66:22 Unattached
418 297 113 1730 Roger Hart MS 66:22 Unattached
419 298 114 1684 Adrian Atkinson MS 70:21 Unattached
M/F Cat No. Junior Men Cat Time Club
12 12 1 1087 Steve Milner M20 36:01 Rugby & Northampton
93 85 2 379 Paul Samways M20 41:34 Lincoln Wellington
190 168 3 1140 Daniel Clarke M20 45:55 Daventry RR
216 189 4 717 Dom Coleman M20 47:15 Wellingborough & District
262 224 5 1741 David Garrett M20 49:46 Northampton Road Runners