EMGP Milton Keynes 10km Road Race - 1 July 2008 - Women by Category

M/F Cat No. Senior Women Cat Time Club
34 2 1 1034 Imogen Thornburgh FS 38:17 Marshall Milton Keynes
51 4 2 1083 Myshola Kirkham FS 39:02 Coventry Godiva
117 10 3 677 Andrea Sommer FS 42:38 Huncote Harriers
143 15 4 542 Linda McDonald FS 44:06 Coventry Godiva
144 16 5 1647 A Cooper FS 44:11 Rugby & Northampton
149 18 6 1688 Wendy Clark FS 44:27 Shenley Striders
152 19 7 351 Fiona Hunter FS 44:37 Biggleswade AC
184 20 8 94 Jo Pulsford FS 45:37 Rugby & Northampton
194 23 9 1478 Sophie Wright FS 46:18 Marshall Milton Keynes
196 24 10 1854 Jamila Bibi FS 46:19 Unattached
217 28 11 828 Heather Cooke FS 47:21 Silson Joggers AC
235 32 12 1792 Julia Brennan FS 48:09 Marshall Milton Keynes
242 33 13 1431 Leah Williams FS 48:39 Marshall Milton Keynes
256 38 14 800 Rebecca Tunstall FS 49:18 Wellingborough & District
267 40 15 1746 Sarah Halliday FS 50:28 Rugby & Northampton
276 43 16 1758 Ruth Sinclair-Linton FS 50:44 Unattached
280 44 17 1246 Laura McCormick FS 50:56 Wootton Road Runners
286 47 18 1685 Melissa Bennett FS 51:23 Unattached
290 49 19 729 Jessica Mistry FS 51:25 Wootton Road Runners
293 50 20 266 Sara Henderson FS 51:34 Wootton Road Runners
295 51 21 1052 Rachel Burrage FS 51:43 Bedford Harriers
296 52 22 516 Louise Godfrey FS 51:46 Wellingborough & District
308 60 23 1256 Hannah Watson FS 52:43 Wootton Road Runners
344 74 24 1786 Natasha King FS 55:09 Silson Joggers AC
345 75 25 561 Emily Watts FS 55:17 Rugby & Northampton
348 76 26 1689 Nicky Cronin FS 55:37 Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers
352 78 27 1699 Karen Lavelle FS 55:46 Unattached
358 79 28 1277 Amy Price FS 56:15 Leighton Buzzard
368 85 29 1777 Christy Hooson FS 57:28 RAF High Wycombe
369 86 30 398 Laura Burton FS 57:35 Unattached
375 90 31 1290 Karen Roberts FS 58:16 Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers
378 92 32 621 Trenna McKenzie FS 58:22 RAF High Wycombe
393 104 33 1851 Susan Upton FS 60:14 Marshall Milton Keynes
397 108 34 180 Claire Wellington FS 60:26 Wootton Road Runners
408 115 35 1725 Emma Sadera FS 62:58 Unattached
409 116 36 1726 Nina Timmer FS 62:58 Unattached
416 121 37 762 Clare  Jones FS 66:03 Unattached
M/F Cat No. Junior Women Cat Time Club
92 8 1 938 Tanya Taylor F20 41:30 Marshall Milton Keynes
M/F Cat No. F35 Cat Time Club
39 3 1 604 Kirsty Whigham F35 38:28 Wootton Road Runners
87 7 2 257 Sarah Rendell F35 41:15 Alchester RC
121 11 3 1677 Z Thornburgh F35 42:50 Wootton Road Runners
187 22 4 1756 Sarah Lambert F35 45:45 Unattached
270 41 5 192 Alison Moxey F35 50:37 Kettering Town Harriers
283 45 6 242 Amanda Marlow F35 51:10 Kettering Town Harriers
298 54 7 1846 Gwyneth Meumann F35 51:54 Mornington Chasers
313 61 8 387 Eva Wheeler F35 53:05 RAF High Wycombe
318 63 9 182 Jill Tierney F35 53:21 Kettering Town Harriers
322 64 10 135 Jo Love F35 53:29 Rugby & Northampton
326 66 11 1650 JA Hanna F35 53:49 Wootton Road Runners
329 68 12 1797 Hannah Quaintrell F35 54:15 Unattached
349 77 13 452 Felicity Wyatt F35 55:41 Ashbourne RC
377 91 14 239 Catherine Riley F35 58:22 Wootton Road Runners
382 95 15 1771 Claire Sumner F35 58:59 Wootton Road Runners
390 101 16 638 Helen Littlebury F35 60:00 Unattached
392 103 17 1773 Zoe Rumford F35 60:07 Wootton Road Runners
400 110 18 682 Josie Steedman F35 60:39 Wootton Road Runners
404 112 19 1779 Hayley Thompson F35 61:23 Unattached
405 113 20 1498 Leesa Poole F35 62:35 Unattached
M/F Cat No. F40 Cat Time Club
25 1 1 617 Nicki Nealon F40 37:16 Huncote Harriers
62 6 2 1037 Sally Baker F40 39:24 Rugby & Northampton
131 12 3 1695 Julie Dalzell F40 42:59 Marshall Milton Keynes
132 13 4 1233 Fran Malin F40 43:07 Wootton Road Runners
146 17 5 1841 Ruth Fuller F40 44:16 Marshall Milton Keynes
243 34 6 221 Deb Hulbert F40 48:43 Huncote Harriers
248 35 7 1847 Gabby Deere F40 48:56 Wootton Road Runners
275 42 8 1251 Pam Larham F40 50:43 Wootton Road Runners
284 46 9 1693 Ruth Jackson F40 51:18 Sudbury Court RC
297 53 10 1258 Maria Kilby F40 51:48 Harborough AC
299 55 11 1131 Karen Daly F40 51:58 Wootton Road Runners
306 58 12 1571 Diane Rogers F40 52:30 Wootton Road Runners
307 59 13 1775 Joanne Green F40 52:41 Wootton Road Runners
317 62 14 1434 Joanna Smith F40 53:19 Northampton Road Runners
325 65 15 1740 Sue Bennett F40 53:38 Marshall Milton Keynes
330 69 16 629 Sue Rust F40 54:15 Unattached
331 70 17 1648 T Manning F40 54:15 Unattached
360 80 18 1694 Lesley Cutler F40 56:30 Unattached
361 81 19 1716 Lynn Adamthwaite F40 56:31 Unattached
366 83 20 1170 Evelyn Clawson F40 57:18 Unattached
367 84 21 1852 Michelle Payne F40 57:25 MK Lakeside Runners
372 89 22 961 Brenda Shrive F40 57:47 Harborough AC
380 93 23 204 Linda Watson F40 58:42 Bedford Harriers
381 94 24 1755 Joanna Godfrey F40 58:55 Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers
383 96 25 1134 Lyn Keable F40 58:59 Wootton Road Runners
384 97 26 1713 Sue Thomas F40 59:02 Olney Runners
396 107 27 475 Amanda Allen F40 60:24 Wellingborough & District
398 109 28 755 Dawn Holloway F40 60:27 Wellingborough & District
406 114 29 1524 Kathy Green F40 62:35 Unattached
413 118 30 1754 Valerie Von Ard F40 65:00 Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers
415 120 31 1765 Natalie Walton F40 65:17 Unattached
M/F Cat No. F45 Cat Time Club
57 5 1 1218 Zara Hyde-Peters F45 39:12 Coventry Godiva
141 14 2 892 Karen Brooks F45 44:03 Harborough AC
197 25 3 940 Angela Ladkin F45 46:20 Unattached
226 29 4 1718 Jane Edwardson F45 47:41 Shenley Striders
227 30 5 1696 Denise Dillon F45 47:45 Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers
230 31 6 1749 Karrie Archer F45 47:59 Leighton Fun Runners
264 39 7 719 Lesley Willis F45 49:51 Rugby & Northampton
288 48 8 1821 Madeleine Moutrie F45 51:24 Silson Joggers AC
327 67 9 400 Tricia Harrison F45 54:04 Wootton Road Runners
335 71 10 1243 Patricia Garner F45 54:29 Rugby & Northampton
338 72 11 1839 Christine Pennell F45 54:37 Marshall Milton Keynes
M/F Cat No. F50 Cat Time Club
250 36 1 1853 Patricia Fairlamb F50 49:04 MK Lakeside Runners
253 37 2 455 Rosemary Van der Putten F50 49:10 Human Energy
303 57 3 894 Lin Farrow F50 52:15 Harborough AC
340 73 4 107 Lesley Novis F50 54:53 Unattached
370 87 5 1791 Mary Davies F50 57:37 Northampton Road Runners
371 88 6 1748 Lindsay Cox F50 57:43 Team MK
387 98 7 217 Nien Gardner F50 59:12 Harborough AC
388 99 8 1356 Shirley Williams F50 59:31 Silson Joggers AC
394 105 9 1737 Helen Brett F50 60:16 Shenley Striders
403 111 10 1185 Mary Kingsnorth F50 61:21 Northampton Road Runners
414 119 11 1706 Marguerite Stene F50 65:15 Northampton Road Runners
M/F Cat No. F55 Cat Time Club
186 21 1 1198 Heather Fiddament-Harris F55 45:38 Rugby & Northampton
215 27 2 724 Linda Carter F55 47:14 Rugby & Northampton
364 82 3 1715 Ursula Ghaleb F55 56:50 Marshall Milton Keynes
391 102 4 847 Pauline Horne F55 60:00 Northampton Road Runners
395 106 5 742 Glynis Simmons F55 60:24 Northampton Road Runners
410 117 6 1288 Patricia Godfrey F55 63:02 Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers
M/F Cat No. F60 Cat Time Club
108 9 1 1293 Angela Copson F60 42:25 Rugby & Northampton
207 26 2 1767 Rosemary Muston F60 46:53 Marshall Milton Keynes
300 56 3 1093 Barbara Parkinson F60 52:00 Rugby & Northampton
389 100 4 1241 Pauline Dable F60 59:46 Kenilworth Runners