EMGP Milton Keynes 10km Road Race - 1 July 2008 - In Finish Order
M/F Cat No. Name Cat Time Club
1 1 1 558 Scott Hazell MS 32:38 Coventry Godiva
2 2 2 1031 Phil Melling MS 33:21 Wootton Road Runners
3 3 3 1757 Marcin Fudalej MS 33:56 Marshall Milton Keynes
4 4 1 1092 Steve Poole M40 34:06 Wootton Road Runners
5 5 4 1619 HD Rose MS 34:36 Coventry Godiva
6 6 5 1554 Stuart Hopkins MS 34:58 Kenilworth Runners
7 7 6 590 Craig Mattocks MS 35:24 Wootton Road Runners
8 8 7 1141 Paul Birch MS 35:34 Rugby & Northampton
9 9 8 984 Jamie Sewell MS 35:44 Rugby & Northampton
10 10 9 510 Carl Somner MS 35:48 Huncote Harriers
11 11 10 732 Emerson Combstock MS 35:50 Coventry Godiva
12 12 1 1087 Steve Milner M20 36:01 Rugby & Northampton
13 13 11 1719 Andy Fairley MS 36:03 Wootton Road Runners
14 14 12 619 Richard Lack MS 36:22 Wootton Road Runners
15 15 13 1762 Richard Bate MS 36:36 Fairlands Valley Spartans
16 16 14 1745 Tim Cook MS 36:46 Bedford & County
17 17 2 872 Michael Moore M40 36:51 Leamington C & AC
18 18 15 531 Stephen Herring MS 36:54 Marshall Milton Keynes
19 19 16 174 Simon Fawcett MS 36:58 Bedford Harriers
20 20 17 1422 Philip West MS 36:59 Kettering Town Harriers
21 21 18 378 Ryan McKinlay MS 37:08 Highgate Harriers
22 22 19 158 Vincent Plosky MS 37:08 Biggleswade AC
23 23 1 1707 Paul Tew M45 37:11 Unattached
24 24 20 1154 Daniel Pebody MS 37:15 Cherwell Runners 
25 1 1 617 Nicki Nealon F40 37:16 Huncote Harriers
26 25 3 519 Guy Glennon M40 37:22 Wootton Road Runners
27 26 4 1845 Robin Dowswell M40 37:36 Marshall Milton Keynes
28 27 2 430 Ian Lamb M45 37:39 Marshall Milton Keynes
29 28 3 1742 Michael Hand M45 37:44 Dunstable Road Runners
30 29 1 941 Paul Kelly M55 37:48 Northbrook AC
31 30 21 1776 Simon Woodward MS 37:58 Silson Joggers AC
32 31 22 1774 Nigel Roberts MS 38:08 Rugby & Northampton
33 32 23 562 Andrew Wasdell MS 38:13 Marshall Milton Keynes
34 2 1 1034 Imogen Thornburgh FS 38:17 Marshall Milton Keynes
35 33 24 399 Chris Lazenby MS 38:20 Wootton Road Runners
36 34 25 778 Michael Kerrigan MS 38:22 Marshall Milton Keynes
37 35 26 1784 Richard Golding MS 38:24 Marshall Milton Keynes
38 36 27 1261 Richard McGuirk MS 38:26 Wellingborough & District
39 3 1 604 Kirsty Whigham F35 38:28 Wootton Road Runners
40 37 5 1266 Kevin Reboul M40 38:32 Silson Joggers AC
41 38 28 506 Lloyd Emmerson MS 38:35 Unattached
42 39 29 401 David Lazenby MS 38:43 Wootton Road Runners
43 40 4 985 Nigel Sewell M45 38:44 Rugby & Northampton
44 41 30 146 Charles Howard MS 38:45 Wootton Road Runners
45 42 31 1338 Tom Inchley MS 38:47 Leighton Buzzard
46 43 6 927 Sean Bunn M40 38:47 Northants Police
47 44 32 524 Ross MacKenzie MS 38:48 Marshall Milton Keynes
48 45 33 517 Jon Kemp MS 38:54 Wellingborough & District
49 46 34 1855 Max Dillon MS 38:54 Unattached
50 47 35 195 John Eames MS 38:56 Corby AC
51 4 2 1083 Myshola Kirkham FS 39:02 Coventry Godiva
52 48 1 885 Richard Bufton M50 39:04 Harborough AC
53 49 7 1078 James Darcy M40 39:07 Silson Joggers AC
54 50 36 339 John Johnson MS 39:08 RAF High Wycombe
55 51 5 1225 Graeme Slight M45 39:10 Huncote Harriers
56 52 8 541 Richard Fowler M40 39:11 Wootton Road Runners
57 5 1 1218 Zara Hyde-Peters F45 39:12 Coventry Godiva
58 53 6 1391 Neil Flynn M45 39:15 Unattached
59 54 37 1753 Stephen Buswell MS 39:17 Wootton Road Runners
60 55 2 666 Paul Wilkerson M50 39:21 Bedford & County
61 56 1 878 Graham Patton M65 39:23 Sphinx AC
62 6 2 1037 Sally Baker F40 39:24 Rugby & Northampton
63 57 9 1772 Stuart Berry M40 39:25 Dunstable Road Runners
64 58 38 951 Paul Matthews MS 39:30 Wootton Road Runners
65 59 7 301 Adrian White M45 39:35 Rugby & Northampton
66 60 39 1848 Richard Bevan MS 39:39 Biggleswade AC
67 61 40 1001 Steve Heighway MS 39:41 Wootton Road Runners
68 62 41 898 John Saw MS 39:57 Rugby & Northampton
69 63 8 460 Mark Garrett M45 39:58 Northampton Road Runners
70 64 42 435 Jason Goodman MS 40:02 Bedford Harriers
71 65 43 1149 Ian Pheasey MS 40:09 Unattached
72 66 2 189 John Skelton M55 40:16 Marshall Milton Keynes
73 67 1 1215 Bob Statham M60 40:19 Coventry Godiva
74 68 10 451 Justin Openshaw M40 40:23 Bedford Harriers
75 69 44 1347 Neil Papworth MS 40:27 Unattached
76 70 3 655 Alan Cook M50 40:31 RAF High Wycombe
77 71 9 1736 Les Turton M45 40:34 Marshall Milton Keynes
78 72 45 1785 Dolrick Percy MS 40:36 Marshall Milton Keynes
79 73 4 610 Peter Fellows M50 40:36 Northbrook AC
80 74 46 864 Sean Curley MS 40:49 Wootton Road Runners
81 75 47 956 Rob Bayman MS 40:53 Human Energy
82 76 11 1800 David Hughes M40 40:58 Unattached
83 77 10 1343 Martin McPheat M45 41:02 Marshall Milton Keynes
84 78 12 222 Neil Coates M40 41:03 Huncote Harriers
85 79 48 118 David Williams MS 41:05 Rugby & Northampton
86 80 5 1308 David Coates M50 41:12 Silson Joggers AC
87 7 2 257 Sarah Rendell F35 41:15 Alchester RC
88 81 13 303 Graham Hollowell M40 41:19 Wootton Road Runners
89 82 49 425 Matt Smith MS 41:20 Kettering Town Harriers
90 83 14 381 Simon Worboys M40 41:21 Unattached
91 84 50 1850 Rob Berger MS 41:26 Wootton Road Runners
92 8 1 938 Tanya Taylor F20 41:30 Marshall Milton Keynes
93 85 2 379 Paul Samways M20 41:34 Lincoln Wellington
94 86 51 1702 Mark Shead MS 41:35 Shenley Striders
95 87 11 1252 Kevin Larham M45 41:44 Wootton Road Runners
96 88 52 1203 Daniel Taylor MS 41:51 Silson Joggers AC
97 89 53 731 Michael Carrea MS 41:52 Wootton Road Runners
98 90 3 426 Jim Brown M55 41:54 Fairlands Valley Spartans
99 91 54 1738 Drew Sheffield MS 41:58 Trail Runners Association
100 92 55 1337 Mark Dawson MS 41:58 Unattached
101 93 56 478 Leigh Pilgrim MS 42:01 Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers
102 94 57 1812 Phil Wood MS 42:07 Wootton Road Runners
103 95 58 1734 Robby Taylor MS 42:11 Marshall Milton Keynes
104 96 15 526 Tony Barnes M40 42:18 Bedford Harriers
105 97 6 144 Rob Milstead M50 42:20 Roadhoggs Leicester
106 98 16 1843 Martyn Winstone M40 42:20 Kettering Town Harriers
107 99 59 1495 Antony Ashby MS 42:23 Unattached
108 9 1 1293 Angela Copson F60 42:25 Rugby & Northampton
109 100 60 1763 Joby Hobbs MS 42:25 Leighton Buzzard
110 101 12 974 Peter Simpson M45 42:29 Vegan Runners
111 102 17 545 Gary Butler M40 42:30 Bedford Harriers
112 103 61 1727 John White MS 42:32 Wootton Road Runners
113 104 62 1336 Karl Fitzgerald MS 42:32 Unattached
114 105 2 1686 Roger Biggs M60 42:33 Fairlands Valley Spartans
115 106 4 322 Keith Moreman M55 42:34 Daventry RR
116 107 63 1297 Peter Norton MS 42:38 Marshall Milton Keynes
117 10 3 677 Andrea Sommer FS 42:38 Huncote Harriers
118 108 7 981 Paul Smart M50 42:43 Human Energy
119 109 13 1739 Raymond Hickman M45 42:45 Marshall Milton Keynes
120 110 64 866 Mark Fowler MS 42:49 Wootton Road Runners
121 11 3 1677 Z Thornburgh F35 42:50 Wootton Road Runners
122 111 14 1766 Jim Dunn M45 42:52 Bedford Harriers
123 112 8 1735 Phil Bignell M50 42:54 Human Energy
124 113 65 1263 Jody Willis MS 42:54 Silson Joggers AC
125 114 15 734 Michael Peters M45 42:54 Coventry Godiva
126 115 66 942 Richard Burvill MS 42:55 Unattached
127 116 9 271 Philip Coy M50 42:56 Banbury Harriers
128 117 67 893 Adam Brooks MS 42:57 Harborough AC
129 118 68 1020 Simon Turnbull MS 42:58 Unattached
130 119 16 260 Dave Lodwick M45 42:58 Roadhoggs Leicester
131 12 3 1695 Julie Dalzell F40 42:59 Marshall Milton Keynes
132 13 4 1233 Fran Malin F40 43:07 Wootton Road Runners
133 120 18 1040 Nick Bullard M40 43:14 Cherwell Runners 
134 121 17 930 Roland Hancock M45 43:16 Leamington C & AC
135 122 3 503 Keith Cook M60 43:19 Marshall Milton Keynes
136 123 19 559 Ronnie Ambrose M40 43:25 Northampton Road Runners
137 124 18 1842 Kevin Gardener M45 43:39 Marshall Milton Keynes
138 125 5 891 Richard Brown M55 43:50 Harborough AC
139 126 19 1296 Alan Hambly M45 43:57 Marshall Milton Keynes
140 127 69 865 Ian Bond MS 44:00 Wootton Road Runners
141 14 2 892 Karen Brooks F45 44:03 Harborough AC
142 128 20 902 Mark Cornell M40 44:04 Dunstable Road Runners
143 15 4 542 Linda McDonald FS 44:06 Coventry Godiva
144 16 5 1647 A Cooper FS 44:11 Rugby & Northampton
145 129 70 1723 Matt Topp MS 44:14 Wootton Road Runners
146 17 5 1841 Ruth Fuller F40 44:16 Marshall Milton Keynes
147 130 10 1094 Andrey Starvic M50 44:24 Wootton Road Runners
148 131 21 667 John Tanton M40 44:27 Daventry RR
149 18 6 1688 Wendy Clark FS 44:27 Shenley Striders
150 132 22 1098 Robert Ward M40 44:31 Wootton Road Runners
151 133 11 1165 Paul Young M50 44:35 Kettering Town Harriers
152 19 7 351 Fiona Hunter FS 44:37 Biggleswade AC
153 134 71 1255 Adam Clarke MS 44:37 Unattached
154 135 23 1262 Philip Farley M40 44:38 Wellingborough & District
155 136 6 649 Jim Miller M55 44:39 Marshall Milton Keynes
156 137 20 1781 John Hamilton M45 44:41 Marshall Milton Keynes
157 138 21 1787 Chris Hopes M45 44:42 Wootton Road Runners
158 139 22 1733 Graham Tee M45 44:42 Wootton Road Runners
159 140 23 443 John Greggs M45 44:45 Team East Haddon
160 141 72 774 Steve Bonsell MS 44:45 Unattached
161 142 12 1801 Paul Burrows M50 44:46 Unattached
162 143 4 504 Paul Toombs M60 44:46 Marshall Milton Keynes
163 144 13 1099 Andy Hoare M50 44:48 Silson Joggers AC
164 145 73 1062 Joe Slinn MS 44:48 Olney Runners
165 146 74 1704 Adrian Shotbolt MS 44:51 Dunstable Road Runners
166 147 7 530 Michael Heap M55 44:58 Wootton Road Runners
167 148 75 57 David Sabey MS 44:58 Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers
168 149 8 1653 G Laurie M55 44:59 Wootton Road Runners
169 150 24 1788 Kevin Overton M45 45:00 Hinckley RC
170 151 76 1789 Neil Jones MS 45:02 Marshall Milton Keynes
171 152 14 520 Joe Horsman M50 45:09 Bedford Harriers
172 153 24 1711 Chris Worton M40 45:10 Unattached
173 154 77 245 Rob Hundley MS 45:11 UKNetRunner
174 155 25 773 Rick Emberson M40 45:16 Unattached
175 156 26 1208 Adam Smart M40 45:22 Unattached
176 157 25 1433 Jeff Smith M45 45:23 Northampton Road Runners
177 158 78 243 Jon Heap MS 45:24 Roadhoggs Leicester
178 159 27 1795 Gary Nelmes M40 45:26 Marshall Milton Keynes
179 160 79 1341 Craig Windsor MS 45:30 Rugby & Northampton
180 161 15 1161 John Wilkinson M50 45:31 Marshall Milton Keynes
181 162 80 1714 Ian Wild MS 45:32 Unattached
182 163 26 681 Rodney Berry M45 45:34 Unattached
183 164 28 812 Michael Spencer M40 45:34 Unattached
184 20 8 94 Jo Pulsford FS 45:37 Rugby & Northampton
185 165 5 437 Roger Barton M60 45:37 Wootton Road Runners
186 21 1 1198 Heather Fiddament-Harris F55 45:38 Rugby & Northampton
187 22 4 1756 Sarah Lambert F35 45:45 Unattached
188 166 27 1169 Tony Hincks M45 45:48 Unattached
189 167 16 955 Tony Keech M50 45:54 Human Energy
190 168 3 1140 Daniel Clarke M20 45:55 Daventry RR
191 169 81 1173 Gary Vallance MS 45:55 Wootton Road Runners
192 170 9 188 Charles Jones M55 46:06 Northbrook AC
193 171 29 1468 Steve Borondy M40 46:14 Wootton Road Runners
194 23 9 1478 Sophie Wright FS 46:18 Marshall Milton Keynes
195 172 10 1807 Sean O'Sullivan M55 46:18 Marshall Milton Keynes
196 24 10 1854 Jamila Bibi FS 46:19 Unattached
197 25 3 940 Angela Ladkin F45 46:20 Unattached
198 173 6 900 David Stubbins M60 46:24 Bedford & County
199 174 28 1751 David Scott M45 46:26 Marshall Milton Keynes
200 175 17 1770 George Hapeshi M50 46:28 Marshall Milton Keynes
201 176 30 1790 Sami Mohamed M40 46:28 Serpentine RC
202 177 82 1555 Kevin Hardwick MS 46:28 Just Racing
203 178 31 1091 Paul Nealon M40 46:28 Huncote Harriers
204 179 29 208 Brian Singleton M45 46:30 Wootton Road Runners
205 180 30 962 Andrew Shrive M45 46:40 Harborough AC
206 181 83 582 Alistair Vile MS 46:43 Bedford Harriers
207 26 2 1767 Rosemary Muston F60 46:53 Marshall Milton Keynes
208 182 84 1759 Darren Godwin MS 46:54 RAF High Wycombe
209 183 85 344 Ryan Matthews MS 46:56 Shenley Striders
210 184 32 1849 Mark Leslie M40 47:05 Abbey National
211 185 31 1081 David Jarrett M45 47:06 Silson Joggers AC
212 186 33 709 Andy Hamlyn M40 47:09 Unattached
213 187 18 1404 Neil Martin M50 47:11 Rugby & Northampton
214 188 86 1760 Alan Healy MS 47:12 RAF High Wycombe
215 27 2 724 Linda Carter F55 47:14 Rugby & Northampton
216 189 4 717 Dom Coleman M20 47:15 Wellingborough & District
217 28 11 828 Heather Cooke FS 47:21 Silson Joggers AC
218 190 87 1190 Guy Travers MS 47:22 Wellingborough & District
219 191 88 43 Stephen Young MS 47:22 Unattached
220 192 19 1732 Nicky Moss M50 47:25 Unattached
221 193 34 842 Michael Chambers M40 47:29 Kettering Town Harriers
222 194 20 325 Mike Smith M50 47:30 Olney Runners
223 195 21 700 Tony Swindells M50 47:34 Wootton Road Runners
224 196 22 1655 AM Burgess M50 47:41 Northampton Road Runners
225 197 89 965 Paul Holmes MS 47:41 Bedford Harriers
226 29 4 1718 Jane Edwardson F45 47:41 Shenley Striders
227 30 5 1696 Denise Dillon F45 47:45 Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers
228 198 32 556 Eugene O'Sullivan M45 47:54 Unattached
229 199 35 1780 Andy Davis M40 47:58 Unattached
230 31 6 1749 Karrie Archer F45 47:59 Leighton Fun Runners
231 200 23 710 Michael Farrow M50 48:02 Wellingborough & District
232 201 90 1844 William Ross MS 48:04 Unattached
233 202 24 644 Ian Downing M50 48:04 Unattached
234 203 25 1199 Kevin Fiddament-Harris M50 48:06 Rugby & Northampton
235 32 12 1792 Julia Brennan FS 48:09 Marshall Milton Keynes
236 204 36 543 David Cooper M40 48:15 Coventry Godiva
237 205 91 334 Steve Clarke MS 48:23 Unattached
238 206 92 290 John Shields MS 48:25 Unattached
239 207 93 1712 James Coulson MS 48:30 Shenley Striders
240 208 94 1182 Martin Young MS 48:31 Unattached
241 209 95 566 Colin Harris MS 48:35 Wellingborough & District
242 33 13 1431 Leah Williams FS 48:39 Marshall Milton Keynes
243 34 6 221 Deb Hulbert F40 48:43 Huncote Harriers
244 210 37 427 David Patience-Slade M40 48:50 Unattached
245 211 33 472 Tim Nicholson M45 48:51 Shenley Striders
246 212 38 1743 Kevin Glendinning M40 48:53 Dunstable Road Runners
247 213 39 996 Alan Griffiths M40 48:55 Wellingborough & District
248 35 7 1847 Gabby Deere F40 48:56 Wootton Road Runners
249 214 2 1345 Richard Wittering M65 49:02 Marshall Milton Keynes
250 36 1 1853 Patricia Fairlamb F50 49:04 MK Lakeside Runners
251 215 40 1769 David Frame M40 49:06 Unattached
252 216 26 297 Martin Lawrence M50 49:09 Shenley Striders
253 37 2 455 Rosemary Van der Putten F50 49:10 Human Energy
254 217 27 310 Carl Baldwin M50 49:12 Marshall Milton Keynes
255 218 11 1061 Lynn Cocksedge M55 49:17 Olney Runners
256 38 14 800 Rebecca Tunstall FS 49:18 Wellingborough & District
257 219 12 1186 Tom Sullivan M55 49:21 Northampton Road Runners
258 220 7 1242 Thomas Dable M60 49:24 Kenilworth Runners
259 221 34 328 Stephen Sercombe M45 49:25 Unattached
260 222 41 1681 PA Brooks M40 49:27 Luton AC
261 223 96 483 Peter Chadwick MS 49:36 Unattached
262 224 5 1741 David Garrett M20 49:46 Northampton Road Runners
263 225 42 1319 Roger Taylor M40 49:49 Silson Joggers AC
264 39 7 719 Lesley Willis F45 49:51 Rugby & Northampton
265 226 13 441 David Storer M55 50:04 Marshall Milton Keynes
266 227 35 987 Michael Dowdy M45 50:19 Wootton Road Runners
267 40 15 1746 Sarah Halliday FS 50:28 Rugby & Northampton
268 228 43 1221 Philip Critchell M40 50:35 Wellingborough & District
269 229 28 1793 Steve Wood M50 50:37 Marshall Milton Keynes
270 41 5 192 Alison Moxey F35 50:37 Kettering Town Harriers
271 230 29 324 Michael Kendall M50 50:37 Wootton Road Runners
272 231 8 1783 Tony Marshall M60 50:38 Unattached
273 232 14 1408 Graham Bayes M55 50:38 Wellingborough & District
274 233 9 1744 Geoff Pucci M60 50:42 Marshall Milton Keynes
275 42 8 1251 Pam Larham F40 50:43 Wootton Road Runners
276 43 16 1758 Ruth Sinclair-Linton FS 50:44 Unattached
277 234 15 857 James Ross M55 50:50 Unattached
278 235 30 1486 Joe Horsley M50 50:50 Rugby & Northampton
279 236 16 1782 Stephen McMorrow M55 50:55 Marshall Milton Keynes
280 44 17 1246 Laura McCormick FS 50:56 Wootton Road Runners
281 237 97 315 Stewart Shears MS 50:56 Unattached
282 238 10 1223 Ray Lack M60 51:06 Harborough AC
283 45 6 242 Amanda Marlow F35 51:10 Kettering Town Harriers
284 46 9 1693 Ruth Jackson F40 51:18 Sudbury Court RC
285 239 98 1728 Tony Childs MS 51:20 Unattached
286 47 18 1685 Melissa Bennett FS 51:23 Unattached
287 240 99 979 Robert Lenton MS 51:24 Unattached
288 48 8 1821 Madeleine Moutrie F45 51:24 Silson Joggers AC
289 241 31 1761 Paul Holgate M50 51:25 Fairlands Valley Spartans
290 49 19 729 Jessica Mistry FS 51:25 Wootton Road Runners
291 242 11 1287 Geoff Courtney M60 51:28 Unattached
292 243 32 1819 Glenn Adams M50 51:32 Unattached
293 50 20 266 Sara Henderson FS 51:34 Wootton Road Runners
294 244 100 298 Jamie Lawrence MS 51:36 Shenley Striders
295 51 21 1052 Rachel Burrage FS 51:43 Bedford Harriers
296 52 22 516 Louise Godfrey FS 51:46 Wellingborough & District
297 53 10 1258 Maria Kilby F40 51:48 Harborough AC
298 54 7 1846 Gwyneth Meumann F35 51:54 Mornington Chasers
299 55 11 1131 Karen Daly F40 51:58 Wootton Road Runners
300 56 3 1093 Barbara Parkinson F60 52:00 Rugby & Northampton
301 245 12 528 Nick Stone M60 52:04 Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers
302 246 101 1701 Stuart Scott MS 52:07 Unattached
303 57 3 894 Lin Farrow F50 52:15 Harborough AC
304 247 17 223 David Barratt M55 52:22 Marshall Milton Keynes
305 248 44 1011 Dale Daborn M40 52:29 RAF
306 58 12 1571 Diane Rogers F40 52:30 Wootton Road Runners
307 59 13 1775 Joanne Green F40 52:41 Wootton Road Runners
308 60 23 1256 Hannah Watson FS 52:43 Wootton Road Runners
309 249 45 1799 Chris Dabbs M40 52:46 Daventry RR
310 250 36 1724 Tony Byrne M45 52:57 Marshall Milton Keynes
311 251 3 1340 Allan Lock M65 53:01 Silson Joggers AC
312 252 37 194 Gareth Meade M45 53:04 Unattached
313 61 8 387 Eva Wheeler F35 53:05 RAF High Wycombe
314 253 38 721 Ian Wilson M45 53:08 St Albans Striders
315 254 33 247 Tom Brassington M50 53:16 Bedford Harriers
316 255 46 82 Christopher Mullaney M40 53:17 Daventry RR
317 62 14 1434 Joanna Smith F40 53:19 Northampton Road Runners
318 63 9 182 Jill Tierney F35 53:21 Kettering Town Harriers
319 256 18 990 Bill Goadsby M55 53:23 Daventry RR
320 257 1 149 Bob Emmerson M75 53:26 Leamington C & AC
321 258 39 1764 Ian Haynes M45 53:26 Silson Joggers AC
322 64 10 135 Jo Love F35 53:29 Rugby & Northampton
323 259 47 1710 John Wilcox M40 53:30 Marshall Milton Keynes
324 260 19 1191 Mick McNulty M55 53:36 Rugby & Northampton
325 65 15 1740 Sue Bennett F40 53:38 Marshall Milton Keynes
326 66 11 1650 JA Hanna F35 53:49 Wootton Road Runners
327 67 9 400 Tricia Harrison F45 54:04 Wootton Road Runners
328 261 40 1697 Allan Harrison M45 54:04 Wootton Road Runners
329 68 12 1797 Hannah Quaintrell F35 54:15 Unattached
330 69 16 629 Sue Rust F40 54:15 Unattached
331 70 17 1648 T Manning F40 54:15 Unattached
332 262 102 350 Bruce Mehew MS 54:24 Bedford Harriers
333 263 20 1731 Ian Sage M55 54:24 Dunstable Road Runners
334 264 48 1798 Tony Searle M40 54:27 Unattached
335 71 10 1243 Patricia Garner F45 54:29 Rugby & Northampton
336 265 21 206 Clifford Bebbington M55 54:31 Unattached
337 266 41 397 John West M45 54:32 Shenley Striders
338 72 11 1839 Christine Pennell F45 54:37 Marshall Milton Keynes
339 267 49 157 Paul Froud M40 54:40 Unattached
340 73 4 107 Lesley Novis F50 54:53 Unattached
341 268 34 420 Barry Wroe M50 54:59 RAF High Wycombe
342 269 13 861 Colin Bricher M60 55:03 Northampton Road Runners
343 270 103 224 Peter O'Sullivan MS 55:08 Marshall Milton Keynes
344 74 24 1786 Natasha King FS 55:09 Silson Joggers AC
345 75 25 561 Emily Watts FS 55:17 Rugby & Northampton
346 271 104 1796 Jeremy Fox MS 55:17 Unattached
347 272 105 277 Toby Slaney MS 55:22 Vegetarian Cycling & Athletics
348 76 26 1689 Nicky Cronin FS 55:37 Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers
349 77 13 452 Felicity Wyatt F35 55:41 Ashbourne RC
350 273 42 1015 Tim Smith M45 55:41 Dallam RC
351 274 4 741 Charles Simmons M65 55:44 Northampton Road Runners
352 78 27 1699 Karen Lavelle FS 55:46 Unattached
353 275 106 1778 Philip Wigglesworth MS 55:46 RAF High Wycombe
354 276 5 291 David Oram M65 55:55 Harborough AC
355 277 50 388 Lionel Valin M40 56:03 RAF High Wycombe
356 278 14 917 Paul Thomas M60 56:06 Leighton Fun Runners
357 279 107 1794 Paul Munday MS 56:06 Unattached
358 79 28 1277 Amy Price FS 56:15 Leighton Buzzard
359 280 108 1276 Andrew Inchley MS 56:15 Leighton Buzzard
360 80 18 1694 Lesley Cutler F40 56:30 Unattached
361 81 19 1716 Lynn Adamthwaite F40 56:31 Unattached
362 281 1 928 Larry Corkrey M70 56:41 Bedford Harriers
363 282 22 718 David Craigie M55 56:44 Wootton Road Runners
364 82 3 1715 Ursula Ghaleb F55 56:50 Marshall Milton Keynes
365 283 2 130 Milford Callow M70 56:52 Marshall Milton Keynes
366 83 20 1170 Evelyn Clawson F40 57:18 Unattached
367 84 21 1852 Michelle Payne F40 57:25 MK Lakeside Runners
368 85 29 1777 Christy Hooson FS 57:28 RAF High Wycombe
369 86 30 398 Laura Burton FS 57:35 Unattached
370 87 5 1791 Mary Davies F50 57:37 Northampton Road Runners
371 88 6 1748 Lindsay Cox F50 57:43 Team MK
372 89 22 961 Brenda Shrive F40 57:47 Harborough AC
373 284 51 1687 Robert Chambers M40 57:54 Unattached
374 285 109 1750 Ford Driscoll-Gibb MS 57:59 Unattached
375 90 31 1290 Karen Roberts FS 58:16 Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers
376 286 110 1752 Sean Scott MS 58:17 Unattached
377 91 14 239 Catherine Riley F35 58:22 Wootton Road Runners
378 92 32 621 Trenna McKenzie FS 58:22 RAF High Wycombe
379 287 15 1100 Tim Hullet M60 58:34 Silson Joggers AC
380 93 23 204 Linda Watson F40 58:42 Bedford Harriers
381 94 24 1755 Joanna Godfrey F40 58:55 Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers
382 95 15 1771 Claire Sumner F35 58:59 Wootton Road Runners
383 96 25 1134 Lyn Keable F40 58:59 Wootton Road Runners
384 97 26 1713 Sue Thomas F40 59:02 Olney Runners
385 288 35 1237 Chris Willis M50 59:03 Unattached
386 289 111 1747 Bernard Norton MS 59:09 Rugby & Northampton
387 98 7 217 Nien Gardner F50 59:12 Harborough AC
388 99 8 1356 Shirley Williams F50 59:31 Silson Joggers AC
389 100 4 1241 Pauline Dable F60 59:46 Kenilworth Runners
390 101 16 638 Helen Littlebury F35 60:00 Unattached
391 102 4 847 Pauline Horne F55 60:00 Northampton Road Runners
392 103 17 1773 Zoe Rumford F35 60:07 Wootton Road Runners
393 104 33 1851 Susan Upton FS 60:14 Marshall Milton Keynes
394 105 9 1737 Helen Brett F50 60:16 Shenley Striders
395 106 5 742 Glynis Simmons F55 60:24 Northampton Road Runners
396 107 27 475 Amanda Allen F40 60:24 Wellingborough & District
397 108 34 180 Claire Wellington FS 60:26 Wootton Road Runners
398 109 28 755 Dawn Holloway F40 60:27 Wellingborough & District
399 290 3 1551 Les Brown M70 60:35 Veterans AC
400 110 18 682 Josie Steedman F35 60:39 Wootton Road Runners
401 291 23 1768 Chris Townsend M55 61:01 Unattached
402 292 36 722 Phil Smith M50 61:15 St Albans Striders
403 111 10 1185 Mary Kingsnorth F50 61:21 Northampton Road Runners
404 112 19 1779 Hayley Thompson F35 61:23 Unattached
405 113 20 1498 Leesa Poole F35 62:35 Unattached
406 114 29 1524 Kathy Green F40 62:35 Unattached
407 293 52 1496 Steve Poole M40 62:35 Unattached
408 115 35 1725 Emma Sadera FS 62:58 Unattached
409 116 36 1726 Nina Timmer FS 62:58 Unattached
410 117 6 1288 Patricia Godfrey F55 63:02 Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers
411 294 53 139 David Robinson M40 63:37 Yaxley Runners
412 295 43 1840 Tony Noblett M45 64:01 Dunstable Road Runners
413 118 30 1754 Valerie Von Ard F40 65:00 Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers
414 119 11 1706 Marguerite Stene F50 65:15 Northampton Road Runners
415 120 31 1765 Natalie Walton F40 65:17 Unattached
416 121 37 762 Clare  Jones FS 66:03 Unattached
417 296 112 1729 Paul Hart MS 66:22 Unattached
418 297 113 1730 Roger Hart MS 66:22 Unattached
419 298 114 1684 Adrian Atkinson MS 70:21 Unattached