EMGP Harborough 5 - 17 June 2008 - Veteran Men by Category
M/F Cat No. M40 Cat Time Club
2 2 1 219 Gordon Lee M40 25:33 OWLS Leicester
10 10 2 1150 James Snoograss M40 27:45 Kilbrachan AAC
23 23 3 1666 B Moen M40 29:07 Rugby & Northampton
27 27 4 1651 M Chamberlain M40 29:16 Roadhoggs Leicester
28 28 5 1377 Danny Keating M40 29:19 Corby AC
29 29 6 519 Guy Glennon M40 29:27 Wootton Road Runners
31 31 7 541 Richard Fowler M40 29:32 Wootton Road Runners
34 33 8 927 Sean Bunn M40 29:46 Northants Police
35 34 9 1248 Martin Gore M40 29:49 Harborough AC
37 35 10 1266 Kevin Reboul M40 29:57 Silson Joggers AC
38 36 11 1622 Brian Summers M40 30:02 Rugby & Northampton
39 37 12 314 Chris Mahon M40 30:07 Marshall Milton Keynes
47 43 13 1598 Alex Wright M40 30:27 Corby AC
50 46 14 1438 David Waddington M40 30:38 Harborough AC
53 48 15 1491 Richard Steel M40 30:49 Kenilworth Runners
59 54 16 1078 James Darcy M40 30:57 Silson Joggers AC
73 67 17 1603 W Kula-Przezwanski M40 31:31 Huncote Harriers
81 75 18 381 Simon Worboys M40 32:11 Unattached
83 76 19 222 Neil Coates M40 32:18 Huncote Harriers
86 79 20 1562 Tony Baross M40 32:24 Wootton Road Runners
92 84 21 303 Graham Hollowell M40 32:27 Wootton Road Runners
94 86 22 1631 J Angrave M40 32:39 Huncote Harriers
101 90 23 526 Tony Barnes M40 32:53 Bedford Harriers
102 91 24 1040 Nick Bullard M40 32:59 Cherwell Runners 
104 93 25 241 Paul Marlow M40 33:06 Kettering Town Harriers
106 95 26 1208 Adam Smart M40 33:16 Unattached
118 106 27 996 Alan Griffiths M40 33:58 Wellingborough & District
126 111 28 108 Andy Dixon M40 34:17 Unattached
131 115 29 1654 DJ Chadwick M40 34:35 Wootton Road Runners
133 117 30 559 Ronnie Ambrose M40 34:41 Northampton Road Runners
137 121 31 1815 Michael Tansey M40 34:55 Huncote Harriers
138 122 32 1605 GS Rolfe M40 34:55 Harborough AC
142 126 33 775 Simon James M40 35:09 Unattached
184 160 34 1511 Charles St Aubin M40 36:41 Unattached
185 161 35 1091 Paul Nealon M40 36:46 Huncote Harriers
193 168 36 1665 NJ Williams M40 37:03 Harborough AC
209 178 37 543 David Cooper M40 37:54 Coventry Godiva
219 183 38 1072 David Ronchetti M40 38:20 Unattached
227 189 39 1221 Philip Critchell M40 38:45 Wellingborough & District
242 196 40 1681 PA Brooks M40 39:18 Luton AC
244 197 41 1597 V Brown M40 39:29 Fleckney & Kibworth RC
245 198 42 82 Christopher Mullaney M40 39:35 Daventry RR
247 199 43 1635 S Barber M40 39:43 Corby AC
276 217 44 509 Andy Davidson M40 41:15 Wootton Road Runners
295 229 45 1680 A Cockcroft M40 42:18 Unattached
298 230 46 1071 Darren Riley M40 42:19 Unattached
307 236 47 1664 P Booler M40 43:03 Harborough AC
310 237 48 1588 Tim Lowe M40 43:22 Unattached
M/F Cat No. M45 Cat Time Club
33 32 1 430 Ian Lamb M45 29:43 Marshall Milton Keynes
46 42 2 1225 Graeme Slight M45 30:24 Huncote Harriers
48 44 3 985 Nigel Sewell M45 30:33 Rugby & Northampton
49 45 4 1595 R Homes M45 30:34 Kenilworth Runners
55 50 5 734 Michael Peters M45 30:51 Coventry Godiva
58 53 6 1617 AT Mould M45 30:57 Rugby & Northampton
62 56 7 301 Adrian White M45 31:03 Rugby & Northampton
97 88 8 1160 Trevor Clark M45 32:45 Sphinx AC
110 99 9 260 Dave Lodwick M45 33:23 Roadhoggs Leicester
113 101 10 1649 CW Ward M45 33:32 Unattached
116 104 11 681 Rodney Berry M45 33:45 Unattached
121 108 12 1640 DJ Jenkins M45 34:09 Roadhoggs Leicester
136 120 13 1661 C Hopes M45 34:53 Wootton Road Runners
145 129 14 1470 Peter Diamond M45 35:16 Wootton Road Runners
149 133 15 443 John Greggs M45 35:33 Team East Haddon
153 136 16 1133 Paul Warden M45 35:38 Tritalk
157 140 17 991 John O'Sullivan M45 35:40 Huncote Harriers
158 141 18 1316 MD Sirett M45 35:41 Kettering Town Harriers
172 151 19 962 Andrew Shrive M45 36:19 Harborough AC
178 156 20 304 Ian Rogers M45 36:29 Wootton Road Runners
181 158 21 1669 RP MacGowan M45 36:35 Unattached
182 159 22 1641 P Oliver M45 36:38 Harborough AC
188 163 23 1643 G Hobie M45 36:50 Unattached
190 165 24 560 Richard Thomas M45 36:55 Huncote Harriers
191 166 25 1081 David Jarrett M45 36:57 Silson Joggers AC
210 179 26 556 Eugene O'Sullivan M45 37:56 Unattached
221 184 27 1673 D Ward M45 38:23 Harborough AC
228 190 28 1620 KS Dinsdale M45 38:45 Harborough AC
240 194 29 987 Michael Dowdy M45 39:14 Wootton Road Runners
264 207 30 194 Gareth Meade M45 40:35 Unattached
273 215 31 721 Ian Wilson M45 41:04 St Albans Striders
278 219 32 1015 Tim Smith M45 41:21 Dallam RC
285 223 33 1638 PC Granger M45 41:46 Harborough AC
305 235 34 1668 P Glaister M45 42:49 Leicester Coritanian
326 243 35 1612 J Green M45 45:12 Fleckney & Kibworth RC
341 247 36 179 Nick Haycock M45 49:31 Unattached
344 249 37 1238 Sean Silver M45 50:24 Northampton Road Runners
M/F Cat No. M50 Cat Time Club
6 6 1 848 Garry Payne M50 27:25 George Eliot Striders
52 47 2 666 Paul Wilkerson M50 30:47 Bedford & County
54 49 3 1627 Ian Randell M50 30:51 Wootton Road Runners
70 64 4 885 Richard Bufton M50 31:22 Harborough AC
76 70 5 1600 David Wheeler M50 31:53 Fleckney & Kibworth RC
89 81 6 144 Rob Milstead M50 32:25 Roadhoggs Leicester
91 83 7 610 Peter Fellows M50 32:26 Northbrook AC
107 96 8 220 Michael Groom M50 33:18 Marshall Milton Keynes
109 98 9 981 Paul Smart M50 33:22 Human Energy
112 100 10 271 Philip Coy M50 33:27 Banbury Harriers
120 107 11 955 Tony Keech M50 34:08 Human Energy
128 113 12 726 Mark Tinkler M50 34:19 Bedford Harriers
132 116 13 1094 Andrey Starvic M50 34:40 Wootton Road Runners
143 127 14 1801 Paul Burrows M50 35:09 Unattached
154 137 15 1165 Paul Young M50 35:39 Kettering Town Harriers
156 139 16 1199 Kevin Fiddament-Harris M50 35:40 Rugby & Northampton
161 143 17 1567 Keith Hale M50 35:44 Unattached
169 148 18 193 Andrew Gabbitas M50 36:07 Rugby & Northampton
180 157 19 710 Michael Farrow M50 36:35 Wellingborough & District
189 164 20 700 Tony Swindells M50 36:55 Wootton Road Runners
194 169 21 1404 Neil Martin M50 37:05 Rugby & Northampton
196 170 22 1655 AM Burgess M50 37:07 Northampton Road Runners
197 171 23 1645 A Cooper M50 37:07 Leicester Coritanian
208 177 24 1212 Bob Torley M50 37:50 Sphinx AC
211 180 25 1663 S Nimmo M50 38:01 Harborough AC
217 182 26 1373 Graham King M50 38:10 Corby AC
225 187 27 1630 Charlie McKay M50 38:35 Unattached
248 200 28 1486 Joe Horsley M50 39:43 Rugby & Northampton
256 203 29 1237 Chris Willis M50 40:06 Unattached
257 204 30 1819 Glenn Adams M50 40:07 Unattached
265 208 31 1604 Ian McKay M50 40:43 UK Road Runners
271 214 32 1446 Richard Robinson M50 41:02 Unattached
289 224 33 464 Richard Baker M50 41:59 Amazing Feet
292 227 34 389 John Fitzhugh M50 42:05 Royal Mail
328 244 35 722 Phil Smith M50 45:48 St Albans Striders
330 245 36 1224 Steve Clarke M50 46:42 Harborough AC
M/F Cat No. M55 Cat Time Club
4 4 1 1610 MF Hager M55 26:20 Tipton Harriers
67 61 2 1625 P Banks M55 31:18 Coventry Godiva
79 73 3 1399 Alan Hawkes M55 32:00 Harborough AC
127 112 4 736 Paul Mason M55 34:18 Marshall Milton Keynes
140 124 5 1653 G Laurie M55 35:00 Wootton Road Runners
141 125 6 649 Jim Miller M55 35:03 Marshall Milton Keynes
147 131 7 313 Chas Herbert M55 35:28 Marshall Milton Keynes
152 135 8 530 Michael Heap M55 35:36 Wootton Road Runners
164 145 9 305 Philip Sandall M55 35:57 Unattached
186 162 10 1608 R Draycott M55 36:48 OWLS
230 191 11 312 Ed Hill M55 38:47 Marshall Milton Keynes
231 192 12 1186 Tom Sullivan M55 38:49 Northampton Road Runners
233 193 13 441 David Storer M55 38:51 Marshall Milton Keynes
250 201 14 1384 Chris Yates M55 39:46 Eye Community Runners
254 202 15 1408 Graham Bayes M55 40:02 Wellingborough & District
268 211 16 223 David Barratt M55 40:58 Marshall Milton Keynes
269 212 17 145 Richard Young M55 40:58 Fleckney & Kibworth RC
270 213 18 990 Bill Goadsby M55 41:00 Daventry RR
275 216 19 1191 Mick McNulty M55 41:09 Rugby & Northampton
283 222 20 1656 B Yarwood M55 41:35 Harborough AC
291 226 21 718 David Craigie M55 42:03 Wootton Road Runners
299 231 22 206 Clifford Bebbington M55 42:22 Unattached
M/F Cat No. M60 Cat Time Club
80 74 1 1215 Bob Statham M60 32:02 Coventry Godiva
134 118 2 504 Paul Toombs M60 34:46 Marshall Milton Keynes
155 138 3 1048 Maurice West M60 35:40 Rugby & Northampton
175 153 4 437 Roger Barton M60 36:24 Wootton Road Runners
222 185 5 1223 Ray Lack M60 38:25 Harborough AC
266 209 6 138 Derek Burns M60 40:54 Massey Ferguson
267 210 7 1100 Tim Hullet M60 40:56 Silson Joggers AC
280 220 8 673 David Hanwell M60 41:26 Kettering Town Harriers
M/F Cat No. M65 Cat Time Club
71 65 1 878 Graham Patton M65 31:28 Sphinx AC
290 225 2 1340 Allan Lock M65 42:00 Silson Joggers AC
303 234 3 291 David Oram M65 42:41 Harborough AC
315 238 4 741 Charles Simmons M65 43:56 Northampton Road Runners
335 246 5 1450 Richard Turner M65 48:04 Unattached
M/F Cat No. M70 Cat Time Club
319 240 1 928 Larry Corkrey M70 44:14 Bedford Harriers
322 242 2 130 Milford Callow M70 44:52 Marshall Milton Keynes
M/F Cat No. M75 Cat Time Club
277 218 1 149 Bob Emmerson M75 41:20 Leamington C & AC