EMGP Harborough 5 - 17 June 2008 - Senior & Junior Men
M/F Cat No. Senior Men Cat Time Club
1 1 1 1142 Nigel Stirk MS 25:20 Tipton Harriers
3 3 2 558 Scott Hazell MS 25:43 Coventry Godiva
5 5 3 1031 Phil Melling MS 26:44 Wootton Road Runners
7 7 4 1425 Chris Curtis MS 27:27 Corby AC
8 8 5 1619 HD Rose MS 27:32 Coventry Godiva
9 9 6 510 Carl Somner MS 27:41 Huncote Harriers
11 11 7 1153 Carl Tucker MS 27:53 Cherwell Runners 
12 12 8 984 Jamie Sewell MS 27:55 Rugby & Northampton
13 13 9 732 Emerson Combstock MS 27:56 Coventry Godiva
14 14 10 1141 Paul Birch MS 28:05 Rugby & Northampton
15 15 11 1376 Neal Humphreys MS 28:06 Corby AC
16 16 12 1585 Iain Hazell MS 28:12 Wootton Road Runners
17 17 13 1154 Daniel Pebody MS 28:26 Cherwell Runners 
18 18 14 1590 Neil Carter MS 28:27 OWLS
19 19 15 619 Richard Lack MS 28:31 Wootton Road Runners
20 20 16 1611 KJ Beardall MS 28:54 Fleckney & Kibworth RC
21 21 17 1422 Philip West MS 29:00 Kettering Town Harriers
22 22 18 895 Matt Bayfield MS 29:02 Unattached
24 24 19 445 Daniel Halliday MS 29:08 Hinckley 
25 25 20 1816 Chris Gallagher MS 29:11 Wootton Road Runners
30 30 21 1817 Lee Berrill MS 29:29 Wootton Road Runners
42 38 22 399 Chris Lazenby MS 30:14 Wootton Road Runners
43 39 23 401 David Lazenby MS 30:16 Wootton Road Runners
44 40 24 506 Lloyd Emmerson MS 30:16 Unattached
45 41 25 711 Matt Fowler MS 30:23 Wootton Road Runners
56 51 26 1261 Richard McGuirk MS 30:53 Wellingborough & District
57 52 27 195 John Eames MS 30:54 Corby AC
61 55 28 951 Paul Matthews MS 31:00 Wootton Road Runners
63 57 29 1149 Ian Pheasey MS 31:11 Unattached
64 58 30 517 Jon Kemp MS 31:12 Wellingborough & District
65 59 31 1633 MK Ketnor MS 31:14 Huncote Harriers
66 60 32 1672 CJW Wiley MS 31:18 Fleckney & Kibworth RC
69 63 33 1347 Neil Papworth MS 31:22 Unattached
72 66 34 425 Matt Smith MS 31:29 Kettering Town Harriers
74 68 35 1001 Steve Heighway MS 31:32 Wootton Road Runners
75 69 36 866 Mark Fowler MS 31:49 Wootton Road Runners
77 71 37 1168 Andrew Clawson MS 31:54 Kettering Town Harriers
78 72 38 864 Sean Curley MS 31:59 Wootton Road Runners
84 77 39 865 Ian Bond MS 32:20 Wootton Road Runners
85 78 40 1838 Richard Anderson MS 32:23 Unattached
87 80 41 1348 Richard Campbell MS 32:25 Unattached
90 82 42 1203 Daniel Taylor MS 32:26 Silson Joggers AC
95 87 43 893 Adam Brooks MS 32:41 Harborough AC
100 89 44 118 David Williams MS 32:49 Rugby & Northampton
103 92 45 731 Michael Carrea MS 33:02 Wootton Road Runners
105 94 46 1495 Antony Ashby MS 33:14 Unattached
108 97 47 1263 Jody Willis MS 33:19 Silson Joggers AC
114 102 48 942 Richard Burvill MS 33:39 Unattached
115 103 49 1297 Peter Norton MS 33:44 Marshall Milton Keynes
122 109 50 1020 Simon Turnbull MS 34:09 Unattached
125 110 51 1255 Adam Clarke MS 34:14 Unattached
129 114 52 245 Rob Hundley MS 34:22 UKNetRunner
135 119 53 1460 Adrian King MS 34:52 Harborough AC
139 123 54 1674 J Myhill MS 34:58 Rugby & Northampton
144 128 55 1341 Craig Windsor MS 35:12 Rugby & Northampton
146 130 56 1173 Gary Vallance MS 35:24 Wootton Road Runners
148 132 57 1609 W Freeman MS 35:31 Harborough AC
151 134 58 1033 Paul Barton MS 35:36 Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers
160 142 59 1626 A Mitchell MS 35:42 Unattached
163 144 60 566 Colin Harris MS 35:54 Wellingborough & District
166 146 61 243 Jon Heap MS 36:03 Roadhoggs Leicester
167 147 62 1095 Neil Tatton MS 36:05 Hinckley RC
171 150 63 1624 G Giammalua MS 36:14 Kettering Town Harriers
173 152 64 1660 AC Major MS 36:22 Unattached
176 154 65 1555 Kevin Hardwick MS 36:26 Just Racing
177 155 66 1441 Richard Osborne MS 36:27 Unattached
192 167 67 678 Nigel Slaughter MS 37:03 Unattached
198 172 68 1026 Mark Kennedy MS 37:09 Unattached
202 173 69 979 Robert Lenton MS 37:20 Unattached
203 174 70 421 Martin Baker MS 37:23 Unattached
205 175 71 1652 H Van Nierop MS 37:24 Unattached
207 176 72 1182 Martin Young MS 37:34 Unattached
223 186 73 1616 DW Richardson MS 38:30 Harborough AC
226 188 74 1623 TP Corr MS 38:40 Huncote Harriers
241 195 75 1190 Guy Travers MS 39:17 Wellingborough & District
262 205 76 224 Peter O'Sullivan MS 40:27 Marshall Milton Keynes
263 206 77 1679 AL Collett MS 40:32 Northampton Road Runners
282 221 78 1615 TA Orr MS 41:30 Harborough AC
294 228 79 1667 M Vaughan MS 42:06 Bedford Harriers
300 232 80 574 Ben Herbert MS 42:23 Unattached
302 233 81 201 Alistair Gould MS 42:40 Bedford Harriers
316 239 82 1644 I Mills MS 44:02 Leicester Coritanian
320 241 83 1646 B Ling MS 44:18 Unattached
342 248 84 1676 C Mabey MS 49:31 Unattached
M/F Cat No. Junior Men Cat Time Club
26 26 1 1086 Matt Melia M20 29:12 Sphinx AC
68 62 2 1670 J Hubbard M20 31:20 Fleckney & Kibworth RC
93 85 3 379 Paul Samways M20 32:39 Lincoln Wellington
117 105 4 1140 Daniel Clarke M20 33:54 Daventry RR
170 149 5 717 Dom Coleman M20 36:14 Wellingborough & District
213 181 6 1636 R Freestone M20 38:02 Corby AC