EMGP Corby 5 - 28 May 2008 - Veteran Men by Category
M/F Cat No. M40 Cat Time Club
5 5 1 1092 Steve Poole M40 27:34 Wootton Road Runners
8 8 2 1150 James Snoograss M40 28:24 Kilbrachan AAC
22 22 3 1377 Danny Keating M40 29:36 Corby AC
25 25 4 519 Guy Glennon M40 29:48 Wootton Road Runners
27 26 5 1407 Willaim Clapp M40 29:54 Harborough AC
28 27 6 679 David Parkins M40 29:57 Wootton Road Runners
29 28 7 1248 Martin Gore M40 30:00 Harborough AC
30 29 8 1210 Nigel Payne M40 30:02 Nuneaton Harriers
32 31 9 541 Richard Fowler M40 30:08 Wootton Road Runners
34 33 10 1266 Kevin Reboul M40 30:09 Silson Joggers AC
37 36 11 927 Sean Bunn M40 30:22 Northants Police
39 38 12 314 Chris Mahon M40 30:38 Marshall Milton Keynes
40 39 13 1370 R Bettsworth M40 30:40 Wreake Runners
51 49 14 708 Peter Bryan M40 31:26 Kenilworth Runners
55 53 15 1078 James Darcy M40 31:53 Silson Joggers AC
59 57 16 1413 Brian Harris M40 32:04 Wreake Runners
60 58 17 1438 David Waddington M40 32:05 Harborough AC
72 69 18 381 Simon Worboys M40 32:39 Unattached
80 76 19 459 Chris Davis M40 33:00 Cherwell Runners 
83 79 20 1314 Alan Roberts M40 33:12 Vale of Aylesbury
91 86 21 222 Neil Coates M40 33:25 Huncote Harriers
99 94 22 526 Tony Barnes M40 34:02 Bedford Harriers
113 106 23 996 Alan Griffiths M40 35:00 Wellingborough & District
115 108 24 1262 Philip Farley M40 35:06 Wellingborough & District
117 110 25 559 Ronnie Ambrose M40 35:12 Northampton Road Runners
128 121 26 1136 Mark Garrod M40 35:44 Harborough AC
129 122 27 241 Paul Marlow M40 35:48 Kettering Town Harriers
132 124 28 1440 Michael Hicks M40 35:58 Corby AC
148 138 29 1451 Peter Golden M40 37:09 Rutland Running Club
153 143 30 812 Michael Spencer M40 37:20 Unattached
155 144 31 1455 Dean Weston M40 37:28 Unattached
170 154 32 1416 Nigel Theobald M40 38:05 Wreake Runners
188 167 33 82 Christopher Mullaney M40 39:59 Daventry RR
189 168 34 1319 Roger Taylor M40 40:13 Silson Joggers AC
251 203 35 1387 Michael Palmer M40 45:50 Northampton Road Runners
M/F Cat No. M45 Cat Time Club
7 7 1 1409 Tommy Hughes M45 27:57 North Belfast Harriers
14 14 2 1400 Ian Aunger M45 28:53 Nene Valley Harriers
17 17 3 1403 Chris Clarke M45 29:06 Nene Valley Harriers
41 40 4 430 Ian Lamb M45 30:51 Marshall Milton Keynes
42 41 5 1225 Graeme Slight M45 30:53 Huncote Harriers
43 42 6 1391 Neil Flynn M45 30:56 Unattached
46 45 7 1428 Christopher Webb M45 31:09 Harborough AC
50 48 8 734 Michael Peters M45 31:21 Coventry Godiva
62 60 9 301 Adrian White M45 32:09 Rugby & Northampton
81 77 10 460 Mark Garrett M45 33:05 Northampton Road Runners
92 87 11 1160 Trevor Clark M45 33:29 Sphinx AC
96 91 12 260 Dave Lodwick M45 33:53 Roadhoggs Leicester
106 101 13 1187 Trevor White M45 34:33 Unattached
112 105 14 1307 Ian Pearson M45 34:54 Marshall Milton Keynes
123 116 15 1433 Jeff Smith M45 35:25 Northampton Road Runners
133 125 16 443 John Greggs M45 36:06 Team East Haddon
151 141 17 1461 Gary Drybala M45 37:13 Rutland Running Club
157 146 18 304 Ian Rogers M45 37:31 Wootton Road Runners
158 147 19 1082 Brian Keers M45 37:33 Silson Joggers AC
162 149 20 1081 David Jarrett M45 37:49 Silson Joggers AC
163 150 21 560 Richard Thomas M45 37:52 Huncote Harriers
172 155 22 962 Andrew Shrive M45 38:09 Harborough AC
173 156 23 479 Tim Woolridge M45 38:20 Watford Joggers
186 165 24 1421 Nick Johnston M45 39:49 Harborough AC
197 175 25 1462 Steven Davies M45 40:33 Thorney Running Club
208 179 26 1015 Tim Smith M45 41:20 Dallam RC
215 183 27 987 Michael Dowdy M45 41:37 Wootton Road Runners
221 187 28 1453 Ian Frisby M45 42:06 Thorney Running Club
244 201 29 721 Ian Wilson M45 44:19 St Albans Striders
M/F Cat No. M50 Cat Time Club
6 6 1 848 Garry Payne M50 27:51 George Eliot Striders
44 43 2 220 Michael Groom M50 30:59 Marshall Milton Keynes
45 44 3 1369 Pete Gray M50 31:03 Corby AC
57 55 4 666 Paul Wilkerson M50 32:02 Bedford & County
67 64 5 885 Richard Bufton M50 32:27 Harborough AC
69 66 6 1145 Kevin Naughton M50 32:35 Sphinx AC
71 68 7 1217 Shane Edge M50 32:38 Harborough AC
75 72 8 1308 David Coates M50 32:47 Silson Joggers AC
84 80 9 1362 Eamon Dorling M50 33:14 Thorney Running Club
90 85 10 144 Rob Milstead M50 33:25 Roadhoggs Leicester
93 88 11 458 Ken Willis M50 33:29 Northants Police
95 90 12 1435 Reg Allen M50 33:50 Thorney Running Club
97 92 13 1424 David Fearn M50 33:57 Rugby & Northampton
104 99 14 271 Philip Coy M50 34:27 Banbury Harriers
122 115 15 955 Tony Keech M50 35:20 Human Energy
125 118 16 1099 Andy Hoare M50 35:40 Silson Joggers AC
135 126 17 1165 Paul Young M50 36:22 Kettering Town Harriers
137 128 18 925 Les Rolfe M50 36:29 Wellingborough & District
141 132 19 877 Martin Foster M50 36:40 Bournville Harriers
147 137 20 193 Andrew Gabbitas M50 37:02 Rugby & Northampton
166 153 21 1401 John Stewart M50 37:55 Roadhoggs Leicester
175 157 22 1386 GE Howes M50 38:35 Thorney Running Club
178 160 23 700 Tony Swindells M50 38:56 Wootton Road Runners
190 169 24 1420 Stuart Nimmo M50 40:18 Harborough AC
191 170 25 1404 Neil Martin M50 40:19 Rugby & Northampton
199 177 26 1373 Graham King M50 40:36 Corby AC
200 178 27 1446 Richard Robinson M50 40:40 Unattached
211 181 28 1355 Ian McKay M50 41:33 UK Road Runners
229 191 29 457 Kevin Moriarty M50 42:42 Eastern Vets
260 205 30 722 Phil Smith M50 48:42 St Albans Striders
M/F Cat No. M55 Cat Time Club
36 35 1 941 Paul Kelly M55 30:12 Northbrook AC
61 59 2 189 John Skelton M55 32:08 Marshall Milton Keynes
86 82 3 322 Keith Moreman M55 33:18 Daventry RR
101 96 4 1399 Alan Hawkes M55 34:07 Harborough AC
105 100 5 736 Paul Mason M55 34:31 Marshall Milton Keynes
119 112 6 1402 Alistair Gibson M55 35:14 Marshall Milton Keynes
120 113 7 1380 Paul Hannah M55 35:17 Stamford Striders
127 120 8 649 Jim Miller M55 35:43 Marshall Milton Keynes
142 133 9 188 Charles Jones M55 36:50 Northbrook AC
146 136 10 313 Chas Herbert M55 37:01 Marshall Milton Keynes
149 139 11 1449 David Gould M55 37:11 Trail Running Association
165 152 12 305 Philip Sandall M55 37:55 Unattached
194 173 13 312 Ed Hill M55 40:24 Marshall Milton Keynes
198 176 14 441 David Storer M55 40:35 Marshall Milton Keynes
214 182 15 1408 Graham Bayes M55 41:37 Wellingborough & District
220 186 16 145 Richard Young M55 42:01 Fleckney & Kibworth RC
225 190 17 1384 Chris Yates M55 42:37 Eye Community Runners
238 197 18 990 Bill Goadsby M55 44:03 Daventry RR
240 198 19 718 David Craigie M55 44:06 Wootton Road Runners
M/F Cat No. M60 Cat Time Club
150 140 1 673 David Hanwell M60 37:12 Kettering Town Harriers
181 162 2 1242 Thomas Dable M60 39:14 Kenilworth Runners
187 166 3 1223 Ray Lack M60 39:54 Harborough AC
192 171 4 1353 J Shade M60 40:20 Desford Striders
210 180 5 730 Colin Burnett M60 41:30 Marshall Milton Keynes
235 195 6 1100 Tim Hullet M60 43:23 Silson Joggers AC
237 196 7 861 Colin Bricher M60 43:53 Northampton Road Runners
M/F Cat No. M65 Cat Time Club
66 63 1 878 Graham Patton M65 32:22 Sphinx AC
180 161 2 897 Mick Clarke M65 39:12 Northampton Road Runners
195 174 3 1439 Barrie Roberts M65 40:25 Bournville Harriers
232 193 4 1340 Allan Lock M65 43:01 Silson Joggers AC
242 199 5 291 David Oram M65 44:11 Harborough AC
243 200 6 1426 Anthony Lack M65 44:14 Ramsey Road Runners
261 206 7 741 Charles Simmons M65 49:34 Northampton Road Runners
264 207 8 1450 Richard turner M65 50:14 Unattached
M/F Cat No. M70 Cat Time Club
252 204 1 928 Larry Corkrey M70 46:05 Bedford Harriers
M/F Cat No. M75 Cat Time Club
233 194 1 149 Bob Emmerson M75 43:08 Leamington C & AC