EMGP Corby 5 - 28 May 2008 - In Club Order
M/F Cat No. Name Cat Time Club
209 30 6 452 Felicity Wyatt F35 41:27 Ashbourne RC
104 99 14 271 Philip Coy M50 34:27 Banbury Harriers
76 4 2 326 Wendy Joy F45 32:53 Beaumont Leys
57 55 4 666 Paul Wilkerson M50 32:02 Bedford & County
53 51 23 1298 Dose Ariza MS 31:32 Bedford Harriers
58 56 26 1273 Adam Hills MS 32:02 Bedford Harriers
99 94 22 526 Tony Barnes M40 34:02 Bedford Harriers
231 192 69 201 Alistair Gould MS 42:46 Bedford Harriers
252 204 1 928 Larry Corkrey M70 46:05 Bedford Harriers
141 132 19 877 Martin Foster M50 36:40 Bournville Harriers
195 174 3 1439 Barrie Roberts M65 40:25 Bournville Harriers
11 11 7 1153 Carl Tucker MS 28:45 Cherwell Runners 
19 19 13 1154 Daniel Pebody MS 29:20 Cherwell Runners 
80 76 19 459 Chris Davis M40 33:00 Cherwell Runners 
9 9 5 1425 Chris Curtis MS 28:33 Corby AC
12 12 8 1376 Neal Humphreys MS 28:49 Corby AC
22 22 3 1377 Danny Keating M40 29:36 Corby AC
35 34 19 195 John Eames MS 30:10 Corby AC
45 44 3 1369 Pete Gray M50 31:03 Corby AC
49 47 2 1412 Alistair Fowler M20 31:19 Corby AC
88 84 38 1367 C Dunne MS 33:21 Corby AC
100 95 4 1396 A Hartley M20 34:04 Corby AC
132 124 28 1440 Michael Hicks M40 35:58 Corby AC
134 9 3 699 Hayley Veasey FS 36:10 Corby AC
161 13 5 1365 Kym Wheeler F45 37:42 Corby AC
168 15 2 332 Margaret Mulholland F40 37:59 Corby AC
184 163 62 1395 DJ Rafferty MS 39:40 Corby AC
199 177 26 1373 Graham King M50 40:36 Corby AC
217 185 66 1375 Scot Hall MS 41:45 Corby AC
218 33 10 178 Julie Smith FS 41:46 Corby AC
236 41 8 1398 K Amsworth F35 43:35 Corby AC
249 202 70 1366 N Marley MS 45:38 Corby AC
250 48 15 1397 T Tierney FS 45:43 Corby AC
268 60 18 1447 Anna Oram FS 52:14 Corby AC
269 61 5 1448 Cath Oram F50 52:14 Corby AC
50 48 8 734 Michael Peters M45 31:21 Coventry Godiva
208 179 26 1015 Tim Smith M45 41:20 Dallam RC
86 82 3 322 Keith Moreman M55 33:18 Daventry RR
118 111 6 1140 Daniel Clarke M20 35:14 Daventry RR
188 167 33 82 Christopher Mullaney M40 39:59 Daventry RR
238 197 18 990 Bill Goadsby M55 44:03 Daventry RR
192 171 4 1353 J Shade M60 40:20 Desford Striders
229 191 29 457 Kevin Moriarty M50 42:42 Eastern Vets
225 190 17 1384 Chris Yates M55 42:37 Eye Community Runners
272 64 7 453 Gillian Holmes F50 54:23 Fenland RC
220 186 16 145 Richard Young M55 42:01 Fleckney & Kibworth RC
6 6 1 848 Garry Payne M50 27:51 George Eliot Striders
27 26 5 1407 Willaim Clapp M40 29:54 Harborough AC
29 28 7 1248 Martin Gore M40 30:00 Harborough AC
46 45 7 1428 Christopher Webb M45 31:09 Harborough AC
60 58 17 1438 David Waddington M40 32:05 Harborough AC
67 64 5 885 Richard Bufton M50 32:27 Harborough AC
68 65 29 893 Adam Brooks MS 32:32 Harborough AC
70 67 30 1411 Kyle Barber MS 32:36 Harborough AC
71 68 7 1217 Shane Edge M50 32:38 Harborough AC
101 96 4 1399 Alan Hawkes M55 34:07 Harborough AC
111 7 3 892 Karen Brooks F45 34:49 Harborough AC
121 114 47 1271 Scott Speller MS 35:17 Harborough AC
128 121 26 1136 Mark Garrod M40 35:44 Harborough AC
138 129 51 1460 Adrian King MS 36:36 Harborough AC
172 155 22 962 Andrew Shrive M45 38:09 Harborough AC
183 21 3 1427 Sarah Van Nierop F35 39:32 Harborough AC
186 165 24 1421 Nick Johnston M45 39:49 Harborough AC
187 166 3 1223 Ray Lack M60 39:54 Harborough AC
190 169 24 1420 Stuart Nimmo M50 40:18 Harborough AC
201 23 6 1214 Zoe Garrod FS 40:41 Harborough AC
206 28 7 1214 Zoe Garrod FS 41:02 Harborough AC
207 29 8 766 Lianne Brooks FS 41:03 Harborough AC
212 31 2 894 Lin Farrow F50 41:34 Harborough AC
219 34 4 1258 Maria Kilby F40 41:49 Harborough AC
239 42 8 1419 Jo Johnston F45 44:04 Harborough AC
242 199 5 291 David Oram M65 44:11 Harborough AC
254 50 8 961 Brenda Shrive F40 46:57 Harborough AC
255 51 4 217 Nien Gardner F50 47:00 Harborough AC
270 62 6 1410 Yvonne Barber F50 52:24 Harborough AC
3 3 3 378 Ryan McKinlay MS 27:28 Highgate Harriers
15 15 10 445 Daniel Halliday MS 28:58 Hinckley 
122 115 15 955 Tony Keech M50 35:20 Human Energy
10 10 6 510 Carl Somner MS 28:38 Huncote Harriers
26 1 1 617 Nicki Nealon F40 29:52 Huncote Harriers
42 41 5 1225 Graeme Slight M45 30:53 Huncote Harriers
91 86 21 222 Neil Coates M40 33:25 Huncote Harriers
108 6 1 677 Andrea Sommer FS 34:39 Huncote Harriers
163 150 21 560 Richard Thomas M45 37:52 Huncote Harriers
179 19 3 221 Deb Hulbert F40 39:00 Huncote Harriers
202 24 7 659 Sue Gardner F45 40:54 Huncote Harriers
51 49 14 708 Peter Bryan M40 31:26 Kenilworth Runners
181 162 2 1242 Thomas Dable M60 39:14 Kenilworth Runners
253 49 3 1241 Pauline Dable F60 46:30 Kenilworth Runners
38 37 20 1422 Philip West MS 30:33 Kettering Town Harriers
73 70 31 1168 Andrew Clawson MS 32:40 Kettering Town Harriers
74 71 32 425 Matt Smith MS 32:44 Kettering Town Harriers
85 81 36 1429 Barry Wake MS 33:14 Kettering Town Harriers
116 109 5 1423 Adam Smith M20 35:11 Kettering Town Harriers
129 122 27 241 Paul Marlow M40 35:48 Kettering Town Harriers
135 126 17 1165 Paul Young M50 36:22 Kettering Town Harriers
150 140 1 673 David Hanwell M60 37:12 Kettering Town Harriers
8 8 2 1150 James Snoograss M40 28:24 Kilbrachan AAC
233 194 1 149 Bob Emmerson M75 43:08 Leamington C & AC
77 73 3 379 Paul Samways M20 32:57 Lincoln Wellington
18 18 12 531 Stephen Herring MS 29:14 Marshall Milton Keynes
23 23 16 562 Andrew Wasdell MS 29:43 Marshall Milton Keynes
39 38 12 314 Chris Mahon M40 30:38 Marshall Milton Keynes
41 40 4 430 Ian Lamb M45 30:51 Marshall Milton Keynes
44 43 2 220 Michael Groom M50 30:59 Marshall Milton Keynes
56 54 25 524 Ross MacKenzie MS 32:00 Marshall Milton Keynes
61 59 2 189 John Skelton M55 32:08 Marshall Milton Keynes
105 100 5 736 Paul Mason M55 34:31 Marshall Milton Keynes
112 105 14 1307 Ian Pearson M45 34:54 Marshall Milton Keynes
119 112 6 1402 Alistair Gibson M55 35:14 Marshall Milton Keynes
127 120 8 649 Jim Miller M55 35:43 Marshall Milton Keynes
144 10 1 1096 Anick Valapinee F50 36:57 Marshall Milton Keynes
146 136 10 313 Chas Herbert M55 37:01 Marshall Milton Keynes
169 16 4 1431 Leah Williams FS 38:04 Marshall Milton Keynes
194 173 13 312 Ed Hill M55 40:24 Marshall Milton Keynes
198 176 14 441 David Storer M55 40:35 Marshall Milton Keynes
210 180 5 730 Colin Burnett M60 41:30 Marshall Milton Keynes
230 39 1 674 Christine Daniells F65 42:44 Marshall Milton Keynes
14 14 2 1400 Ian Aunger M45 28:53 Nene Valley Harriers
17 17 3 1403 Chris Clarke M45 29:06 Nene Valley Harriers
98 93 40 1436 B Warne MS 33:59 Nene Valley Harriers
7 7 1 1409 Tommy Hughes M45 27:57 North Belfast Harriers
81 77 10 460 Mark Garrett M45 33:05 Northampton Road Runners
87 83 37 1406 Michael Rogers MS 33:21 Northampton Road Runners
117 110 25 559 Ronnie Ambrose M40 35:12 Northampton Road Runners
123 116 15 1433 Jeff Smith M45 35:25 Northampton Road Runners
180 161 2 897 Mick Clarke M65 39:12 Northampton Road Runners
222 35 5 1434 Joanna Smith F40 42:19 Northampton Road Runners
224 189 68 1371 RJ Donovan MS 42:34 Northampton Road Runners
237 196 7 861 Colin Bricher M60 43:53 Northampton Road Runners
247 46 7 1352 Elaine Palmer F40 45:08 Northampton Road Runners
251 203 35 1387 Michael Palmer M40 45:50 Northampton Road Runners
256 52 4 847 Pauline Horne F55 47:01 Northampton Road Runners
261 206 7 741 Charles Simmons M65 49:34 Northampton Road Runners
262 56 5 742 Glynis Simmons F55 49:34 Northampton Road Runners
37 36 11 927 Sean Bunn M40 30:22 Northants Police
93 88 11 458 Ken Willis M50 33:29 Northants Police
4 4 4 1268 Nathan Holmes MS 27:30 Northbrook AC
36 35 1 941 Paul Kelly M55 30:12 Northbrook AC
142 133 9 188 Charles Jones M55 36:50 Northbrook AC
1 1 1 1195 Ashley Sabin MS 26:03 Notts AC
30 29 8 1210 Nigel Payne M40 30:02 Nuneaton Harriers
13 13 9 1392 Neil Carter MS 28:50 OWLS
243 200 6 1426 Anthony Lack M65 44:14 Ramsey Road Runners
265 58 4 1430 SJ Butler F60 50:33 Ramsey Road Runners
94 89 39 230 Geoff Aldridge MS 33:49 Road Runners Club
234 40 13 231 Libby Aldridge FS 43:12 Road Runners Club
90 85 10 144 Rob Milstead M50 33:25 Roadhoggs Leicester
96 91 12 260 Dave Lodwick M45 33:53 Roadhoggs Leicester
145 135 55 243 Jon Heap MS 36:59 Roadhoggs Leicester
166 153 21 1401 John Stewart M50 37:55 Roadhoggs Leicester
24 24 17 1405 Ross Glover MS 29:45 Rugby & Northampton
54 52 24 248 Richard Quennell MS 31:50 Rugby & Northampton
62 60 9 301 Adrian White M45 32:09 Rugby & Northampton
89 5 1 1293 Angela Copson F60 33:24 Rugby & Northampton
97 92 13 1424 David Fearn M50 33:57 Rugby & Northampton
143 134 54 1341 Craig Windsor MS 36:57 Rugby & Northampton
147 137 20 193 Andrew Gabbitas M50 37:02 Rugby & Northampton
160 12 1 724 Linda Carter F55 37:37 Rugby & Northampton
171 17 2 135 Jo Love F35 38:06 Rugby & Northampton
191 170 25 1404 Neil Martin M50 40:19 Rugby & Northampton
203 25 2 1093 Barbara Parkinson F60 40:57 Rugby & Northampton
204 26 3 1132 Jayne Partridge F55 40:59 Rugby & Northampton
148 138 29 1451 Peter Golden M40 37:09 Rutland Running Club
151 141 17 1461 Gary Drybala M45 37:13 Rutland Running Club
34 33 10 1266 Kevin Reboul M40 30:09 Silson Joggers AC
55 53 15 1078 James Darcy M40 31:53 Silson Joggers AC
75 72 8 1308 David Coates M50 32:47 Silson Joggers AC
79 75 34 1203 Daniel Taylor MS 32:59 Silson Joggers AC
102 97 41 1263 Jody Willis MS 34:19 Silson Joggers AC
125 118 16 1099 Andy Hoare M50 35:40 Silson Joggers AC
130 8 2 828 Heather Cooke FS 35:50 Silson Joggers AC
158 147 19 1082 Brian Keers M45 37:33 Silson Joggers AC
162 149 20 1081 David Jarrett M45 37:49 Silson Joggers AC
189 168 34 1319 Roger Taylor M40 40:13 Silson Joggers AC
232 193 4 1340 Allan Lock M65 43:01 Silson Joggers AC
235 195 6 1100 Tim Hullet M60 43:23 Silson Joggers AC
246 45 3 1356 Shirley Williams F50 44:52 Silson Joggers AC
248 47 9 1088 Rosie Moffat F45 45:34 Silson Joggers AC
31 30 1 1086 Matt Melia M20 30:05 Sphinx AC
66 63 1 878 Graham Patton M65 32:22 Sphinx AC
69 66 6 1145 Kevin Naughton M50 32:35 Sphinx AC
92 87 11 1160 Trevor Clark M45 33:29 Sphinx AC
244 201 29 721 Ian Wilson M45 44:19 St Albans Striders
260 205 30 722 Phil Smith M50 48:42 St Albans Striders
120 113 7 1380 Paul Hannah M55 35:17 Stamford Striders
196 22 4 1379 Amanda Hannah F35 40:29 Stamford Striders
133 125 16 443 John Greggs M45 36:06 Team East Haddon
84 80 9 1362 Eamon Dorling M50 33:14 Thorney Running Club
95 90 12 1435 Reg Allen M50 33:50 Thorney Running Club
175 157 22 1386 GE Howes M50 38:35 Thorney Running Club
197 175 25 1462 Steven Davies M45 40:33 Thorney Running Club
221 187 28 1453 Ian Frisby M45 42:06 Thorney Running Club
149 139 11 1449 David Gould M55 37:11 Trail Running Association
211 181 28 1355 Ian McKay M50 41:33 UK Road Runners
110 104 45 245 Rob Hundley MS 34:44 UKNetRunner
83 79 20 1314 Alan Roberts M40 33:12 Vale of Aylesbury
173 156 23 479 Tim Woolridge M45 38:20 Watford Joggers
16 16 11 1417 Neil Barnett MS 29:02 Wellingborough & District
82 78 35 1261 Richard McGuirk MS 33:10 Wellingborough & District
113 106 23 996 Alan Griffiths M40 35:00 Wellingborough & District
115 108 24 1262 Philip Farley M40 35:06 Wellingborough & District
126 119 7 717 Dom Coleman M20 35:42 Wellingborough & District
137 128 18 925 Les Rolfe M50 36:29 Wellingborough & District
174 18 5 800 Rebecca Tunstall FS 38:23 Wellingborough & District
185 164 63 1190 Guy Travers MS 39:42 Wellingborough & District
214 182 15 1408 Graham Bayes M55 41:37 Wellingborough & District
257 53 9 1359 RL Tilley F35 48:13 Wellingborough & District
259 55 9 475 Amanda Allen F40 48:42 Wellingborough & District
2 2 2 844 Michael Aldridge MS 26:46 Wootton Road Runners
5 5 1 1092 Steve Poole M40 27:34 Wootton Road Runners
20 20 14 619 Richard Lack MS 29:31 Wootton Road Runners
25 25 4 519 Guy Glennon M40 29:48 Wootton Road Runners
28 27 6 679 David Parkins M40 29:57 Wootton Road Runners
32 31 9 541 Richard Fowler M40 30:08 Wootton Road Runners
33 32 18 146 Charles Howard MS 30:09 Wootton Road Runners
48 2 1 604 Kirsty Whigham F35 31:14 Wootton Road Runners
63 61 27 951 Paul Matthews MS 32:11 Wootton Road Runners
78 74 33 864 Sean Curley MS 32:58 Wootton Road Runners
103 98 42 731 Michael Carrea MS 34:23 Wootton Road Runners
136 127 50 1173 Gary Vallance MS 36:24 Wootton Road Runners
157 146 18 304 Ian Rogers M45 37:31 Wootton Road Runners
178 160 23 700 Tony Swindells M50 38:56 Wootton Road Runners
205 27 5 1245 Sarah Woolley F35 41:01 Wootton Road Runners
213 32 9 266 Sara Henderson FS 41:36 Wootton Road Runners
215 183 27 987 Michael Dowdy M45 41:37 Wootton Road Runners
226 36 11 1247 Helena Higgs FS 42:40 Wootton Road Runners
227 37 12 657 Anna Woodward FS 42:41 Wootton Road Runners
228 38 7 1454 Terri Mason F35 42:41 Wootton Road Runners
240 198 19 718 David Craigie M55 44:06 Wootton Road Runners
258 54 16 180 Claire Wellington FS 48:20 Wootton Road Runners
263 57 10 682 Josie Steedman F35 49:57 Wootton Road Runners
40 39 13 1370 R Bettsworth M40 30:40 Wreake Runners
52 50 22 1358 Mark Bush MS 31:29 Wreake Runners
59 57 16 1413 Brian Harris M40 32:04 Wreake Runners
64 3 1 1452 Sally Newman F45 32:17 Wreake Runners
152 142 56 1414 Jamie Leake MS 37:15 Wreake Runners
170 154 32 1416 Nigel Theobald M40 38:05 Wreake Runners
216 184 65 1415 Justin Barrell MS 41:42 Wreake Runners
107 102 43 1437 David Bell MS 34:36 Yaxley Runners