EMGP Bedford 6 - 21 May 2008 - Senior & Junior Men
M/F Cat No. Senior Men Cat Time Club
1 1 1 1195 Ashley Sabin MS 30:52 Notts AC
2 2 2 558 Scott Hazell MS 31:08 Coventry Godiva
3 3 3 844 Michael Aldridge MS 31:26 Wootton Road Runners
5 5 4 1344 James Elworthy MS 32:45 Bedford & County
7 7 5 1141 Paul Birch MS 33:16 Rugby & Northampton
8 8 6 590 Craig Mattocks MS 33:24 Wootton Road Runners
9 9 7 378 Ryan McKinlay MS 33:33 Highgate Harriers
11 11 8 732 Emerson Combstock MS 33:54 Coventry Godiva
12 12 9 531 Stephen Herring MS 34:22 Marshall Milton Keynes
13 13 10 1302 Paul Veitch MS 34:31 Riverside Runners
15 15 11 510 Carl Somner MS 34:39 Huncote Harriers
16 16 12 174 Simon Fawcett MS 34:47 Bedford Harriers
17 17 13 619 Richard Lack MS 34:53 Wootton Road Runners
19 19 14 895 Matt Bayfield MS 35:20 Unattached
21 21 15 562 Andrew Wasdell MS 35:28 Marshall Milton Keynes
22 22 16 1154 Daniel Pebody MS 35:34 Cherwell Runners 
25 24 17 401 David Lazenby MS 35:50 Wootton Road Runners
26 25 18 399 Chris Lazenby MS 35:51 Wootton Road Runners
28 27 19 158 Vincent Plosky MS 35:57 Biggleswade AC
36 33 20 195 John Eames MS 36:31 Corby AC
37 34 21 248 Richard Quennell MS 36:33 Rugby & Northampton
43 38 22 517 Jon Kemp MS 36:53 Wellingborough & District
45 39 23 1338 Tom Inchley MS 36:56 Leighton Buzzard
47 41 24 1298 Dose Ariza MS 37:15 Bedford Harriers
48 42 25 1149 Ian Pheasey MS 37:23 Unattached
50 44 26 1261 Richard McGuirk MS 37:33 Wellingborough & District
51 45 27 653 Paul Moorcroft MS 37:35 Coventry Godiva
55 49 28 435 Jason Goodman MS 38:00 Bedford Harriers
56 50 29 1168 Andrew Clawson MS 38:03 Kettering Town Harriers
58 52 30 1276 Andrew Inchley MS 38:12 Leighton Buzzard
59 53 31 1295 Gavin Elliott MS 38:13 Biggleswade AC
61 54 32 524 Ross MacKenzie MS 38:15 Marshall Milton Keynes
65 57 33 1273 Adam Hills MS 38:28 Bedford Harriers
73 63 34 1337 Mark Dawson MS 39:03 Unattached
76 66 35 1001 Steve Heighway MS 39:19 Wootton Road Runners
78 68 36 118 David Williams MS 39:35 Rugby & Northampton
80 70 37 1297 Peter Norton MS 39:48 Marshall Milton Keynes
81 71 38 893 Adam Brooks MS 39:54 Harborough AC
83 72 39 1347 Neil Papworth MS 40:02 Unattached
84 73 40 1348 Richard Campbell MS 40:14 Unattached
89 78 41 865 Ian Bond MS 40:30 Wootton Road Runners
93 81 42 1336 Karl Fitzgerald MS 40:52 Unattached
95 83 43 1309 Unknown Runner MS 41:01 Unattached
100 88 44 1311 O Shepherd MS 41:13 Unattached
105 92 45 942 Richard Burvill MS 41:25 Unattached
106 93 46 1020 Simon Turnbull MS 41:26 Unattached
109 95 47 1349 Julian Turnbull MS 41:51 Bedford Harriers
111 96 48 245 Rob Hundley MS 41:58 UKNetRunner
114 99 49 290 John Shields MS 42:21 Unattached
125 109 50 1173 Gary Vallance MS 42:42 Wootton Road Runners
126 110 51 1342 Joe Love MS 42:48 Rugby & Northampton
133 115 52 1182 Martin Young MS 43:09 Unattached
137 118 53 243 Jon Heap MS 43:29 Roadhoggs Leicester
143 122 54 1278 Daniel Rickard MS 44:16 Unattached
146 125 55 1341 Craig Windsor MS 44:30 Rugby & Northampton
150 127 56 1051 Stuart Bullard MS 44:55 Bedford Harriers
155 130 57 1324 Michael Doyle MS 45:15 Tara AC
159 133 58 1190 Guy Travers MS 45:46 Wellingborough & District
165 137 59 979 Robert Lenton MS 46:20 Unattached
176 144 60 1351 Chris Dabbs MS 47:08 Daventry RR
177 145 61 1085 Dan Lovening MS 47:12 Uppingham School
193 155 62 1279 Neal Lloyd MS 48:08 Unattached
210 160 63 350 Bruce Mehew MS 50:42 Bedford Harriers
216 163 64 1350 Andrew Dodds MS 51:13 Unattached
228 173 65 201 Alistair Gould MS 52:41 Bedford Harriers
M/F Cat No. Junior Men Cat Time Club
10 10 1 1087 Steve Milner M20 33:36 Rugby & Northampton
23 23 2 1322 Martin Cooke M20 35:44 Liverpool Pembroke & Sefton
52 46 3 1321 Michael Lyons M20 37:40 Dereham Tunners
75 65 4 379 Paul Samways M20 39:12 Lincoln Wellington
112 97 5 717 Dom Coleman M20 41:58 Wellingborough & District
120 104 6 1140 Daniel Clarke M20 42:34 Daventry RR