EMGP Bedford 6 - 21 May 2008 - In Finish Order

M/F Cat No. Name Cat Time Club
1 1 1 1195 Ashley Sabin MS 30:52 Notts AC M
2 2 2 558 Scott Hazell MS 31:08 Coventry Godiva M
3 3 3 844 Michael Aldridge MS 31:26 Wootton Road Runners M
4 4 1 197 Philip Critchlow M40 32:01 Beaumont Leys M
5 5 4 1344 James Elworthy MS 32:45 Bedford & County M
6 6 2 1092 Steve Poole M40 32:58 Wootton Road Runners M
7 7 5 1141 Paul Birch MS 33:16 Rugby & Northampton M
8 8 6 590 Craig Mattocks MS 33:24 Wootton Road Runners M
9 9 7 378 Ryan McKinlay MS 33:33 Highgate Harriers M
10 10 1 1087 Steve Milner M20 33:36 Rugby & Northampton M
11 11 8 732 Emerson Combstock MS 33:54 Coventry Godiva M
12 12 9 531 Stephen Herring MS 34:22 Marshall Milton Keynes M
13 13 10 1302 Paul Veitch MS 34:31 Riverside Runners M
14 14 1 1313 RJ Watson M45 34:37 Haverhill RC M
15 15 11 510 Carl Somner MS 34:39 Huncote Harriers M
16 16 12 174 Simon Fawcett MS 34:47 Bedford Harriers M
17 17 13 619 Richard Lack MS 34:53 Wootton Road Runners M
18 18 3 1248 Martin Gore M40 35:13 Harborough AC M
19 19 14 895 Matt Bayfield MS 35:20 Unattached M
20 20 4 519 Guy Glennon M40 35:26 Wootton Road Runners M
21 21 15 562 Andrew Wasdell MS 35:28 Marshall Milton Keynes M
22 22 16 1154 Daniel Pebody MS 35:34 Cherwell Runners  M
23 23 2 1322 Martin Cooke M20 35:44 Liverpool Pembroke & Sefton M
24 1 1 617 Nicki Nealon F40 35:46 Huncote Harriers F
25 24 17 401 David Lazenby MS 35:50 Wootton Road Runners M
26 25 18 399 Chris Lazenby MS 35:51 Wootton Road Runners M
27 26 5 1266 Kevin Reboul M40 35:53 Silson Joggers AC M
28 27 19 158 Vincent Plosky MS 35:57 Biggleswade AC M
29 28 6 541 Richard Fowler M40 35:59 Wootton Road Runners M
30 29 7 927 Sean Bunn M40 36:06 Northants Police M
31 2 1 1303 Debbie Marsden FS 36:07 Beaumont Leys F
32 30 20 146 Charles Howard MS 36:09 Wootton Road Runners M
33 3 1 604 Kirsty Whigham F35 36:19 Wootton Road Runners F
34 31 2 430 Ian Lamb M45 36:20 Marshall Milton Keynes M
35 32 1 220 Michael Groom M50 36:27 Marshall Milton Keynes M
36 33 21 195 John Eames MS 36:31 Corby AC M
37 34 22 248 Richard Quennell MS 36:33 Rugby & Northampton M
38 35 23 506 Lloyd Emmerson MS 36:34 Unattached M
39 4 2 1034 Imogen Thornburgh FS 36:36 Marshall Milton Keynes F
40 36 8 679 David Parkins M40 36:43 Wootton Road Runners M
41 37 9 1285 Ian Clayton M40 36:49 Marshall Milton Keynes M
42 5 3 1083 Myshola Kirkham FS 36:53 Coventry Godiva F
43 38 24 517 Jon Kemp MS 36:53 Wellingborough & District M
44 6 1 1218 Zara Hyde-Peters F45 36:55 Coventry Godiva F
45 39 25 1338 Tom Inchley MS 36:56 Leighton Buzzard M
46 40 10 314 Chris Mahon M40 36:57 Marshall Milton Keynes M
47 41 26 1298 Dose Ariza MS 37:15 Bedford Harriers M
48 42 27 1149 Ian Pheasey MS 37:23 Unattached M
49 43 3 301 Adrian White M45 37:27 Rugby & Northampton M
50 44 28 1261 Richard McGuirk MS 37:33 Wellingborough & District M
51 45 29 653 Paul Moorcroft MS 37:35 Coventry Godiva M
52 46 3 1321 Michael Lyons M20 37:40 Dereham Tunners M
53 47 4 734 Michael Peters M45 37:46 Coventry Godiva M
54 48 2 885 Richard Bufton M50 37:53 Harborough AC M
55 49 30 435 Jason Goodman MS 38:00 Bedford Harriers M
56 50 31 1168 Andrew Clawson MS 38:03 Kettering Town Harriers M
57 51 3 1145 Kevin Naughton M50 38:03 Sphinx AC M
58 52 32 1276 Andrew Inchley MS 38:12 Leighton Buzzard M
59 53 33 1295 Gavin Elliott MS 38:13 Biggleswade AC M
60 7 4 1192 Ann-Marie Smith FS 38:14 Coventry Godiva F
61 54 34 524 Ross MacKenzie MS 38:15 Marshall Milton Keynes M
62 55 5 1343 Martin McPheat M45 38:17 Marshall Milton Keynes M
63 56 1 878 Graham Patton M65 38:20 Sphinx AC M
64 8 5 1143 Carla Fisher FS 38:23 Bedford Harriers F
65 57 35 1273 Adam Hills MS 38:28 Bedford Harriers M
66 9 2 326 Wendy Joy F45 38:30 Beaumont Leys F
67 58 4 1308 David Coates M50 38:36 Silson Joggers AC M
68 59 5 1339 Graham Linnell M50 38:37 Silson Joggers AC M
69 60 11 769 Willie Young M40 38:48 Unattached M
70 61 12 381 Simon Worboys M40 38:55 Unattached M
71 10 1 1293 Angela Copson F60 39:00 Rugby & Northampton F
72 62 6 883 Neil Lovesey M50 39:01 Bedford Harriers M
73 63 36 1337 Mark Dawson MS 39:03 Unattached M
74 64 13 1314 Alan Roberts M40 39:07 Vale of Aylesbury M
75 65 4 379 Paul Samways M20 39:12 Lincoln Wellington M
76 66 37 1001 Steve Heighway MS 39:19 Wootton Road Runners M
77 67 6 1296 Alan Hambly M45 39:29 Marshall Milton Keynes M
78 68 38 118 David Williams MS 39:35 Rugby & Northampton M
79 69 7 260 Dave Lodwick M45 39:39 Roadhoggs Leicester M
80 70 39 1297 Peter Norton MS 39:48 Marshall Milton Keynes M
81 71 40 893 Adam Brooks MS 39:54 Harborough AC M
82 11 2 1233 Fran Malin F40 40:02 Wootton Road Runners F
83 72 41 1347 Neil Papworth MS 40:02 Unattached M
84 73 42 1348 Richard Campbell MS 40:14 Unattached M
85 74 1 503 Keith Cook M60 40:15 Marshall Milton Keynes M
86 75 14 303 Graham Hollowell M40 40:15 Wootton Road Runners M
87 76 7 144 Rob Milstead M50 40:20 Roadhoggs Leicester M
88 77 15 526 Tony Barnes M40 40:22 Bedford Harriers M
89 78 43 865 Ian Bond MS 40:30 Wootton Road Runners M
90 12 3 892 Karen Brooks F45 40:31 Harborough AC F
91 79 1 736 Paul Mason M55 40:42 Marshall Milton Keynes M
92 80 8 271 Philip Coy M50 40:46 Banbury Harriers M
93 81 44 1336 Karl Fitzgerald MS 40:52 Unattached M
94 82 2 891 Richard Brown M55 40:52 Harborough AC M
95 83 16 1309 Jerry Pullinger M40 41:01 Bedford Harriers M
96 84 9 293 Trevor Crowter M50 41:04 Marshall Milton Keynes M
97 85 8 235 Graham Short M45 41:05 Bedford Harriers M
98 86 9 1222 Alan Fordham M45 41:07 Harborough AC M
99 87 10 1099 Andy Hoare M50 41:12 Silson Joggers AC M
100 88 45 1311 O Shepherd MS 41:13 Unattached M
101 89 11 726 Mark Tinkler M50 41:15 Bedford Harriers M
102 90 17 1262 Philip Farley M40 41:17 Wellingborough & District M
103 91 18 108 Andy Dixon M40 41:19 Unattached M
104 13 2 1335 Linda Lytollis F35 41:25 Silson Joggers AC F
105 92 46 942 Richard Burvill MS 41:25 Unattached M
106 93 47 1020 Simon Turnbull MS 41:26 Unattached M
107 94 10 728 Mark Ingledew M45 41:44 Bedford Harriers M
108 14 6 542 Linda McDonald FS 41:47 Coventry Godiva F
109 95 48 1349 Julian Turnbull MS 41:51 Bedford Harriers M
110 15 7 677 Andrea Sommer FS 41:52 Huncote Harriers F
111 96 49 245 Rob Hundley MS 41:58 UKNetRunner M
112 97 5 717 Dom Coleman M20 41:58 Wellingborough & District M
113 98 19 559 Ronnie Ambrose M40 41:58 Northampton Road Runners M
114 99 50 290 John Shields MS 42:21 Unattached M
115 100 20 1136 Mark Garrod M40 42:21 Harborough AC M
116 16 8 828 Heather Cooke FS 42:22 Silson Joggers AC F
117 101 11 1307 Ian Pearson M45 42:22 Marshall Milton Keynes M
118 102 12 1316 MD Sirett M45 42:30 Kettering Town Harriers M
119 103 12 1094 Andrey Starvic M50 42:33 Wootton Road Runners M
120 104 6 1140 Daniel Clarke M20 42:34 Daventry RR M
121 105 13 925 Les Rolfe M50 42:35 Wellingborough & District M
122 106 3 313 Chas Herbert M55 42:37 Marshall Milton Keynes M
123 107 2 504 Paul Toombs M60 42:37 Marshall Milton Keynes M
124 108 13 1202 Martin Hughes M45 42:39 Harborough AC M
125 109 51 1173 Gary Vallance MS 42:42 Wootton Road Runners M
126 110 52 1342 Joe Love MS 42:48 Rugby & Northampton M
127 111 14 443 John Greggs M45 42:52 Team East Haddon M
128 17 1 1284 Samantha Cutler F20 42:52 Bedford & County F
129 112 15 1333 Christopher Hopes M45 43:01 Wootton Road Runners M
130 113 16 1169 Tony Hincks M45 43:06 Unattached M
131 18 9 1330 Louisa Wright FS 43:06 Bedford Harriers F
132 114 3 437 Roger Barton M60 43:09 Wootton Road Runners M
133 115 53 1182 Martin Young MS 43:09 Unattached M
134 19 1 1096 Anick Valapinee F50 43:11 Marshall Milton Keynes F
135 116 4 188 Charles Jones M55 43:16 Northbrook AC M
136 117 2 1036 Mike Duggan M65 43:27 Alvis M
137 118 54 243 Jon Heap MS 43:29 Roadhoggs Leicester M
138 119 17 1082 Brian Keers M45 43:42 Silson Joggers AC M
139 120 14 193 Andrew Gabbitas M50 43:50 Rugby & Northampton M
140 20 2 960 Nora Haggart F50 44:06 Bedford Harriers F
141 121 21 1291 David Piegaze M40 44:11 Bedford Harriers M
142 21 3 1326 Kate Barnard F35 44:15 Bedford Harriers F
143 122 55 1278 Daniel Rickard MS 44:16 Unattached M
144 123 18 720 Steve Willis M45 44:22 Rugby & Northampton M
145 124 22 1091 Paul Nealon M40 44:27 Huncote Harriers M
146 125 56 1341 Craig Windsor MS 44:30 Rugby & Northampton M
147 22 4 940 Angela Ladkin F45 44:33 Unattached F
148 23 3 455 Rosemary Van der Putten F50 44:42 Human Energy F
149 126 5 305 Philip Sandall M55 44:48 Unattached M
150 127 57 1051 Stuart Bullard MS 44:55 Bedford Harriers M
151 24 4 135 Jo Love F35 45:00 Rugby & Northampton F
152 25 10 516 Louise Godfrey FS 45:01 Wellingborough & District F
153 128 6 1282 David Girling M55 45:05 Bedford Harriers M
154 129 19 1081 David Jarrett M45 45:11 Silson Joggers AC M
155 130 58 1324 Michael Doyle MS 45:15 Tara AC M
156 26 11 800 Rebecca Tunstall FS 45:15 Wellingborough & District F
157 131 20 962 Andrew Shrive M45 45:20 Harborough AC M
158 132 15 325 Mike Smith M50 45:30 Olney Runners M
159 133 59 1190 Guy Travers MS 45:46 Wellingborough & District M
160 134 23 1221 Philip Critchell M40 45:51 Wellingborough & District M
161 135 4 1328 I Jones M60 46:01 Unattached M
162 27 3 1305 J Reid F40 46:02 Met Police F
163 136 24 543 David Cooper M40 46:05 Coventry Godiva M
164 28 12 1246 Laura McCormick FS 46:19 Wootton Road Runners F
165 137 60 979 Robert Lenton MS 46:20 Unattached M
166 138 25 1283 Jon Lane M40 46:24 Unattached M
167 139 26 1319 Roger Taylor M40 46:25 Silson Joggers AC M
168 140 21 1306 I Joyce M45 46:26 Bedford Harriers M
169 29 5 1317 Samantha Baylis F35 46:31 Bedford Harriers F
170 30 13 1327 Caroline Cooper FS 46:33 Unattached F
171 31 14 790 Nix Bishop FS 46:33 Uppingham School F
172 141 16 1312 Robin Fiander M50 46:36 Bedford Harriers M
173 32 1 581 Pauline Bambury F55 46:37 Bedford Harriers F
174 142 5 1223 Ray Lack M60 46:48 Harborough AC M
175 143 22 987 Michael Dowdy M45 47:04 Wootton Road Runners M
176 144 61 1351 Chris Dabbs MS 47:08 Daventry RR M
177 145 62 1085 Dan Lovening MS 47:12 Uppingham School M
178 33 6 1332 Maria Duffy F35 47:14 Unattached F
179 146 27 1208 Adam Smart M40 47:15 Unattached M
180 34 5 1331 Leslie Barnes F45 47:17 Bedford Harriers F
181 35 4 34 Heather Hobbs F40 47:17 Bedford Harriers F
182 147 7 441 David Storer M55 47:22 Marshall Milton Keynes M
183 36 5 1323 Diane Gill F40 47:31 Marshall Milton Keynes F
184 148 3 1345 Richard Wittering M65 47:35 Marshall Milton Keynes M
185 149 28 82 Christopher Mullaney M40 47:39 Daventry RR M
186 150 8 890 Michael Wood M55 47:42 Wootton Road Runners M
187 151 23 1310 KG Peryer M45 47:45 Bedford Harriers M
188 37 6 719 Lesley Willis F45 47:49 Rugby & Northampton F
189 38 2 1132 Jayne Partridge F55 47:49 Rugby & Northampton F
190 152 6 1287 Geoff Courtney M60 47:51 Unattached M
191 153 29 509 Andy Davidson M40 48:02 Wootton Road Runners M
192 154 17 247 Tom Brassington M50 48:05 Bedford Harriers M
193 155 63 1279 Neal Lloyd MS 48:08 Unattached M
194 39 7 1300 Fiona Bell F35 48:27 Unattached F
195 40 8 1245 Sarah Woolley F35 48:28 Wootton Road Runners F
196 41 15 1247 Helena Higgs FS 48:33 Wootton Road Runners F
197 42 16 1214 Zoe Garrod FS 48:40 Harborough AC F
198 43 17 766 Lianne Brooks FS 48:42 Harborough AC F
199 156 7 730 Colin Burnett M60 49:12 Marshall Milton Keynes M
200 44 18 266 Sara Henderson FS 49:17 Wootton Road Runners F
201 45 6 1258 Maria Kilby F40 49:23 Harborough AC F
202 46 7 1315 Samantha Linney F40 49:31 Bedford Harriers F
203 157 30 1304 Ian Kingstone M40 49:41 Bedford Harriers M
204 47 2 1084 Ann Kirkham F60 49:47 Coventry Godiva F
205 158 9 1329 Michael Cheveralls M55 49:51 Bedford Harriers M
206 159 10 145 Richard Young M55 50:00 Fleckney & Kibworth RC M
207 48 4 894 Lin Farrow F50 50:03 Harborough AC F
208 49 9 452 Felicity Wyatt F35 50:12 Ashbourne RC F
209 50 7 400 Tricia Harrison F45 50:23 Wootton Road Runners F
210 160 64 350 Bruce Mehew MS 50:42 Bedford Harriers M
211 51 1 674 Christine Daniells F65 50:45 Marshall Milton Keynes F
212 52 19 1277 Amy Price FS 50:46 Leighton Buzzard F
213 53 20 606 Katie Warrington FS 50:50 Wootton Road Runners F
214 161 31 1334 Philip Zirngast M40 51:03 Unattached M
215 162 8 861 Colin Bricher M60 51:04 Northampton Road Runners M
216 163 65 1350 Andrew Dodds MS 51:13 Unattached M
217 164 9 1100 Tim Hullet M60 51:15 Silson Joggers AC M
218 165 11 718 David Craigie M55 51:21 Wootton Road Runners M
219 166 1 149 Bob Emmerson M75 51:22 Leamington C & AC M
220 54 8 1320 Renette Wolvaardt F40 51:30 Bedford Harriers F
221 167 4 1340 Allan Lock M65 51:40 Silson Joggers AC M
222 168 12 206 Clifford Bebbington M55 51:46 Unattached M
223 55 10 1275 Sam Brown F35 51:50 BRJ Huntingdon F
224 169 24 721 Ian Wilson M45 51:58 St Albans Striders M
225 170 18 1237 Chris Willis M50 51:59 Unattached M
226 171 13 990 Bill Goadsby M55 52:03 Daventry RR M
227 172 19 505 Robert Emmerson M50 52:23 Unattached M
228 173 66 201 Alistair Gould MS 52:41 Bedford Harriers M
229 56 21 1290 Karen Roberts FS 52:55 Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers F
230 174 1 928 Larry Corkrey M70 53:02 Bedford Harriers M
231 57 8 1088 Rosie Moffat F45 53:18 Silson Joggers AC F
232 58 22 1256 Hannah Watson FS 53:44 Wootton Road Runners F
233 59 23 249 Dawn Borrett FS 54:01 Unattached F
234 60 11 1289 Fiona Towell F35 54:20 Leighton Buzzard F
235 175 5 741 Charles Simmons M65 54:29 Northampton Road Runners M
236 176 14 1301 Jaswinder Chana M55 54:45 Bedford Harriers M
237 61 9 204 Linda Watson F40 55:31 Bedford Harriers F
238 62 12 239 Catherine Riley F35 55:46 Wootton Road Runners F
239 63 3 1274 Esther Cotton F60 56:10 BRJ Huntingdon F
240 64 10 961 Brenda Shrive F40 56:25 Harborough AC F
241 177 20 722 Phil Smith M50 56:47 St Albans Striders M
242 65 24 180 Claire Wellington FS 56:51 Wootton Road Runners F
243 66 3 742 Glynis Simmons F55 58:04 Northampton Road Runners F
244 67 11 1318 Sue Smart F40 58:21 Unattached F
245 178 25 1238 Sean Silver M45 58:33 Northampton Road Runners M
246 68 13 682 Josie Steedman F35 58:49 Wootton Road Runners F
247 69 4 1299 Susan Farr F55 59:41 Bedford Harriers F
248 70 14 638 Helen Littlebury F35 59:51 Unattached F
249 179 32 1286 Brian Flynn M40 59:56 Bedford Harriers M
250 71 5 1288 Patricia Godfrey F55 60:05 Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers F
251 72 6 1281 Jill Girling F55 60:19 Bedford Harriers F
252 73 5 1325 Gyll Brunton F50 60:31 Bedford Harriers F
253 74 12 1200 Tracey Ellingham F40 61:01 Northampton Road Runners F
254 180 33 139 David Robinson M40 61:23 Yaxley Runners M
255 75 2 1346 Michaela Rostron F20 63:14 Bedford Harriers F
256 76 6 453 Gillian Holmes F50 63:17 Fenland RC F