EMGP Banbury 5 - 10 June 2008 - Veteran Men by Category
M/F Cat No. M40 Cat Time Club
6 6 1 197 Philip Critchlow M40 26:36 Beaumont Leys
7 7 2 1092 Steve Poole M40 26:39 Wootton Road Runners
10 10 3 1516 Rob Downs M40 27:22 Wilmslow RC
11 11 4 1580 Vasily Zverev M40 27:26 Headington Road Runners
27 27 5 872 Michael Moore M40 28:34 Leamington C & AC
33 32 6 519 Guy Glennon M40 29:15 Wootton Road Runners
37 35 7 1530 Stephen Hands M40 29:33 Headington Road Runners
40 38 8 541 Richard Fowler M40 29:40 Wootton Road Runners
47 44 9 1266 Kevin Reboul M40 29:53 Silson Joggers AC
51 46 10 927 Sean Bunn M40 30:15 Northants Police
53 47 11 314 Chris Mahon M40 30:26 Marshall Milton Keynes
55 49 12 1491 Richard Steel M40 30:34 Kenilworth Runners
57 51 13 1525 Chris Noble M40 30:42 Cherwell Runners 
64 58 14 1078 James Darcy M40 31:03 Silson Joggers AC
74 67 15 737 Nick Bance M40 31:46 Leamington C & AC
75 68 16 381 Simon Worboys M40 31:49 Unattached
76 69 17 451 Justin Openshaw M40 31:51 Bedford Harriers
84 75 18 1500 Ian Thomas M40 32:18 Unattached
85 76 19 459 Chris Davis M40 32:21 Cherwell Runners 
88 79 20 222 Neil Coates M40 32:40 Huncote Harriers
93 83 21 1040 Nick Bullard M40 32:48 Cherwell Runners 
94 84 22 1566 Phil Galpin M40 32:49 Leamington C & AC
96 86 23 1562 Tony Baross M40 32:53 Wootton Road Runners
104 92 24 1488 Graham Cripps M40 33:17 Brackley & District
108 93 25 1505 Peter Grieveson M40 33:23 Banbury Harriers
114 98 26 1526 Howard Chambers M40 33:32 Unattached
115 99 27 241 Paul Marlow M40 33:33 Kettering Town Harriers
117 100 28 1522 Mike Pollard M40 33:36 RSPB Staff Association
128 110 29 996 Alan Griffiths M40 34:01 Wellingborough & District
132 114 30 1262 Philip Farley M40 34:10 Wellingborough & District
139 121 31 108 Andy Dixon M40 34:29 Unattached
141 123 32 559 Ronnie Ambrose M40 34:36 Northampton Road Runners
151 131 33 1098 Robert Ward M40 35:07 Wootton Road Runners
155 135 34 1472 Martin Frost M40 35:14 Wootton Road Runners
156 136 35 1468 Steve Borondy M40 35:15 Wootton Road Runners
197 170 36 1091 Paul Nealon M40 37:36 Huncote Harriers
198 171 37 543 David Cooper M40 37:38 Coventry Godiva
201 174 38 1511 Charles St Aubin M40 37:43 Unattached
204 176 39 82 Christopher Mullaney M40 37:54 Daventry RR
213 182 40 1540 Rob Oehlers M40 38:41 Unattached
221 188 41 1490 Neil Poole M40 39:03 Unattached
251 201 42 1021 Andrew Pope M40 41:00 Leamington C & AC
264 209 43 1556 David Cantwell M40 41:35 Buckingham & Stowe
281 219 44 1494 Martin Broomfield M40 42:39 Kenilworth Runners
286 224 45 1496 Steve Poole M40 43:22 Unattached
322 237 46 139 David Robinson M40 52:20 Yaxley Runners
M/F Cat No. M45 Cat Time Club
46 43 1 430 Ian Lamb M45 29:52 Marshall Milton Keynes
61 55 2 1804 Tony Hetherington M45 30:54 Rugby & Northampton
67 60 3 301 Adrian White M45 31:21 Rugby & Northampton
68 61 4 985 Nigel Sewell M45 31:25 Rugby & Northampton
70 63 5 460 Mark Garrett M45 31:27 Northampton Road Runners
77 70 6 734 Michael Peters M45 31:52 Coventry Godiva
89 80 7 1160 Trevor Clark M45 32:41 Sphinx AC
99 88 8 1252 Kevin Larham M45 33:00 Wootton Road Runners
112 96 9 974 Peter Simpson M45 33:27 Vegan Runners
119 102 11 930 Roland Hancock M45 33:39 Leamington C & AC
120 103 12 260 Dave Lodwick M45 33:40 Roadhoggs Leicester
138 120 13 1232 Clive Steffen M45 34:28 Unattached
158 138 14 1133 Paul Warden M45 35:22 Tritalk
168 147 15 443 John Greggs M45 35:53 Team East Haddon
180 156 16 720 Steve Willis M45 36:22 Rugby & Northampton
181 157 17 860 Jim Danks M45 36:28 Unattached
182 158 18 1507 Phil Lord M45 36:31 Desford Striders
186 161 19 962 Andrew Shrive M45 36:42 Harborough AC
189 164 20 304 Ian Rogers M45 36:55 Wootton Road Runners
194 168 21 1529 Hector Wells M45 37:12 Banbury Harriers
199 172 22 1081 David Jarrett M45 37:39 Silson Joggers AC
208 179 23 556 Eugene O'Sullivan M45 38:10 Unattached
219 186 24 987 Michael Dowdy M45 38:57 Wootton Road Runners
220 187 25 1480 Jonathan Nicholls M45 38:59 Hook Norton Harriers
256 203 26 552 John Adams M45 41:13 Unattached
260 206 27 1089 Sandy Moffat M45 41:25 Silson Joggers AC
269 212 28 1015 Tim Smith M45 41:59 Dallam RC
274 215 29 721 Ian Wilson M45 42:11 St Albans Striders
288 225 30 194 Gareth Meade M45 43:36 Unattached
299 230 31 1552 S MacLachlan M45 45:16 Unattached
M/F Cat No. M50 Cat Time Club
56 50 1 220 Michael Groom M50 30:37 Marshall Milton Keynes
59 53 2 666 Paul Wilkerson M50 30:49 Bedford & County
71 64 3 885 Richard Bufton M50 31:29 Harborough AC
73 66 4 1145 Kevin Naughton M50 31:44 Sphinx AC
91 81 5 610 Peter Fellows M50 32:43 Northbrook AC
95 85 6 144 Rob Milstead M50 32:51 Roadhoggs Leicester
118 101 7 271 Philip Coy M50 33:37 Banbury Harriers
130 112 8 981 Paul Smart M50 34:03 Human Energy
133 115 9 520 Joe Horsman M50 34:12 Bedford Harriers
143 124 10 293 Trevor Crowter M50 34:41 Marshall Milton Keynes
144 125 11 955 Tony Keech M50 34:47 Human Energy
146 127 12 1527 Paul Smith M50 34:50 Worcester AC
154 134 13 1515 Martin Waddoups M50 35:10 Cherwell Runners 
159 139 14 877 Martin Foster M50 35:24 Bournville Harriers
171 150 15 193 Andrew Gabbitas M50 36:04 Rugby & Northampton
174 153 16 1199 Kevin Fiddament-Harris M50 36:13 Rugby & Northampton
185 160 17 1489 Andrew Howe M50 36:37 Brackley & District
187 162 18 1567 Keith Hale M50 36:50 Unattached
188 163 19 1404 Neil Martin M50 36:52 Rugby & Northampton
193 167 20 325 Mike Smith M50 37:11 Olney Runners
200 173 21 1514 Andy Bartlett M50 37:42 Banbury Harriers
205 177 22 1161 John Wilkinson M50 37:57 Marshall Milton Keynes
231 191 23 457 Kevin Moriarty M50 39:50 Eastern Vets
237 195 24 1486 Joe Horsley M50 40:21 Rugby & Northampton
247 200 25 1819 Glenn Adams M50 40:40 Unattached
262 207 26 547 John Fletcher M50 41:31 Unattached
263 208 27 464 Richard Baker M50 41:34 Amazing Feet
273 214 28 1497 David Bunney M50 42:10 Unattached
283 221 29 1568 David Allington M50 43:03 Unattached
289 226 30 1493 Nick Zammit M50 43:48 Unattached
305 231 31 722 Phil Smith M50 46:01 St Albans Striders
M/F Cat No. M55 Cat Time Club
79 72 1 189 John Skelton M55 31:55 Marshall Milton Keynes
87 78 2 675 Bruce Hendry M55 32:33 Banbury Harriers
127 109 3 1483 Barry Bloomfield M55 33:57 Cherwell Runners 
137 119 4 736 Paul Mason M55 34:18 Marshall Milton Keynes
140 122 5 1477 A Webb M55 34:32 Midland Masters
145 126 6 649 Jim Miller M55 34:50 Marshall Milton Keynes
152 132 7 891 Richard Brown M55 35:09 Harborough AC
153 133 8 434 David Coates M55 35:10 Cherwell Runners 
157 137 9 1201 Bert Payne M55 35:18 Leamington C & AC
160 140 10 188 Charles Jones M55 35:31 Northbrook AC
162 141 11 313 Chas Herbert M55 35:34 Marshall Milton Keynes
183 159 12 305 Philip Sandall M55 36:35 Unattached
217 185 13 312 Ed Hill M55 38:53 Marshall Milton Keynes
228 189 14 1509 Barry Cornelius M55 39:36 Unattached
234 193 15 1828 John Roulstone M55 40:00 Cherwell Runners 
246 199 16 223 David Barratt M55 40:39 Marshall Milton Keynes
267 211 17 145 Richard Young M55 41:50 Fleckney & Kibworth RC
271 213 18 555 Paul Griffin M55 42:04 Unattached
278 217 19 206 Clifford Bebbington M55 42:26 Unattached
280 218 20 718 David Craigie M55 42:36 Wootton Road Runners
284 222 21 554 Pat Caden M55 43:17 Road Runners Club
298 229 22 238 Peter Lee M55 45:14 Unattached
317 236 23 1563 Michael Jones M55 49:49 Rugby & Northampton
M/F Cat No. M60 Cat Time Club
86 77 1 1215 Bob Statham M60 32:22 Coventry Godiva
129 111 2 503 Keith Cook M60 34:02 Marshall Milton Keynes
150 130 3 504 Paul Toombs M60 34:56 Marshall Milton Keynes
165 144 4 673 David Hanwell M60 35:43 Kettering Town Harriers
166 145 5 437 Roger Barton M60 35:45 Wootton Road Runners
196 169 6 1196 Tom Wash M60 37:34 Rugby & Northampton
202 175 7 1242 Thomas Dable M60 37:44 Kenilworth Runners
215 183 8 1223 Ray Lack M60 38:45 Harborough AC
233 192 9 254 Graham Watkins M60 39:59 Stratford upon Avon
259 205 10 138 Derek Burns M60 41:24 Massey Ferguson
265 210 11 1504 Barry Gilbert M60 41:36 Wadhurst Runners
282 220 12 433 David Phillips M60 42:47 Massey Ferguson
310 234 13 730 Colin Burnett M60 46:55 Marshall Milton Keynes
M/F Cat No. M65 Cat Time Club
172 151 1 1036 Mike Duggan M65 36:08 Alvis
235 194 2 1345 Richard Wittering M65 40:04 Marshall Milton Keynes
275 216 3 1340 Allan Lock M65 42:12 Silson Joggers AC
285 223 4 291 David Oram M65 43:21 Harborough AC
295 227 5 741 Charles Simmons M65 44:50 Northampton Road Runners
M/F Cat No. M70 Cat Time Club
297 228 1 928 Larry Corkrey M70 45:13 Bedford Harriers
307 233 2 130 Milford Callow M70 46:18 Marshall Milton Keynes
311 235 3 1551 Les Brown M70 46:59 Veterans AC
M/F Cat No. M75 Cat Time Club
258 204 1 149 Bob Emmerson M75 41:20 Leamington C & AC