EMGP Banbury 5 - 10 June 2008 - In Finish Order

M/F Cat No. Name Cat Time Club
1 1 1 1578 Garreth Ash MS 25:25 Oxford University Cross Country Club
2 2 2 1142 Nigel Stirk MS 25:26 Tipton Harriers
3 3 3 558 Scott Hazell MS 26:05 Coventry Godiva
4 4 4 1534 Keiran Whitelegg MS 26:27 Hercules Wimbledon
5 5 5 1031 Phil Melling MS 26:32 Wootton Road Runners
6 6 1 197 Philip Critchlow M40 26:36 Beaumont Leys
7 7 2 1092 Steve Poole M40 26:39 Wootton Road Runners
8 8 6 844 Michael Aldridge MS 26:58 Wootton Road Runners
9 9 7 1572 Paul Harwood MS 26:59 Leamington C & AC
10 10 3 1516 Rob Downs M40 27:22 Wilmslow RC
11 11 4 1580 Vasily Zverev M40 27:26 Headington Road Runners
12 12 8 1425 Chris Curtis MS 27:27 Corby AC
13 13 9 1268 Nathan Holmes MS 27:31 Northbrook AC
14 14 10 590 Craig Mattocks MS 27:41 Wootton Road Runners
15 15 1 1087 Steve Milner M20 27:42 Rugby & Northampton
16 16 11 1141 Paul Birch MS 27:47 Rugby & Northampton
17 17 12 510 Carl Somner MS 27:51 Huncote Harriers
18 18 13 1554 Stuart Hopkins MS 27:52 Kenilworth Runners
19 19 2 1503 Matthew Halliday M20 28:08 Coventry Godiva
20 20 14 378 Ryan McKinlay MS 28:16 Highgate Harriers
21 21 15 531 Stephen Herring MS 28:17 Marshall Milton Keynes
22 22 16 1154 Daniel Pebody MS 28:26 Cherwell Runners 
23 23 17 1577 Michael Osbourn MS 28:27 Oxford University Cross Country Club
24 24 18 984 Jamie Sewell MS 28:30 Rugby & Northampton
25 25 19 1479 Tom Orange MS 28:31 Cherwell Runners 
26 26 20 619 Richard Lack MS 28:32 Wootton Road Runners
27 27 5 872 Michael Moore M40 28:34 Leamington C & AC
28 28 21 1484 Simon Pritchard MS 28:36 Banbury Harriers
29 29 22 732 Emerson Combstock MS 28:39 Coventry Godiva
30 30 23 445 Daniel Halliday MS 28:40 Hinckley 
31 31 24 1570 James Tullie MS 28:45 Edinburgh UH&H
32 1 1 1818 Gemma Steel FS 28:59 Hermitage Harriers
33 32 6 519 Guy Glennon M40 29:15 Wootton Road Runners
34 33 25 895 Matt Bayfield MS 29:18 Unattached
35 34 26 1422 Philip West MS 29:20 Kettering Town Harriers
36 2 2 1034 Imogen Thornburgh FS 29:21 Marshall Milton Keynes
37 35 7 1530 Stephen Hands M40 29:33 Headington Road Runners
38 36 27 1816 Chris Gallagher MS 29:37 Wootton Road Runners
39 37 28 401 David Lazenby MS 29:39 Wootton Road Runners
40 38 8 541 Richard Fowler M40 29:40 Wootton Road Runners
41 39 3 1086 Matt Melia M20 29:47 Sphinx AC
42 40 29 146 Charles Howard MS 29:48 Wootton Road Runners
43 41 30 1817 Lee Berrill MS 29:48 Wootton Road Runners
44 42 31 399 Chris Lazenby MS 29:49 Wootton Road Runners
45 3 1 617 Nicki Nealon F40 29:51 Huncote Harriers
46 43 1 430 Ian Lamb M45 29:52 Marshall Milton Keynes
47 44 9 1266 Kevin Reboul M40 29:53 Silson Joggers AC
48 4 3 1083 Myshola Kirkham FS 29:55 Coventry Godiva
49 45 32 562 Andrew Wasdell MS 29:59 Marshall Milton Keynes
50 5 1 604 Kirsty Whigham F35 30:06 Wootton Road Runners
51 46 10 927 Sean Bunn M40 30:15 Northants Police
52 6 1 1218 Zara Hyde-Peters F45 30:25 Coventry Godiva
53 47 11 314 Chris Mahon M40 30:26 Marshall Milton Keynes
54 48 33 506 Lloyd Emmerson MS 30:29 Unattached
55 49 12 1491 Richard Steel M40 30:34 Kenilworth Runners
56 50 1 220 Michael Groom M50 30:37 Marshall Milton Keynes
57 51 13 1525 Chris Noble M40 30:42 Cherwell Runners 
58 52 34 866 Mark Fowler MS 30:47 Wootton Road Runners
59 53 2 666 Paul Wilkerson M50 30:49 Bedford & County
60 54 35 152 Stephen Round MS 30:51 Unattached
61 55 2 1804 Tony Hetherington M45 30:54 Rugby & Northampton
62 56 36 524 Ross MacKenzie MS 30:56 Marshall Milton Keynes
63 57 37 517 Jon Kemp MS 31:01 Wellingborough & District
64 58 14 1078 James Darcy M40 31:03 Silson Joggers AC
65 7 4 1192 Ann-Marie Smith FS 31:06 Coventry Godiva
66 59 38 1485 Andrew Holbrook MS 31:20 Kenilworth Runners
67 60 3 301 Adrian White M45 31:21 Rugby & Northampton
68 61 4 985 Nigel Sewell M45 31:25 Rugby & Northampton
69 62 39 706 Allen El-Sour MS 31:26 Coventry Godiva*
70 63 5 460 Mark Garrett M45 31:27 Northampton Road Runners
71 64 3 885 Richard Bufton M50 31:29 Harborough AC
72 65 40 1579 Ian Lee MS 31:41 Banbury Harriers
73 66 4 1145 Kevin Naughton M50 31:44 Sphinx AC
74 67 15 737 Nick Bance M40 31:46 Leamington C & AC
75 68 16 381 Simon Worboys M40 31:49 Unattached
76 69 17 451 Justin Openshaw M40 31:51 Bedford Harriers
77 70 6 734 Michael Peters M45 31:52 Coventry Godiva
78 71 41 850 Jonathan Bott MS 31:54 Beaumont Leys
79 72 1 189 John Skelton M55 31:55 Marshall Milton Keynes
80 8 5 1557 Sarah Cox FS 31:56 Marshall Milton Keynes
81 73 42 1001 Steve Heighway MS 31:58 Wootton Road Runners
82 9 2 326 Wendy Joy F45 31:59 Beaumont Leys
83 74 43 425 Matt Smith MS 32:02 Kettering Town Harriers
84 75 18 1500 Ian Thomas M40 32:18 Unattached
85 76 19 459 Chris Davis M40 32:21 Cherwell Runners 
86 77 1 1215 Bob Statham M60 32:22 Coventry Godiva
87 78 2 675 Bruce Hendry M55 32:33 Banbury Harriers
88 79 20 222 Neil Coates M40 32:40 Huncote Harriers
89 80 7 1160 Trevor Clark M45 32:41 Sphinx AC
90 10 2 1573 Sharron Sheppard F35 32:43 Woodstock Harriers
91 81 5 610 Peter Fellows M50 32:43 Northbrook AC
92 82 4 379 Paul Samways M20 32:47 Lincoln Wellington
93 83 21 1040 Nick Bullard M40 32:48 Cherwell Runners 
94 84 22 1566 Phil Galpin M40 32:49 Leamington C & AC
95 85 6 144 Rob Milstead M50 32:51 Roadhoggs Leicester
96 86 23 1562 Tony Baross M40 32:53 Wootton Road Runners
97 11 1 1293 Angela Copson F60 32:57 Rugby & Northampton
98 87 44 731 Michael Carrea MS 32:59 Wootton Road Runners
99 88 8 1252 Kevin Larham M45 33:00 Wootton Road Runners
100 12 6 677 Andrea Sommer FS 33:02 Huncote Harriers
101 89 45 893 Adam Brooks MS 33:08 Harborough AC
102 90 46 1297 Peter Norton MS 33:14 Marshall Milton Keynes
103 91 5 1140 Daniel Clarke M20 33:16 Daventry RR
104 92 24 1488 Graham Cripps M40 33:17 Brackley & District
105 13 2 1233 Fran Malin F40 33:18 Wootton Road Runners
106 14 3 1543 Julie Dixon F35 33:20 Banbury Harriers
107 15 4 1539 Michelle Bartlett F35 33:20 Banbury Harriers
108 93 25 1505 Peter Grieveson M40 33:23 Banbury Harriers
109 16 7 1565 Rowena Bell-Scott FS 33:25 Edinburgh UH&H
110 94 47 956 Rob Bayman MS 33:26 Human Energy
111 95 48 84 Fu-Lol Cheung MS 33:27 Sandwell Valley RC
112 96 9 974 Peter Simpson M45 33:27 Vegan Runners
113 97 49 1263 Jody Willis MS 33:28 Silson Joggers AC
114 98 26 1526 Howard Chambers M40 33:32 Unattached
115 99 27 241 Paul Marlow M40 33:33 Kettering Town Harriers
116 17 3 892 Karen Brooks F45 33:35 Harborough AC
117 100 28 1522 Mike Pollard M40 33:36 RSPB Staff Association
118 101 7 271 Philip Coy M50 33:37 Banbury Harriers
119 102 11 930 Roland Hancock M45 33:39 Leamington C & AC
120 103 12 260 Dave Lodwick M45 33:40 Roadhoggs Leicester
121 104 50 942 Richard Burvill MS 33:41 Unattached
122 105 51 245 Rob Hundley MS 33:48 UKNetRunner
123 106 6 717 Dom Coleman M20 33:49 Wellingborough & District
124 107 52 1020 Simon Turnbull MS 33:53 Unattached
125 108 53 1495 Antony Ashby MS 33:54 Unattached
126 18 3 1574 Alison Bagnall F40 33:54 Stratford-on-Avon
127 109 3 1483 Barry Bloomfield M55 33:57 Cherwell Runners 
128 110 29 996 Alan Griffiths M40 34:01 Wellingborough & District
129 111 2 503 Keith Cook M60 34:02 Marshall Milton Keynes
130 112 8 981 Paul Smart M50 34:03 Human Energy
131 113 54 1584 Steve Snow MS 34:06 Unattached
132 114 30 1262 Philip Farley M40 34:10 Wellingborough & District
133 115 9 520 Joe Horsman M50 34:12 Bedford Harriers
134 116 55 1348 Richard Campbell MS 34:13 Unattached
135 117 56 1583 Darren Gilkes MS 34:13 Unattached
136 118 57 1255 Adam Clarke MS 34:16 Unattached
137 119 4 736 Paul Mason M55 34:18 Marshall Milton Keynes
138 120 13 1232 Clive Steffen M45 34:28 Unattached
139 121 31 108 Andy Dixon M40 34:29 Unattached
140 122 5 1477 A Webb M55 34:32 Midland Masters
141 123 32 559 Ronnie Ambrose M40 34:36 Northampton Road Runners
142 19 8 828 Heather Cooke FS 34:38 Silson Joggers AC
143 124 10 293 Trevor Crowter M50 34:41 Marshall Milton Keynes
144 125 11 955 Tony Keech M50 34:47 Human Energy
145 126 6 649 Jim Miller M55 34:50 Marshall Milton Keynes
146 127 12 1527 Paul Smith M50 34:50 Worcester AC
147 20 9 542 Linda McDonald FS 34:52 Coventry Godiva
148 128 58 1173 Gary Vallance MS 34:53 Wootton Road Runners
149 129 59 1463 Neil Smalley MS 34:55 Unattached
150 130 3 504 Paul Toombs M60 34:56 Marshall Milton Keynes
151 131 33 1098 Robert Ward M40 35:07 Wootton Road Runners
152 132 7 891 Richard Brown M55 35:09 Harborough AC
153 133 8 434 David Coates M55 35:10 Cherwell Runners 
154 134 13 1515 Martin Waddoups M50 35:10 Cherwell Runners 
155 135 34 1472 Martin Frost M40 35:14 Wootton Road Runners
156 136 35 1468 Steve Borondy M40 35:15 Wootton Road Runners
157 137 9 1201 Bert Payne M55 35:18 Leamington C & AC
158 138 14 1133 Paul Warden M45 35:22 Tritalk
159 139 14 877 Martin Foster M50 35:24 Bournville Harriers
160 140 10 188 Charles Jones M55 35:31 Northbrook AC
161 21 10 1542 Kate Whitworth FS 35:33 Banbury Harriers
162 141 11 313 Chas Herbert M55 35:34 Marshall Milton Keynes
163 142 60 1532 Matt Round MS 35:38 Unattached
164 143 61 858 John Cheal MS 35:40 Olney Runners
165 144 4 673 David Hanwell M60 35:43 Kettering Town Harriers
166 145 5 437 Roger Barton M60 35:45 Wootton Road Runners
167 146 62 1559 Simon Charles MS 35:51 Cherwell Runners 
168 147 15 443 John Greggs M45 35:53 Team East Haddon
169 148 63 1341 Craig Windsor MS 35:53 Rugby & Northampton
170 149 64 1582 Chris Smith MS 35:56 Unattached
171 150 15 193 Andrew Gabbitas M50 36:04 Rugby & Northampton
172 151 1 1036 Mike Duggan M65 36:08 Alvis
173 152 65 1546 Matt Bee MS 36:09 Banbury Harriers
174 153 16 1199 Kevin Fiddament-Harris M50 36:13 Rugby & Northampton
175 22 1 1198 Heather Fiddament-Harris F55 36:14 Rugby & Northampton
176 23 1 1096 Anick Valapinee F50 36:16 Marshall Milton Keynes
177 154 66 1581 Gary Nulty MS 36:17 Banbury Harriers
178 24 11 1830 Sian Pritchard FS 36:20 Coventry Godiva
179 155 67 566 Colin Harris MS 36:21 Wellingborough & District
180 156 16 720 Steve Willis M45 36:22 Rugby & Northampton
181 157 17 860 Jim Danks M45 36:28 Unattached
182 158 18 1507 Phil Lord M45 36:31 Desford Striders
183 159 12 305 Philip Sandall M55 36:35 Unattached
184 25 12 1569 Jessica Halliday FS 36:36 Edinburgh UH&H
185 160 17 1489 Andrew Howe M50 36:37 Brackley & District
186 161 19 962 Andrew Shrive M45 36:42 Harborough AC
187 162 18 1567 Keith Hale M50 36:50 Unattached
188 163 19 1404 Neil Martin M50 36:52 Rugby & Northampton
189 164 20 304 Ian Rogers M45 36:55 Wootton Road Runners
190 165 68 243 Jon Heap MS 36:58 Roadhoggs Leicester
191 26 4 940 Angela Ladkin F45 37:03 Unattached
192 166 69 1547 Olly Gleave MS 37:05 Banbury Harriers
193 167 20 325 Mike Smith M50 37:11 Olney Runners
194 168 21 1529 Hector Wells M45 37:12 Banbury Harriers
195 27 13 1533 Helena Round FS 37:32 Unattached
196 169 6 1196 Tom Wash M60 37:34 Rugby & Northampton
197 170 36 1091 Paul Nealon M40 37:36 Huncote Harriers
198 171 37 543 David Cooper M40 37:38 Coventry Godiva
199 172 22 1081 David Jarrett M45 37:39 Silson Joggers AC
200 173 21 1514 Andy Bartlett M50 37:42 Banbury Harriers
201 174 70 965 Paul Holmes MS 37:42 Bedford Harriers
201 175 38 1511 Charles St Aubin M40 37:43 Unattached
202 176 7 1242 Thomas Dable M60 37:44 Kenilworth Runners
203 28 2 455 Rosemary Van der Putten F50 37:47 Human Energy
204 177 39 82 Christopher Mullaney M40 37:54 Daventry RR
205 178 22 1161 John Wilkinson M50 37:57 Marshall Milton Keynes
206 29 14 1481 Dawn Pound FS 37:59 Unattached
207 179 71 1521 Derek Markham MS 38:00 Unattached
208 180 23 556 Eugene O'Sullivan M45 38:10 Unattached
209 181 72 1555 Kevin Hardwick MS 38:12 Just Racing
210 30 4 221 Deb Hulbert F40 38:14 Huncote Harriers
211 182 73 979 Robert Lenton MS 38:30 Unattached
212 31 15 1431 Leah Williams FS 38:34 Marshall Milton Keynes
213 183 40 1540 Rob Oehlers M40 38:41 Unattached
214 32 3 1482 Angela Barry F50 38:44 Bournville Harriers
215 184 8 1223 Ray Lack M60 38:45 Harborough AC
216 185 74 1518 Dale Higham MS 38:51 Unattached
217 186 13 312 Ed Hill M55 38:53 Marshall Milton Keynes
218 33 16 516 Louise Godfrey FS 38:56 Wellingborough & District
219 187 24 987 Michael Dowdy M45 38:57 Wootton Road Runners
220 188 25 1480 Jonathan Nicholls M45 38:59 Hook Norton Harriers
221 189 41 1490 Neil Poole M40 39:03 Unattached
222 34 5 1245 Sarah Woolley F35 39:09 Wootton Road Runners
223 35 6 192 Alison Moxey F35 39:13 Kettering Town Harriers
224 36 17 1246 Laura McCormick FS 39:20 Wootton Road Runners
225 37 5 719 Lesley Willis F45 39:21 Rugby & Northampton
226 38 7 1454 Terri Mason F35 39:23 Wootton Road Runners
227 39 5 1251 Pam Larham F40 39:30 Wootton Road Runners
228 190 14 1509 Barry Cornelius M55 39:36 Unattached
229 40 6 1216 Traci Edwards F40 39:37 Harborough AC
230 191 75 1519 Leon Elwell MS 39:43 Unattached
231 192 23 457 Kevin Moriarty M50 39:50 Eastern Vets
232 41 1 1544 Jessica Edge F20 39:58 Harborough AC
233 193 9 254 Graham Watkins M60 39:59 Stratford upon Avon
234 194 15 1828 John Roulstone M55 40:00 Cherwell Runners 
235 195 2 1345 Richard Wittering M65 40:04 Marshall Milton Keynes
236 42 2 1093 Barbara Parkinson F60 40:12 Rugby & Northampton
237 196 24 1486 Joe Horsley M50 40:21 Rugby & Northampton
238 43 2 1132 Jayne Partridge F55 40:22 Rugby & Northampton
239 44 8 275 Joanne Bonner F35 40:24 Unattached
240 45 9 242 Amanda Marlow F35 40:25 Kettering Town Harriers
241 46 7 1487 Jane Wood F40 40:28 Brackley & District
242 197 76 1575 Dave Anson MS 40:29 Banbury Harriers
243 198 77 224 Peter O'Sullivan MS 40:30 Marshall Milton Keynes
244 199 78 252 Luke Watkins MS 40:32 Stratford upon Avon
245 47 6 1821 Madeleine Moutrie F45 40:32 Silson Joggers AC
246 200 16 223 David Barratt M55 40:39 Marshall Milton Keynes
247 201 25 1819 Glenn Adams M50 40:40 Unattached
248 48 18 1247 Helena Higgs FS 40:45 Wootton Road Runners
249 49 19 1501 Sheila Kennedy FS 40:47 Cherwell Runners 
250 50 20 1389 Olivia Munnelly FS 40:57 Unattached
251 202 42 1021 Andrew Pope M40 41:00 Leamington C & AC
252 51 21 266 Sara Henderson FS 41:07 Wootton Road Runners
253 52 22 1558 Wendy Cox FS 41:08 Marshall Milton Keynes
254 203 79 743 Jason Mothersole MS 41:11 Unattached
255 53 8 1571 Diane Rogers F40 41:12 Wootton Road Runners
256 204 26 552 John Adams M45 41:13 Unattached
257 54 9 1258 Maria Kilby F40 41:19 Harborough AC
258 205 1 149 Bob Emmerson M75 41:20 Leamington C & AC
259 206 10 138 Derek Burns M60 41:24 Massey Ferguson
260 207 27 1089 Sandy Moffat M45 41:25 Silson Joggers AC
261 55 10 182 Jill Tierney F35 41:28 Kettering Town Harriers
262 208 26 547 John Fletcher M50 41:31 Unattached
263 209 27 464 Richard Baker M50 41:34 Amazing Feet
264 210 43 1556 David Cantwell M40 41:35 Buckingham & Stowe
265 211 11 1504 Barry Gilbert M60 41:36 Wadhurst Runners
266 56 23 1531 Helen Davis FS 41:44 Hook Norton Harriers
267 212 17 145 Richard Young M55 41:50 Fleckney & Kibworth RC
268 57 24 657 Anna Woodward FS 41:58 Wootton Road Runners
269 213 28 1015 Tim Smith M45 41:59 Dallam RC
270 58 11 452 Felicity Wyatt F35 42:03 Ashbourne RC
271 214 18 555 Paul Griffin M55 42:04 Unattached
272 59 25 1561 Emma Baross FS 42:08 Wootton Road Runners
273 215 28 1497 David Bunney M50 42:10 Unattached
274 216 29 721 Ian Wilson M45 42:11 St Albans Striders
275 217 3 1340 Allan Lock M65 42:12 Silson Joggers AC
276 60 7 400 Tricia Harrison F45 42:16 Wootton Road Runners
277 61 26 270 Emma Stephenson FS 42:19 Unattached
278 218 19 206 Clifford Bebbington M55 42:26 Unattached
279 62 8 1508 Pam Lord F45 42:33 Desford Striders
280 219 20 718 David Craigie M55 42:36 Wootton Road Runners
281 220 44 1494 Martin Broomfield M40 42:39 Kenilworth Runners
282 221 12 433 David Phillips M60 42:47 Massey Ferguson
283 222 29 1568 David Allington M50 43:03 Unattached
284 223 21 554 Pat Caden M55 43:17 Road Runners Club
285 224 4 291 David Oram M65 43:21 Harborough AC
286 225 45 1496 Steve Poole M40 43:22 Unattached
287 63 9 1243 Patricia Garner F45 43:25 Rugby & Northampton
288 226 30 194 Gareth Meade M45 43:36 Unattached
289 227 30 1493 Nick Zammit M50 43:48 Unattached
290 64 10 1088 Rosie Moffat F45 43:52 Silson Joggers AC
291 65 4 1356 Shirley Williams F50 44:05 Silson Joggers AC
292 66 12 239 Catherine Riley F35 44:35 Wootton Road Runners
293 67 3 1241 Pauline Dable F60 44:46 Kenilworth Runners
294 68 4 1550 Judy Marshall F60 44:50 Banbury Harriers
295 228 5 741 Charles Simmons M65 44:50 Northampton Road Runners
296 69 13 1560 Tracey Frost F35 45:02 Northants Police
297 229 1 928 Larry Corkrey M70 45:13 Bedford Harriers
298 230 22 238 Peter Lee M55 45:14 Unattached
299 231 31 1552 S MacLachlan M45 45:16 Unattached
300 70 11 1553 Jean MacLachlan F45 45:16 Unattached
301 71 10 961 Brenda Shrive F40 45:29 Harborough AC
302 72 12 1492 Teresa Taylor F45 45:39 Unattached
303 73 11 1134 Lyn Keable F40 45:40 Wootton Road Runners
304 74 3 847 Pauline Horne F55 45:56 Northampton Road Runners
305 232 31 722 Phil Smith M50 46:01 St Albans Striders
306 233 80 1564 Mark Hawking MS 46:16 Unattached
307 234 2 130 Milford Callow M70 46:18 Marshall Milton Keynes
308 75 4 1549 Sandra Smith F55 46:31 Banbury Harriers
309 76 14 286 Helen Flanagan F35 46:47 Unattached
310 235 13 730 Colin Burnett M60 46:55 Marshall Milton Keynes
311 236 3 1551 Les Brown M70 46:59 Veterans AC
312 77 27 180 Claire Wellington FS 47:28 Wootton Road Runners
313 78 15 1498 Leesa Poole F35 48:16 Unattached
314 79 12 1524 Kathy Green F40 48:16 Unattached
315 80 13 1260 Susan Young F40 48:25 Unattached
316 81 16 682 Josie Steedman F35 48:40 Wootton Road Runners
317 237 23 1563 Michael Jones M55 49:49 Rugby & Northampton
318 82 5 742 Glynis Simmons F55 49:55 Northampton Road Runners
319 83 17 638 Helen Littlebury F35 49:56 Unattached
320 84 28 253 Natasha Watkins FS 50:33 Stratford upon Avon
321 85 29 1548 Maria Oehlers FS 50:58 Unattached
322 238 46 139 David Robinson M40 52:20 Yaxley Runners
323 86 5 453 Gillian Holmes F50 52:46 Fenland RC
324 87 14 461 Sally Garrett F40 54:32 Northampton Road Runners