Chiltern League 2007/8 - Marshall Milton Keynes AC rankings
      Places Points  
  Sen/Jun/Vet Men   Wat Ox Lut Slo Win Wat Ox Lut Slo Win Tot
1 Paul Bond   29 26 26 18 47 173 182 148 167 121 791
2 Tom Comerford   11 11 9   8 191 197 165   160 713
3 Dietmar Moritz   62 48 100 40 36 140 160 74 145 132 651
4 Adrian Cox M40   40 55 39 38   168 119 146 130 563
5 Ian Van Lokven M40   52 52 44 34   156 122 141 134 553
6 Steve Green   18 18 23     184 190 151     525
7 Matt Willmott M20 53   58 30 68 149   116 155 100 520
8 Leigh Whitten M20 44 38     29 158 170     139 467
9 Chris Mahon M40   75 81 69 57   133 93 116 111 453
10 Stephen Herring       74 55 40     100 130 128 358
11 Scott Goodwin     16 20       192 154     346
12 Colin Turrell-Brown   125 116 120 139 98 77 92 54 46 70 339
13 Gavin Wilcox   35 55       167 153       320
14 Ian Pheasey   91 98 90     111 110 84     305
15 Ian Wood   100 97     102 102 111     66 279
16 Robin Dowswell M40 76 60       126 148       274
17 Adrian Weeks   152 144 136 130 128 50 64 38 55 40 247
18 Jackson Ryan M50 144 127   98   58 81   87   226
19 Andrew Wasdell     83     69   125     99 224
20 Kyle Bennett     86 89       122 85     207
21 Peter Sanchez   131 134     107 71 74     61 206
22 Ash Voralia   95   118   130 107   56   38 201
23 Malcolm Down M40   107     81   101     87 188
24 Nick Washington   173 142   134 129 29 66   51 39 185
25 Les Turton M40 110       96 92       72 164
26 Ian Russell M50 127 120       75 88       163
27 Ivars Licietis M50 153 149 133     49 59 41     149
28 Paul Mason M50 140   138   117 62   36   51 149
29 Marcus Whelband     69         139       139
30 Phil Jones M50   73         135       135
31 Ian Clayton M40   88         120       120
32 Richard Golding     105         103       103
33 Robin Dowswell M40     75         99     99
34 Carl Baldwin M50 185 190 156 161 149 17 18 18 24 19 96
35 Ron Winter M60 187 188 159 166 145 15 20 15 19 23 92
36 Ryan James   111         91         91
37 Richard Pownall M40 116         86         86
38 Trevor Hook M50   122         86       86
39 Ross MacKenzie         117         68   68
40 Andy Harrison M50         109         59 59
41 John Hamilton M50         116         52 52
42 Steve Rice M50     124         50     50
43 Ian Russell M50     149         25     25
44 Jim Lawrence M50     170 180       4 5   9
45 Neil Gosling           161         7 7
46 Jim McKellar M70       182 167       3 1 4
  Finishers   201 207 173 184 167            
  Under 17 Men   Wat Ox Lut Slo Win Wat Ox Lut Slo Win Tot
1 Kris Ledgard   5 4 10 3 6 38 37 24 29 16 144
2 Sam Deathe   16 8 16 13 8 27 33 18 19 14 111
3 Matt Eager   31 18 18 16 11 12 23 16 16 11 78
4 Josh Lynam     16 17 12     25 17 20   62
5 Sam Winters   18 7       25 34       59
6 Grant Tilley   12 29       31 12       43
7 Chris Guy     26 22 21     15 12 11   38
8 Jason Bell   14         29         29
9 Eliot Winter       12         22     22
10 Chad Lambert           10         12 12
11 Daniel Young     38         3       3
12 Adam Smith   41         2         2
13 Emmet Cassidy           20         2 2
  Finishers   42 40 33 31 21            
  Under 15 Boys   Wat Ox Lut Slo Win Wat Ox Lut Slo Win Tot
1 Ryan Burling   7 6 6 10 8 47 34 32 26 25 164
2 Danny Murphy   15 10   7 3 39 30   29 30 128
3 Matt Malcolm   44 30   24 24 10 10   12 9 41
4 Ross Meikleham   39         15         15
5 Sam Comerford       24         14     14
6 Liam Hutton     35 35       5 3     8
7 Robert Ord     36 37       4 1     5
  Finishers   53 39 37 35 32            
  Under 13 Boys   Wat Ox Lut Slo Win Wat Ox Lut Slo Win Tot
1 Sam Redding   2 7 2 4   58 36 54 46   194
2 Steve Cox   24 21 20 21 15 36 22 36 29 29 152
3 Tom Cox   35 22 24 18 33 25 21 32 32 11 121
4 Josh Knight   21   31   25 39   25   19 83
5 Hayden Byrne         17 10       33 34 67
6 Ben James           27         17 17
  Finishers   59 42 55 49 43            
  Under 11 Boys   Wat Ox Lut Slo Win Wat Ox Lut Slo Win Tot
1 Harry Morton   28 18 12 21 20 24 28 30 29 32 143
2 Sam Cadigan   29 42 29 25 40 23 4 13 25 12 77
3 Josh Selvey   26       44 26       8 34
4 Tom Foster         27         23   23
  Finishers   51 45 41 49 51            
  Sen/Vet Women   Wat Ox Lut Slo Win Wat Ox Lut Slo Win Tot
1 Carly Scott   7 3 3 4 6 76 78 60 57 53 324
2 Lara Bromilow   5 5   8 7 78 76   53 52 259
3 Sarah Cox   13 10 5 7   70 71 58 54   253
4 Tanya Taylor   19 12   10 10 64 69   51 49 233
5 Lauren Licietis   23 17 16   16 60 64 47   43 214
6 Imogen Thornburgh   3 4     5 80 77     54 211
7 Julie Dalzell F35 20   13 16   63   50 45   158
8 Jo Benham   18 16       65 65       130
9 Di Baldwin F45 44 52 38 52 34 39 29 25 9 25 127
10 Kirsty Bishop F35 30 22       53 59       112
11 Lisa Clack   29 37       54 44       98
12 Lauren Cripps   69 46 37     14 35 26     75
13 Deb Lambert F35   59 50   39   22 13   20 55
14 Lisa Broderick     31         50       50
15 Abi Gooch     33         48       48
16 Sophie Wright   39         44         44
17 Becky Williams   40         43         43
18 Zoe Whitten   48         35         35
19 Di Farmer F45     38         25     25
20 Sue Newberry F45 72 72       11 9       20
  Finishers   82 80 62 60 58            
  Under 17/20 Women   Wat Ox Lut Slo Win Wat Ox Lut Slo Win Tot
1 Lucy Millett F17   17         10       10
2 Sadie Watts F17       18         1   1
  Finishers   31 26 31 18 17            
  Under 15 Girls   Wat Ox Lut Slo Win Wat Ox Lut Slo Win Tot
1 Melanie Wood   3 2 3   1 53 44 45   29 171
2 Jo Livesey   11 11 11 15 9 45 35 37 28 21 166
3 Elle Roche   22 12 13 11 6 34 34 35 32 24 159
4 Jessica Sweeney   21 10 16 16 13 35 36 32 27 17 147
5 Rebecca Hardy     29 30 21     17 18 22   57
6 Lauren Wood   43 33 37 32 22 13 13 11 11 8 56
7 Zoe Frankland   44 37   30 24 12 9   13 6 40
8 Devon Byrne         33 18       10 12 22
9 Amy Brown   46 43   40   10 3   3   16
10 Kate Lyman     44 45 39 29   2 3 4 1 10
11 Shannon Hayes   51         5         5
12 Zoe Rogers       43         5     5
  Finishers   55 45 47 42 29            
  Under 13 Girls   Wat Ox Lut Slo Win Wat Ox Lut Slo Win Tot
1 Gemma Childs   42 22 11 13 20 46 37 51 48 36 218
2 Lorna Adams   37 17 12 19 26 51 42 50 42 30 215
3 Loren Keighley   16 19   25 13 72 40   36 43 191
4 Emily Bousfield   41 23 25 35 31 47 36 37 26 25 171
5 Jasmine Finlay   40     23 1 48     38 55 141
6 Autumn Hales       37 18 27     25 43 29 97
7 Beth Morton   54         34         34
8 Alice Ritchie   77 48 53     11 11 9     31
9 Jessica Liddle         32         29   29
10 Alice Nicholls       36         26     26
11 Constance Hobbs     52 54       7 8     15
  Finishers   87 58 61 60 55            
  Under 11 Girls   Wat Ox Lut Slo Win Wat Ox Lut Slo Win Tot
1 Hannah Selvey   8   18 17 35 36   29 39 21 125
2 Chloe Allen   22   29 42 51 22   18 14 5 59
3 Megan Frankland   31   40 48 52 13   7 8 4 32
4 Lucy Hacking           29         27 27
5 Charlotte Hacking           41         15 15
  Finishers   43 40 46 55 55