Chiltern League 2007/8 - Match 5 - Wing - 9 February 2008
Sen/Jun/Vet Men Senior Men Team Senior Men Team
8 Tom Comerford 31:52 1 Harrow 1353 1 Harrow 8029
29 Leigh Whitten M20 34:18 2 Marshall Milton Keynes 1254 2 Marshall Milton Keynes 6963
34 Ian Van Lokven M40 34:28 3 Headington 1230 3 Chiltern Harriers 6470
36 Dietmar Moritz 34:39 4 Chiltern Harriers 1108 4 Vale of Aylesbury 6245
38 Adrian Cox M40 34:45 5 Oxford City 1080 5 Headington 6214
40 Stephen Herring 35:00 6 Vale of Aylesbury 976 6 Oxford City 6187
47 Paul Bond 35:37 7 Silson Joggers 891 7 Silson Joggers 5181
Matt Clarke 35:43 8 Bedford & County 808 8 Windsor SE&H 5062
57 Chris Mahon M40 36:23 9 Luton 746 9 Bracknell 4897
68 Matt Willmott M20 37:36 10 Handy Cross Joggers 704 10 Luton 4770
69 Andrew Wasdell 37:39 11 Windsor SE&H 642 11 Watford 4101
81 Malcolm Down M40 38:18 12 Bracknell 637 12 Handy Cross Joggers 3934
96 Les Turton M40 39:26 13 Watford 600 13 Bedford & County 3577
98 Colin Turrell-Brown 39:32 14 Dacorum & Tring 397 14 Dacorum & Tring 2680
102 Ian Wood 39:48 Veteran Men Veteran Men
107 Peter Sanchez 40:45 1 Headington 541 1 Oxford City 2906
109 Andy Harrison M50 40:48 2 Oxford City 530 2 Headington 2724
116 John Hamilton M50 41:18 3 Vale of Aylesbury 480 3 Vale of Aylesbury 2532
117 Paul Mason M50 41:24 4 Silson Joggers 473 4 Silson Joggers 2528
128 Adrian Weeks 42:16 5 Marshall Milton Keynes 462 5 Marshall Milton Keynes 2375
129 Nick Washington 42:20 6 Chiltern Harriers 410 6 Chiltern Harriers 2295
130 Ash Voralia 42:29 7 Harrow 382 7 Harrow 2196
145 Ron Winter M60 45:59 8 Watford 261 8 Handy Cross Joggers 1812
149 Carl Baldwin M50 46:33 9 Handy Cross Joggers 254 9 Watford 1498
161 Neil Gosling 50:51 10 Dacorum & Tring 241 10 Dacorum & Tring 1099
167 Jim McKellar M70 57:26 11 Bedford & County 201 11 Luton 1091
167 finished 12 Luton 181 12 Windsor SE&H 897
13 Windsor SE&H 150 13 Bracknell 667
14 Bracknell 50 14 Bedford & County 608
Junior Men Junior Men
1 Bracknell 433 1 Bracknell 2473
2 Luton 348 2 Windsor SE&H 2040
3 Marshall Milton Keynes 239 3 Bedford & County 1571
4 Bedford & County 168 4 Luton 1414
5 Chiltern Harriers 158 5 Marshall Milton Keynes 1335
6 Harrow 142 6 Vale of Aylesbury 976
7 Dacorum & Tring 137 7 Chiltern Harriers 851
8 Vale of Aylesbury 90 8 Harrow 713
9 Windsor SE&H 0 9 Dacorum & Tring 591
10 Oxford City 0 10 Oxford City 164
11 Headington 0 11 Headington 49
Under 17 Men Under 17 Men Under 17 Men
6 Kris Ledgard 20:06 1 Bedford & County 69 1 Bedford & County 526
8 Sam Deathe 20:10 2 Marshall Milton Keynes 53 2 Marshall Milton Keynes 476
10 Chad Lambert 20:14 3 Luton 44 3 Luton 447
11 Matt Eager 20:43 4 Dacorum & Tring 18 4 Harrow 334
20 Emmet Cassidy 24:16 5 Windsor SE&H 10 5 Windsor SE&H 256
21 finished 6 Harrow 7 6 Bracknell 157
7 Vale of Aylesbury 4 7 Watford 144
8 Watford 0 8 Dacorum & Tring 136
9 Oxford City 0 9 Chiltern Harriers 65
10 Chiltern Harriers 0 10 Oxford City 34
11 Bracknell 0 11 Vale of Aylesbury 31
Under 15 Boys Under 15 Boys Under 15 Boys
3 Danny Murphy 14:07 1 Bedford & County 110 1 Bedford & County 654
8 Ryan Burling 14:44 2 Luton 79 2 Luton 485
24 Matt Malcolm p 16:27 3 Vale of Aylesbury 68 3 Bracknell 432
32 finished 4 Marshall Milton Keynes 64 4 Vale of Aylesbury 400
5 Harrow 53 5 Marshall Milton Keynes 375
6 Dacorum & Tring 49 6 Harrow 370
7 Chiltern Harriers 37 7 Chiltern Harriers 307
8 Bracknell 23 8 Dacorum & Tring 232
9 Silson Joggers 18 9 Windsor SE&H 187
10 Windsor SE&H 3 10 Silson Joggers 91
11 Watford 1 11 Watford 61
Under 13 Boys Under 13 Boys Under 13 Boys
10 Hayden Byrne p 12:27 1 Chiltern Harriers 161 1 Bedford & County 846
15 Steve Cox p 12:46 2 Bedford & County 144 2 Chiltern Harriers 777
25 Josh Knight 13:11 3 Windsor SE&H 120 3 Windsor SE&H 748
27 Ben James 13:24 4 Marshall Milton Keynes 99 4 Marshall Milton Keynes 627
33 Tom Cox 13:43 5 Luton 68 5 Dacorum & Tring 510
43 finished 6 Dacorum & Tring 64 6 Harrow 494
7 Harrow 54 7 Bracknell 344
8 Vale of Aylesbury 36 8 Luton 339
9 Silson Joggers 10 9 Vale of Aylesbury 242
10 Watford 4 10 Oxford City 192
11 Oxford City 0 11 Watford 45
12 Headington 0 12 Silson Joggers 42
13 Bracknell 0 13 Headington 19
Under 11 Boys Under 11 Boys Under 11 Boys
20 Harry Morton 6:11 1 Chiltern Harriers 149 1 Chiltern Harriers 681
40 Sam Cadigan 6:42 2 Lincroft Middle School 113 2 Windsor SE&H 457
44 Josh Selvey 6:45 3 Dacorum & Tring 104 3 Dacorum & Tring 404
51 finished 4 Vale of Aylesbury 88 4 Harrow 385
5 Harrow 79 5 Bedford & County 323
6 Bedford & County 61 6 Watford 290
7 Marshall Milton Keynes 52 7 Vale of Aylesbury 284
8 Wycombe Phoenix 49 8 Marshall Milton Keynes 277
9 Biggleswade 41 9 Wycombe Phoenix 225
10 Windsor SE&H 34 10 Biggleswade 208
11 Watford 24 11 Bracknell 165
12 St Albans 23 12 St Albans 156
13 Leighton Buzzard 22 13 Lincroft Middle School 113
14 Stevenage & NH 14 14 Leighton Buzzard 77
15 Luton 0 15 Luton 74
16 Bracknell 0 16 Stevenage & NH 32
Sen/Vet Women Senior Women Senior Women
5 Imogen Thornburgh 22:41 1 Marshall Milton Keynes 208 1 Marshall Milton Keynes 1248
6 Carly Scott 22:49 2 Vale of Aylesbury 197 2 Vale of Aylesbury 1123
7 Lara Bromilow 23:08 3 Chiltern Harriers 166 3 Chiltern Harriers 1064
10 Tanya Taylor F20 23:35 4 Headington 155 4 Headington 966
16 Lauren Licietis 24:55 5 Silson Joggers 123 5 Bedford & County 861
34 Di Baldwin F45 29:13 6 Dacorum & Tring 111 6 Dacorum & Tring 819
39 Debbie Lambert F35 29:51 7 Windsor SE&H 102 7 Windsor SE&H 790
58 finished 8 Bedford & County 79 8 Silson Joggers 669
9 Luton 67 9 Handy Cross Joggers 528
10 Watford 57 10 Luton 462
11 Handy Cross Joggers 50 11 Watford 341
12 Oxford City 23 12 Oxford City 145
Veteran Women Veteran Women
1 Chiltern Harriers 164 1 Chiltern Harriers 972
2 Vale of Aylesbury 116 2 Headington 747
3 Headington 105 3 Dacorum & Tring 518
4 Silson Joggers 103 4 Marshall Milton Keynes 503
5 Dacorum & Tring 61 5 Vale of Aylesbury 498
6 Handy Cross Joggers 50 6 Silson Joggers 473
7 Marshall Milton Keynes 45 7 Handy Cross Joggers 431
8 Watford 27 8 Windsor SE&H 374
9 Windsor SE&H 9 9 Watford 248
10 Oxford City 0 10 Luton 90
11 Luton 0 11 Oxford City 59
Under 17/20 Women U17/Jun Women U17/Jun Women
None 1 Harrow 46 1 Harrow 320
17 finished 2 Bedford & County 33 2 Windsor SE&H 290
3 Windsor SE&H 31 3 Bedford & County 249
4 Vale of Aylesbury 15 4 Bracknell 188
5 Luton 6 5 Dacorum & Tring 116
6 Dacorum & Tring 4 6 Vale of Aylesbury 93
7 Chiltern Harriers 1 7 Luton 29
8 Watford 0 8 Watford 26
9 Oxford City 0 9 Oxford City 14
10 Marshall Milton Keynes 0 10 Chiltern Harriers 14
11 Bracknell 0 11 Marshall Milton Keynes 11
Under 15 Girls Under 15 Girls Under 15 Girls
1 Melanie Wood p 11:51 1 Marshall Milton Keynes 91 1 Bedford & County 727
6 Elle Roche 12:44 2 Bedford & County 86 2 Oxford City 714
9 Jo Livesey 12:59 3 Windsor SE&H 83 3 Marshall Milton Keynes 665
13 Jessica Sweeney 13:25 4 Oxford City 79 4 Windsor SE&H 622
18 Devon Byrne 14:06 5 Dacorum & Tring 29 5 Bracknell 497
22 Lauren Wood 14:54 6 Watford 14 6 Watford 253
24 Zoe Frankland 15:05 7 Vale of Aylesbury 7 7 Dacorum & Tring 242
29 Kate Lyman 16:45 8 Harrow 4 8 Harrow 205
29 finished 9 Chiltern Harriers 2 9 Luton 49
10 Luton 0 10 Vale of Aylesbury 33
11 Bracknell 0 11 Chiltern Harriers 21
Under 13 Girls Under 13 Girls Under 13 Girls
1 Jasmine Finlay p 8:49 1 Oxford City 199 1 Oxford City 1164
13 Loren Keighley p 9:39 2 Bedford & County 189 2 Bedford & County 1083
20 Gemma Childs 9:48 3 Marshall Milton Keynes 164 3 Luton 978
26 Lorna Adams 10:01 4 Luton 153 4 Marshall Milton Keynes 872
27 Autumn Hales 10:03 5 Windsor SE&H 142 5 Bracknell 828
31 Emily Bousfield 10:14 6 Harrow 120 6 Windsor SE&H 751
55 finished 7 Vale of Aylesbury 74 7 Dacorum & Tring 736
8 Dacorum & Tring 71 8 Harrow 699
9 Chiltern Harriers 67 9 Watford 468
10 Watford 51 10 Vale of Aylesbury 414
11 Silson Joggers 14 11 Chiltern Harriers 334
12 Bracknell 0 12 Silson Joggers 67
Under 11 Girls Under 11 Girls Under 11 Girls
29 Lucy Hacking 6:48 1 Chiltern Harriers 167 1 Chiltern Harriers 647
35 Hannah Selvey 6:59 2 Windsor SE&H 156 2 Windsor SE&H 553
41 Charlotte Hacking 7:08 3 St Albans 138 3 Vale of Aylesbury 489
51 Chloe Allen 7:36 4 Lincroft Middle School 137 4 St Albans 478
52 Megan Frankland 7:38 5 Vale of Aylesbury 134 5 Watford 465
55 finished 6 Bedford & County 120 6 Oxford City 305
7 Oxford City 88 7 Harrow 287
8 Watford 87 8 Marshall Milton Keynes 267
9 Marshall Milton Keynes 81 9 Bedford & County 256
10 Harrow 71 10 Shaftesbury Barnet 196
11 Shaftesbury Barnet 60 11 Bracknell 174
12 Stevenage & NH 47 12 Stevenage & NH 152
13 Luton 23 13 Lincroft Middle School 137
14 Biggleswade 22 14 Luton 117
15 Dacorum & Tring 6 15 Biggleswade 94
16 Headington 0 16 Dacorum & Tring 54
17 Bracknell 0 17 Headington 22
Overall Male+Female Overall Male+Female
Overall winners 1 Marshall Milton Keynes 1933 1 Marshall Milton Keynes 11237
2 Harrow 1637 2 Harrow 10451
3 Chiltern Harriers 1542 3 Chiltern Harriers 9052
4 Bedford & County 1518 4 Windsor SE&H 8706
5 Headington 1385 5 Vale of Aylesbury 8581
6 Oxford City 1381 6 Bedford & County 8523
7 Vale of Aylesbury 1377 7 Oxford City 8450
8 Luton 1163 8 Luton 7559
9 Windsor SE&H 1133 9 Bracknell 7343
10 Silson Joggers 1056 10 Headington 7199
11 Handy Cross Joggers 754 11 Silson Joggers 6050
12 Dacorum & Tring 743 12 Dacorum & Tring 5471
13 Watford 727 13 Watford 5439
14 Bracknell 660 14 Handy Cross Joggers 4462
Overall Female Overall Female
1 Marshall Milton Keynes 463 1 Bedford & County 2920
2 Bedford & County 387 2 Marshall Milton Keynes 2796
3 Windsor SE&H 358 3 Windsor SE&H 2453
4 Oxford City 301 4 Oxford City 2037
5 Vale of Aylesbury 293 5 Dacorum & Tring 1913
6 Chiltern Harriers 236 6 Vale of Aylesbury 1663
7 Luton 226 7 Luton 1518
8 Dacorum & Tring 215 8 Bracknell 1513
9 Harrow 170 9 Chiltern Harriers 1433
10 Headington 155 10 Harrow 1224
11 Silson Joggers 137 11 Watford 1088
12 Watford 122 12 Headington 966
13 Handy Cross Joggers 50 13 Silson Joggers 736
14 Bracknell 0 14 Handy Cross Joggers 528
Overall Male Overall Male
1 Marshall Milton Keynes 1470 1 Harrow 9227
2 Harrow 1467 2 Marshall Milton Keynes 8441
3 Chiltern Harriers 1306 3 Chiltern Harriers 7619
4 Headington 1230 4 Vale of Aylesbury 6918
5 Bedford & County 1131 5 Oxford City 6413
6 Vale of Aylesbury 1084 6 Windsor SE&H 6253
7 Oxford City 1080 7 Headington 6233
8 Luton 937 8 Luton 6041
9 Silson Joggers 919 9 Bracknell 5830
10 Windsor SE&H 775 10 Bedford & County 5601
11 Handy Cross Joggers 704 11 Silson Joggers 5314
12 Bracknell 660 12 Watford 4351
13 Watford 605 13 Handy Cross Joggers 3934
14 Dacorum & Tring 528 14 Dacorum & Tring 3558